« 2008
/
 
Country Music Marathon & 1/2 Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 17 Sylvester Chebii 26 M 2:14:27
2 1220 Meshack Kosgei Marietta GA 33 M 2:14:55
3 7 Christopher Torotich 27 M 2:15:18
4 14 Ketema Nigusse 26 M 2:16:15
5 3 Benjamin Itok 36 M 2:18:16
6 12 Sergey Yemilanov 29 M 2:21:13
7 15 Johnson Muiruri 25 M 2:21:26
8 1278 Joseph Sitienei Chatanooga TN 30 M 2:26:27
9 102 Svetlana Pomoarenko 38 F 2:30:33
10 101 Olena Shurkhno 30 F 2:33:37
11 107 Anzhelika Averkova 39 F 2:35:36
12 110 Sharon Cherop 23 F 2:39:52
13 1012 Ben Schneider Rockford IL 24 M 2:40:02
14 6 Augustus Kavutu 31 M 2:40:07
15 111 Albina Gallyamova 43 F 2:40:23
16 109 Sebleledet Mariam 23 F 2:42:45
17 1010 Steve Jacobs Ellicott City MD 25 M 2:43:45
18 1237 Mark Green Canton CT 40 M 2:45:52
19 1221 Claudi Colita Marietta GA 30 F 2:46:05
20 1112 Tyler Krauss Freeburg IL 26 M 2:47:31
21 1032 Phil Young Murfreesboro TN 45 M 2:48:08
22 1044 John Lovell Brentwood TN 50 M 2:49:56
23 1015 Ted Herget Jonesboro AR 34 M 2:51:42
24 1238 Lewis Jones Vestavia Hls AL 30 M 2:53:48
25 1236 Jason Mitchell Chattanooga TN 25 M 2:53:52
26 1074 David Silvestri Nashville TN 22 M 2:54:07
27 1224 Wim Codington Nashville TN 25 M 2:54:19
28 1031 Ted Breault Aliquippa PA 39 M 2:54:36
29 1192 Kevin Digenova Jupiter FL 23 M 2:55:13
30 1226 Joel Post Ankeny IA 25 M 2:55:39
31 1052 Peter Borjesson Stockholm 29 M 2:55:57
32 1209 Jamie Dial Franklin TN 35 M 2:56:01
33 1130 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 22 M 2:57:20
34 1024 Brett Addington Owens Cross Roads AL 31 M 2:57:31
35 1158 Brian Marshall Union KY 27 M 2:58:06
36 1048 John Blatz Baltimore MD 25 M 2:58:12
37 1040 Izaak Betjes Krommenie 40 M 2:58:21
38 1097 Eric Crews Hendersonville TN 21 M 2:58:26
39 1239 Parker Clement Cordova TN 22 M 2:58:42
40 1064 John Ramsay Nashville TN 24 M 2:58:52
41 1016 Michael Abdallah Mohawk NY 47 M 2:58:54
42 1212 Steve Begany Saint Louis MO 26 M 2:58:56
43 1242 Ashley Griffith Davidson NC 25 F 2:59:00
44 1193 Matt Fitzgerald Oakdale CA 36 M 2:59:05
45 1210 Darren Grzyb Montclair NJ 28 M 2:59:40
46 1108 Shaun Duhe Clarksville TN 29 M 2:59:53
47 1053 Todd Mays Billings MT 36 M 3:00:32
48 1083 Jennifer Feenstra Duluth GA 27 F 3:00:49
49 1269 Ade Olude Norcross GA 38 M 3:01:21
50 1211 Adam Schiff West Palm Beach FL 27 M 3:01:54
51 13300 Mark Pierret Franklin TN 47 M 3:01:56
52 1033 Charlie Simon Mount Juliet TN 36 M 3:02:00
53 1248 Cristian Garcia Marysville OH 29 M 3:02:35
55 1106 Oscar Martinez Joliet IL 39 M 3:02:38
54 1134 Benjamin Heavrin Nashville TN 32 M 3:02:38
56 1249 Jobie Williams Nolensville TN 36 M 3:03:06
57 2225 Tommy Brauer Knoxville TN 20 M 3:03:07
58 1022 Bob Jones Hinckley OH 42 M 3:03:34
59 1047 Larry Jourdain Gaston SC 45 M 3:03:47
60 1096 Jared Bierbaum Lexington KY 25 M 3:04:09
61 1272 Andee Cranford Mount Juliet TN 30 F 3:04:26
62 1200 Tom McCracken Hayward WI 23 M 3:04:36
63 1185 Jason Romero Guaynabo PR 38 M 3:04:58
64 1109 Adam Daniels Stamford CT 29 M 3:05:01
65 1107 Nk Martin Normal IL 43 M 3:05:14
66 1247 Victor Birch Coden AL 47 M 3:05:33
67 1254 Michael Daley Stone Mountain GA 55 M 3:05:39
68 1038 Gary Ep Nhep Evanston IL 23 M 3:05:44
69 1218 Ben Smitherman Clarksville TN 25 M 3:05:50
70 3124 Jonathan Flinn Savannah GA 26 M 3:05:55
71 2141 Joshua Jacobs Savannah GA 28 M 3:05:55
72 1203 Barbara Holcomb Cullman AL 45 F 3:06:02
73 1206 Nilo Ramos Albany GA 29 M 3:06:18
74 1051 Robert Johnson Sparks NV 37 M 3:06:27
75 2018 Mark Barrow Blacksburg VA 47 M 3:06:39
76 1266 Samantha Kirby Arlington VA 39 F 3:06:43
77 2003 John O'Donovan Lacombe AB 58 M 3:08:04
78 2100 Chris Tollefsen Columbia SC 40 M 3:08:13
79 2072 John Billette Auburn MI 40 M 3:08:15
80 1088 Heath Smith Memphis TN 27 M 3:08:17
81 2007 Eric Suthers Cedar Rapids IA 38 M 3:08:20
82 1117 Keith Caruso Brentwood TN 47 M 3:08:22
83 1050 Kent Wilson Indianapolis IN 31 M 3:08:24
84 1018 Peter Sheldon Lynchburg VA 40 M 3:08:42
85 1181 Iain Whitaker Chicago IL 28 M 3:08:45
86 2101 Anthony Grace Franklin TN 38 M 3:09:09
87 1233 Jadyn Stevens Fairview TN 31 M 3:09:10
88 1219 Stephen McConnell Augusta GA 22 M 3:09:11
89 2085 John Scheeter Oran MO 38 M 3:09:13
90 3000 Daniel Finnin Virginia Beach VA 22 M 3:09:14
91 1140 Richard Jones Houston TX 31 M 3:09:16
93 1229 Matthew Musgrave Oak Ridge TN 23 M 3:09:22
92 1120 Jack Johnson Roswell GA 31 M 3:09:22
94 1073 Terry Mallard Canton GA 44 M 3:09:23
95 2006 Dan Sitar Ashland MO 37 M 3:09:30
96 1231 Michael Sklar Atlanta GA 33 M 3:09:31
97 2014 Karen Scott Greenville SC 29 F 3:09:33
98 1115 Lukas Schmid Cincinnati OH 29 M 3:09:34
100 1245 Maureen Manning Brentwood TN 40 F 3:09:43
99 1155 Robert Tafrate Jr New York NY 25 M 3:09:43