Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Circleville Classic 5 Miler

Sat Oct 18, 2008

Circleville, OH,

Circleville Classic 5 Miler
Circleville, OH
10-18-08
                                                                
Check back for race photos… http://www.runohio.com/show/galleries

     1 JERRY CLAUNCH          M 27   WEST CHESTER, OH      24:49
     2 MATTHEW BEHRENS MEYER  M 25   LANCASTER, OH         26:09
     3 JEREMY WOLFE           M 21   GALLIPOLIS, OH        27:22
     4 ZACK FRANK             M 24   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       29:16
     5 GEORGE SELLERS         M 52   JACKSON, OH           29:30
     6 KATY ANKROM            F 22   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       30:57
     7 CARRIE HATFIELD        F 30   FLINT, MI             31:43
     8 KYLE LOWE              M 31   WORTHINGTON, OH       32:24
     9 JULIE BLAIR            F 31   TROY, OH              32:46
    10 JOHN FORTE             M 27   WEST CHESTER, OH      33:31
    11 DANIEL HOPWOOD         M 12   UPPER ARLINGTON, OH   33:36
    12 JEREMY BENINGTON       M 25   OXFORD, OH            33:51
    13 ELISA BRANHAM          F 43   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       34:23
    14 MIKE CALLAHAN          M 36   CANAL WINCHESTER, OH  35:07
    15 RYAN ZAJAC             M 26   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       35:07
    16 WHITNEY PETERS         M 29   UPPER ARLINGTON, OH   35:09
    17 SHELLY HARSHA          F 47   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       35:25
    18 MARK SCHMALTZ          M 52   DELAWARE, OH          35:27
    19 CLAYTON NEWMAN         M 29   JACKSON, OH           35:40
    20 LUCILLE POURCEL        F 28   COLUMBUS, OH          35:41
    21 RACHEL EDWARDS         F 37   BLACKSBURG, VA        35:59
    22 JEFF RASE              M 47   LANCASTER, OH         36:10
    23 KIMBERLY CAMP          F 34   WAVERLY, OH           36:13
    24 MAX KNECE              M 13   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       36:18
    25 RICKEY BIERLEY         M 56   COLUMBUS, OH          36:29
    26 CHRIS SMITH            F 42   LAURELVILLE, OH       36:32
    27 GENE SMITH             F 61   STOUTSVILLE, OH       37:10
    28 DAVE JOSEPH            M 51   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       37:17
    29 RYAN KUZMA             M 30   WOOSTER, OH           37:36
    30 RANDY PONTIUS          M 49   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       37:41
    31 JAMIE ODELL            M 32   ASHVILLE, OH          38:03
    32 RANDY DOTY             M 47   ZANESVILE, OH         38:04
    33 PATRICK WAGNER         M 43   SPRINGFIELD, OH       38:21
    34 MIKE THOMPSON          M 55   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       38:29
    35 JOHN PYLES             M 39   WORTHINGTON, OH       38:39
    36 STEPHEN MEE            M 54   SANTA FE, NM          38:52
    37 GREG TIPPING           M 42   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       38:55
    38 RICK GAAL              M 29   ASHVILLE, OH          38:59
    39 ANTJE FELLER           F 32   COLUMBUS, OH          39:03
    40 PATRICK PICKETT        M 44   GROVEPORT, OH         39:03
    41 MIKE RUSS              M 60   SOMERSET, OH          39:06
    42 RON KNOBLAUCH          M 41   BALTIMORE, OH         39:08
    43 JULIE EISNAUGLE        F 43   GAHANNA,              39:23
    44 MARCELO POMERANZ       M 24   COLUMBUS, OH          39:26
    45 MICHAEL FREEMAN        M 52   ASHVILLE, OH          39:28
    46 HANNAH MCCORKLE        F 16   CHILLICOTHE, OH       39:33
    47 STEVE HALL             M 37   BEXLEY, OH            39:33
    48 TAWNYA UNDERWOOD       F 28   DELWARE, OH           39:34
    49 DANIEL LIMA            M 28   COLUMBUS, OH          39:47
    50 RACHEL SHERMAN         F 22   CLEVELAND HEIGHTS, OH 40:14
    51 BRIAN SERATY           M 38   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       40:35
    52 RODGER GOODWIN         M 69   FALL CREEK, WI        40:40
    53 JAMES STANGLE          M 50   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       40:50
    54 ANDREA CALDER          F 30   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       40:56
    55 CORBY FREE             M 34   CHILLICOTHE, OH       41:04
    56 GREG NEVILLE           M 36   ASHVILLE, OH          41:08
    57 BETH BENNECOFF         F 29   SOUTH BLOOMFIELD, OH  41:10
    58 ANDY KEELER            M 37   DUBLIN, OH            41:18
    59 JOSH GARVER            M 37   ,                     41:21
    60 BRADY QUINN            M 36   BEREA, OH             41:22
    61 STACEY CLOUSE          F 21   SPRINGFIELD, OH       41:25
    62 SARAH MCDANNELL        F 20   ASHVILLE, OH          41:32
    63 JIM WARD               M 51   AMANDA, OH            41:32
    64 AMY MARTIN             F 23   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       41:57
    65 SAMANTHA BUTTERBAUGH   F 12   STOUTSVILLE, OH       41:58
    66 ERIN YATES             F 34   ORIENT, OH            41:58
    67 RON BUTTERBAUGH        M 42   STOUTSVILLE, OH       42:04
    68 DEAN HUSTON            M 49   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       42:27
    69 JERRY BEACH            M 68   SOMERSET, OH          42:29
    70 KIM PONTIUS            F 46   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       42:34
    71 JAMES TAN              M 36   ASHVILLE, OH          42:48
    72 HANNAH WOLFE           F 20   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       42:53
    73 KELSEY STIEF           F 20   ,                     42:53
    74 SCOTT DIXON            M 45   CHILLICOTHE, OH       43:00
    75 JAMIE HAWK             F 39   KINGSTON, OH          43:01
    76 DALE FOSTER            M 42   LUCASVILLE, OH        43:05
    77 JIM COTTRELL           M 49   AMANDA, OH            43:23
    78 JANINE KEELER          F 35   DUBLIN, OH            43:28
    79 ANGELA SCHALK          F 22   COLUMBUS, OH          43:56
    80 AARON SIEBENALLER      M 23   COLUMBUS, OH          43:57
    81 VANISE HATFIELD        F 42   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       44:08
    82 JASON YATES            M 34   ORIENT, OH            44:18
    83 TROY ROBISON           M 29   ATHENS, OH            44:21
    84 BRUCE BUTLER           M 50   HOWARD, OH            44:30
    85 KAMA WHITED            F 26   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       44:35
    86 LISA CALL              F 42   AMANDA, OH            44:47
    87 ASHLEY BROWN           F 24   COLUMBUS, OH          44:55
    88 LAUREN DONNELLY        F 22   CLEVELAND HTS, OH     45:01
    89 CARLA SMITHBERGER      F 53   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       45:02
    90 DAVID BOZMAN           M 61   CHILLICOTHE, OH       45:04
    91 MARK KNORE             M 48   ASHVILLE, OH          45:05
    92 KENDALL HOTMER         F 12   STOUTSVILLE, OH       45:16
    93 SHAWNA HARTSAUGH       F 33   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       45:24
    94 TERI GAA               F 53   ORIENT, OH            45:39
    95 JAMIE HUCKINS          F 27   ATHENS, OH            46:05
    96 BRUCE FLYER            M 42   COLUMBUS, OH          46:13
    97 SUSAN TENNILLE         F 36   COLUMBUS, OH          46:14
    98 DEAN MANNING           M 62   PIKETON, OH           46:23
    99 JENNIFER MERRILL       F 27   ATHENS, OH            46:43
   100 KELLY ODELL            F 30   ASHVILLE, OH          46:48
   101 ALINA SANDOVAL         F 33   LAKEWOOD, OH          47:11
   102 CHERYL EBERT           F 33   LITHOPOLIS, OH        47:11
   103 JOHN HAGERMAN          M 48   PICKERINGTON, OH      47:24
   104 SCOTT SMITH            M 50   CHILLICOTHE, OH       48:02
   105 SCOTT HOLBROOK         M 49   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       48:03
   106 BRETT COMBS            M 38   LAKE WORTH, OH        48:04
   107 SHERI HARTINGER        F 40   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       48:23
   108 HANNAH ZAJAC           F 26   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       48:26
   109 LAURA SANDERS          F 24   MT VERNON, OH         49:00
   110 LISA LOWERY            F 48   COLUMBUS, OH          49:02
   111 JULIENNE WOLF          F 21   HAMILTON, OH          49:08
   112 KATIE RENNER           F 22   CHILLICOTHE, OH       49:14
   113 SALLY STEINBROOK       F 32   CHILLICOTHE, OH       49:15
   114 ZOEY KNECE             F 11   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       49:33
   115 TOM VERFAILLIE         M 57   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       49:56
   116 DAWN DEROSETTE         F 31   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       49:56
   117 MOLLIE SCHOOLEY        F 25   HAMILTON, OH          50:00
   118 SANDY WOLF             F 52   HAMILTON, OH          50:00
   119 SHARON STANLEY         F 53   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       50:33
   120 DOUG HARTSAUGH         M 43   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       50:48
   121 VALERIE BURCHNELL      F 46   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       51:06
   122 TIMOTHY REIS           M 14   ASHVILLE, OH          51:10
   123 JASON TAYLOR           M 16   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       51:33
   124 TANIA HOTMER           F 29   STOUTSVILLE, OH       51:52
   125 FRANK EUBANKS          M 61   COLUMBUS, OH          52:07
   126 KATHY HUNGERMAN        F 53   NORTH RIDGEVILLE, OH  52:20
   127 JESSICA RANDAZZA       F 30   NEW ALBANY, OH        52:36
   128 EMILY COLBY            F 29   COLUMBUS, OH          52:37
   129 TERAH NETRAL           F 30   CHILLICOTHE, OH       53:49
   130 PETE REYNOLDS          M 71   GAHANNA, OH           53:53
   131 PAUL DOVYAK            M 57   GALLIPOLIS, OH        54:16
   132 HEATHER POTTS          F 35   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       54:56
   133 KALYN VOGELMANN        F 35   LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, OH  55:56
   134 ROBB VOGELMANN         M 39   LIBERTY TOWNSHIP, OH  55:57
   135 KRISTY FRYE            F 36   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       56:04
   136 JUSTIN TAYLOR          M 13   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       57:17
   137 SONYA KNECE            F 43   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       57:26
   138 PAUL HILL              M 10   CIRCLEVILLE, OH       58:24
   139 KATIE COOK             F 27   HILLIARD, OH          59:36
   140 DIANE MERGO            F 51   CHILLICOTHE, OH     1:00:02
   141 CARRIE HILL            F 42   CIRCLEVILLE, OH     1:02:04
   142 MIKE COLBY             M 29   COLUMBUS, OH        1:05:25
   143 ROB SCHRECK            M 26   NEW ALBANY, OH      1:05:25
   144 LINDORA HUBEL          F 46   LAURELVILLE, OH     1:06:18
   145 DEBBIE BICKNELL        F 51   CIRCLEVILLE, OH     1:06:26
                                                                 
                                                                 
                     Results by RunTime Systems