Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Darien Dash

Sun May 19, 2013

Darien, IL

                      Darien Dash - Darien, Illinois
                                05/19/2013
                                    10K
   


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 MAUREEN JOYCE           646 F   49 CHICAGO      IL   47:01  7:34 
    2 MOLLY GERBER            607 F   24 DOWNERS GROV IL   50:24  8:07 
    3 BOYANA NORRIS           623 F   40 BOLINGBROOK  IL   51:50  8:21 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 JON CAFFARELLI          603 M   21 LANSING      IL   36:08  5:49 
    2 URIEL LARA              612 M   48 CHICAGO      IL   38:07  6:08 
    3 MATT HAFFNER            639 M   50 DARIEN       IL   42:23  6:50 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 MARISA SORIA            630 F   16 NAPERVILLE   IL 1:27:38 14:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 LACEY WHITESIDE         632 F   26 DARIEN       IL   54:18  8:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 ANGELO FORTINO          641 M   20 WOODRIDGE    IL   45:20  7:18 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 KERI CHRISTOPHER        604 F   38 CLARENDON HI IL   53:44  8:39 
    2 JUTTA MEYER             618 F   39 BOLINGBROOK  IL   54:09  8:43 
    3 CARRIE MAKRIS           614 F   38 NAPERVILLE   IL   58:40  9:27 
    4 KATIE HARABURDA         642 F   35 CLARENDON HI IL   59:21  9:33 
    5 SILVIA MULLIGAN         621 F   32 LISLE        IL 1:00:41  9:46 
    6 JULIE ORDING            624 F   34 DOWNERS GROV IL 1:01:14  9:52 
    7 JULIE SCHULTZ           626 F   39 FRANKFORT    IL 1:02:16 10:02 
    8 SARA SORIA              631 F   39 NAPERVILLE   IL 1:12:28 11:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 ANTHONY ADDANTE         635 M   36 WOODRIDGE    IL   45:23  7:19 
    2 MAREK SMIAROWSKI        628 M   37 DARIEN       IL   46:54  7:33 
    3 PETER GREIVALSKU        648 M   32 WILLOWBROOK  IL   47:25  7:38 
    4 JOHN HAYES              608 M   36 LOMBARD      IL   48:46  7:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 ROBIN BALSTER           633 F   48 DARIEN       IL   54:01  8:42 
    2 BIRGIT JAKI             609 F   43 DARIEN       IL   57:22  9:14 
    3 MARIBETH KARPINSKI      610 F   49 NEW BERLIN   WI 1:00:57  9:49 
    4 KAREN SCHMIDT           625 F   49 DOWNERS GROV IL 1:01:30  9:54 
    5 JOAN MICHELI            619 F   47 GLEN ELLYN   IL 1:05:11 10:30 
    6 KIRSTEN MITCHELL        620 F   42 FRANKFORT    IL 1:09:10 11:08 
    7 LOIS MCINNES            617 F   46 ROCKVILLE    MD 1:09:52 11:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 TOM NUGENT              644 M   47 WHEATON      IL   42:48  6:54 
    2 PHIL COATNEY            651 M   48 DARIEN       IL   45:05  7:16 
    3 JON TAN                 636 M   43              IL   45:08  7:16 
    4 KENT MARSHALL           616 M   42 DARIEN       IL   49:26  7:58 
    5 BARRY SMITH             629 M   48 NAPERVILLE   IL   53:14  8:34 
    6 ANDREW PALMISANO        634 M   44 DARIEN       IL   53:40  8:39 
    7 SHARON WASSO            645 M   44 MOKENA       IL   59:21  9:33 
    8 FARHAN YOUNSS           640 M   43 DOWNERS GROV IL 1:05:22 10:32 
    9 TIM MAKRIS              615 M   48 NAPERVILLE   IL 1:09:46 11:14 
   10 EDWIN GONZALES          637 M   42 WOODRIDGE    IL 1:17:46 12:31 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 JIMMY COOK              605 M   51 DARIEN       IL   44:58  7:15 
    2 ROSS TANNENBAUM         650 M   55 HINSDALE     IL   52:53  8:31 
    3 WILLIAM LISY            647 M   54 DARIEN       IL   52:54  8:31 
    4 EUGENE SEKIGUCHI        627 M   50 HINSDALE     IL   56:28  9:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL KELLY           611 M   61 DARIEN       IL 1:00:11  9:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Name                  No.   S Age  City         St Time    Pace     
===== ===================== ===== = ==== ============ == ======= ===== 
    1 MICHAEL DRAGAS          606 M   73 HICKORY HILL IL   57:35  9:17