Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Cheesetown Challenge

Sat Jun 16, 2012

Pinconning, MI,

2 Mile Walk Expand Results

                            CHEESETOWN CLASSIC
                              Pinconning, MI
                                06/23/2012

                      Scored by Gault Race Management

                       2 MILE WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  2mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    2   720 Jim McDonald               Saginaw            MI   60   21:17 10:39 
    2    4  1160 David Cable                Saginaw            MI   64   24:29 12:15 
    3    6  1210 Cory Pickvet               Auburn             MI   30   24:48 12:24 
    4    8  1170 Tom Frikker                Bloomfield Hills   MI   15   24:58 12:29 
    5   11  1209 Frederick Phillip          Linwood            MI   61   25:34 12:47 

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  2mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1178 Lynette Heilein                                    55   18:54  9:27 
    2    3  1150 Courtney Bailey            Midland            MI   23   24:02 12:01 
    3    5  1211 Lori Pickvet               Auburn             MI   30   24:45 12:23 
    4    7  1223 Nicole Schalk              Sterling           MI   37   24:49 12:25 
    5    9  1185 Lou Kain                   Prescott           MI   49   25:16 12:38 

MALE DIVISION
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  2mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    2   720 Jim McDonald               Saginaw            MI   60   21:17  6:52 
    2    4  1160 David Cable                Saginaw            MI   64   24:29  7:53 
    3    6  1210 Cory Pickvet               Auburn             MI   30   24:48  7:59 
    4    8  1170 Tom Frikker                Bloomfield Hills   MI   15   24:58  8:03 
    5   11  1209 Frederick Phillip          Linwood            MI   61   25:34  8:14 
    6   13  1204 William Nichols            Auburn             MI   42   26:15  8:27 
    7   16  1181 Rodney Hull                St Helen           MI   69   26:32  8:33 
    8   17  1271 Mark Vick                  Saint Helen        MI   60   26:37  8:34 
    9   22   735 Stanley Brandenburg        Pinconning         MI   67   27:25  8:50 
   10   25   733 Andy Bergeron                                      33   27:30  8:51 
   11   31  1278 Bentley Butcher                                     8   28:13  9:06 
   12   32  1294 Matthew Albrecht                                   14   28:15  9:06 
   13   33  1169 Mark Frikker               Bloomfield         MI   61   28:49  9:17 
   14   34  1255 David Vanderpool           Walled Lake        MI   60   28:59  9:20 
   15   42  1188 Jerry Krohn                Essexville         MI   65   30:13  9:44 
   16   44  1220 Mike Redick                Linwood            MI   56   30:14  9:44 
   17   46  1299 Matthew Nichols            Auburn             MI   10   30:53  9:57 
   18   47  1159 Michael Bommarito                                  55   31:00  9:59 
   19   50  1174 Timothy Godek              Flint              MI   38   31:09 10:02 
   20   51  1245 Lee Wackerle                                       58   31:11 10:03 
   21   52  1275 Jason Apple                Riverdale          MI   34   31:14 10:04 
   22   56  1184 Raymond Kaczmarek          Pinconning         MI   54   31:41 10:12 
   23   57  1284 Douglas Bock               Lansing            MI   28   31:44 10:13 
   24   65  1200 Tim Morley                 Midland            MI   62   32:11 10:22 
   25   66  1244 Peter Vankleek             Midland            MI   55   32:12 10:22 
   26   68  1190 Bob Lee                    Hope               MI   46   32:18 10:24 
   27   72  1157 Dana Bock                  Pinconning         MI   25   33:24 10:46 
   28   75  1287 Fady Kaid                  Saginaw            MI   27   33:47 10:53 
   29   76  1279 Derek Lobdell              Pinconning         MI   25   33:54 10:55 
   30   78  1280 Eric Halker                Kawkawlin          MI   24   33:57 10:56 
   31   79  1317 Owen Szymczak              Plymouth           MI    0   34:15 11:02 
   32   80  1273 Marty Szymczak             Rochester Hills    MI   49   34:15 11:02 
   33   81  1171 Mark Fuhrman               Essexville         MI   46   34:15 11:02 
   34   92  1156 Noah Birmelin              Farmington Hills   MI   38   35:36 11:28 
   35   97  1236 Dennis Sprague             St Helen           MI   66   36:40 11:49 
   36   99  1226 Bucky Schumann             Pinconning         MI   72   37:15 12:00 
   37  101  1296 Tyler Albrecht                                     12   37:20 12:02 
   38  103  1198 Sean McKee                 Bay City           MI   11   37:29 12:04 
   39  104  1297 Carter Albrecht                                    13   37:29 12:04 
   40  106  1303 Derek La Bean              Pinconning         MI   13   37:29 12:05 
   41  107  1213 Rick Pollick               Pinconning         MI   56   37:31 12:05 
   42  111  1283 Joe Ellwanger              Pinconning         MI   52   38:21 12:21 
   43  123  1222 Roy Rolfe Sr               Portage            MI   59   45:53 14:47 
   44  124  1272 Larry Sroufe               Beaverton          MI   80   46:38 15:01 
   45       1288 Waleen Kais                Saginaw            MI   34               
   46       1212 Robin Podleski             Bay Cty            MI   58               

FEMALE DIVISION
Place Oall No.   Name                       City              Sta Age  2mitime Pace  
===== ==== ===== ========================== ================= === ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1178 Lynette Heilein                                    55   18:54  6:05 
    2    3  1150 Courtney Bailey            Midland            MI   23   24:02  7:45 
    3    5  1211 Lori Pickvet               Auburn             MI   30   24:45  7:59 
    4    7  1223 Nicole Schalk              Sterling           MI   37   24:49  8:00 
    5    9  1185 Lou Kain                   Prescott           MI   49   25:16  8:08 
    6   10  1238 Sophia Steelmon            Howell             MI    7   25:25  8:11 
    7   12  1249 Cathy Wedelstaedt          Midland            MI   55   25:35  8:14 
    8   14  1250 Mary Wright                Swartz Creek       MI   52   26:31  8:33 
    9   15  1253 Alissa Yoder               Midland            MI   40   26:31  8:33 
   10   18  1269 Shelley Stewart            Standish           MI   36   27:10  8:45 
   11   19  1177 Roseanne Hanczewski        Bay City           MI   51   27:15  8:47 
   12   20  1252 Crystal Yax                Essexville         MI   28   27:16  8:47 
   13   21  1251 Britteny Yax               Midland            MI   19   27:17  8:47 
   14   23  1154 Tracey Bergeron            Pinconning         MI   38   27:26  8:50 
   15   24  1270 Rebecca Kennedy            Oscoda             MI   44   27:27  8:50 
   16   26  1153 Judy Bell                                          56   27:52  8:59 
   17   27  1152 Jill Bartlett              Sterling           MI   40   27:57  9:00 
   18   28   736 Rebecca Wilson             Pinconning         MI   37   27:59  9:01 
   19   29   727 Emily Charbonneau          Pinconning         MI   36   27:59  9:01 
   20   30  1203 Natasha Nichols            Auburn             MI   14   28:00  9:01 
   21   35  1201 Chantelle Nichols          Auburn             MI   17   29:06  9:22 
   22   36  1285 Karie Brooks               Lapeer             MI   47   29:11  9:24 
   23   37  1295 Lori La Fave               Pinconning         MI   21   29:22  9:27 
   24   38  1277 Laney Apple                Riverdale          MI    9   29:22  9:28 
   25   39  1237 Lacie Steelmon             Howell             MI   36   29:38  9:33 
   26   40  1256 Bev Vanderpool             Walled Lake        MI   55   29:51  9:37 
   27   41  1149 Sue Ayers                  Kawkawlin, Mi      MI   64   30:03  9:41 
   28   43  1219 Diane Redick               Linwood            MI   54   30:14  9:44 
   29   45  1218 Lori Rabe                                          42   30:43  9:54 
   30   48  1167 Misti Frenzke                                      38   31:04 10:01 
   31   49  1180 Renee Hoppe-Lapan          Bay City           MI   31   31:06 10:01 
   32   53  1263 Linda Schultz              Highland           MI   53   31:32 10:09 
   33   54  1258 Leeanne Schultz            Howell             MI   42   31:34 10:10 
   34   55  1267 Ashleigh Curtis            Bay City           MI   26   31:37 10:11 
   35   58  1158 Janine Bock                Pinconning         MI   52   31:44 10:13 
   36   59  1148 Katie Allard                                       26   31:49 10:15 
   37   60   717 Tonya Preston              Pinconning         MI   27   32:01 10:19 
   38   61  1183 Beverly Kaczmarek          Pinconning         MI   49   32:02 10:19 
   39   62   718 Kim Bartus                 Pinconning         MI   25   32:04 10:20 
   40   63  1199 Faith Morley               Midland            MI   56   32:07 10:21 
   41   64  1239 Kelsey Stevens             Midland            MI   20   32:07 10:21 
   42   67  1182 Ruth Hull                                          67   32:14 10:23 
   43   69  1192 Terri Lee                  Hope               MI   45   32:18 10:24 
   44   70  1208 Janie Peters               Saginaw            MI   38   32:33 10:29 
   45   71  1254 Amy Gibson                 Pinconning         MI   77   33:20 10:44 
   46   73  1300 Cynthia Haley              Bay City           MI   59   33:40 10:51 
   47   74  1242 Linda Traxler              Linwood            MI   62   33:40 10:51 
   48   77  1281 Cassandra Bryce            Pinconning         MI   20   33:57 10:56 
   49   82  1172 Shannon Fuhrman            Essexville         MI   34   34:16 11:02 
   50   83  1274 Susan Bentley              Rochester Hills    MI   55   34:16 11:02 
   51   84  1240 Gina Szymczak              Plymouth           MI   35   34:16 11:02 
   52   85  1189 Allie Lapan                Pinconning         MI   14   34:17 11:03 
   53   86   734 Kimberly Brandenburg       Pinconning         MI   42   34:19 11:03 
   54   87  1264 Kelly Smith                Battle Creek       MI   35   34:38 11:09 
   55   88  1266 Ryleigh Smith              Battle Creek       MI   10   34:38 11:09 
   56   89  1205 Denice Novak               Pinconning         MI   58   35:34 11:27 
   57   90  1286 Heather Novak              Prudenville        MI   38   35:34 11:27 
   58   91  1202 Cynthia Nichols            Auburn             MI   51   35:34 11:27 
   59   93  1168 Lynn Frikker               Bloomfield Hills   MI   56   35:37 11:28 
   60   94  1155 Jenny Birmelin             Farmington Hills   MI   34   35:37 11:28 
   61   95  1276 Paige Butcher                                      11   35:48 11:32 
   62   96  1235 Connie Sprague             St  Helen          MI   66   36:36 11:47 
   63   98  1262 Leslie Schultz             Highland           MI   22   36:47 11:51 
   64  100  1227 Patricia Schumann          Pinconning         MI   71   37:16 12:00 
   65  102  1225 Sherry Schultz             Canton             MI   45   37:22 12:02 
   66  105  1214 Yvonne Pollick             Pinconning         MI   56   37:29 12:04 
   67  108  1301 Madison Roberts            Bay City           MI   14   37:41 12:08 
   68  109  1304 Sara Johnson               Pinconning         MI   25   37:41 12:08 
   69  110  1305 Karen Atkinson             Pinconning         MI   14   37:42 12:09 
   70  112  1179 Denise Hellen-Winter       Lake Orion         MI   51   38:25 12:22 
   71  113  1165 Marcia Ellwanger                                   54   38:25 12:22 
   72  114  1231 Laura Shoun                Midland            MI   46   39:50 12:50 
   73  115  1197 Cindy Maxson               Midalnd            MI   47   39:50 12:50 
   74  116  1206 Anna Percy                 Birch Run          MI   13   40:01 12:53 
   75  117  1207 Staci Percy                Birch Run          MI   43   40:02 12:54 
   76  118  1217 Sara Pyszora               West Branch        MI   31   40:15 12:58 
   77  119  1265 Toni Smith                 Battle Creek       MI    8   40:45 13:08 
   78  120  1193 Patricia Lucke             Bay City           MI   55   42:35 13:43 
   79  121  1298 Marion Hornacek            Pinconning         MI   53   42:51 13:48 
   80  122  1221 Patricia Rolfe             Portage            MI   63   45:33 14:40 
   81  125  1243 Nancy Vankleek             Midland            MI   57   49:47 16:02 
   82       1162 Jeanie Deckert             Alger              MI   31               
   83       1268 Kendra Raymond                                     15               
   84       1246 Sue Wackerle               Pinconning         MI   58               
   85       1293 Tracy Albrecht                                     48