Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Death Valley Borax Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K - 12th Annual

Sat Dec 05, 2009

Death Valley, , 92328

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 323 Roosevelt Cook 30 Male 1:14:39
2 301 Anthony Williams 44 Male 1:21:32
3 32 Zachary Harner 16 Male 1:21:48
4 244 Grant Stafford 19 Male 1:22:02
5 165 Ricky Paez 16 Male 1:24:34
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
15 296 Kerstin Weule 43 Female 1:35:39
23 1000 Reiko Furuya 32 Female 1:38:40
30 864 Sabrina Baum 20 Female 1:42:22
31 287 Tamara Waage 31 Female 1:42:57
32 247 Gillian Stanfield 39 Female 1:43:32
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 323 Roosevelt Cook 1:14:39
2 301 Anthony Williams 1:21:32
3 32 Zachary Harner 1:21:48
4 244 Grant Stafford 1:22:02
5 165 Ricky Paez 1:24:34
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
15 296 Kerstin Weule 1:35:39
23 1000 Reiko Furuya 1:38:40
30 864 Sabrina Baum 1:42:22
31 287 Tamara Waage 1:42:57
32 247 Gillian Stanfield 1:43:32

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 338 Juan Ramirez 40 Male 2:47:53
2 915 Keith Collins 25 Male 2:53:53
3 936 Levi Daugherty 21 Male 2:54:27
4 862 Adam Bathurst 27 Male 2:55:42
5 232 Christophe Sigel 38 Male 2:57:07
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
16 970 Cara Esau 38 Female 3:24:32
27 860 Megan Barnhurst 31 Female 3:39:11
33 300 Melissa Williams 26 Female 3:43:26
35 201 Suzanne Riger 26 Female 3:44:42
44 142 Meagan Murdock 24 Female 3:56:27
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 338 Juan Ramirez 2:47:53
2 915 Keith Collins 2:53:53
3 936 Levi Daugherty 2:54:27
4 862 Adam Bathurst 2:55:42
5 232 Christophe Sigel 2:57:07
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
16 970 Cara Esau 3:24:32
27 860 Megan Barnhurst 3:39:11
33 300 Melissa Williams 3:43:26
35 201 Suzanne Riger 3:44:42
44 142 Meagan Murdock 3:56:27

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 199 Andrew Richards 24 Male 39:46
3 946 Dave Dempsey 46 Male 42:04
4 44 Paul Holden 29 Male 42:26
5 310 Richard Zernickow 24 Male 42:49
6 320 Marquez Jim 49 Male 43:30
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 138 Kendall Morrison 43 Female 41:12
9 847 Ginger Alonso 17 Female 45:37
11 311 Maria Zhu 19 Female 50:08
13 210 Claire Ruberman 18 Female 50:55
15 906 Hannah Chasnov 18 Female 54:00
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 199 Andrew Richards 39:46
3 946 Dave Dempsey 42:04
4 44 Paul Holden 42:26
5 310 Richard Zernickow 42:49
6 320 Marquez Jim 43:30
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 138 Kendall Morrison 41:12
9 847 Ginger Alonso 45:37
11 311 Maria Zhu 50:08
13 210 Claire Ruberman 50:55
15 906 Hannah Chasnov 54:00

10k Female

10k Male

Half Female

Half Male

Male Marathon

Female Marathon