Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

FAST's - 11th Annual Island Lake of Novi - Jon Logan Memorial Tri/OWS

Sun Jul 28, 2013

50641 Drakes Bay, Novi, MI 48374, USA

                       ISLAND LAKE OF NOVI TRIATHLON
                           SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013
                             OPEN SWIM RESULTS


                            MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   281 Shane McCalister            Ann Arbor          53   43:17 


                           FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   270 Lou Ann Dixon               Laporte            46   39:48 


                            MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   278 Daniel Rosenberg            Novi               43   47:48 


                           FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   254 Sarah Colegrove             Grosse Pointe      46   43:17 


                           MALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   274 Mitchell Wu                 Novi               14   44:23 


                          FEMALE 1 - 15 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 


                           MALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 


                          FEMALE 16 - 19 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   253 Julia Vandekerckhove        White Lake         16   54:09 



                           MALE 20 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   235 Chad Mahakian                                  28   45:28 
    2   284 Eric Garnham                Sterling Heights   31   53:55 
    3   283 Robbie Kaufman              Royal Oak          24   55:46 


                          FEMALE 20 - 39 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   258 Amelia Marschall-Miller     Grand Ledge        27   41:50 
    2   269 Cheryl Colt                 Grosse Pointe Woo  38   43:18 
    3   229 Arianne Faunt               Redford            39   54:09 
    4   271 Hayley Sparkes              Shelby             36   56:30 
    5   265 Amanda Platzer              Saline             34 1:08:49 


                           MALE 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   277 James Carl D'Amour          Ann Arbor          52   52:40 
    2   276 Ron Vandekerckhove          White Lake         46   54:06 
    3   282 Martin Wooledge             Mason              50 1:01:12 
    4   275 Robert Sliwinski            Dearborn           54 1:25:52 


                          FEMALE 40 - 99 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   266 Suzanne Grebe               Milford            52   44:38 
    2   264 Ellen Bruce                 Novi               46   51:59 
    3   267 Kathy Kuehn                 Troy               58   52:09 
    4   261 Nancy Eastman               Troy               45   53:19 
    5   263 Kristin Hoy                 Farmington Hills   46   58:32 
    6   257 Colleen Hoffman             Canton             48 1:03:52 
    7   224 Pamela Conklin                                 46 1:04:40 
    8   259 Renee Champagne             Milford            44 1:06:45 
    9   272 Kitty Vandenbrulle          Flushing           69 1:06:46 
   10   250 Alice Gaujanian             Ann Arbor          60 1:11:53 
   11   251 Tracey Cohen                Farmington Hills   42 1:19:22 


                       MALE WETSUIT 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   280 Gerald Coe                  Novi               40   48:58 
    2   279 Paul Mozak                  Novi               51   55:14 



                      FEMALE WETSUIT 1 - 98 DIVISION
Place No.   Name                        Town              Age Openswm 
===== ===== =========================== ================= === ======= 
    1   260 Lori Friesner               Troy               52   48:00