Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Cherry Blossom Road Race

Sat Mar 23, 2013

Howard Middle School, 6600 Forsyth Rd, Macon GA 31210

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                              OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   744 Grant Hoffman            17 Macon Ga             17:17  5:34 
    2   788 Ben Lefholz              19 Gray Ga              17:26  5:37 
    3   750 Mark Duggan              16 Dry Branch Ga        18:09  5:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   763 Amber Hodor              27 MacOn Ga             20:51  6:43 
    2   765 Kristy Andrews           33 Gray Ga              21:44  7:00 
    3   353 Jonette Lucio            30 Warner Robins Ga     22:01  7:05 

                           MASTERS WINNERS (40+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   766 Michael Austin           45 Kathleen Ga          19:07  6:10 
    2   566 Buddy Davis              50 Gray Ga              20:19  6:33 
    3   786 Ben Wilton               42 Warner Robins Ga     20:45  6:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1     9 Lisa Goss                47 Macon Ga             23:00  7:24 
    2   739 Norma Burne              46 Macon Ga             23:48  7:40 
    3   787 Heather Neal             41 MacOn Ga             24:06  7:46 

                         GRANDMASTERS WINNERS (50+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   793 Scott Schultz            50 MacOn Ga             21:39  6:58 
    2   688 Brian Grimsley           58 Gray Ga              21:56  7:04 
    3   351 Bill Thompson            54 Gray Ga              22:15  7:10 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   376 Toni Padgett             55 Fayetteville Ga      26:26  8:31 
    2   702 Debbie Chapman           60 Macon Ga             26:54  8:40 
    3   514 Mara Nance               54 Augusta Ga           27:00  8:42 

                      GREAT GRANDMASTERS WINNERS (60+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   789 Eddie Dailey             62 MacOn Ga             26:22  8:29 
    2   701 James Chapman            64 Macon Ga             26:48  8:38 
    3   724 Tommy Booth              60                      27:27  8:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   409 Lehyn Lifsey             70 Gray Ga              34:22 11:04 
    2   260 Patsy Hall               74 Bonaire Ga           36:03 11:36 
    3   396 Linda Brooks             60 Bonaire Ga           38:51 12:31 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   109 Tyler Lucear             14 Macon Ga             21:38  6:58 
    2   456 Bailey Taylor            10 Gray Ga              21:51  7:02 
    3   698 Ethan Perfect            14 Elko Ga              22:51  7:22 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   241 Ryleigh Bell             11 Americus Ga          23:04  7:26 
    2   570 Caitlyn Milton           14 Dublin Ga            24:52  8:01 
    3   699 Emma-Caite Perfect       12 Elko Ga              27:10  8:45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   387 Michael Conkel           17 Forsyth Ga           19:19  6:13 
    2   479 Addison Chapman          16 Julliette Ga         19:31  6:17 
    3   365 Isaiah Jozwiak           19 Byron Ga             24:32  7:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   555 McKenzie Peterson        15 Macon Ga             23:16  7:30 
    2   722 Hayley Ricks             19 Macon Ga             25:30  8:13 
    3   726 Christian Nesmith        18 Macon Ga             32:59 10:37 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   753 Matthew Yin              21 Buford Ga            20:51  6:43 
    2   755 Taylor Dennard           21 Forsyth Ga           21:58  7:05 
    3   754 Spencer Osburn           23 MacOn Ga             22:10  7:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   265 Kady Sanders             22 Macon Ga             27:17  8:47 
    2   367 Cason Schulze            24 Milledgeville Ga     27:27  8:51 
    3   711 Maggie Maxey             22 Byron Ga             29:10  9:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   252 Lawrence Monk            28 Warner Robins Ga     20:12  6:30 
    2   619 Justin Barstow           25 Macon Ga             20:18  6:32 
    3   130 Tyler Hardin             26 Robins Afb Ga        21:25  6:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   120 Hanna Kiser              25 Dublin Ga            23:49  7:40 
    2   398 Kelly Elmore             27 Robins Afb Ga        24:10  7:47 
    3   361 Shannon Kerrigan         25 Lizella Ga           24:24  7:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   703 Terrell Peacock          31 Gray Ga              19:43  6:21 
    2   492 Greg Maxey               30 Winston Salem Nc     23:06  7:26 
    3   557 D. Merricks              32 Macon Ga             23:41  7:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   435 Melissa Ross             33 Gray Ga              23:43  7:38 
    2   112 Cristy Holmes            33 Macon Ga             24:05  7:45 
    3   119 Jennifer Jessup          32 Dublin Ga            24:37  7:56 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   777 Brian Dorton             39 Barnesville Ga       21:26  6:54 
    2   606 Daryl Andrews            35 Forsyth Ga           23:19  7:31 
    3   474 Jonathan Moore           39 Macon Ga             27:08  8:44 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   388 Christine Mango          38 Milledgeville Ga     23:48  7:40 
    2   390 Jamie Spires             36 Macon Ga             24:48  7:59 
    3   128 Beckie Harwood           39 Macon Ga             25:02  8:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   240 Chad Bell                41 Americus Ga          23:15  7:29 
    2   630 Jerry Bryan              43 Kathleen Ga          25:42  8:17 
    3   491 Mike Smith               40 Macon Ga             26:38  8:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   613 Wanda Calhoun            43 Dublin Ga            24:16  7:49 
    2   641 Amy Teague               42 Gray Ga              25:25  8:11 
    3   256 Wendy Boston             41 Macon Ga             27:54  8:59 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   780 Jack Tibbetts            48 Bonaire Ga           21:27  6:55 
    2   762 Eddie Lamberth           49 MacOn Ga             25:12  8:07 
    3   450 Brad English             45 Macon Ga             27:32  8:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   366 Angie Harper             45 Macon Ga             30:25  9:48 
    2   277 Kelly Hughes             48 Barnesville Ga       31:05 10:01 
    3   519 Melanie Anthony          45 Macon Ga             31:12 10:03 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   238 Steve Canova             53 Macon Ga             22:21  7:12 
    2   618 Gary Skeen               51 Perry Ga             23:08  7:27 
    3   684 Eddie Spencer            50 Gray Ga              25:06  8:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   184 Renee Weidner            51 Gray Ga              28:59  9:20 
    2   527 Shelia Sanders           53 Macon Ga             31:08 10:02 
    3   655 Connie Hester            53 Forsyth Ga           32:58 10:37 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 5K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   803 Richard Mines            59 MacOn Ga             22:25  7:13 
    2   502 Timothy Parker           59 Bolingbroke Ga       28:44  9:15 
    3   304 Mark Andrews             55 Thomaston Ga         33:55 10:55 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   231 Cheryl Bunn              56 Juliette Ga          30:49  9:55 
    2    46 Kahran Evans             55 Macon Ga             31:21 10:06 
    3   790 Carolyn Dailey           57 MacOn Ga             31:55 10:17 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   461 Steve Skalko             60 Macon Ga             31:32 10:09 
    2   375 Duncan Padgett           60 Fayetteville Ga      31:37 10:11 
    3   301 David Appleby            64 Macon Ga             34:52 11:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   319 Brenda Moseley           60 Macon Ga             42:36 13:43 
    2    67 Beverly Vick             60 Lawrenceville Ga     45:14 14:34 
    3   627 Jan Crabtree             62 Macon Ga             46:01 14:49 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   237 Harry Thompson           65 Macon Ga             35:35 11:28 
    2   159 Prabhakar Gore           67 Macon Sc           1:01:48 19:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    45 Barbara Rowell           69 Roberta Ga           41:19 13:18 
    2   293 Wanda Atkinson           67 Macon Ga             47:10 15:11 
    3   494 Gail Pollock             65 Macon Ga             57:08 18:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   511 Jim Hite                 78 Millen Ga            32:40 10:31 
    2   410 Ray Lifsey               71 Gray Ga              36:27 11:44 
    3   136 Harold Downs             75 Macon Ga             38:46 12:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    23 Arnita Harris            72 Roberta Ga           40:39 13:05 
    2    97 Ellen Lambert            74 Warner Robins Ga     47:19 15:14