Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Cheesetown Challenge

Sat Jun 16, 2012

Pinconning, MI,

5 Mile Run Expand Results

                            CHEESETOWN CLASSIC
                              Pinconning, MI
                                06/23/2012

                      Scored by Gault Race Management

                       5 MILE RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1728 James Badgerow             Omer               MI   34   29:18  5:52 
    2    2  1629 Steve Rose                 Alma               MI   25   29:38  5:56 
    3    3  1742 Joe Kaczynski              Midland            MI   27   29:55  5:59 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   22  1755 Maggie Rettelle            Midland            MI   39   34:34  6:55 
    2   24  1632 Jennifer Wackerle          Rockford           MI   27   35:15  7:03 
    3   25  1762 Stephanie McMall           Auburn             MI   20   35:50  7:10 

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    7  1766 Brian Herek                Bay City           MI   40   31:31  6:19 

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   31  1706 Lynn Sauve                 Midland            MI   42   36:59  7:24 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   30  1745 Andrew Yaworski            Essexville         MI   14   36:47  7:22 
    2   34  1687 Kyle McIntyre              Midland            MI   12   37:30  7:30 
    3   44  1666 Andrew Garza                                       12   38:53  7:47 
    4   93  1707 Bailey Schalk              Sterling           MI   12   44:38  8:56 
    5   98  1697 Jackson Percy              Birch Run          MI   13   44:56  9:00 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1  154  1696 Serena Orsini              Midland            MI   12 1:06:37 13:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    4  1769 Adam Terwillegar           Freeland           MI   18   30:17  6:04 
    2    6  1612 David Gould                                        19   30:48  6:10 
    3   15  1752 Caleb Hess                 Henderson          MI   16   33:15  6:39 
    4   27  1665 Alex Garza                                         17   36:11  7:15 
    5   43  1662 Luke Ewbank                                        16   38:53  7:47 
    6  101  1669 Patrick Gould                                      17   45:21  9:05 
    7  117  1734 Zachary Nine               Pinconning         MI   16   48:55  9:47 
    8  160  1609 John Cone                  Linwood            MI   17 1:19:08 15:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   33  1757 Tori Ludu                  Hemlock            MI   18   37:21  7:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    8  1719 Joseph Trapp               Beaverton          MI   21   31:52  6:23 
    2   17  1768 Kyle Terwillegar           Mount Pleasant     MI   22   33:31  6:43 
    3   19  1774 Steve Adair                Bay City           MI   23   33:55  6:47 
    4   20  1759 Stephan Allison            Brant              MI   20   34:10  6:50 
    5   29  1638 Michael Abbe               Sanford            MI   22   36:30  7:18 
    6   49  1649 Sean Carter                Midland            MI   21   39:43  7:57 
    7   59  1664 Paul Ewbank                                        23   40:42  8:09 
    8   73  1732 Zachary Raushi             Pinconning         MI   23   42:37  8:32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   58  1699 Ann Rabideau               Sanford            MI   22   40:34  8:07 
    2   75  1619 Sara Lee                   Hope               MI   20   42:44  8:33 
    3   76  1753 Carissa Schmidt            Bentley            MI   21   42:50  8:34 
    4  118  1698 Jillian Peterson           Freeland           MI   24   49:12  9:51 
    5  142  1711 Nicole Seifferly           Bay City           MI   24   57:03 11:25 
    6  143  1640 Angela Ankney              Pigeon             MI   24   57:03 11:25 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    9  1635 Alex Williams              Caro               MI   28   31:57  6:24 
    2   13  1681 Andrew Kuenker                                     26   32:44  6:33 
    3   16  1731 Will Clark                 Essexville         MI   29   33:21  6:41 
    4   64  1700 Kevin Ramsey               Port Hope          MI   28   41:48  8:22 
    5  105  1758 Robert Clark               Hemlock            MI   29   45:59  9:12 
    6  159  1643 Matt Brown                                         29 1:19:08 15:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   47  1721 Kelli Vanooteghem          Essexville         MI   29   39:33  7:55 
    2   56  1636 Cassie Williams                                    26   40:30  8:06 
    3   79  1615 Brenda Johnson             Chicago            IL   28   43:03  8:37 
    4   86  1610 Stacey Gentle                                      26   43:46  8:46 
    5   90  1703 Michelle Redick            Saginaw            MI   27   44:26  8:54 
    6  107  1717 Alisha Toyzan              Midland            MI   29   46:06  9:14 
    7  113  1689 Sara Melick                Munger             MI   29   48:09  9:38 
    8  132  1708 Crystal Scott              Roscommon          MI   28   53:22 10:41 
    9  144  1637 Tara Booms                 Bay City           MI   28   57:10 11:26 
   10  153  1678 Mallory Klosowski          Pigeon             MI   27 1:03:20 12:40 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   14  1633 Luke Wackerle              Rockford           MI   30   33:06  6:38 
    2   21  1747 Jon Militello              Essexville         MI   30   34:22  6:53 
    3   42  1671 David Haugh                Bay City           MI   30   38:52  7:47 
    4   62  1618 Mike Klosowski             Pigeon             MI   31   41:30  8:18 
    5   65  1631 Brian Shelson              Clawson            MI   30   41:55  8:23 
    6   67  1718 Brandon Toyzan             Midland            MI   30   42:08  8:26 
    7   78  1627 Joseph Pyszora             West Branch        MI   32   42:58  8:36 
    8   85  1722 Matthew Vanooteghem        Essexville         MI   32   43:45  8:45 
    9  126  1630 Matt Royalty               Midland            MI   31   51:25 10:17 
   10  138  1773 Ryan Gale                  Bay City           MI   33   54:41 10:57 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   60  1765 Ann Horowitz-Cook          Midland            MI   31   41:02  8:13 
    2   77  1614 Erin Houghtaling                                   33   42:51  8:35 
    3   83  1685 Lisa Martens                                       32   43:35  8:43 
    4   94  1730 Jayben Bodri               Bay City           MI   34   44:40  8:56 
    5  108  1659 Brenda Engler              Bad Axe            MI   34   46:24  9:17 
    6  114  1688 Jessica Melick             Auburn             MI   34   48:09  9:38 
    7  115  1723 Amber Vansumeren           Bay City           MI   34   48:11  9:39 
    8  120  1657 Rachel Earle               Freeland           MI   30   49:27  9:54 
    9  124  1695 Donna Orsini               Midland            MI   34   50:07 10:02 
   10  125  1705 Erin Royalty               Midland            MI   33   51:25 10:17 
   11  134  1760 Beth Ramseyer              Bay City           MI   32   53:36 10:44 
   12  139  1772 Rachel Roberts             Bay City           MI   30   54:41 10:57 
   13  156  1715 Joyce Sylvester            Auburn             MI   33 1:10:36 14:08 
   14  158  1642 Lisa Brown                 Midland            MI   31 1:19:08 15:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    5  1748 James Felton III           Saginaw            MI   35   30:43  6:09 
    2   12  1743 Joe Lasceski               Saginaw            MI   37   32:42  6:33 
    3   23  1756 Ken Stawowy                Traverse City      MI   35   35:06  7:02 
    4   35  1660 Trever Engler              Bad Axe            MI   38   37:38  7:32 
    5   48  1740 Lyndon Larson              Bay City           MI   39   39:37  7:56 
    6   51  1775 Ken Wynne                  Essexville         MI   37   40:00  8:00 
    7   52  1710 Shawn Seegobin             Saginaw            MI   35   40:09  8:02 
    8  100  1736 Ryan Carley                                        37   45:21  9:05 
    9  110  1761 Saju George                East Tawas         MI   39   47:25  9:29 
   10  147  1650 Isaac Chung                                        35   58:57 11:48 
   11  155  1626 Stephen Orsini             Midland            MI   39 1:06:55 13:23 
   12  157  1716 Tom Sylvester              Auburn             MI   39 1:10:36 14:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   41  1683 Kris Laclair               Mount Pleasant     WI   37   38:35  7:43 
    2   69  1777 Melissa Laine              Clawson            MI   35   42:15  8:27 
    3  109  1692 Heidi Miller               Saginaw            MI   37   46:39  9:20 
    4  121  1726 Kari Wedge                 Midland            MI   35   49:28  9:54 
    5  129  1661 Shawn Enright Seegobin     Saginaw            MI   35   52:26 10:30 
    6  133  1727 Lisa Willing               Holly              MI   36   53:30 10:42 
    7  136  1613 Lori Gromaski              Bay City           MI   39   53:37 10:44 
    8  141  1712 Cristy Slocum              Kawkawlin          MI   35   56:03 11:13 
    9  151  1656 Amy Dieter                 Bay City           MI   37 1:01:37 12:20 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   10  1767 Greg Thomas                Clio               MI   43   32:15  6:27 
    2   11  1668 Russ Gorski                Essexville         MI   44   32:37  6:32 
    3   28  1680 Paul Krzysiak              Bay City           MI   42   36:16  7:16 
    4   32  1778 Scott Peterson             Bay City           MI   43   37:00  7:24 
    5   66  1672 Rich Hibner                Midland            MI   40   42:05  8:25 
    6   71  1744 Ed Yaworski                Essexville         MI   41   42:28  8:30 
    7  116  1713 Greg Slocum                Kawkawlin          MI   42   48:23  9:41 
    8  146  1639 Chris Adams                Allen              MI   40   58:28 11:42 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   40  1607 Jennifer Ayers-Gould       Bay City           MI   40   38:29  7:42 
    2   70  1651 Laura Clark                                        44   42:25  8:29 
    3   72  1751 Christina Irwin            Reese              MI   43   42:31  8:31 
    4   95  1725 Christine Weber            Pinconning         MI   40   44:44  8:57 
    5   96  1691 Cheryl Meyer               Mt. Pleasant       MI   44   44:45  8:57 
    6  131  1704 Jennifer Roan                                      40   52:36 10:32 
    7  135  1754 Lisa Papista                                       40   53:36 10:44 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   36  1724 Dan Vermeesch              Grand Rapids       MI   45   37:40  7:32 
    2   38  1776 Lance Lange                Royal Oak          MI   46   37:51  7:35 
    3   39  1654 James Davison                                      45   38:22  7:41 
    4   45  1770 Richard Haas               Pinconning         MI   48   39:03  7:49 
    5   57  1701 Jeffery Randall            Caro               MI   47   40:31  8:07 
    6   81  1667 Steven Garza               Saginaw            MI   49   43:26  8:42 
    7   82  1658 Eric Eidsmoe                                       49   43:33  8:43 
    8   84  1641 James Bartlett             Sterling           MI   45   43:39  8:44 
    9   99  1634 Jeffrey Wardell                                    47   45:16  9:04 
   10  103  1655 Rex Decker                                         46   45:24  9:05 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   54  1647 Dawn Carsten               Sanford            MI   47   40:19  8:04 
    2   91  1750 Sherry Mitchell            Midland            MI   47   44:30  8:54 
    3  122  1694 Laura Niedzwiecki          Standish           MI   46   49:59 10:00 
    4  127  1739 Barbara Plezia Doebel      Midland            MI   49   52:05 10:25 
    5  140  1729 Cheryl Pierson             Otisville          MI   47   55:45 11:09 
    6  145  1674 Zoe Hunt                   Hale               MI   49   57:25 11:29 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   18  1693 Greg Mills                 Bellaire           MI   51   33:53  6:47 
    2   26  1653 David Czapor               Franklin           MI   53   35:58  7:12 
    3   63  1684 Gregory Lynch              Prescott           MI   53   41:48  8:22 
    4   88  1702 Thomas Raushi              Rhodes             MI   51   44:05  8:49 
    5   92  1673 Bruce Hunt                 Hale               MI   52   44:32  8:55 
    6   97  1746 James Milroy               Saginaw            MI   52   44:46  8:58 
    7  102  1749 Carl Ahearn                Midland            MI   53   45:21  9:05 
    8  152  1624 Robert Oakes               Clio               MI   50 1:02:53 12:35 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   53  1628 Mike Restiflo              Saginaw            MI   56   40:18  8:04 
    2   68  1621 Patrick Manning            Saginaw            MI   56   42:10  8:26 
    3   87  1690 John Metevia               Midland            MI   55   44:04  8:49 
    4  106  1677 Bob Jones                  Mio                MI   58   46:01  9:13 
    5  111  1738 Greg Teter                 Saginaw            MI   59   47:25  9:29 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   50  1682 Virginia Kuenker           Bay City           MI   51   39:45  7:57 
    2   55  1686 Georgette McIntyre         Midland            MI   50   40:26  8:06 
    3   61  1648 Debra Carter               Midland            MI   51   41:28  8:18 
    4   89  1622 Teresa Martin                                      52   44:21  8:53 
    5  123  1646 Pat Calore                 Okemos             MI   53   50:02 10:01 
    6  128  1663 Lynnette Ewbank            Midland            MI   50   52:07 10:26 
    7  130  1676 Veronica Idzior            Pinconning         MI   53   52:28 10:30 
    8  149  1741 Cathy Amboy                Lapeer             MI   55 1:00:08 12:02 
    9  150  1625 Sharon Oakes               Clio               MI   54 1:00:19 12:04 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   37  1709 Gary Scott                 Midlan             MI   64   37:47  7:34 
    2   46  1771 Don Lynch                  Munger             MI   61   39:04  7:49 
    3   74  1675 Roger Hus                  Pinconning         MI   63   42:42  8:33 
    4  104   756 Tom Hildebrand             West Branch        MI   69   45:46  9:10 
    5  112  1616 Frank Johnson              Saginaw            MI   60   47:41  9:33 
    6  119  1764 Carl Thompson              Clio               MI   62   49:16  9:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1  148  1737 Terry Lynn Hills           West Branch        MI   61   59:12 11:51 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1   80  1733 Norman Hart                Davison            MI   70   43:19  8:40 
    2  137  1608 Leonard J. Block           Bay City           MI   70   54:17 10:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  5mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= =====