Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Dismal Swamp Stomp Half Marathon and Children's Cub Run

Sat Apr 18, 2009

725 George Washington Hwy S

Dismal Swamp Stomp Half Marathon and Children's Cub Run

917 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 963 Tom Gerhardt 2:19:39
1 12 Worku Beyi 1:02:54
1 2 Paul Kelly 1:31:39
2 982 William Lipford 2:29:46
2 1026 Daniel Kipkoech 1:03:00
3 976 Linda A. Janssen 2:35:45
3 5 Patrick Cheruiyot 1:03:14
4 1005 Bettina Strobach 2:36:10
4 1027 Peter Matelong 1:04:00
5 961 Stephen C. Durrant 2:38:59
5 13 Demesse Tefera 1:04:16
6 998 Lori Sherwood 2:45:05
6 17 Mohammed Awol 1:07:12
7 387 Martin Hernandez 1:09:39
7 970 Nancy A Hallingse 2:52:35
8 7 Alexey Korobov 1:10:10
8 993 Dundar J Ozcan 2:53:04
9 14 Hirut Maneefro 1:14:48
9 951 James Burke 3:02:05
10 16 Alemtsehay Misganau 1:14:59
10 952 Lisa Burke 3:02:06
11 4 Rahab Ndungu 1:14:59
11 944 Deborah Jo Alberti 3:02:38
12 906 Brenton Widener 1:15:33
12 1009 Robert Vaughan Taylor 3:05:50
13 10 Hellen Jemutai 1:15:42
13 962 Thomas Campbell Farnam 3:06:16
14 313 Josh Giannoni 1:16:04
14 988 Kathy Nash 3:07:39
15 6 Oxana Khokhlova 1:17:15
15 964 Bethany Gibbs 3:09:50
16 752 Brian Shelton 1:18:20
16 958 Bob Curtin Jr 3:12:53
17 778 Steve Speirs 1:18:39
17 974 Desiree D Haubner 3:14:08
18 81 Glen Bjerke 1:19:29
18 1019 Donna Zazanis 3:16:37
19 8 Tatiano Mironova 1:19:59
19 994 Rachel M Perez 3:17:39
20 11 John Piggott 1:20:02
20 1015 Kimberly A Whitaker 3:17:40
21 3 Alice Ndirangu 1:21:51
21 1012 William H. Tuten 3:20:17
22 374 Rick Hartman 3:24:42
22 501 David P Lockard 1:22:57
23 1084 Kristina Hartman 3:24:42
23 1079 Renee High 1:24:03
24 145 Grove A. Calvert 3:26:32
24 465 Robert Schabron 1:26:50
25 959 Barbara E Doran 3:28:01
25 1076 Bryan Ruff 1:27:03
26 987 Naomi M. Morales 3:30:20
26 270 Edward M Ferguson 1:27:09
27 967 Margaret Nighan Goode 3:30:21
27 373 Bill Hart 1:27:10
28 1011 Alice E Till 3:30:22
28 870 Leisa Villani 1:27:55
29 147 Mary Ann Calvert 3:32:31
29 588 Michael Naff 1:28:06
30 996 Penny L Rachiell 3:32:44
30 542 Jeffrey McCroskey 1:28:46
31 949 Diane Marie Bradley 3:33:27
31 724 Vincent C Savage 1:29:00
32 995 Yancey Powers 3:37:40
32 932 Amy Worthy 1:29:00
33 1003 Vickie Smith 3:37:41
33 393 Howie Hodapp 1:29:12
34 960 Cynthia Dudley 3:38:55
34 572 Elizabeth K Moore 1:29:14
35 979 Heather W Lehmkuhl 3:41:19
35 733 Daniel K. Schuerch 1:29:34
36 1065 Natasha Russell 3:42:21
36 1068 Simon Purton 1:29:39
37 973 Deborah J Hasse 3:43:27
37 1049 Lee True 1:29:53
38 997 Rachel Reed 3:45:35
38 871 Michael Villani 1:30:26
39 950 Saudia Brown 3:46:03
39 615 Vincent Ortiz 1:30:38
40 975 Regina Hudson 3:48:25
40 776 Gregory E Sorenson 1:31:14
41 989 Barbara New 3:49:00
41 276 Ned Flemming 1:31:18
42 990 Joe New 3:49:02
42 356 Fesshaye Haile 1:31:40
43 1016 Lynda J White 3:49:02
43 1113 Kerry Kelly 1:32:12
44 954 Carl Cholewa 3:49:07
44 141 Matt Buttram 1:32:32
45 955 Elizabeth Cholewa 3:49:09
45 812 Adam B Sullivan 1:32:33
46 1014 Cheryl Smith Wetherington 3:50:26
46 747 Kaitlin Shaw 1:33:18
47 992 Linda Oliver 3:50:27
47 247 Jon Elder 1:33:29
48 980 Richard A Lehmkuhl 3:54:26
48 629 Michael Payne 1:33:41
49 743 Donald Ray Seaux 1:33:43
50 918 John Wills 1:33:56
51 364 Chad Hardwick 1:34:04
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 963 Tom Gerhardt 57 Male 2:19:39
1 12 Worku Beyi 22 Male 1:02:54
1 2 Paul Kelly 53 Male 1:31:39
2 982 William Lipford 56 Male 2:29:46
2 1026 Daniel Kipkoech 22 Male 1:03:00
3 976 Linda A. Janssen 47 Female 2:35:45
3 5 Patrick Cheruiyot 21 Male 1:03:14
4 1005 Bettina Strobach 36 Female 2:36:10
4 1027 Peter Matelong 19 Male 1:04:00
5 961 Stephen C. Durrant 70 Male 2:38:59
5 13 Demesse Tefera 26 Male 1:04:16
6 998 Lori Sherwood 44 Female 2:45:05
6 17 Mohammed Awol 30 Male 1:07:12
7 387 Martin Hernandez 22 Male 1:09:39
7 970 Nancy A Hallingse 50 Female 2:52:35
8 7 Alexey Korobov 41 Male 1:10:10
8 993 Dundar J Ozcan 64 Male 2:53:04
9 14 Hirut Maneefro 23 Female 1:14:48
9 951 James Burke 49 Male 3:02:05
10 16 Alemtsehay Misganau 28 Female 1:14:59
10 952 Lisa Burke 50 Female 3:02:06
11 4 Rahab Ndungu 28 Female 1:14:59
11 944 Deborah Jo Alberti 61 Female 3:02:38
12 906 Brenton Widener 20 Male 1:15:33
12 1009 Robert Vaughan Taylor 51 Male 3:05:50
13 10 Hellen Jemutai 24 Female 1:15:42
13 962 Thomas Campbell Farnam 64 Male 3:06:16
14 313 Josh Giannoni 18 Male 1:16:04
14 988 Kathy Nash 54 Female 3:07:39
15 6 Oxana Khokhlova 33 Female 1:17:15
15 964 Bethany Gibbs 30 Female 3:09:50
16 752 Brian Shelton 30 Male 1:18:20
16 958 Bob Curtin Jr 56 Male 3:12:53
17 778 Steve Speirs 42 Male 1:18:39
17 974 Desiree D Haubner 39 Female 3:14:08
18 81 Glen Bjerke 27 Male 1:19:29
18 1019 Donna Zazanis 49 Female 3:16:37
19 8 Tatiano Mironova 40 Female 1:19:59
19 994 Rachel M Perez 25 Female 3:17:39
20 11 John Piggott 43 Male 1:20:02
20 1015 Kimberly A Whitaker 32 Female 3:17:40
21 3 Alice Ndirangu 29 Female 1:21:51
21 1012 William H. Tuten 65 Male 3:20:17
22 374 Rick Hartman 47 Male 3:24:42
22 501 David P Lockard 40 Male 1:22:57
23 1084 Kristina Hartman 23 Female 3:24:42
23 1079 Renee High 27 Female 1:24:03
24 145 Grove A. Calvert 62 Male 3:26:32
24 465 Robert Schabron 34 Male 1:26:50
25 959 Barbara E Doran 39 Female 3:28:01
25 1076 Bryan Ruff 32 Male 1:27:03
26 987 Naomi M. Morales 54 Female 3:30:20
26 270 Edward M Ferguson 43 Male 1:27:09
27 967 Margaret Nighan Goode 59 Female 3:30:21
27 373 Bill Hart 60 Male 1:27:10
28 1011 Alice E Till 65 Female 3:30:22
28 870 Leisa Villani 50 Female 1:27:55
29 147 Mary Ann Calvert 53 Female 3:32:31
29 588 Michael Naff 38 Male 1:28:06
30 996 Penny L Rachiell 53 Female 3:32:44
30 542 Jeffrey McCroskey 30 Male 1:28:46
31 949 Diane Marie Bradley 45 Female 3:33:27
31 724 Vincent C Savage 33 Male 1:29:00
32 995 Yancey Powers 56 Female 3:37:40
32 932 Amy Worthy 21 Female 1:29:00
33 1003 Vickie Smith 56 Female 3:37:41
33 393 Howie Hodapp 31 Male 1:29:12
34 960 Cynthia Dudley 54 Female 3:38:55
34 572 Elizabeth K Moore 33 Female 1:29:14
35 979 Heather W Lehmkuhl 27 Female 3:41:19
35 733 Daniel K. Schuerch 33 Male 1:29:34
36 1065 Natasha Russell 27 Female 3:42:21
36 1068 Simon Purton 35 Male 1:29:39
37 973 Deborah J Hasse 60 Female 3:43:27
37 1049 Lee True 44 Male 1:29:53
38 997 Rachel Reed 46 Female 3:45:35
38 871 Michael Villani 44 Male 1:30:26
39 950 Saudia Brown 34 Female 3:46:03
39 615 Vincent Ortiz 47 Male 1:30:38
40 975 Regina Hudson 49 Female 3:48:25
40 776 Gregory E Sorenson 28 Male 1:31:14
41 989 Barbara New 59 Female 3:49:00
41 276 Ned Flemming 31 Male 1:31:18
42 990 Joe New 60 Male 3:49:02
42 356 Fesshaye Haile 50 Male 1:31:40
43 1016 Lynda J White 25 Female 3:49:02
43 1113 Kerry Kelly 18 Female 1:32:12
44 954 Carl Cholewa 59 Male 3:49:07
44 141 Matt Buttram 26 Male 1:32:32
45 955 Elizabeth Cholewa 58 Female 3:49:09
45 812 Adam B Sullivan 29 Male 1:32:33
46 1014 Cheryl Smith Wetherington 45 Female 3:50:26
46 747 Kaitlin Shaw 20 Female 1:33:18
47 992 Linda Oliver 54 Female 3:50:27
47 247 Jon Elder 44 Male 1:33:29
48 980 Richard A Lehmkuhl 34 Male 3:54:26
48 629 Michael Payne 37 Male 1:33:41
49 743 Donald Ray Seaux 32 Male 1:33:43
50 918 John Wills 56 Male 1:33:56
51 364 Chad Hardwick 31 Male 1:34:04