Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Dismal Swamp Stomp Half Marathon and Children's Cub Run

Sat Apr 18, 2009

725 George Washington Hwy S

Dismal Swamp Stomp Half Marathon and Children's Cub Run

917 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2 Paul Kelly 1:31:39
21 3 Alice Ndirangu 1:21:51
11 4 Rahab Ndungu 1:14:59
3 5 Patrick Cheruiyot 1:03:14
15 6 Oxana Khokhlova 1:17:15
8 7 Alexey Korobov 1:10:10
19 8 Tatiano Mironova 1:19:59
13 10 Hellen Jemutai 1:15:42
20 11 John Piggott 1:20:02
1 12 Worku Beyi 1:02:54
5 13 Demesse Tefera 1:04:16
9 14 Hirut Maneefro 1:14:48
10 16 Alemtsehay Misganau 1:14:59
6 17 Mohammed Awol 1:07:12
83 18 Jon Fischer 1:38:46
668 21 Joann Abbott 2:26:03
729 22 Matthew W Abbott 2:38:50
868 23 Guenevere Abernathy 4:17:46
208 24 Lindsay Adams 1:50:04
565 25 Heather Addair 2:16:19
514 26 David Steven Adelman 2:12:31
685 27 Arlene M Agustin 2:27:16
368 28 Arnold Agustin 2:00:46
731 31 Armando Dennis Alberti Jr 2:39:06
557 32 Megan Alexander 2:15:27
826 33 Nicole Alexander 3:08:26
715 34 Linda M Anaya 2:34:53
727 37 Sonya Ansarov 2:38:09
793 38 William Arce 2:55:31
330 39 Kelly Jean Armstrong 1:58:44
423 40 Corey D Austin 2:05:47
609 41 Marco L Azevedo 2:19:31
114 42 Christine Bacon 1:42:22
485 43 Jessica Marie Bacon 2:09:36
119 44 Janice Bales 1:42:33
134 46 Amanda E Ball 1:43:59
195 47 Matthew C Ball 1:49:17
723 48 Sandra Jett Ball 2:37:26
569 49 Tim Bammes 2:16:46
69 50 Dennis Bane 1:37:14
191 51 Stephen Banks 1:49:08
374 52 Kelley L Barfield 2:01:12
116 54 Huley Andrew Barnette 1:42:26
80 56 Erik Barrie 1:38:12
219 57 Jaime Barriuso 1:51:06
452 58 Alexandra L Barth 2:07:59
689 59 Brockton Baskette 2:27:57
615 60 Daniel C Batchelor 2:20:25
380 62 Yolanda Batiste 2:02:05
592 63 Keith Beck 2:18:09
109 64 Edwin Beckley 1:41:35
520 66 Elizabeth A Bell 2:12:53
831 67 Elizabeth Seay Bell 3:15:22
243 68 John T. Bell 1:52:14
61 73 Jennifer Berrie 1:36:23
131 74 Valerie Bertha 1:43:38
488 76 Bryan Bess 2:10:04
816 78 Brandon Bishop 3:01:46
690 79 Frances Bishop 2:27:58
829 80 Kristy Bitney 3:13:02
18 81 Glen Bjerke 1:19:29
89 82 Maureen Bjerke 1:39:48
379 83 Kenneth Morris Blankenship 2:01:56
396 85 Kyle Bloom 2:03:39
768 86 Chad Boarman 2:48:36
448 87 Sarah Boccia 2:07:46
133 89 Marcus Boggs 1:43:56
562 90 Sara D Boggs 2:16:00
701 91 Rebecca Vorhees 2:30:16
98 92 Aron Boney 1:40:42
78 93 Michael J Boron 1:37:51
300 94 Nicolas Boshart 1:56:46
746 95 James H. Boykin 2:43:26
93 96 Anthony Hall Bozarth 1:40:15
493 97 Dessi Marinova Bradecich 2:10:40
507 98 Steven Charles Braden 2:12:10
205 99 Michael Bradley 1:49:53
427 100 Michelle S Bradn 2:06:01
637 101 Tristan Kelly Bradshaw 2:23:02
762 102 Ann Branch 2:47:26
761 103 Katie Branch 2:47:26
760 104 Sallie Branch 2:47:24
376 106 Leyna Brennan 2:01:14
836 107 Valerie Denise Briggs 3:22:46
438 108 Jami Brill 2:06:47
522 109 Michele Marie Brinkley 2:13:01
263 110 Scott Broderick 1:53:17
366 111 Michael Brooks 2:00:46
714 112 Stephen Kent Brooks 2:34:27
764 113 Kathryn Brothers 2:47:37
719 114 Alexander Brown 2:36:42
217 115 David Brown 1:50:49
279 117 Michael Brown 1:55:02
85 118 Ray G Brown 1:39:07
598 119 Ellen L. Browning 2:18:24
763 120 Abbey Lynn Bruckner 2:47:32
221 121 Matthew Karl Bruckner 1:51:11
323 122 Paula Bryant 1:58:21
338 123 Keith R Bubier 1:59:05
264 124 Aaron Bull 1:53:29
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2 Paul Kelly 53 Male 1:31:39
21 3 Alice Ndirangu 29 Female 1:21:51
11 4 Rahab Ndungu 28 Female 1:14:59
3 5 Patrick Cheruiyot 21 Male 1:03:14
15 6 Oxana Khokhlova 33 Female 1:17:15
8 7 Alexey Korobov 41 Male 1:10:10
19 8 Tatiano Mironova 40 Female 1:19:59
13 10 Hellen Jemutai 24 Female 1:15:42
20 11 John Piggott 43 Male 1:20:02
1 12 Worku Beyi 22 Male 1:02:54
5 13 Demesse Tefera 26 Male 1:04:16
9 14 Hirut Maneefro 23 Female 1:14:48
10 16 Alemtsehay Misganau 28 Female 1:14:59
6 17 Mohammed Awol 30 Male 1:07:12
83 18 Jon Fischer 31 Male 1:38:46
668 21 Joann Abbott 43 Female 2:26:03
729 22 Matthew W Abbott 44 Male 2:38:50
868 23 Guenevere Abernathy 36 Female 4:17:46
208 24 Lindsay Adams 23 Female 1:50:04
565 25 Heather Addair 35 Female 2:16:19
514 26 David Steven Adelman 48 Male 2:12:31
685 27 Arlene M Agustin 32 Female 2:27:16
368 28 Arnold Agustin 36 Male 2:00:46
731 31 Armando Dennis Alberti Jr 26 Male 2:39:06
557 32 Megan Alexander 34 Female 2:15:27
826 33 Nicole Alexander 36 Female 3:08:26
715 34 Linda M Anaya 49 Female 2:34:53
727 37 Sonya Ansarov 33 Female 2:38:09
793 38 William Arce 33 Male 2:55:31
330 39 Kelly Jean Armstrong 39 Female 1:58:44
423 40 Corey D Austin 30 Male 2:05:47
609 41 Marco L Azevedo 44 Male 2:19:31
114 42 Christine Bacon 44 Female 1:42:22
485 43 Jessica Marie Bacon 25 Female 2:09:36
119 44 Janice Bales 52 Female 1:42:33
134 46 Amanda E Ball 33 Female 1:43:59
195 47 Matthew C Ball 34 Male 1:49:17
723 48 Sandra Jett Ball 65 Female 2:37:26
569 49 Tim Bammes 24 Male 2:16:46
69 50 Dennis Bane 58 Male 1:37:14
191 51 Stephen Banks 63 Male 1:49:08
374 52 Kelley L Barfield 41 Female 2:01:12
116 54 Huley Andrew Barnette 31 Male 1:42:26
80 56 Erik Barrie 33 Male 1:38:12
219 57 Jaime Barriuso 40 Male 1:51:06
452 58 Alexandra L Barth 26 Female 2:07:59
689 59 Brockton Baskette 24 Male 2:27:57
615 60 Daniel C Batchelor 27 Male 2:20:25
380 62 Yolanda Batiste 30 Female 2:02:05
592 63 Keith Beck 41 Male 2:18:09
109 64 Edwin Beckley 58 Male 1:41:35
520 66 Elizabeth A Bell 48 Female 2:12:53
831 67 Elizabeth Seay Bell 35 Female 3:15:22
243 68 John T. Bell 50 Male 1:52:14
61 73 Jennifer Berrie 24 Female 1:36:23
131 74 Valerie Bertha 39 Female 1:43:38
488 76 Bryan Bess 22 Male 2:10:04
816 78 Brandon Bishop 28 Male 3:01:46
690 79 Frances Bishop 24 Female 2:27:58
829 80 Kristy Bitney 32 Female 3:13:02
18 81 Glen Bjerke 27 Male 1:19:29
89 82 Maureen Bjerke 25 Female 1:39:48
379 83 Kenneth Morris Blankenship 43 Male 2:01:56
396 85 Kyle Bloom 30 Male 2:03:39
768 86 Chad Boarman 39 Male 2:48:36
448 87 Sarah Boccia 23 Female 2:07:46
133 89 Marcus Boggs 47 Male 1:43:56
562 90 Sara D Boggs 49 Female 2:16:00
701 91 Rebecca Vorhees 23 Female 2:30:16
98 92 Aron Boney 34 Male 1:40:42
78 93 Michael J Boron 52 Male 1:37:51
300 94 Nicolas Boshart 14 Male 1:56:46
746 95 James H. Boykin 58 Male 2:43:26
93 96 Anthony Hall Bozarth 26 Male 1:40:15
493 97 Dessi Marinova Bradecich 31 Female 2:10:40
507 98 Steven Charles Braden 46 Male 2:12:10
205 99 Michael Bradley 46 Male 1:49:53
427 100 Michelle S Bradn 39 Female 2:06:01
637 101 Tristan Kelly Bradshaw 26 Female 2:23:02
762 102 Ann Branch 49 Female 2:47:26
761 103 Katie Branch 21 Female 2:47:26
760 104 Sallie Branch 19 Female 2:47:24
376 106 Leyna Brennan 28 Female 2:01:14
836 107 Valerie Denise Briggs 49 Female 3:22:46
438 108 Jami Brill 42 Female 2:06:47
522 109 Michele Marie Brinkley 39 Female 2:13:01
263 110 Scott Broderick 45 Male 1:53:17
366 111 Michael Brooks 29 Male 2:00:46
714 112 Stephen Kent Brooks 53 Male 2:34:27
764 113 Kathryn Brothers 25 Female 2:47:37
719 114 Alexander Brown 34 Male 2:36:42
217 115 David Brown 46 Male 1:50:49
279 117 Michael Brown 46 Male 1:55:02
85 118 Ray G Brown 42 Male 1:39:07
598 119 Ellen L. Browning 43 Female 2:18:24
763 120 Abbey Lynn Bruckner 26 Female 2:47:32
221 121 Matthew Karl Bruckner 29 Male 1:51:11
323 122 Paula Bryant 49 Female 1:58:21
338 123 Keith R Bubier 51 Male 1:59:05
264 124 Aaron Bull 38 Male 1:53:29