Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Cherry Blossom Road Race

Sat Mar 23, 2013

Howard Middle School, 6600 Forsyth Rd, Macon GA 31210

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN

                              OVERALL WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   397 Richard Elmore           28 Robins Afb Ga        35:50  5:47 
    2    21 Steven Aylesworth        48 Warner Robins Ga     40:15  6:29 
    3   162 Jason Monk               30 Epping Nh            40:37  6:33 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   354 Kristie Poole            32 Macon Ga             41:30  6:41 
    2   804 Claudia Ayerdi           44 MacOn Ga             44:24  7:09 
    3   489 Megan Sapp               30 Macon Ga             44:39  7:12 

                           MASTERS WINNERS (40+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   142 Warren Spradlin          40 Gray Ga              40:51  6:35 
    2   178 Mark Driver              41 Macon Ga             41:54  6:45 
    3    25 David Hanlan             40 Smyrna Ga            42:09  6:47 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   543 Jennifer Parker          44 Warner Robins Ga     46:29  7:29 
    2   607 Lalaine Basa             41 Macon Ga             49:03  7:54 
    3   521 Ruth Ellen McCook        54 Dublin Ga            50:21  8:07 

                         GRANDMASTERS WINNERS (50+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   768 Michael Willson          62 Ft Valley Ga         46:04  7:25 
    2   239 Jeff Morris              51 Macon Ga             46:09  7:26 
    3   757 Ronnie Kittrell          60 Gray Ga              47:43  7:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   643 Pamela Adams             56 Peachtree City Ga    51:53  8:21 
    2   583 Diane Warner             53 Byron Ga             53:05  8:33 
    3   769 Elizabeth Marshall       59 MacOn Ga             56:32  9:06 

                      GREAT GRANDMASTERS WINNERS (60+)

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   269 Mike Wood                60 Milledgeville Ga     49:05  7:54 
    2   347 Felton Watson            71 Macon Ga             54:56  8:51 
    3   289 David Watkins            67 Tucker Ga            55:42  8:58 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   291 Autumn Perry             65 Milledgeville Ga   1:02:59 10:09 
    2   512 Joyce Hodges-Hite        75 Millen Ga          1:23:39 13:28 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   428 Cade Gattie               8 Haddock Ga           53:27  8:37 
    2   412 Griffin Hodges           12 Bonaire Ga           59:10  9:32 
    3   356 Jake McDonald             8 Lizella Ga         1:07:40 10:54 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   758 Makezie Kittrell         11 Gray Ga              57:45  9:18 
    2    19 Reid Neild                8 Warner Robins Ga   1:21:58 13:12 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    75 Carson De Mille          19 Macon Ga             47:54  7:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   709 Stephanie Sawyer         22 Macon Ga             48:13  7:46 
    2   791 Kimberly Lundy           24 Byron Ga             48:26  7:48 
    3   526 Kristina Cook            20 Macon Ga             57:02  9:11 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   283 Jared Ivey               26 Lizella Ga           41:24  6:40 
    2   276 Ron Brazas               27 Barnesville Ga       44:31  7:10 
    3   778 Wesley Tanner            27 Milledgeville Ga     45:38  7:21 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   615 Katherine Harrell        28 Macon Ga             49:36  7:59 
    2   340 Marita Radloff           25 Warner Robins Ga     50:12  8:05 
    3    88 Kara Williams            27 Atlanta Ga           50:28  8:08 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    72 Daniel Moody             33 Macon Ga             45:18  7:18 
    2   536 Amir Shaheer             32 Jackson Ga           45:54  7:24 
    3   368 Paul Miley               32 Forsyth Ga           47:25  7:38 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   105 Kat Whitaker             34 Warner Robins Ga     47:13  7:36 
    2   648 Becky Dye                34 Warner Robins Ga     47:25  7:38 
    3   565 Amanda Norris            32 Monticello Ga        52:52  8:31 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   720 John Cozart              35 Macon Ga             46:28  7:29 
    2   377 Keith Moxley             38 Macon Ga             47:34  7:40 
    3   620 Ryan Prosperie           38 Bonaire Ga           48:12  7:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   685 Kristin Reid             38 Forsyth Ga           46:03  7:25 
    2   168 Christy Peterson         38 Macon Ga             51:05  8:14 
    3   713 Amanda Brown             38 Macon Ga             58:23  9:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    13 Thomas Goss              43 Macon Ga             42:31  6:51 
    2    68 Robert Byrd              42 Warner Robins Ga     43:02  6:56 
    3   245 Tim Pippin               44 Zebulon Ga           47:03  7:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   488 Laurie Myrick            42 Macon Ga             52:42  8:29 
    2   455 Kristen Taylor           42 Gray Ga              53:38  8:38 
    3   516 Renea Washington         40 Bonaire Ga           54:54  8:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   734 Tim Ealer                45 Elko Ga              43:32  7:01 
    2   594 John W. Harvey           46 Warner Robins Ga     47:55  7:43 
    3   104 Chuck Whitaker           46 Warner Robins Ga     51:40  8:19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   807 Deanna Jones             45 MacOn Ga             53:36  8:38 
    2   806 Leigh Ann Long           48 MacOn Ga             56:16  9:04 
    3   781 Ronda Foskey             46 MacOn Ga             58:30  9:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   782 Alan Smith               54 Hampton Ga           53:25  8:36 
    2   735 Mark Mems                51 Warner Robins Ga   1:01:42  9:56 
    3   459 Robert Dabbs             53 Cochran Ga         1:04:00 10:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   490 Susan Fry                51 Macon Ga             58:48  9:28 
    2   247 Lynn Whitehead           51 Gray Ga            1:00:52  9:48 
    3   125 Bonnie Hopkins           51 Macon Ga           1:01:31  9:54 

                      Cherry Blossom Road Race 5K/10K
                      Macon Georgia - March 23rd, 2013
                          RACEDAY AWARDS - 10K RUN

                             AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1    70 Terry Patterson          58 Macon Ga             48:29  7:49 
    2    37 Bo Claxton               56 Dublin Ga            48:35  7:50 
    3   360 Jerome Douglas           55 Gray Ga              49:15  7:56 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   157 Rashmi Gore              56 Macon Ga             56:54  9:10 
    2   290 Raeanne Watkins          59 Tucker Ga            57:09  9:12 
    3   553 Dara West                55 Warner Robins Ga     57:48  9:19 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   263 Dennis Clark             60 Warner Robins Ga     57:25  9:15 
    2   424 Gary Moor                62 Macon Ga             57:47  9:18 
    3   103 Chistopher Ludlow        60 Savannah Ga          59:39  9:36 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   634 Tom Jones                66 Macon Ga             56:18  9:04 
    2   751 Tommy Smallwood          67 Gordon Ga          1:01:43  9:56 
    3   808 David Perry              66 Milledgeville Ga   1:02:59 10:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   294 John Atkinson            70 Macon Ga           1:02:19 10:02 
    2   114 Sam Lamback              70 Macon Ga           1:02:21 10:03 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Bib#  Name                    Age City/state         Guntime Pace  
===== ===== ======================= === ================== ======= =====