Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

CPCC Skyline 5K

Sat Apr 27, 2013

Charlotte, NC

                              CPCC Skyline 5K
                    Run For Your Life Grand Prix Series
                                 Race # 1
                               Charlotte, NC
                     Saturday, April 28, 2012, 8:00 am


                    
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

                               MALE OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Age Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ================== ======= 
    1 John Compton            763  27 Charlotte            16:09 
    2 Christopher Lamperski  1078  31                      16:19 
    3 Aaron Linz              926  40 Charlotte            16:53 

                              FEMALE OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Age Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ================== ======= 
    1 Stacy Mercer            419  27 Charlotte            18:39 
    2 Alyson Zellner          383  35 Charlotte            19:26 
    3 Tunisia Milner          928  24 Waxhaw               20:01 

                           MALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Age Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ================== ======= 
    1 Michael Creason         233  41 Charlotte            17:29 

                          FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Age Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== === ================== ======= 
    1 Tara Egger-Holbrook     458  42 Matthews             21:42 

                      MALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Mike Slaney             353 M40-44 Fort Mill            19:10 
    2 Chris Summer            361 M30-34 Harrisburg           20:59 
    3 Johnny Moody            317 M35-39 Charlotte            22:00 

                     FEMALE CLYDESDALE/ATHENA OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Gisele Tlusty           365 F25-29 Charlotte            22:04 
    2 Kelly McNeill           701 F30-34 Charlotte            24:20 
    3 Lori Garmon             661 F30-34 Concord              28:26 

                         MALE BABY JOGGER OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 
    1 William Miller          312 M30-34 Charlotte            20:49 

                        FEMALE BABY JOGGER OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 
    1 Anna Donlan             873 F30-34 Waxhaw               21:07 


                          MALE WHEELCHAIR OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 

                         FEMALE WHEELCHAIR OVERALL

Place Name                  No.   Div    Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ====== ================== ======= 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Eason Hunt              555 Fort Mill            27:16 
    2 A.J Riera               501 Ft. Mill             27:16 
    3 William Cunningham      776                      48:58 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Lindsay Smith           512 Charlotte            26:06 
    2 Sophie Egan             917 Charlotte            26:28 
    3 Hannah Schillinger      508 Charlotte            26:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Finn Hagerty            869 Indian Land          22:00 
    2 Fletcher Bartlett       205 Charlotte            22:52 
    3 Geoge Willgriggs        860                      23:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Isabela Warlick         942 Charlotte            22:11 
    2 Amelia Faison          1051 Charlotte            23:19 
    3 Ananyaa Bharadwaj       389 Charlotte            23:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Austin St John          846                      19:04 
    2 Matthew Hajek           669 Indian Land          19:20 
    3 Diego Fuentes           839 Charlotte            19:59 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Sarah Jordan            923 Fort Mill            22:31 
    2 Kristen Erwin           459 Charlotte            23:43 
    3 Leida Cisneros          526 Charlotte            29:52 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Vincent Arey            909 Concord              17:30 
    2 Ryan Sundeen            838                      18:35 
    3 Jamal Tate             1108                      21:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 24

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Cara Hayes              921 Charlotte            20:15 
    2 Kristie Combs           396 Dobson               21:33 
    3 Caroline Jones          277 Rock Hill            24:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 John Fillette           907 Charlotte            17:36 
    2 Aaron Blais             209 Charlotte            18:20 
    3 Mike Ruggieri           344 Charlotte            18:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Christi Carter          222 Charlotte            20:34 
    2 Alison Hartshorn        920 Charlotte            24:33 
    3 Danielle Selby          510 Indian Land          25:25 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Lucas Kaufman           283 Jackson Park         18:28 
    2 Bryan Klimasewiski      287 Charlotte            19:00 
    3 Ryan Koziol             478 Charlotte            19:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Anna Donlan             873 Waxhaw               21:07 
    2 Elizabeth Rozsak        505 Charlotte            22:18 
    3 Jocelyn Hightower      1071                      22:40 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Brian Zellner           384 Charlotte            18:21 
    2 John Chambers           226 Charlotte            18:27 
    3 Lam Tran                604 Huntersville         19:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Melis Fuhrmeister       850                      21:30 
    2 Leah Grace              844 Charlotte            22:52 
    3 Heather Rice            725 Charlotte            24:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Cory Sundeen            837 Charlotte            17:46 
    2 Steve Habegger          467 Waxhaw               18:30 
    3 Kevin Ford             1055 Belmont              19:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Diane Schoenbrun        937 Charlotte            22:44 
    2 Dawn Boland             210                      25:10 
    3 Barb Hoefer             472 Charlotte            25:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 John Reynolds           586 Charlotte            18:34 
    2 Ty Ziegler              762 Huntersville         19:38 
    3 Mike Bolding            842 Mint Hill            20:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Shari Fregeau           836 Charlotte            22:13 
    2 Tammy Horton            679 Cramerton            23:27 
    3 Darcy Eichman           900 Charlotte            24:01 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Rodolfo Sequeyro        350 Charlotte            19:18 
    2 Sam Baucom              206 Charlotte            21:49 
    3 Brian Meadows           307 Charlotte            22:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Jolanda Hengstman       264 Charlotte            24:17 
    2 Debbie Quadnow          499 Matthews             24:36 
    3 Marcia Erwin            460 Charlotte            25:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Joe Gigler              841 Charlotte            20:40 
    2 George Adickes          201 Huntersville         20:52 
    3 Rob Johnston            894 Harrisburg           24:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Jayne Scarborough       347 Rock Hill            30:12 
    2 Martha Lytle Smith      433 Charlotte            36:33 
    3 Hawley Hoggard          476 Charlotte            40:10 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Butch Holt              960 Matthews             20:34 
    2 Bob Nelson              326 Charlotte            21:40 
    3 Thomas Paul             424                      23:15 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Toni Cruz               982 Concord              24:48 
    2 Mary Lewis              694 Tega Cay             27:09 
    3 Barbara Byrd            786 Charlotte            30:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Robert Moss             487 Mint Hill            24:03 
    2 Frank Golden            465 Waxhaw               24:36 
    3 Thomas Neal             864 Charlotte            24:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Iris Golden             466 Waxhaw               33:32 
    2 Terry Whisenant         379 Fort Mill            34:45 
    3 Kaye McGarry            305 Charlotte            37:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Bill Whisenant          378 Fort Mill            30:10 
    2 Paul Kopko              290 Newton Falls         44:43 
    3 Frank Hannah            256 Shelby               47:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Charlie Rose            957 Mooresville          24:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99

Place Name                  No.   Hometown           Time    
===== ===================== ===== ================== ======= 
    1 Harriette Thompson      857                      43:24