« 2013
/
 
Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon 2013
/


Issue With Your Result?
                        Chattahoochee Challenge Sprint Triathlon
                            Columbus Georgia - July 20, 2013
                                RACEDAY AWARDS - TRIATHLON

                                    OVERALL WINNERS

 MALE WINNERS
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Joshua Horsager          35 Columbus GA               56:41   414 
    2 Kevin Grogan             40 The Village Of Cle FL     58:05   470 
    3 Jose Solis               26 Columbus GA               59:15   314 

 FEMALE WINNERS
    1 Kimberly Grogan          34 Clermont FL             1:04:42   179 
    2 Carrie Smith             36 Decatur GA              1:05:49   357 
    3 Roxanne Hyatt            27 Columbus GA             1:11:17   311 

                             PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 99
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Brad Smith               36 Decatur GA              1:21:19   356 

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Jacob Darrell Schwyn     18 Oxford AL               1:05:01   263 
    2 Michael Loutzenheiser    13 Lagrange GA             1:08:10   315 
    3 Colin Ryan               19 Fort Benning GA         1:10:13   401 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1 Lexi Edwards             12 Columbus GA             1:27:35   194 
    2 Makena Gates             11 Canton GA               1:29:36   325 
    3 Jaci Edwards             11 Columbus GA             1:32:31   195 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Colton James Ederer      20 Hilo HI                 1:02:23   420 
    2 John Perrine             24 Columbus GA             1:10:00   415 
    3 Evan Ringel              24 Columbus GA             1:12:01   452 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1 Sylvia Sullivan          23 Atlanta GA              1:14:00   270 
    2 Chelsea Anne Lo Person   20 Columbus GA             1:14:14   244 
    3 Ashley Luther            22 Columbus GA             1:28:29   443 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 John Leatherman          27 Columbus GA             1:00:11   175 
    2 Branten Kreuzkamp        28 Midland GA              1:02:16   468 
    3 Michael Davis            27 Columbus GA             1:05:01   471 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1 Tiara Nicole Walz        26 South Milwaukee WI      1:13:54   225 
    2 Lauren Demarest          27 Columbus GA             1:13:59   384 
    3 Alana Kathryn Dillette   26 Auburn AL               1:15:14   393 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Wes Hargrove             32 Columbus GA               59:19   320 
    2 Michael Russo            30 Columbus GA             1:04:31   386 
    3 Daniel Laakso            31 Columbus GA             1:07:44   469 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1 Kimberly Hargrove        34 Columbus GA             1:13:13   319 
    2 Alexa Borisjuk Smith     33 Savannah GA             1:15:14   416 
    3 Diana Gherghi            34 Columbus GA             1:16:34   477 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Thomas Bookwalker        37 Indianapolis IN         1:04:01   178 
    2 Jonathan Williams        35 Salem AL                1:04:22   331 
    3 Patrick Johnson          38 Lagrange GA             1:06:47   254 

                                   AGE GROUP WINNERS

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1 Carla Light              39 Lagrange GA             1:20:32   380 
    2 Jodi Fritz               37 Peachtree City GA       1:22:15   289 
    3 Katie Grimes             39 Powder Springs GA       1:24:02   361 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Scott Gilpatrick         43 Columbus GA             1:02:16   346 
    2 David Nathaniel Barnhil  41 Baker FL                1:02:59   475 
    3 Bret Burleson            43 Lagrange GA             1:05:17   266 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1 Alexandra Baggett        42 Columbus GA             1:15:55   251 
    2 Kristi Casto             41 Columbus GA             1:21:07   458 
    3 Leslie Weidow            44 Tallassee AL            1:22:54   330 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Charles Geoffre Sims     46 Mableton GA             1:06:46   408 
    2 Scott Jay Christie       48 Great Falls VA          1:08:04   250 
    3 Rick Simmons             46 Lagrange GA             1:09:06   268 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1 Kimberly Huffman         45 Canton GA               1:12:44   327 
    2 Donna Drury              45 McKinney TX             1:22:18   242 
    3 Rica Estioko Jones       47 Columbus GA             1:59:05   213 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Jeffery Gordy            51 Ellaville GA            1:05:57   332 
    2 Greg Way                 51 Columbus GA             1:10:27   219 
    3 Casey Pustelnik          52 Newnan GA               1:17:12   392 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1 Debbie Young             50 Columbus GA             1:20:28   474 
    2 Patty Stephens           53 Lawrenceville GA        1:28:50   271 
    3 April Gillies            51 GA                      1:29:02   181 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Roxy Wishum              59 Montgomery AL           1:19:41   256 
    2 Larry L Young            59 Columbus GA             1:19:43   265 
    3 Kenneth Earl King        55 Columbus GA             1:23:06   413 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1 Peggy H Mark             55 Cataula GA              1:24:35   223 
    2 Sophia Avgeris           57 Auburn AL               1:25:48   298 
    3 Karen Diane Loch         58 Decatur GA              1:34:49   227 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Cecil Cheves             64 Columbus GA             1:16:06   198 
    2 Lynn Busing              62 Atlanta GA              1:16:32   302 
    3 Tom C Hargrove           61 Columbus GA             1:17:20   374 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1 Mary Maaike Haven        62 Dorchester ON           1:58:38   304 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Alan Struble             67 Hanahan SC              1:18:40   237 
    2 Chip Carson              65 Americus GA             1:19:32   394 
    3 Earl Julius Friedell     67 Snellville GA           1:42:19   214 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Peggy Carson             66 Americus GA             1:29:08   395 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER
Place Name                    Age City/state            Total     No.      
===== ======================= === ===================== ========= ===== 
    1 Mac Deshazier            70 Opelika AL              1:17:00   373 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 & OVER



...