Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Festival Foods Grandad Half Marathon

Sat May 04, 2013

400 La Crosse Street

         Festival Foods Grandad Half Marathon, LaCrosse, Wisconsin
                                 5/4/2013
                           HALF MARATHON AWARDS   
   

                                     
            ********** FEMALE TOP 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Guntime    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   493 Valerie Hubbard         27 F Onalaska        Wi HALF       1:23:34 
    2   930 Shannon Riley           29 F La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:29:48 
    3    74 Chelle Belland          47 F Lacrosse        Wi HALF       1:33:06 
                                     
             ********** MALE TOP 3 OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Guntime    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   206 Tristan Coughlin        29 M Waukesha        Wi HALF       1:11:18 
    2  1049 Justin Stakston         34 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:17:41 
    3   157 Dan Buvid               24 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:17:43 
                                     
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1  1023 Autumn Smith            18 F Waukesha        Wi HALF       1:44:35 
    2  1047 Katalina Stai           16 F Winona          Mn HALF       1:54:23 
    3    77 Alison Benda            18 F Madison         Wi HALF       2:03:02 
                                     
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   234 Erik Deetz              17 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:23:30 
    2  1150 Richard Udell           18 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:36:14 
    3    19 Erik Altenburg          18 M Hartland        Wi HALF       1:36:23 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   497 Sarah Huerta            23 F Winona          Mn HALF       1:33:19 
    2   452 Rebecca Heller          22 F New Berlin      Wi HALF       1:34:07 
    3    59 Julia Barnes            19 F Brookfield      Wi HALF       1:36:00 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   951 Guus Rougoor            23 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:20:01 
    2   719 Daniel McCormack        19 M Delafield       Wi HALF       1:25:29 
    3  1244 John Ziegler            22 M Janesville      Wi HALF       1:28:43 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   899 Janneke Quick           27 F Winona          Mn HALF       1:36:00 
    2  1004 Mehgan Setten           27 F Brooklyn Center Mn HALF       1:38:00 
    3   741 Melissa Meyer           29 F Spooner         Wi HALF       1:39:08 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   523 Eric Johnson            26 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:19:30 
    2   699 Ramon Martinez          26 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:19:54 
    3   127 Ryan Braun              29 M Rochester       Mn HALF       1:20:22 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   283 Rachel Ercanbrack       31 F Rochester       Mn HALF       1:33:38 
    2   952 Lisa Rozman             34 F Rochester       Mn HALF       1:33:42 
    3  1035 Wendy Sorenson          34 F Madison         Wi HALF       1:35:49 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   561 Josh Kenworthy          33 M Sparta          Wi HALF       1:22:40 
    2   223 Rusty Daines            32 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:22:42 
    3   995 Robert Schroeder        31 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:25:56 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   635 Nicole Lang             35 F Chili           Wi HALF       1:34:19 
    2   974 Dene Schiefer           36 F Rochester       Mn HALF       1:37:42 
    3   739 Denise Meyer            35 F Sparta          Wi HALF       1:42:36 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   795 Matt Nie                37 M Burlington      Wi HALF       1:24:22 
    2   616 Jay Krueger             35 M Des Moines      Ia HALF       1:25:32 
    3   648 Dave Lawrence           35 M Holmen          Wi HALF       1:28:22 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   607 Carie Kretschmer        40 F Circle Pines    Mn HALF       1:35:18 
    2   296 Dawn Faas               41 F West Salem      Wi HALF       1:36:13 
    3    25 Kristen Andresen        40 F La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:38:56 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1  1272 Charlie Peterson        43 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:26:14 
    2   709 Jay Mathewson           41 M Sergeant Bluff  Ia HALF       1:32:08 
    3  1080 Scott Strittmater       44 M Holmen          Wi HALF       1:37:40 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1  1209 Erin Wiedemann          46 F Oregon          Wi HALF       1:47:42 
    2   434 Sally Hartman           49 F Brookfield      Wi HALF       1:49:49 
    3  1161 Deb Venner              45 F Minneapolis     Mn HALF       1:50:06 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   429 Alan Harris             45 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:27:47 
    2   742 Michael Meyers          47 M Stoddard        Wi HALF       1:37:05 
    3  1236 John Young              48 M Onalaska        Wi HALF       1:37:05 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   563 Peggy Kerska            51 F Holmen          Wi HALF       1:35:16 
    2   274 Jean Ellis              50 F La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:42:43 
    3   714 Nancy Mc Donald         51 F Coal Valley     Il HALF       1:51:13 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   979 Milt Schmida            50 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:30:14 
    2  1277 Brian Burns             53 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:31:47 
    3   451 Gary Heller             53 M New Berlin      Wi HALF       1:32:00 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   129 Nina Bren               56 F Chatfield       Mn HALF       1:55:03 
    2   330 Catherine Ford          56 F Lacrosse        Wi HALF       1:58:20 
    3   837 Clara Pasell            58 F Onalaska        Wi HALF       2:11:47 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   690 Jamie Mannion           55 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:26:53 
    2    48 Paul Bahr               55 M Coon Valley     Wi HALF       1:40:12 
    3   371 Tom Gibbons             55 M Coon Valley     Wi HALF       1:41:38 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   993 Jean Schreiter          60 F La Crosse       Wi HALF       1:59:16 
    2   566 Maureen Kinney          63 F La Crosse       Wi HALF       2:15:16 
    3  1260 Lin Gentling            61 F Rochester       Mn HALF       2:17:44 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   203 Mark Cook               61 M Hampton         Il HALF       1:44:05 
    2   288 Terry Erickson          60 M Hampton         Il HALF       1:49:04 
    3   104 Russ Blennert           64 M Westboro        Wi HALF       1:49:55 

                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   333 Carol Forer             66 F Coon Valley     Wi HALF       2:02:38 
    2   931 Theresa Riley           67 F La Crescent     Mn HALF       2:45:45 
    3  1014 Younae Shin             69 F Mason City      Ia HALF       3:44:29 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1    53 David Bange             68 M Stoddard        Wi HALF       1:50:42 
    2   619 Roger Kruk              65 M Madison         Wi HALF       2:01:52 
    3  1254 Jack Miller             68 M Lacrescent      Mn HALF       2:13:20 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1   627 Sue Lafleur             70 F Houston         Mn HALF       2:28:09 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1  1045 Jim Staats              73 M Onalaska        Wi HALF       2:14:26 
    2   996 Ronald Schroeder        71 M Winona          Wi HALF       2:49:55 
    3   555 Jerry Kellum            72 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       3:15:15 
                                     
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
                                     
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
Place No.   Name                    Ag S City            St Event      Chiptim    
===== ===== ======================= == = =============== == ========== ======= 
    1    73 Stan Bell               79 M La Crosse       Wi HALF       2:28:37