Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Chester Rotary's Four on the Fourth

Wed Jul 04, 2012

Route 154

******** MALE   OVERALL RESULTS FOLLOWED BY AGE GROUP RESULTS **********

                     CHESTER ROTARY FOUR ON THE FOURTH
                         Chester, Ct  July 4, 2012
                     Timing by: SUPERRACESYSTEMS.COM 


Place Name                  No.   Age City            St Time     
===== ===================== ===== === =============== == ======= 
    1 Chris Zablocki          559  23 Essex           CT   20:05 

    2 Nick Walker             703   8 Lyme            CT   22:34 

    3 Thomas Day              487  18 Haddam          CT   22:40 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18
    1 Nick Walker            8 Lyme               CT   22:34 
    2 Thomas Day            18 Haddam             CT   22:40 
    3 Connor Gralton        14 Gales Ferry        CT   23:47 
    4 Nate Dominy           16 East Haddam        CT   24:14 
    5 David Pugliese        17 Middletown         CT   24:26 
    6 Chris Ivimey          17 Chester            CT   25:15 
    7 Eric Keefe            15 Old Lyme           CT   25:16 
    8 James Steele          16 Chester            CT   25:35 
    9 Andrew Sodergren      18 Killingworth       CT   25:54 
   10 Sean McDonough        16 South Glastonbury  CT   26:05 
   11 Blake Szkoda          18 East Hampton       CT   26:31 
   12 Patrick Wilczynski    17 Old Lyme           CT   27:02 
   13 Matt Kanizaj          17 Old Saybrook       CT   27:04 
   14 Jeremiah Jones        11 Oakdale            CT   27:24 
   15 Pierceson Brown       16 Madison            MS   27:26 
   16 Garrett Roberts       15 Middle Haddam      CT   27:32 
   17 Casey McKeon          16 Chester            CT   27:35 
   18 John Ezzo             11 Kensington         CT   27:44 
   19 Austin Karg           14 Ivorton            CT   28:14 
   20 Will McKenzie         18 Old Saybrook       CT   28:14 
   21 Alex Dagostino        15 Chester            CT   28:17 
   22 Ben Lahm              15                         28:25 
   23 Matt Cole             16 Chester            CT   28:28 
   24 Paul Calamari         18 Chester            CT   28:48 
   25 Dylan Ficke           18 Chester            CT   28:56 
   26 Jake Jendrzeczyk      17 East Hampton       CT   29:04 
   27 Alexander Weselwich   18 E. Haddam          CT   29:06 
   28 Sean Porter           16 Deepriver          CT   29:17 
   29 Alex Lawton           18 Westbrook          CT   29:18 
   30 Samual Ballek         17 East Haddam        CT   29:31 
   31 Thomas Barlow         13 East Haddam        CT   31:23 
   32 Ryan Linares          18 Westbrook          CT   32:10 
   33 Ben Bourez            14 Chester            CT   32:32 
   34 Oskar Partyka         16 Deep River         CT   32:38 
   35 Parker Tregoning      14 Durham             CT   32:42 
   36 Anthony Romeo         18 Old Lyme           CT   33:17 
   37 Sten Spinella         17 Chester            CT   33:31 
   38 Kevin Sheperd         15 Essex              CT   33:48 
   39 Xavier McLeod-Peters  13 Moodys             CT   34:02 
   40 Alex Bonaiuto         11 Glastonbury        CT   34:04 
   41 Andrew Gilliland      16 Middletown         CT   34:09 
   42 Owen Navarro          14 Old Saybrook       CT   34:26 
   43 Earl Navarro          12 Old Saybrook       CT   34:31 
   44 Alex Navarro          18 Old Saybrook       CT   34:32 
   45 Andrew McLeod-Peters  17 Moodus             CT   34:39 
   46 Peter Harasyko        17 Glastonbury        CT   34:43 
   47 Eric Rannetad         16 Chester            CT   34:49 
   48 Geoff Lavy            14 Chester            CT   35:18 
   49 Finn Power             9 East Lyme          CT   35:19 
   50 Cameron Jeche         11 Southbury          CT   36:13 
   51 Nick Obrien           11 Killingworth       CT   36:30 
   52 Marcus Ground         14 Chester            CT   37:35 
   53 Luke Hanratty         10 Old Saybrook       CT   37:36 
   54 Graham Keating        11 Killingworth       CT   38:10 
   55 Samuel Krempel        17 Chester            CT   39:05 
   56 Matt Robida           13 Chester            CT   39:34 
   57 Ben Gilliland         13 Middletown         CT   39:42 
   58 Dan Sullivan          11 East Hampton       CT   39:45 
   59 Alex Dejesus          14 Centerbrook        CT   40:03 
   60 Tim Brough            14 Wethersfield       CT   40:30 
   61 Max Nadelman          15 Haddam             CT   41:02 
   62 Alex Haughton         15 Chester            CT   41:18 
   63 Henry Lahm            11                         42:48 
   64 William Smelser       11 Old Saybrook       CT   43:02 
   65 Sean Monaghan         13 Chester            CT   46:50 
   66 Henry Douglas          8 Larchmont          NY   47:04 
   67 Elliot Stack           6 Chester            CT   47:25 
   68 Noah Stack            17 Tuscon             AZ   47:25 
   69 Kevin Monaghan         9 Chester            CT   47:48 
   70 Tyler Baird           10 Ashford            CT   47:58 
   71 Ben Stevens           15 Chester            CT   51:01 
   72 Mitchell Nelson       12 Chester            CT   51:26 
   73 James Grzybowski Jr   12 Chester            CT   51:29 
   74 Christopher Cappitell 11 East Haddam        CT   52:08 
   75 Maxwell Coleman        9 Albertown          PA   52:10 
   76 Macguni Nelson        10 Chester            CT   54:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1 Chris Zablocki        23 Essex              CT   20:05 
    2 Bill Lonsdale         19 East Hampton       CT   23:16 
    3 Roni Teich            21 Poughkeepsie       NY   23:17 
    4 Andrew Terenzi        19 Poughkeepsie       MA   23:35 
    5 Lee Cattanach         19 New London         CT   24:17 
    6 Jay Ryczek            28 Portland           CT   24:33 
    7 Darren Walden         20 Deepriver          CT   24:40 
    8 Aaron Davis           19 New London         CT   24:59 
    9 William Schaeffer     20 Chester            CT   25:08 
   10 Devon Johnson         25 Old Lyme           CT   25:25 
   11 Luke Carroll          25 Groton             CT   25:36 
   12 Christopher Wiles     22 New London         CT   26:19 
   13 Ryan Pszczolkowski    26 East Haddam        CT   27:15 
   14 James Guerin          29 South Windsor      CT   27:25 
   15 Chris Schellens       21 Old Lyme           CT   28:02 
   16 Bryan Scully          21 Gales Ferry        CT   28:55 
   17 Maxwell Octigan       21 East Haddam        CT   29:06 
   18 Nicholas Denegre      20 Centerbrook        CT   29:17 
   19 Kyle Fischer          27 Guilford           CT   29:37 
   20 Jace Severance        29 East Lyme          CT   30:13 
   21 Adam Brown            24 Chester            CT   30:17 
   22 Daniel Ballek         27 Haddam             CT   30:22 
   23 Eddie Keefe           22 Old Lyme           CT   30:29 
   24 Kurtis Martel         23 Old Saybrook       CT   31:30 
   25 Mark Steele           28 East Haddam        CT   32:03 
   26 Derek Buckley         28 Chester            CT   32:04 
   27 Christopher Fryxell   28 Windsor            CT   32:46 
   28 Eric Fudge            29 Centerbrook        CT   33:10 
   29 Trevor Iger           21 Westbrook          CT   33:17 
   30 Derek Grundy          29 Foxboro            MA   33:22 
   31 Kevin Oliver          27 Middletown         CT   33:45 
   32 Daniel Petersen       25 E. Haddam          CT   34:10 
   33 Zach Hutchinson       19 Hopkinston         MA   34:17 
   34 Timothy Chan          25 Old Saybrook       CT   34:26 
   35 Arthur Linares        23 Westbrook          CT   34:58 
   36 Patrick Uccello       26 Centerbrook        CT   35:01 
   37 David Loiselle        27 Easthampton        MA   36:05 
   38 Roland Georges        28 Foxborough         MA   36:26 
   39 Andrew Levine         22 North Granby       CT   36:32 
   40 Brooks Chamberlin     25 Newton             MA   37:00 
   41 Justin Glodich        28 Monticello         NY   37:02 
   42 Ryan Comier           28 Old Saybrook       CT   37:37 
   43 Joshua Strecker       29 East Haddam        CT   37:48 
   44 David Sams            28 East Haddam        CT   38:00 
   45 Andrew Brough         20 Killingworth       CT   38:06 
   46 Benjamin Mitchell     21 Westbrook          CT   38:43 
   47 Zachary Thomas        26 East Haddam        CT   40:09 
   48 Robert Pezzulo        29 Plainville         CT   40:31 
   49 David Marshall        24 Millerton          NY   40:48 
   50 Mark Conforti         27 Durham             CT   40:58 
   51 Joshua Mattei         22 Madison            CT   41:58 
   52 Ray Fitzgerald        24 Niantic            CT   45:53 
   53 Kellen Hollenbeck     27 Cromwell           CT   46:20 
   54 Taryn Kalagher        29 Coventry           CT   48:38 
   55 Steven Schmelzer      26 Killingworth       CT   57:53 
   56 Robert Schmelzer      29 Deep River         CT   57:56 
   57 Matthew Germini       29 Chester            CT 1:07:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1 Michael Cassineri     38 Deep River         CT   25:54 
    2 Jesse Lang            30 Manchester         CT   25:55 
    3 Christopher Dufresne  33 Windsor Locks      CT   26:39 
    4 Michael Tortora       38 Middletown         CT   26:54 
    5 Matthew Kosma         33 Plainville         CT   27:22 
    6 Paul Mezick           38 Chester            CT   27:45 
    7 Josh Harwell          38 Mystic             CT   28:40 
    8 Matthew Pugliese      30 Old Saybrook       CT   29:20 
    9 John Coppola          39 Middletown         CT   29:41 
   10 Sean Clayton          32 Westbrook          CT   30:15 
   11 Devin Kelly           38 Clinton            CT   30:24 
   12 Shane Walden          36 Guilford           CT   30:52 
   13 Eric Durand           39 Chester            CT   31:04 
   14 Mike Rocco            36 Southington        CT   31:17 
   15 Jamie Kehlenbach      32 East Hampton       CT   31:36 
   16 Ken Rice              34                         31:56 
   17 Joshua Frederickson   36 Tiverton           RI   32:14 
   18 Eric Rice             34 Chester            CT   32:51 
   19 Gregg Digennaro       38 Portland           CT   33:24 
   20 John Ropiak           38 Chester            CT   33:33 
   21 Garrett Tucker        34 Middletown         CT   33:40 
   22 John Fudge            31 Chester            CT   34:02 
   23 Adam Pipkin           30 Chester            CT   34:30 
   24 Brian Dutch           33 Haddam             CT   34:30 
   25 Sean Miro             37 Cheshire           CT   35:11 
   26 James Baird           38 Ashford            CT   35:18 
   27 John Pagliaro         39 North Granby       CT   35:22 
   28 Mark Jewell           38 West Hartford      CT   35:34 
   29 Zubin Mehenti         34 West Hartford      CT   35:36 
   30 Jacob Jones           30 Ashaway            RI   35:53 
   31 Jennifer Ingalls      35 Moodus             CT   36:48 
   32 Caroline Bilodeau     38 Plantsville        CT   37:49 
   33 Jeff Constantino      34 Old Saybrook       CT   37:57 
   34 Michael Gallagher     39 Old Saybrook       CT   38:01 
   35 Karl Mordhorst        33 Tolland            CT   38:47 
   36 Brendan Coyle         38 Killingworth       CT   39:03 
   37 Andrew Lavigne        37 East Haddam        CT   39:44 
   38 Tom Pester            30 Deep River         CT   40:45 
   39 Antonio Demelo        34 Newington          CT   42:38 
   40 Mark Sizer            36 Haddam             CT   42:47 
   41 Manna Neghassi        34 New York           NY   44:01 
   42 Michael Bender        32 Deep River         CT   44:20 
   43 Michael Rush          35 New Haven          CT   44:51 
   44 John Pappas           39 Perkasu            PA   44:52 
   45 Joshua Kallen         32 Middle Haddam      CT   47:50 
   46 Anthony Dichiara      32 Westbrook          CT   49:56 
   47 Christopher Nagy      30 Stoughton          MA   49:57 
   48 Dennis Schmelzer      32 Deep River         CT   57:56 
   49 Brett Flynn           37 New Milford        CT 1:07:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1 Jon Fearnley          45 Simsbury           CT   24:12 
    2 John Minervino        48 Higganum           CT   24:55 
    3 Jerome Strum-Bucket   40 Poughkeepse        NY   25:10 
    4 Billy Barone          47 Oakville           CT   25:33 
    5 Bryan Feitel          44 Haddam             CT   25:46 
    6 Charlie Iselin        49 Chester            CT   25:58 
    7 Dave Hayes            47 Essex              CT   26:09 
    8 Brian McConnell       45 Zenterbrook        CT   26:22 
    9 Patrick Bryan         42 Chester            CT   26:46 
   10 John Hogan            45 Cheshire           CT   26:57 
   11 Kevin Adamczyk        42 Deep River         CO   27:38 
   12 Marc Brodeur          41 Old Saybrook       CT   27:48 
   13 Eric Watters          47 East Haddam        CT   27:53 
   14 Peter Devine          41 Windsor Locks      CT   28:02 
   15 Glenn Coughlin        43 Griswold           CT   28:02 
   16 David Darling         48 Killingworth       CT   28:42 
   17 John Sutherland       49 Madison            CT   28:50 
   18 Ben Navarro           49 Old Saybrook       CT   29:04 
   19 Dan Greenleaf         45 Waterbury Center   VT   29:29 
   20 Chris Lawrence        45 Killingworth       CT   29:31 
   21 William Varhue        49 Middletown         CT   29:40 
   22 Bob Gralton           44 Gales Ferry        CT   29:48 
   23 Jason Esteves         41 Haddam             CT   29:58 
   24 Ben Chowaniec         47 Glastonbury        CT   30:06 
   25 Rob Partyka           44 Deep River         CT   30:30 
   26 John Morin            45 Old Saybrook       CT   30:36 
   27 Jack Lavalette        43 South Glastonbury  CT   30:43 
   28 Daniel Sullivan       41 East Hampton       CT   30:45 
   29 Don Knybel            46 Manchester         CT   30:46 
   30 Kris Cole             46 Chester            CT   30:49 
   31 Mark Prendergast      46 Ivoryton           CT   31:05 
   32 Craig Brennan         41 Chester            CT   31:15 
   33 Timothy Henderson     47 Larkspur           CA   31:33 
   34 Kurt Schemmerling     47 Killingworth       CT   31:38 
   35 Scott Cietanno        41 Westbrook          CT   31:43 
   36 Tim Lynch             46 West Hartford      CT   31:48 
   37 Jon Cyr               47 Westbrook          CT   32:13 
   38 John Bauer            45 Deep River         CT   32:28 
   39 Dave Lucey            47 Lyme               CT   32:30 
   40 Matthew Kotchen       41 Brooklyn           NY   32:36 
   41 Kurt Johnson          40 Deep River         CT   32:42 
   42 Matthew Demaio        40 Old Saybrook       CT   32:43 
   43 Walter Tregoning      41 Durham             CT   32:45 
   44 Jeffrey Nixon         49 Higganum           CT   32:53 
   45 Mark Russell          43 Newington          CT   33:07 
   46 Michael Schlesselman  48 Niantic            CT   33:21 
   47 Timothy Hogan         46 Killingworth       CT   33:28 
   48 Noah Myers            41 Lyme               CT   33:39 
   49 Michael Kozlik        46 Chester            CT   33:43 
   50 Greg Bowerman         47 Old Lyme           CT   33:50 
   51 Daniel Gage           40 Millersville       MD   34:27 
   52 Douglas Story         47 Westbrook          CT   34:46 
   53 Donald Shogren        49 Oakdale            CT   35:05 
   54 Michael Pitruzzello   46 Chester            CT   35:10 
   55 Jason Naylor          45 Chester            CT   35:21 
   56 Michael Surber        42 Deep River         CT   35:25 
   57 Greer Richardson      42 Chester            CT   35:31 
   58 Brian Peverly         45 Granby             CT   35:40 
   59 Bryan Ambrosino       42 Deepriver          CT   35:40 
   60 Erik Smelser          46 Old Saybrook       CT   36:15 
   61 J. Luciani            41 Old Saybrook       CT   36:21 
   62 James Sypher          42 Chester            CT   36:31 
   63 Tony Bonanno          47 Ellington          CT   36:56 
   64 Kevin Spedding        45 Old Saybrook       CT   37:19 
   65 Richard Hanratty      46 Old Saybrook       CT   37:37 
   66 Bryan Blanson         45 Chester            CT   37:39 
   67 Timothy Manning       49 Middletown         CT   38:00 
   68 Jeff Cohen            49 Hebron             CT   38:00 
   69 Jeffrey Festa         45 Old Saybrook       CT   38:09 
   70 Glen Nilsen           47                         38:18 
   71 Doug Kneeland         48 Ivoryton           CT   38:55 
   72 Bill Bentley          46 Lisbon             CT   39:12 
   73 Matthew Budzik        46 E Haddam           CT   39:15 
   74 Tom Pachler           46 Farmington         CT   39:20 
   75 Scott Wisner          45 Deep River         CT   39:29 
   76 Blerim Rexhaj         45 West Hartford      CT   39:57 
   77 Norman Jeche Jr       45 Southbury          CT   40:07 
   78 Robert Jones          44 Colchester         CT   40:11 
   79 Michael Hammond       48 Ivoryton           CT   40:22 
   80 Jason Bell            48 Granby             CT   40:29 
   81 Chris Duffy           45 Plantsville        CT   40:35 
   82 Matthew Brough        44 Cheshire           CT   40:37 
   83 Kevin Cronin          45 Middletown         CT   40:50 
   84 Bill Dutcher          49 Bristol            CT   40:51 
   85 Bindi Ground          43 Chester            CT   41:41 
   86 Irene Ground          41 Chester            CT   41:41 
   87 Mike Hutchinson       49 Hopkinton          MA   41:48 
   88 Michael McDonough     48 S. Glastonbury     CT   44:03 
   89 MacOn Toledano        47 Chester            CT   44:05 
   90 Thomas Capellini      49 New York           NY   44:09 
   91 Frederich Raudat      46 Killingworth       CT   45:12 
   92 Edward Baklik         47 Killingworth       CT   45:55 
   93 Ed Keating            47 Killingworth       CT   45:57 
   94 Robert Counter        43 Chester            CT   46:15 
   95 David Longworth       48 Meriden            CT   46:16 
   96 Charles Criuy         42 Essex              CT   46:28 
   97 Frank Douglas         42 Larchmont          NY   47:08 
   98 Thomas Monaghan       46 Chester            CT   47:48 
   99 Tim Ryan              47 Chester            CT   48:47 
  100 David Lahm            47                         49:33 
  101 Christopher Greenlaw  45 Marlborough        CT   51:45 
  102 Joe Lipuma            44 Killingworth       CT   52:07 
  103 David Coleman         45 Allentown          PA   52:11 
  104 Matthew Gill          41 Chester            CT   52:45 
  105 Jeff Nelson           48 Chester            CT   54:37 
  106 Maurice Sims          44 Houston            TX   56:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1 John Tolbert          52 Branford           CT   24:16 
    2 Bruce Beebe           50 Madison            CT   27:31 
    3 George Sanders        59 Guilford           CT   27:34 
    4 David Walker          51 Lyme               CT   27:40 
    5 Clyde Owen            53 Granby             CT   27:42 
    6 Tim Kane              55 Preston            CT   28:00 
    7 Rick Konon            55 Colchester         CT   28:02 
    8 Steve Carver          50 Deep River         CT   28:14 
    9 William Finlayson     58 Higganum           CT   28:18 
   10 Kevin Canning         57 Middlefield        CT   28:20 
   11 Russell Hammond       52 Killingworth       CT   28:57 
   12 Richard Rice          52 Uncasville         CT   28:59 
   13 Cliff Collins         52 Easthampton        CT   29:14 
   14 Tom Taylor            52 Clinton            CT   29:32 
   15 Steven Girioni        52                         29:50 
   16 Edward Szkoda         50 East Hampton       CT   30:06 
   17 Robert McLaughlin     50 East Hampton       CT   30:15 
   18 Joe Balavender        58 Salem              CT   30:19 
   19 Jim Quinn             57 Hartford           CT   30:34 
   20 Larry Lubitz          55 Madison            CT   30:51 
   21 Bob Tumiski           57 Wallingford        CT   31:06 
   22 Bob Kania             59 Southington        CT   31:20 
   23 Mario Gioco           53 Chester            CT   31:34 
   24 Shawn Sodergren       50 Killingworth       CT   31:52 
   25 Bruce Phelps          57 Marlborouh         CT   32:22 
   26 Ken Lignar            50 Chester            CT   32:29 
   27 Joseph Salvio         50 New Britain        CT   32:37 
   28 Kevin Connell         56 Guilford           CT   32:51 
   29 Roger Hill            52 Salem              CT   32:59 
   30 Carl Faust            52 Haddam             CT   33:00 
   31 Michael Lynch         50 Kensington         CT   33:15 
   32 Jay Woron             53 Middletown         CT   33:18 
   33 James Bazzano         54 Newington          CT   33:24 
   34 Michael Lamarco       52 West Hartford      CT   33:28 
   35 Jeffrey Johnson       51 Durham             CT   33:41 
   36 Robb White            52 Deep River         CT   33:58 
   37 Brian Oneill          56 Haddam             CT   34:00 
   38 Thomas Grime          57 Groton             CT   34:05 
   39 Chip Gorham           51 E. Syracuse        NY   34:11 
   40 David Seitlinger      51 Wallingford        CT   34:12 
   41 James Weselcouch      58 E. Haddam          CT   34:31 
   42 Mark Fitton           55 Lebanon            CT   34:33 
   43 Peter Palermino       57 West Hartford      CT   35:04 
   44 Aidan Power           51 East Lyme          CT   35:20 
   45 Gary Trombley         50 Franklin           CT   35:38 
   46 Bob Sasena            53 Ivoryton           CT   35:42 
   47 Phil Barlow           54 East Haddam        CT   35:43 
   48 Michael Keefe         54 Old Lyme           CT   35:50 
   49 Ted Hackett           55 Old Lyme           CT   35:54 
   50 Ken Navarro           52 Old Saybrook       CT   36:07 
   51 Ted Bruno             51 Durham             CT   36:09 
   52 Peter Scanlon         55 Manchester         CT   36:10 
   53 Patrick O'Neil        54                         36:33 
   54 Paul Calamari         54 Chester            CT   36:35 
   55 Rick Milton           54 Oakdale            CT   36:41 
   56 Rob Vuoto             50 Quaker Hill        CT   36:46 
   57 William Jamerson      55 Old Lyme           CT   36:49 
   58 Steve Debenedet       54 Chester            CT   37:09 
   59 Ric Villarreal        55 Essex              CT   37:17 
   60 Michael Dowd          51 Sharon             MA   37:21 
   61 David Keska           50 Colchester         CT   37:24 
   62 Lloyd Langhammer      50 Las Vegas          NV   37:26 
   63 Craig Barnes          56 North Stonington   CT   37:43 
   64 Phil Hayes            59 Clinton            CT   37:48 
   65 David Berggren        51 Salem              CT   37:55 
   66 Christopher McGarry   53 Essex              CT   38:00 
   67 Doug Cyr              50 Westbrook          CT   38:18 
   68 Gary Ezzo             52 Kensington         CT   38:23 
   69 David Byron-Brown     54 Brooklyn           NY   38:31 
   70 Marc Ritter           54 Chester            CT   38:37 
   71 Joe Adams             56 Jewett City        CT   38:38 
   72 Christopher Brough    51 Killingworth       CT   38:39 
   73 Charles McDonald      57 Wethersfield       CT   39:24 
   74 Matt Gyorog           53 Higganum           CT   39:25 
   75 John Matuszewski      55 West Hartford      CT   39:35 
   76 Paul Taft             54 Hartford           CT   39:50 
   77 Jefferson Singer      53 West Hartford      CT   39:56 
   78 Paul Geragnty         55 Haddam             CT   39:56 
   79 Joseph Shea           58                         40:01 
   80 Mark Ruffo            54 Griswold           CT   40:48 
   81 William Vasiliow      59 Deep River         CT   41:06 
   82 Gary Marke            59 Killingworth       CT   41:20 
   83 Mike McAuliffe        51 Durham             CT   41:25 
   84 Rick Szepkouski       59 Waterford          CT   41:33 
   85 John Williams         57 Chester            CT   41:50 
   86 Kevin Brough          53 Chester            CT   41:51 
   87 Christian Johnson     51 Chester            CT   42:38 
   88 Mike Blake            54 Colchester         CT   42:49 
   89 Bob Mondani           56 Norwich            CT   43:01 
   90 Andy McDonald         54 Deepriver          CT   43:17 
   91 George Forman         57 Chester            CT   43:57 
   92 Michael Conforti      59 Durham             CT   44:21 
   93 Robert Selinsky       55 Moodus             CT   44:48 
   94 Vincent Wilczynski    50 Old Lyme           CT   45:10 
   95 Townsend Burns        54 Deepriver          CT   45:51 
   96 Mark Guthrie          50                         46:54 
   97 Sean Sweeney          53 Wethersfield       CT   47:09 
   98 David Loiselle        53 Kensington         CT   48:32 
   99 Ralph Miro            56 Deep River         CT   48:55 
  100 David Williams        59 West Hartford      CT   50:03 
  101 Michael Merlini       54 Chester            CT   51:23 
  102 James Fritz           59 Killingworth       CT   51:44 
  103 Craig Minor           57 Bristol            CT   51:45 
  104 Jim Reilly            56 Chester            CT   52:20 
  105 Mike Crosbie          55 Essex              CT   54:33 
  106 Bob Russo             51 Ivoryton           CT   55:45 
  107 Antonio Sapounas      52 Middletown         CT 1:01:24 
  108 Rob Miceli            51 Chester            CT 1:03:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1 Willy Jezek           60                         29:07 
    2 Dave Jacobs           67 Niantic            CT   29:52 
    3 Jim Grimaldi          60 Higganum           CT   34:29 
    4 Alan McCall           62 Manchester         CT   35:00 
    5 Carl Fuller           69 East Haddam        CT   35:13 
    6 Richard Dalterio      61 Chester            CT   35:56 
    7 Ron Chiarella         67 Wallingford        CT   36:54 
    8 Bruce Fletcher        64 New Britain        CT   37:51 
    9 Mark Dubois           61 Haddam             CT   39:49 
   10 Bob Caligan           60 Madison            CT   39:56 
   11 Mike Pozzetta         64 Colchester         CT   39:59 
   12 Edward McCaffrey      69 Essex              CT   40:08 
   13 Jay Graves            61 Old Lyme           CT   40:24 
   14 Daniel Duffy          60 Higganum           CT   40:38 
   15 Way Hedding           62 Niantic            CT   40:48 
   16 Mike Foley            64 Westbrook          CT   40:49 
   17 Ed Meehan             66 Chester            CT   41:17 
   18 Joseph Smith          64 Old Saybrook       CT   41:56 
   19 Joseph Churma         61 Litchfield         CT   42:50 
   20 Chris Ficke           63 Chester            CT   44:18 
   21 James Silkenat        64 Guilford           CT   44:19 
   22 Donald Giannini       62 Glastonbury        CT   44:33 
   23 George Papuga         69 East Haven         CT   44:49 
   24 Alan Schwarz          61 Old Saybrook       CT   47:01 
   25 Gavin Kalagher        61 Coventry           CT   47:49 
   26 Bill Davenport        63 Glastonbury        CT   47:49 
   27 Edward Baird          60 Hartford           CT   48:02 
   28 Tom Richards          64 Mystic             CT   57:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1 Geoffrey Etherington  83 Killingworth       CT   33:55 
    2 Mike Dore             71 Westbrook          CT   37:53 
    3 Charles Berry         77 Old Saybrook       CT   44:20 
    4 Tom Sullivan          72 Ledyard            CT   46:24 
    5 Gerry Matthews        76 Haddam             CT   46:37 
    6 Tony Medeiros         80 Westerly           RI   52:47