Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Coney Island Aquathlon

Sat Jul 13, 2013

BROOKLYN, NY

Long Distance Aquathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Dougin Walker 48 Male 1:08:16
2 J Daniel Ferguson 33 Male 1:12:14
3 Jacobo Anaya 36 Male 1:16:27
5 James Spencer 28 Male 1:18:25
6 John Gattringer 34 Male 1:21:55
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
4 Laurie Hug 48 Female 1:16:33
7 Jaclyn Fahey 31 Female 1:23:02
12 Barbara Burke 52 Female 1:33:28
13 Emily Kindlon 33 Female 1:33:33
15 Covidonga Gonzalez 36 Female 1:35:58
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Dougin Walker 1:08:16
2 J Daniel Ferguson 1:12:14
3 Jacobo Anaya 1:16:27
5 James Spencer 1:18:25
6 John Gattringer 1:21:55
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
4 Laurie Hug 1:16:33
7 Jaclyn Fahey 1:23:02
12 Barbara Burke 1:33:28
13 Emily Kindlon 1:33:33
15 Covidonga Gonzalez 1:35:58

Olympic Distance Aquathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 Adria Botifoll 30 Male 44:10
4 Anthony Cammarata 53 Male 46:26
8 Alexis Rios 31 Male 50:29
9 Seth Richardson 34 Male 50:56
11 Maiko De Andara 32 Male 51:43
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Priscilla Modrov 25 Female 43:03
3 Anna Park 27 Female 45:47
5 Sarah Weyl 21 Female 48:36
6 Kelly Phuah 41 Female 49:28
7 Julie Romano 38 Female 50:02
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 Adria Botifoll 44:10
4 Anthony Cammarata 46:26
8 Alexis Rios 50:29
9 Seth Richardson 50:56
11 Maiko De Andara 51:43
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Priscilla Modrov 43:03
3 Anna Park 45:47
5 Sarah Weyl 48:36
6 Kelly Phuah 49:28
7 Julie Romano 50:02

Sprint Distance Aquathlon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Christian Jansson 22 Male 34:02
2 Don Garcia 44 Male 35:05
4 James Thomas 22 Male 37:03
6 Andres Abaad 14 Male 39:08
8 Marty Brown 57 Male 39:45
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 Jill Loveland 28 Female 35:34
5 Lauren Hirata 23 Female 37:58
7 Courtney Mayo 32 Female 39:14
14 Maria Lazatin 31 Female 42:28
15 Betsy McDonald 33 Female 42:28
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Christian Jansson 34:02
2 Don Garcia 35:05
4 James Thomas 37:03
6 Andres Abaad 39:08
8 Marty Brown 39:45
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 Jill Loveland 35:34
5 Lauren Hirata 37:58
7 Courtney Mayo 39:14
14 Maria Lazatin 42:28
15 Betsy McDonald 42:28

2 Mile Open Water Swim Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Ryan Boate 25 Male 00:30:29
2 Paolo Cortez 15 Male 00:37:12
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 Joy Hess 35 Female 00:41:44
4 Jeanne Williams 34 Female 00:46:46
5 Charlotte Keh 30 Female 00:56:46
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Ryan Boate 00:30:29
2 Paolo Cortez 00:37:12
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 Joy Hess 00:41:44
4 Jeanne Williams 00:46:46
5 Charlotte Keh 00:56:46

1 Mile Open Water Swim Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 David Billingham 35 Male 00:25:24
3 Don Mannes 66 Male 00:35:42
4 Felix Manliday 44 Male 00:42:56
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Anastasia Kiryushkina 23 Female 00:22:27
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 David Billingham 00:25:24
3 Don Mannes 00:35:42
4 Felix Manliday 00:42:56
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Anastasia Kiryushkina 00:22:27

0.5 Mile Open Water Swim Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 Randolph Austin 49 Male 00:10:07
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 Randolph Austin 00:10:07