Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Fall Colors Bridge Run

Sat Oct 06, 2012

Mackinaw City, MI,

Bridge Run Expand Results

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                   2012 MACKINAW FALL COLORS BRIDGE RACE
                         SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2012
******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 1     768 Hunter Kilpatrick      Levering          17   30:41 
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 19    222 Khristy Wisson         Harbor Springs    31   36:37 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 54    209 Branden Wade           Flint             14   40:37 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 264   286 Halley Campbell        Berkley           14   50:57 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 1     768 Hunter Kilpatrick      Levering          17   30:41 
    2 37    183 Dalton Swenson         Ellsworth         18   39:06 
    3 89    249 Samuel Cardinal        Flint             16   43:24 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 39    240 Allison Dorr           Birch Run         16   39:18 
    2 181   860 Maggie Ratajczak       Kiel              19   47:06 
    3 185   602 Ashley Beaudry         Gladstone         18   47:19 
    4 268   212 Katherine Watchorn     Levering          16   51:06 
    5 279   633 Leah Bugbee            Farwell           18   52:05 
    6 292   780 Allison Lahnala        Saline            17   53:01 
    7 297   720 Lindsey Hallgren       Hartford          19   53:35 
    8 364   892 Spring Shears          Glennie           16 1:01:24 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 3     244 Zach Szablewski        Tiffin            22   30:54 
    2 29    245 Zachery Gase           Tiffin            22   38:30 
    3 31    195 Kevin Twarek           Aurora            23   38:36 
    4 34    265 Kyle Smathers          Wpafb             22   38:47 
    5 62    800 Austin Mass            Perrysburg        23   41:34 
    6 163   611 Taylor Bond            East Lansing      23   46:29 
    7 165   761 Ryan Kelly             Onsted            23   46:33 
    8 278   631 Jon Budzenski          Nunica            21   51:57 
    9 334   762 Austin Kelly           Onsted            23   56:39 
   10 363   619 James Branson Iv       Midland           22 1:01:08 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 32    260 Kayla Doan             Ortonville        24   38:45 
    2 59    783 Victoria Larouche      Bay City          23   41:03 
    3 66    180 Caitlin Sweeney        Dayton            24   41:56 
    4 70    179 Kelly Sweeney          Ann Arbor         21   42:14 
    5 78    254 Kelly Clouser          Pellston          22   42:39 
    6 100   258 Sarah Schulz           Sault Ste Marie   21   43:43 
    7 110   216 Rachele Westlake       Perrysburg        22   44:27 
    8 128   583 Kate Abbott            Michigan          23   45:21 
    9 133   756 Emily Kearney          Macomb            22   45:32 
   10 134   176 Ashley Sweeney         Saginaw           22   45:32 
   11 157   253 Ashley Colburn         Brutus            24   46:20 
   12 158   757 Jenna Kegler           Armada            23   46:21 
   13 177   850 Sarah Pfund            Durand            22   46:59 
   14 179   874 Melissa Rust           East Lansing      20   47:00 
   15 186   775 Jill Kreais            Findlay           24   47:20 
   16 204   744 Natalie Hunt           Lake Orion        24   48:09 
   17 206   666 Kayla Davis            Northville        24   48:15 
   18 222   839 Tara Nemcik            Toledo            23   49:05 
   19 283   658 Hannah Crosthwaite     Schoolcraft       20   52:10 
   20 335   645 Chelsea Clark          Sault Sainte Mari 23   56:43 
   21 336   880 Rachel Schiefer        Sault Ste. Marie  23   56:43 
   22 338   655 Rebecca Crosby         Churchville       24   57:31 
   23 339   848 Mia Perry              Fairfax           23   57:31 
   24 340   221 Carrie Winkler         Grand Rapids      23   57:31 
   25 394   707 Megan Goetz            St. Louis         23 1:19:48 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 5     778 Noah Krzan             Kalamazoo         26   33:20 
    2 9     765 Dave Kempeinen         Brimley           27   33:52 
    3 16    210 Brad Walliser          Findlaly          25   36:25 
    4 17    708 Bryan Goetz            Grand Rapids      26   36:30 
    5 40    628 Jacob Bruce            Bark River        26   39:18 
    6 48    815 Paul Micheel           Daggett           29   40:08 
    7 71    199 Kyle Vanderlaan        Caledonia         28   42:14 
    8 79    283 Gino Guidugli          Waunatosa         29   42:42 
    9 123   777 Chad Kritzberger       Ann Arbor         29   45:18 
   10 125   859 Luke Rabideau          Shelby Twp.       25   45:19 
   11 138   263 Ricardo Jones, Jr.     Westland          29   45:43 
   12 162   208 Carl Von Buelow        Ann Arbor         29   46:29 
   13 180   801 Anthony Mass Ii        Findlay           28   47:05 
   14 239   807 Joseph McDaniel        Royal Oak         25   49:48 
   15 243   647 Nolan Cole             Wyoming           28   49:50 
   16 289   220 Adam Willson           Petoskey          29   52:41 
   17 301   681 Grayson Dudd           Three Rivers      27   54:06 
   18 328   661 Thomas Danowski        Farmington        26   56:04 
   19 395   690 Brian Farr             St. Louis         28 1:19:48 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 43    754 Maggie Jones           East Lansing      25   39:44 
    2 51    764 Katie Kempeinen        Brimley           27   40:23 
    3 64    217 Jacqueline Wilber      Saint Charles     28   41:50 
    4 65    759 Jessica Keith          Norway            29   41:55 
    5 88    882 Alicia Schultz         Owendale          28   43:23 
    6 97    685 Leah Engle             Flint             26   43:35 
    7 105   660 Joanna Danowski        Farmington        26   44:03 
    8 112   634 Tracy Bullock          Houghton Lake     28   44:30 
    9 113   715 Dana Gronau            Paw Paw           29   44:31 
   10 131   816 Megan Michelli         Muskegon          28   45:30 
   11 141   719 Stephanie Hallgren     Kalamazoo         25   45:52 
   12 164   223 Lanore Wisz            Albion            28   46:30 
   13 190   616 Tina Branson           Midland           27   47:27 
   14 201   743 Melissa Hunt           Lake Orion        27   48:08 
   15 226   738 Jessica Huigens        Traverse City     26   49:19 
   16 227   646 Kristin Cole           Wyoming           29   49:21 
   17 228   864 Angela Regulski        Warren            25   49:21 
   18 232   732 Lori Heltunen          Brighton          27   49:31 
   19 247   799 Samantha Maschino      Caro              25   49:57 
   20 254   872 Catherine Root         Pandora           26   50:27 
   21 265   751 Sara Jankoviak         Homer             27   50:58 
   22 269   198 Kayleigh Vanderlaan    Caledonia         25   51:25 
   23 287   683 Amber Edson            Mendon            26   52:30 
   24 298   689 Shannon Farr           St. Louis         29   53:40 
   25 302   835 Karen Mroz             Fenton            26   54:11 
   26 319   857 Lisa Rabideau          Lansing           28   55:26 
   27 331   838 Stacie Nelson          Traverse City     29   56:36 
   28 341   615 Marie Bovee            Coleman           25   57:32 
   29 370   875 Sarah Sancimino        St.Clair Shores   29 1:02:33 
   30 380   255 Nichol Martensen       Kalamazoo         29 1:05:17 
   31 389   858 Amy Rabideau           Bath              25 1:10:28 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 4     213 Andrew Weber           Ann Arbor         32   33:04 
    2 6     233 Mirko Maraldi          Ann Arbor         30   33:34 
    3 12    205 David Venning          Redford           34   35:14 
    4 21    855 Jared Powell           Harbor Springs    32   36:45 
    5 28    712 Jarvis Green           Homer             34   38:14 
    6 35    663 Brad Davies            California        32   38:48 
    7 46    246 Brian Naperkoski       Rochester Hills   32   39:47 
    8 72    803 Mike Mauritzen         La Grange Park    33   42:20 
    9 87    236 Dion Mindykowski       Bay City          33   43:08 
   10 172   638 John Burnett Ii        Houghton Lake     31   46:48 
   11 188   193 McKenzie Tompkins      Interlochen       34   47:20 
   12 220   235 Alexander Lesher       Greencastle       33   48:58 
   13 224   676 Jared Dipzinski        Davison           32   49:13 
   14 233   608 Scott Blanchard        Ferndale          32   49:37 
   15 245   187 Jason Taylor           Cheboygan         31   49:56 
   16 260   287 Timothy Campbell       Berkley           33   50:39 
   17 263   228 Michael Zavor          Mishawaka         34   50:51 
   18 266   215 Steven Wendling        Albion            34   51:02 
   19 267   796 Gerald Maki            Greenwood         32   51:03 
   20 273   709 Mark Goodrich          Fishers           34   51:53 
   21 390   257 Jeffrey Payne          Grand Rapids      32 1:12:25 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 19    222 Khristy Wisson         Harbor Springs    31   36:37 
    2 41    787 Jamie Lemay            Mi                32   39:38 
    3 77    629 Jenni Bryan            Charlevoix        34   42:38 
    4 81    625 Danielle Brown         Newberry          32   42:49 
    5 91    264 Gail Mira              Fraser            33   43:26 
    6 94    716 Holly Gustafson        Kentwood          33   43:30 
    7 107   234 Letizia Imbres         Ann Arbor         30   44:11 
    8 120   770 Mindy Klawonn          Temperance        33   44:59 
    9 130   771 Kelly Klawonn          Temperance        32   45:28 
   10 139   613 Nicole Bosscher        McBain            32   45:45 
   11 143   194 Phung Tran             Lansing           31   45:55 
   12 153   805 Amanda McCullough      Farwell           34   46:17 
   13 187   192 Kristy Tompkins        Interlochen       34   47:20 
   14 197   599 Ellen Bayer            Greencastle       33   47:55 
   15 198   682 Brooke Dykhuis         Traverse City     32   47:56 
   16 211   648 Tammi Cooney           Redford           32   48:30 
   17 216   607 Elizabeth Birk         De Tour Village   30   48:51 
   18 217   717 Carrie Hall            Clio              33   48:55 
   19 219   887 Kristen Semeyn         Traverse City     33   48:56 
   20 225   675 Jessica Dipzinski      Davison           32   49:13 
   21 229   818 Jennifer Mick          Dearborn          31   49:21 
   22 237   831 Laura Morrison         Saline            32   49:46 
   23 238   674 Colleen Dillon         Oak Park          30   49:47 
   24 241   832 Molly Motz             Lansing           30   49:49 
   25 255   900 Hesper Smyth           Traverse City     33   50:29 
   26 259   852 Kelly Pieprzyk         Harrison          33   50:37 
   27 288   174 Aprille Sutton         Traverse City     34   52:36 
   28 295   656 Hannah Cross           Three Rivers      30   53:32 
   29 299   769 Susanna King           Madison Heights   34   53:56 
   30 300   662 Jennifer Davies        California        34   54:06 
   31 348   806 Cristina McCullough    Battle Creek      34   58:39 
   32 359   898 Melissa Shy            Hastings          33 1:00:34 
   33 366   790 Ann Lewis              New Ulm           34 1:01:32 
   34 369   653 Elizabeth Crabtree     Ann Arbor         30 1:01:34 
   35 377   207 Dawn Vickery           Roseville         30 1:04:02 
   36 379   834 Rebecca Mowry          Lansing           31 1:05:00 
   37 381   171 Kathyrn Stevens        Linden            34 1:05:31 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 7     812 Dustin Keller          Traverse City     38   33:40 
    2 13    273 Mark Sikorski                            36   35:16 
    3 18    167 Ryan Snider            Comstock Park     35   36:31 
    4 27    203 Jason Varoni           Cheboygan         37   38:12 
    5 45    214 Chris Weertz           Canton            39   39:46 
    6 75    730 Andrew Harless         Holly             38   42:35 
    7 80    649 Adam Coughlin          Adrian            37   42:48 
    8 103   230 Cory Zigterman         Grand Rapids      37   43:57 
    9 121   755 Michihiro Kawaguchi    Novi              36   45:01 
   10 155   703 Ryan Goerge            Fowler            38   46:18 
   11 159   713 Chancey Green          Homer             36   46:21 
   12 169   819 Chris Mick             Dearborn          35   46:39 
   13 171   288 Daniel Stangle         Cloquet           39   46:42 
   14 182   866 Brian Reindel          Canton            35   47:07 
   15 192   897 Kaleb Shukla           Sanford           36   47:30 
   16 202   623 Matt Bright            Plymouth          38   48:08 
   17 221   643 Sean Chamberland       Sault Ste Marie   35   49:02 
   18 242   226 Eric Yarberry          Maumee            36   49:50 
   19 353   886 Jeff Searfoss          Alger             38   59:34 
   20 367   789 William Lewis          New Ulm           37 1:01:33 
   21 374   698 Cory Freadling         North Ridgeville  37 1:03:20 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 38    206 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanu Traverse City     38   39:08 
    2 50    281 Shelley Gottschling    Bay City          38   40:22 
    3 52    828 Angie Moore            Dexter            36   40:32 
    4 57    612 Melissa Borowski       Vicksburg         38   40:56 
    5 60    779 Laurel Lachapelle      Moran             38   41:22 
    6 76    729 Anita Harless          Holly             38   42:35 
    7 85    620 Katherine Brege        Traverse City     37   42:54 
    8 102   736 Laura Hillaker         Lansing           39   43:56 
    9 108   597 Donna Barr             Traverse City     38   44:16 
   10 117   622 Emily Bright           Plymouth          36   44:53 
   11 132   670 Beth Dembny            Newberry          36   45:31 
   12 136   659 Rachel Dahlin          Swartz Creek      35   45:40 
   13 160   704 Penny Goerge           Fowler            36   46:22 
   14 193   811 April McKervey         Swartz Creek      39   47:39 
   15 205   592 Andrea Avery           Macomb            36   48:15 
   16 210   721 Jenny Hamill           Bentley           36   48:29 
   17 240   184 Angela Szramka         Alexandria        38   49:49 
   18 257   823 Carolyn Miller         Brighton          35   50:31 
   19 272   173 Tracie Straub          Pinckney          39   51:52 
   20 274   899 Andrea Siler           Fishers           35   51:53 
   21 280   700 Heidi Gallagher        Clare             36   52:06 
   22 284   218 Kimberly Wilderspin    Pickford          37   52:28 
   23 286   621 Michelle Breneman      Mendon            38   52:30 
   24 291   202 Nichole Varoni         Cheboygan         36   52:52 
   25 294   889 Jennifer Shangraw      East Lansing      35   53:21 
   26 303   678 Sarah Donovan          Vienna            38   54:15 
   27 309   248 Heather Seymour        Dewitt            37   54:49 
   28 343   238 Rachael Wilber         Enfield           38   57:36 
   29 344   604 Angela Berent          Chelsea           39   57:38 
   30 351   603 Michelle Belcher       Harrison Township 36   58:58 
   31 354   595 Sandy Bailey           Commerce Twp      37 1:00:00 
   32 358   843 Amy Nickolas           Muskegon          38 1:00:30 
   33 375   284 Angela Lewis           Saint Charles     38 1:03:29 
   34 378   677 Judy Dolney            Mt. Clemens       39 1:04:35 
   35 384   598 Julie Barst            Adrian            36 1:06:57 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 2     711 John Graham            Tekonsha          40   30:41 
    2 26    822 Jay Miller             Brighton          44   38:02 
    3 47    870 Victor Robinson        Livonia           44   39:51 
    4 92    825 Chris Mira             Fraser            40   43:26 
    5 98    584 Brian Aimesbury        Grayling          43   43:35 
    6 144   747 Josh Isenhower         Saint Johns       43   45:58 
    7 149   591 Joe Ashcraft           Ray               42   46:04 
    8 152   270 Gene Bettendorf        Muskegon          42   46:13 
    9 208   753 Robert Jaquays         Wyoming           44   48:26 
   10 213   820 Keith Mikonczyk        Grand Blanc       43   48:44 
   11 307   188 Lori Teichman          Haslett           43   54:36 
   12 372   693 Duane Fish             Kalamazoo         42 1:02:43 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 90    821 Jennifer Mikonczyk     Grand Blanc       40   43:25 
    2 95    200 Jennifer Vanryckeghem  Gaylord           42   43:31 
    3 114   241 Tammy Dorr             Birch Run         44   44:32 
    4 147   181 Paula Sweeney          North Branch      40   46:02 
    5 161   259 Marlene Kies           Kentwood          44   46:24 
    6 189   606 Sheryl Bidwell         Grayling          40   47:21 
    7 200   865 Stephanie Reindel      Canton            41   48:02 
    8 209   752 Carrie Jaquays         Wyoming           40   48:26 
    9 246   266 Lisa Rivera                              40   49:57 
   10 256   781 Julie Lake             Bay City          44   50:30 
   11 261   710 Joddie Gould           Farwell           41   50:40 
   12 296   749 Tana Jackson           Kalamazoo         40   53:34 
   13 321   836 Roberta Mumaw          La Porte          42   55:39 
   14 346   596 Deanna Ballheim        Dearborn          40   57:43 
   15 360   798 Keli Martin            Mackinaw City     41 1:00:36 
   16 371   692 Michelle Fish          Kalamazoo         41 1:02:42 
   17 383   731 Wendy Harris           Wayland           42 1:06:27 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 14    252 Gary Coleman           Ottawa Hills      49   36:18 
    2 15    250 Larry Cardinal Jr      Flint             46   36:21 
    3 20    844 Thomas Nisbet          Brighton          49   36:43 
    4 22    256 John Erb               Green Bay         49   37:19 
    5 23    189 Colin Templeton        Sault Ste Marie   46   37:33 
    6 33    642 Robert Carlson         Akron             49   38:47 
    7 36    879 Phil Schafer           Gaylord           45   38:52 
    8 49    760 Tim Kelly              Onsted            48   40:16 
    9 68    641 Leonard Butler         Howard City       49   42:12 
   10 69    722 Ronald Hamill          Bentley           45   42:14 
   11 74    737 Leon Hollowell         Belmont           45   42:33 
   12 111   664 Terry Davis            Lansing           47   44:29 
   13 124   219 Eric Wills             Royal Oak         49   45:18 
   14 148   182 Todd Sweeney           North Branch      45   46:02 
   15 178   793 Gow Litzenburger       Harbor Springs    48   46:59 
   16 183   601 Scott Beaudry          Gladstone         48   47:19 
   17 195   748 Donald Jackson         Midland           47   47:42 
   18 251   758 Tom Kehoe              Genesee           46   50:19 
   19 252   186 Jeffrey Tabeling       Howell            45   50:23 
   20 262   851 Jim Pickell            Grayling          48   50:49 
   21 271   788 Scott Visger           Charlotte         45   51:29 
   22 342   605 Jonathan Berent        Chelsea           45   57:36 
   23 365   893 Richard Shears         Clio              45 1:01:26 
   24 386   867 Matthew Riley          Owosso            45 1:07:27 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 56    626 Rebecca Brown          London            49   40:43 
    2 67    728 Gayle Harbaugh         Boyne City        47   41:59 
    3 99    614 Jane Bostian           Imlay City        46   43:41 
    4 118   868 Jacqueline Riley       Owosso            47   44:56 
    5 127   862 Peggy Recker           Paradise          47   45:21 
    6 129   237 Laurie Brubaker        Three Rivers      49   45:27 
    7 137   679 Jill Dorken            Aspen             46   45:42 
    8 156   170 Kristi Steffen         Cedarville        45   46:19 
    9 194   695 Kim Foghino            Mendon            49   47:40 
   10 207   840 Ann Newman             Sarnia            49   48:18 
   11 214   847 Maureen Parker         Lapeer            48   48:45 
   12 230   636 Joni Burger            Cedarville        49   49:25 
   13 235   702 Rita Glyptis           Autrain           48   49:42 
   14 244   766 Ruth Kerbyson          Howell            48   49:55 
   15 248   782 Tammy Lambertson       Howard City       48   50:04 
   16 258   869 Debra Ritsema-Stafford Kalamazooo        48   50:35 
   17 270   232 Michelle Visger        Charlotte         47   51:29 
   18 281   204 Donna Venglar          Farwell           48   52:06 
   19 282   632 Katie Bugbee           Farwell           45   52:06 
   20 290   863 Patricia Regulski      Warren            49   52:45 
   21 305   243 Jan Mrozinski          Bay City          49   54:32 
   22 306   242 Lori Vanhoof           Grand Blanc       46   54:32 
   23 311   277 Thresa Brady           Battle Creek      49   54:51 
   24 317   861 Jane Ratajczak         Kiel              47   55:21 
   25 326   802 Maggie Maul            Central Lake      48   55:53 
   26 327   627 Nancy Brozek           New Era           49   55:58 
   27 332   746 Roxann Isbrecht        Hartford          49   56:38 
   28 333   733 Tina Henderson         Traverse City     46   56:39 
   29 352   665 Sue Davis              Lansing           49   59:04 
   30 357   797 Nola Mark              Chesaning         45 1:00:27 
   31 362   714 Annette Greiner        Grand Rapids      48 1:01:05 
   32 368   763 Annette Kelly          Onsted            48 1:01:34 
   33 391   196 Monica Umbs            Sussex            49 1:14:55 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 8     824 Greg Mills             Bellaire          51   33:45 
    2 30    784 Martin Larsen          Bay City          53   38:33 
    3 42    169 Mark Spencer           Ann Arbor         50   39:42 
    4 44    224 Bob Wolfe              Beavercreek       50   39:44 
    5 58    808 Mason McDonough        Marshall          53   40:59 
    6 61    734 Kirk Heskitt           Dewitt            54   41:25 
    7 86    841 Stan Newman            Sarnia            54   43:07 
    8 104   846 Joseph Parker          Lapeer            52   43:58 
    9 119   282 Mark Wilson                              54   44:56 
   10 154   826 Jim Mitchell           Coloma            50   46:18 
   11 168   586 Randy Amundson         Chillicothe       50   46:38 
   12 174   267 Pat Rivera             Mackinaw City     50   46:51 
   13 199   275 Karl Grundemann        Saline            52   47:57 
   14 218   239 Kendall Wright         Flint             51   48:56 
   15 223   688 Paul Essenmacher       Bad Axe           53   49:07 
   16 249   772 Roy Knopp              Midland           52   50:14 
   17 250   853 Steven Popovich        Chesterfield      52   50:14 
   18 329   610 Bruce Blinkhorn        Grand Rapids      54   56:12 
   19 356   672 Matt Devitt            Hartland          53 1:00:22 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 55    197 Laurie Underwood       Gainesville       52   40:37 
    2 115   792 Jacqueline Little      Climax            50   44:50 
    3 116   785 Tammy Larsen           Bay City          50   44:51 
    4 135   877 Debbie Sauer           Stevens Point     51   45:37 
    5 150   285 Debra Palmer           Vassar            51   46:10 
    6 166   735 Leigh Heskitt          Dewitt            50   46:34 
    7 203   842 Anita Newsome          Belmont           52   48:08 
    8 215   687 Sherry Essenmacher     Bad Axe           51   48:50 
    9 231   726 Kathy Hanson           Valparaiso        53   49:26 
   10 236   269 Nancy Cook                               52   49:44 
   11 253   691 Dawn Finch             Fremont           53   50:24 
   12 275   585 Denise Amundson        Chillicothe       53   51:53 
   13 276   190 Debbie Thompson        Renton            52   51:55 
   14 293   657 Kathleen Crosthwaite   Schoolcraft       51   53:02 
   15 304   261 Mary Stantoine         Saint Ignace      54   54:23 
   16 312   876 Barbara Sancimino      Warren            53   54:54 
   17 314   276 Nona Iott              Manchester        50   55:11 
   18 320   609 Mary Blinkhorn         Grand Rapids      52   55:37 
   19 323   271 Patty Ebbitt           Garden City       53   55:44 
   20 325   701 Lynn Gendron           Taylor            52   55:53 
   21 330   718 Jill Hallgren          Hartford          53   56:21 
   22 345   724 Marcia Hamilton        Hudsonville       54   57:38 
   23 347   804 Patty McCainmurray     Plymouth          51   58:35 
   24 349   854 Dolores Porte          Sanford           52   58:47 
   25 355   885 Kelly Searfoss         Alger             51 1:00:17 
   26 388   289 Carrie Burnett         Houghton Lake     53 1:08:14 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 10    856 Robert Price           Quincy            57   34:16 
    2 24    774 Robert Kozlowski       Howell            56   37:45 
    3 63    705 Gail Goetz             St.Louis          55   41:49 
    4 73    884 Dan Schultze           Byron Center      58   42:20 
    5 82    211 Richard Walton         Lebanon           57   42:50 
    6 84    725 Bill Hanson            Valparaiso        55   42:51 
    7 93    742 Brian Hunt             Lake Orion        58   43:28 
    8 96    201 William Vanrykenhem    Gaylord           56   43:32 
    9 109   694 William Flower         South Haven       56   44:21 
   10 122   888 Arthur Seymour         Flint             58   45:08 
   11 140   667 Mark Davis             Grandville        55   45:51 
   12 176   849 Dave Peterson          Harbor Springs    55   46:59 
   13 191   618 James Branson III      Midland           55   47:28 
   14 234   723 Ed Hamilton            Hudsonville       56   49:41 
   15 277   630 Gary Budzenski         Nunica            56   51:55 
   16 318   278 James Brady            Battle Creek      58   55:23 
   17 392   741 Terry Hunt             Bluffton          58 1:14:58 
   18 396   740 Larry Hull             Renton            55 1:23:24 
   19 397   739 Kevin Hull             Renton            55 1:23:24 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 53    891 Susan Sharp            Petoskey          55   40:33 
    2 83    247 Lisa Naperkoski        Rochester Hills   56   42:51 
    3 196   773 Deborah Koster         Gladstone         57   47:51 
    4 212   776 Rebecca Krick          Ann Arbor         56   48:37 
    5 308   624 Sandra Bronsink        Byron Center      55   54:43 
    6 313   686 Sandy Enness           Stanton           58   55:02 
    7 324   896 Theresa Short          Saline            58   55:48 
    8 337   817 Kathy Mick             Dearborn          55   57:22 
    9 350   671 Anna Devitt            Hartland          55   58:57 
   10 376   809 Roxanne McFall         Fenton            57 1:03:56 
   11 387   635 Jeanne Bullock         Lansing           56 1:08:14 
   12 393   706 Denise Goetz           St Louis          55 1:15:27 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 11    727 Thomas Harbaugh        Boyne City        63   34:38 
    2 101   280 David Sliwinski        Newport           60   43:46 
    3 106   268 Don Creager            Three Rivers      63   44:10 
    4 142   279 Vere Shindeldecker     Hartford          64   45:52 
    5 145   637 Gary Burk              Owosso            62   46:00 
    6 151   168 James Soulby           Cheboygan         60   46:13 
    7 167   878 Randy Saylor Saylor    Midland           60   46:36 
    8 184   890 Sam Sharp              Petoskey          61   47:19 
    9 322   272 Bill Ebbitt            Garden City       60   55:43 
   10 373   810 Louis McFall           Fenton            60 1:02:54 
   11 382   172 Michael Stevens        Linden            63 1:05:31 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 126   262 Laura Betzoldt         Onsted            62   45:20 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 25    814 Andy Micham            Frankfort         67   37:52 
    2 146   699 Joe Fussell            Valparaiso        67   46:01 
    3 170   873 Michael Ross           Paw Paw           69   46:40 
    4 173   871 Gerald Rohn            Freeland          67   46:49 
    5 315   225 Ben Wolocko            Farmington        65   55:17 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 285   274 Marge Novak            Lansing           66   52:29 
    2 310   827 Anna Mize              Pentwater         66   54:49 
    3 385   745 Lee Husemann           Grayling          66 1:07:15 

    MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 175   833 James Mowry            Lansing           71   46:56 

    FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 89
Place Oal No.   Name                   Town              Ag Time    
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= 
    1 316   684 Gerldine Ellinger      Pentwater         75   55:20