« 2013
/
 
Dinosaur Dash
/


Issue With Your Result?
                2013 MSU FEDERAL CREDIT UNION DINOSAUR DASH
                             EAST LANSING, MI
                                10/06/2013

                      Scored by Gault Race Management

                              5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1   1098 David Stierley         Lansing           61   31:11 10:03 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    2   1045 Sue Hammar             Mason             54   32:32 10:29 

MALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   12   1070 Jim Loria              Swartz Creek      74   40:06 12:55 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    3   1015 Robin Brigham          Concord           57   36:46 11:51 

MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   29   1046 Brian Harbert          Marysville        15   44:34 14:21 

FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   23   1125 Leah Wronikowski       East Lansing       8   42:36 13:43 

MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    8   1192 Todd Casher            Saint Louis       27   37:18 12:01 
    2   17   1091 Justin Schuh           St Johns          20   41:20 13:19 
    3   27   1118 Douglas Williams III   Grand Blanc       25   44:24 14:18 
    4   32   1013 Phil Black             Canton            26   45:28 14:39 
    5   75   1168 William Morrison III   Okemos            29   51:23 16:33 
    6  106   1040 Connor Glosser         East Lansing      22   57:44 18:35 
    7  116   1172 Chen Qin               East Lansing      27   59:55 19:18 


FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    6   1109 Emily Tritten          Davison           27   37:12 11:59 
    2   24   1058 Katherine Klotz        Laingsburg        21   42:38 13:44 
    3   33   1012 Marianne Black         Canton            25   45:28 14:39 
    4   47   1164 Carly Scott            Lansing           24   48:07 15:30 
    5   64   1037 Julie Freeman          Holt              27   49:59 16:06 
    6   66   1152 Courtney Chambers      Lansing           28   49:59 16:06 
    7   68   1018 Megan Buonodono        East Lansing      29   50:28 16:15 
    8   73   1035 Emily Fraser           Okemos            28   51:22 16:33 
    9   74   1169 Nicole Quinn           Lansing           23   51:23 16:33 
   10   77   1180 Rebecca Gidley         Livonia           22   52:06 16:47 
   11   85   1104 Erin Symonds           Lansing           27   53:59 17:23 
   12   97   1069 Laura Lipp             East Lansing      25   55:45 17:57 
   13  102   1039 Jennifer Freridge      Perry             27   56:55 18:20 
   14  105   1167 Indumathy Jayamani     Lansing           29   57:23 18:29 
   15  107   1099 Laurie Stine           Lansing           26   57:48 18:37 
   16  117   1173 Anna Sona              East Lansing      24   59:55 19:18 
   17  120   1075 Michele Moll           Adrian            22 1:00:49 19:35 

MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   39   1187 Edward Pniewski        East Lansing      32   47:29 15:18 
    2   43   1081 Ryan Motley            East Lansing      31   47:43 15:22 
    3   46   1133 Kyle Carter            East Lansing      35   47:58 15:27 
    4   93   1112 Jeff Utter             Perry             32   55:16 17:48 
    5  118   1131 Jason Ball             Lansing           30 1:00:37 19:31 
    6  130   1009 Jason Bibbings         East Lansing      36 1:02:54 20:15 


FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   11   1048 Laura Harris           Dewitt            34   39:57 12:52 
    2   14   1051 Liza Holmgren          Lansing           36   40:55 13:11 
    3   30    672 Abbie Broughman        East Lansing      32   44:52 14:27 
    4   38   1188 Samantha Amburgey      East Lansing      34   47:28 15:17 
    5   41   1001 Colleen Aben           Howell            30   47:31 15:18 
    6   42   1124 Ann Wronikowski        East Lansing      32   47:42 15:22 
    7   45   1132 Erin Carter            East Lansing      35   47:57 15:27 
    8   49   1086 Michelle Rehmann       East Lansing      36   48:23 15:35 
    9   50   1175 Karenanna Creps        Haslett           30   48:32 15:38 
   10   55   1003 Sarah Allen            Okemos            36   49:02 15:47 
   11   56   1176 Elizabeth Gil          East Lansing      39   49:04 15:48 
   12   60   1137 Sarah Kenney           Lansing           38   49:28 15:56 
   13   63   1034 Jenna Fosburg          Lansing           34   49:56 16:05 
   14   76   1191 Heather Maatman        Dewitt            32   51:49 16:41 
   15   78   1024 Amanda Cashen          St. Louis         36   52:56 17:03 
   16   89   1121 Kristine Witkowski     Lansing           38   54:18 17:29 
   17   91   1102 April Swartout         Burton            38   54:44 17:38 
   18   92   1023 Melissa Carpenter      South Lyon        33   54:44 17:38 
   19  100   1065 Nicole Leister         Haslett           31   56:54 18:20 
   20  101   1066 Natalie Lenz           Williamston       39   56:54 18:20 
   21  115   1151 Abby Dassance          St Johns          33   59:24 19:08 
   22  121   1117 Felicianna Williams    Haslett           38 1:00:51 19:36 
   23  128   1130 Heidi Ball             Lansing           30 1:02:44 20:12 
   24  129   1008 Amy Bibbings           East Lansing      30 1:02:53 20:15 
   25  131   1090 Jessica Schubert       Lawton            35 1:03:07 20:19 

MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   48   1085 Kent Rehmann           East Lansing      41   48:23 15:35 
    2  112   1155 Bruce Greenway         Lansing           46   59:03 19:01 
    3  126   1094 Daniel Simkin          Okemos            45 1:02:19 20:04 

FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    9   1002 Diane Allen            Williamston       47   37:57 12:13 
    2   36   1146 April Clobes                             41   46:34 15:00 
    3   53   1047 Kim Harbert            Marysville        45   48:38 15:40 
    4   57   1140 Karen Uschuk           Eaton Rapids      41   49:15 15:52 
    5   59   1096 Glenda Soriano         E. Lansing        47   49:19 15:53 
    6   70   1111 Sue Trotter            Howell            46   50:56 16:24 
    7   87   1067 Brenda Linley          Lansing           43   54:15 17:28 
    8  104   1136 Rebecca Hoogstraten    East Lansing      45   57:23 18:29 
    9  111   1156 Nicole Greenway        Lansing           41   58:56 18:59 
   10  125   1095 Joyce Simkin           Okemos            43 1:02:19 20:04 
   11  127   1154 Kathleen Roberts       Grand Ledge       41 1:02:39 20:11 


MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   22   1031 Dan Dipietro           Eagle             59   42:19 13:38 
    2   31   1071 Jim Matthews           Jackson           58   45:17 14:35 
    3   67   1038 Mark Freeman           Holt              56   50:00 16:06 
    4   80   1128 Bob Bajek              Sidney            52   53:08 17:07 
    5  108   1159 Dan Lynch              Lansing           55   57:58 18:40 

FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   13   1110 Laurie Tritten         Grand Blanc       59   40:24 13:01 
    2   35   1078 Luanne Montgomery      Haslett           52   46:29 14:58 
    3   44   1053 Jeanne Kidle           Flint             59   47:46 15:23 
    4   51   1050 Susan Hengstebeck      Royal Oak         53   48:33 15:38 
    5   52   1056 Denise Kinjovski       Berkley           50   48:33 15:38 
    6   58   1185 Cathy Riley            Lansing           55   49:18 15:53 
    7   62   1093 Rebecca Shockley       Lansing           51   49:49 16:03 
    8   65   1036 Deb Freeman            Holt              52   49:59 16:06 
    9   69   1019 Sonia Buonodono        Grand Ledge       58   50:30 16:16 
   10   79   1129 Connie Bajek           Sidney            54   53:07 17:07 
   11   81   1007 Cathy Berney           Dimondale         56   53:20 17:11 
   12   82   1059 Margaret Klotz         Laingsburg        59   53:23 17:12 
   13   84   1103 Ann Symonds            Lansing           55   53:58 17:23 
   14   98   1079 Marie Moreland         Okemos            50   56:38 18:14 
   15   99   1022 Janet Carpenter        Colddwater        59   56:46 18:17 
   16  109   1158 Judy Lynch             Lansing           51   57:59 18:40 
   17  114   1063 Connie Lamee           Owosso            58   59:22 19:07 
   18  119   1076 Sheryl Moll            Adrian            56 1:00:48 19:35 
   19  123   1016 Debbie Brown           Mount Pleasant    58 1:01:24 19:46 
   20  124   1028 Sheryl Decoster        Grass Lake        56 1:01:25 19:47 
   21  133   1100 Mary Stine             Lansing           58 1:09:38 22:26 

MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   15   1108 Bob Tritten            Grand Blanc       60   41:01 13:13 
    2   19   1122 Jim Woelfel            Holt              69   42:02 13:32 
    3   21   1032 Charles Finkel         Lansing           60   42:14 13:36 
    4   37   1105 John Symonds           Lansing           62   47:16 15:14 
    5   72   1184 John Rojeski           Lansing           65   51:22 16:33 
    6   86   1142 Tom Jarosch            East Lansing      66   54:03 17:24 
    7   88   1068 Larry Lipp             East Lansing      63   54:15 17:28 
    8  113   1064 Gary Lamee             Owosso            63   59:20 19:07 


FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    4   1061 Linda Kuhlman          Lansing           66   36:56 11:54 
    2    5   1010 Jill Bielawski         Lansing           60   36:58 11:55 
    3    7   1088 Linda Rowley           Rivers Junction   63   37:14 12:00 
    4   10   1073 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing           61   38:18 12:20 
    5   34   1148 Patty McPharlin                          66   45:53 14:47 
    6   40   1186 Marianne Pniewski      East Lansing      64   47:29 15:18 
    7   54   1014 Susan Blanchard        Okemos            66   48:39 15:40 
    8   61   1097 Pam Starkweather       Owosso            67   49:32 15:57 
    9   83   1030 Judy Dejaegher         Perrinton         64   53:23 17:12 
   10   90   1166 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           60   54:39 17:36 
   11   94   1106 Sherri Terbush         Holt              61   55:39 17:55 
   12   95   1062 Jacquelyn Lack         Mason             62   55:40 17:56 
   13   96   1165 Barb Town              Lansing           65   55:43 17:57 
   14  103   1157 Alice Robinson         Lansing           68   57:02 18:22 
   15  110   1074 Judith Miller          Lansing           62   58:53 18:58 
   16  132   1020 Penny Burris           Lawton            65 1:03:10 20:21 

MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   20   1011 George Bird            Holt              74   42:12 13:35 

FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   16   1042 Sue Grace              Owosso            72   41:15 13:17 
    2   18   1171 Tomoko Tala            East Lansing      99   41:40 13:25 
    3   25   1084 Ginger Petty           East Lansing      70   43:15 13:56 
    4   26   1054 Myra Kim               Okemos            70   43:33 14:02 
    5   28   1052 Jane Janes             Mason             81   44:34 14:21 
    6   71   1043 Janet Greer            Lansing           72   51:17 16:31 

MISSING INFORMATION (AGE OR GENDER) - WALK
Place O'Pl Bib    Name                   City              Ag Finishw Pace     
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1  122   1092 Heather Shelton        Mt. Pleasant         1:01:24 19:46