Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Dog Day at the Dam - 5K and 5 Miler

Sat Nov 08, 2014

7301 San Pablo Dam Road, El Sobrante, CA 94803, United States

4.8 Mile without Dog Overall Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 235 David Alltop 55 Male 36:45
11 245 Chris Wright 43 Male 1:59:21
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 275 Sharlet Gilbert 63 Female 38:06
3 241 Beverly Peplinski 30 Female 43:30
4 278 Franchesca Lozano 27 Female 44:58
5 238 Karen James 52 Female 50:03
6 239 Marj Kerr 61 Female 51:48
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 235 David Alltop 36:45
11 245 Chris Wright 1:59:21
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 275 Sharlet Gilbert 38:06
3 241 Beverly Peplinski 43:30
4 278 Franchesca Lozano 44:58
5 238 Karen James 50:03
6 239 Marj Kerr 51:48

4.8 Mile with Dog Overall Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 427 Jeremiah Pomerleau 37 Male 36:10
3 259 Clark Kaufhardt 50 Male 37:30
4 270 Nicholas Urena 33 Male 38:35
5 253 Rigo Fonseca 53 Male 40:51
7 251 alton dunnigan 31 Male 42:23
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 266 Amy Starr 44 Female 36:52
6 250 ashlee deskin 29 Female 42:23
8 256 Mary Kay Glaspy 50 Female 44:29
9 426 Becky Pomerleau 34 Female 44:35
10 252 Eya Felix 44 Female 46:46
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 427 Jeremiah Pomerleau 36:10
3 259 Clark Kaufhardt 37:30
4 270 Nicholas Urena 38:35
5 253 Rigo Fonseca 40:51
7 251 alton dunnigan 42:23
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 266 Amy Starr 36:52
6 250 ashlee deskin 42:23
8 256 Mary Kay Glaspy 44:29
9 426 Becky Pomerleau 44:35
10 252 Eya Felix 46:46

2.3 Mile Overall Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 434 Alberto Tellez 27 Male 23:58
12 435 Van Tsukada 50 Male 36:09
13 436 Ryan Tsukada 10 Male 36:11
14 433 Ken Carter 57 Male 36:16
17 420 Alan Linn 63 Male 37:01
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 406 Sue Duangmala 45 Female 27:12
3 415 deanna jaromay 46 Female 27:18
4 431 Nadine Skinner 34 Female 27:39
5 432 Rina Skinner 61 Female 27:40
6 413 Adele Ho 56 Female 30:11
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 434 Alberto Tellez 23:58
12 435 Van Tsukada 36:09
13 436 Ryan Tsukada 36:11
14 433 Ken Carter 36:16
17 420 Alan Linn 37:01
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 406 Sue Duangmala 27:12
3 415 deanna jaromay 27:18
4 431 Nadine Skinner 27:39
5 432 Rina Skinner 27:40
6 413 Adele Ho 30:11