« 2015
/
 
Celebrate Life Half Marathon 2015
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish_Chip_Time Pace Age_Group Rank_Division Rank_Total 7.5 Split Finish Time
1 643 Connor Roche West Point NY 22 M 1:16:57 5:53 M20-29 1 43 44:58 1:16:57
2 645 Chris Boyle West Point NY 19 M 1:17:14 5:54 M17-19 1 9 44:57 1:17:15
3 651 Aagib Syed West Point NY 19 M 1:17:35 5:56 M17-19 2 9 44:57 1:17:36
4 650 Jake Schmitz West Point NY 19 M 1:17:38 5:56 M17-19 3 9 44:58 1:17:38
6 673 Jack Kamen Matawan NJ 31 M 1:18:02 5:58 M30-39 1 47 44:21 1:18:02
7 652 Marc Samland West Point NY 21 M 1:18:39 6:01 M20-29 3 43 45:42 1:18:40
8 644 Travis Chewning-Kulick Liverpool NY 20 M 1:18:58 6:02 M20-29 4 43 46:09 1:18:58
9 655 Benjamin Shields West Point NY 22 M 1:21:08 6:12 M20-29 5 43 46:42 1:21:08
11 646 Aaron Davis Hartselle AL 19 M 1:21:58 6:16 M17-19 4 9 47:08 1:21:58
10 541 Unknown Runner M 1:21:58 6:16 47:09 1:21:58
12 346 Justin Pangie Castleton NY 29 M 1:22:34 6:19 M20-29 6 43 47:30 1:22:34
13 297 Christopher McCloskey Albany NY 33 M 1:23:08 6:21 M30-39 2 47 48:17 1:23:08
14 192 Nicholas Hippensteel Brooklyn NY 28 M 1:24:07 6:26 M20-29 7 43 48:09 1:24:08
15 649 Mario Lund West Point NY 19 M 1:25:04 6:30 M17-19 5 9 48:46 1:25:05
16 46 Russell Bobbitt Yonkers NY 43 M 1:26:46 6:38 M40-49 1 66 49:38 1:26:46
17 428 Ricky Snyder Pen Argyl PA 43 M 1:27:06 6:39 M40-49 2 66 50:01 1:27:06
18 659 Ken Posner New York NY 51 M 1:27:09 6:40 M50-59 1 68 50:40 1:27:11
19 590 William Uribe Monroe NY 40 M 1:27:41 6:42 M40-49 3 66 49:59 1:27:42
20 586 Jack Hunter Baltimore MD 36 M 1:28:29 6:46 M30-39 3 47 51:29 1:28:32
21 538 Anthony Erno Glenville NY 18 M 1:28:33 6:46 M17-19 6 9 49:17 1:28:33
22 580 Nicholas Avello West Sand Lake NE 27 M 1:28:54 6:48 M20-29 8 43 50:50 1:28:54
24 529 Patrick Bernal New York NY 38 M 1:29:15 6:49 M30-39 4 47 51:49 1:29:23
23 648 Austin Semmel West Point NY 22 M 1:29:12 6:49 M20-29 9 43 52:37 1:29:23
25 567 Viincent Reilly 28 M 1:29:02 6:48 M20-29 10 43 51:38 1:29:33
26 32 Michael Bassett Rock Hill NY 38 M 1:29:44 6:51 M30-39 5 47 51:12 1:29:45
27 551 Zack Price Lake Hopatcong NJ 25 M 1:29:49 6:52 M20-29 11 43 51:09 1:29:49
28 654 Rex Sheikh West Point NY 23 M 1:30:16 6:54 M20-29 12 43 52:37 1:30:26
29 118 Roy Dovico Warwick NY 37 M 1:30:35 6:55 M30-39 6 47 52:20 1:30:37
30 484 Peter Verdesi Beacon NY 47 M 1:30:56 6:57 M40-49 4 66 51:25 1:30:56
31 653 David Richardson West Point NY 22 M 1:30:47 6:56 M20-29 13 43 52:37 1:30:58
32 628 Katy Schlichtman Rockhill NY 29 F 1:31:10 6:58 F20-29 1 69 52:25 1:31:11
33 640 Brian Krick Milford PA 45 M 1:31:15 6:58 M40-49 5 66 53:24 1:31:18
35 665 April Ackermann Cochecton NY 26 F 1:31:48 7:01 F20-29 2 69 53:13 1:31:49
37 123 David Duran Madison NJ 33 M 1:33:54 7:11 M30-39 8 47 54:04 1:33:59
38 160 Michael Gatenby Long Island City NY 35 M 1:34:13 7:12 M30-39 9 47 54:29 1:34:15
39 495 Matthew Walsh Scranton PA 33 M 1:34:15 7:12 M30-39 10 47 54:33 1:34:16
40 467 Christian Treitler Woodcliff Lake NJ 52 M 1:34:16 7:12 M50-59 2 68 54:20 1:34:20
41 1045 Grant Manning 20 M 1:33:38 7:09 M20-29 14 43 51:51 1:34:22
42 269 Kim Lowry Midland Park NJ 23 F 1:34:42 7:14 F20-29 3 69 57:08 1:34:46
43 601 Michael Kaiser Randolph NJ 47 M 1:34:45 7:14 M40-49 6 66 55:06 1:34:56
44 596 Kristin Patchell Waverly Twp PA 34 F 1:35:04 7:16 F30-39 1 99 54:11 1:35:04
45 638 Brian De Braccio Scotta NY 49 M 1:35:08 7:16 M40-49 7 66 53:12 1:35:09
46 107 Meghan Decarlo Saddle Brook NJ 33 F 1:35:15 7:17 F30-39 2 99 57:08 1:35:18
47 508 James Whittel New Hampton NY 45 M 1:35:18 7:17 M40-49 8 66 55:09 1:35:20
48 548 David Padula Niskayuna NY 49 M 1:35:18 7:17 M40-49 9 66 56:41 1:35:23
49 256 Allison Lemanski Monroe NY 35 F 1:35:36 7:18 F30-39 3 99 55:02 1:35:36
51 662 Todd McAuley Colonie NY 46 M 1:36:06 7:21 M40-49 10 66 54:40 1:36:07
52 375 Angelina Roberts Bronx NY 32 F 1:36:06 7:21 F30-39 4 99 55:52 1:36:12
53 34 Shanna Beairsto Middletown NY 26 F 1:36:33 7:23 F20-29 4 69 55:26 1:36:36
54 85 Mark Cilli Sussex NJ 45 M 1:36:59 7:25 M40-49 11 66 56:00 1:37:01
55 674 Benigno Veraz Ny NY 59 M 1:37:14 7:26 M50-59 3 68 56:04 1:37:14
56 535 Kaitlyn O'Grady Tomkins Cove NY 20 F 1:36:57 7:25 F20-29 5 69 56:16 1:37:21
57 96 Tim Crill Cornwall NY 52 M 1:37:42 7:28 M50-59 4 68 56:16 1:37:46
58 400 Douglas Sawyer Ossining NY 47 M 1:38:03 7:30 M40-49 12 66 55:31 1:38:03
59 536 Melissa Vaccaro Bridgewater NJ 31 F 1:38:01 7:29 F30-39 5 99 55:43 1:38:06
60 224 Timothy Jurkowski Honesdale PA 21 M 1:38:13 7:30 M20-29 15 43 57:33 1:38:20
61 239 Justin Kirby Loudonville NY 22 M 1:38:33 7:32 M20-29 16 43 56:34 1:38:44
62 121 Paul Dubetsky Clinton Corners NY 52 M 1:38:44 7:33 M50-59 5 68 57:10 1:38:47
63 1033 Shannon Jenkins Hamburg NJ 36 F 1:38:59 7:34 F30-39 6 99 56:36 1:38:59
64 604 John Pozo Cornwall NE 30 M 1:39:19 7:35 M30-39 11 47 56:19 1:39:23
65 287 Ewelina Marut East Rutherford NJ 24 F 1:39:21 7:35 F20-29 6 69 57:55 1:39:25
66 304 Keith Melara Poughkeepsie NY 39 M 1:39:22 7:36 M30-39 12 47 56:50 1:39:25
67 144 Tony Fletcher Mount Tremper NY 50 M 1:39:17 7:35 M50-59 6 68 59:53 1:39:32
68 647 Jennifer Moore West Point NY 21 F 1:39:39 7:37 F20-29 7 69 59:15 1:39:45
69 208 Harrison Isaac Briarcliff Manor NY 16 M 1:39:52 7:38 M01-16 1 3 58:19 1:39:58
70 562 Thomas Potvin Sussex NE 52 M 1:39:57 7:38 M50-59 7 68 57:12 1:40:00
71 597 Matthew Buono Goshen NE 22 M 1:40:03 7:39 M20-29 17 43 57:32 1:40:10
72 658 Melissa Jackson New Windsor NY 34 F 1:40:15 7:40 F30-39 7 99 58:35 1:40:18
73 211 Daniel Jablon Fanwood NJ 44 M 1:40:20 7:40 M40-49 13 66 57:19 1:40:25
74 557 Young Yoon Ridgefield NJ 48 M 1:40:26 7:40 M40-49 14 66 59:10 1:40:37
75 605 Gordon Dean Middletown NE 54 M 1:40:36 7:41 M50-59 8 68 57:24 1:40:39
76 236 Joe Kenny Rock Hill NY 44 M 1:40:50 7:42 M40-49 15 66 1:40:50
77 182 Tom Hanselman Endwell NY 37 M 1:40:52 7:42 M30-39 13 47 58:15 1:40:57
78 433 Juan Soriano Middletown NY 22 M 1:41:03 7:43 M20-29 18 43 57:40 1:41:04
79 676 Eric Friedland Westpoint NY 42 M 1:41:08 7:44 M40-49 16 66 58:04 1:41:10
80 421 Upton Sinclair Windham ME 24 M 1:41:07 7:44 M20-29 19 43 57:54 1:41:14
81 584 Rachel Quinn Goshen NY 22 F 1:41:06 7:44 F20-29 8 69 57:34 1:41:14
82 505 Diana Welch Middletown NY 19 F 1:41:10 7:44 F17-19 1 5 57:57 1:41:18
83 313 Jp Milot Ridgefield CT 47 M 1:41:38 7:46 M40-49 17 66 58:29 1:41:40
84 188 Robert Hegedus Kew Gardens Hills NY 38 M 1:42:07 7:48 M30-39 14 47 59:02 1:42:08
85 496 Joe Walsh Lake Ariel PA 60 M 1:42:11 7:48 M60-69 1 23 57:50 1:42:11
86 410 Erik Sellstrom Liberty NY 44 M 1:42:21 7:49 M40-49 18 66 58:03 1:42:24
87 627 Thelonious Johnson North Branch NY 34 M 1:42:31 7:50 M30-39 15 47 58:31 1:42:32
88 572 Holly McDonald Lebanon NJ 53 F 1:42:27 7:50 F50-59 1 67 59:14 1:42:34
89 210 Paul Italiano Stony Point NY 43 M 1:42:18 7:49 M40-49 19 66 59:38 1:42:41
90 671 Jean Norton Wurtsburo NY 52 F 1:42:43 7:51 F50-59 2 67 55:25 1:42:43
91 13 Kimberly Allen Middletown NY 22 F 1:42:40 7:51 F20-29 9 69 59:34 1:42:47
93 214 Jennifer Jankowski Kingston NY 46 F 1:42:48 7:51 F40-49 2 125 59:46 1:43:17
94 2 Tom Manza Middletown NY 58 M 1:43:35 7:55 M50-59 9 68 59:12 1:43:37
96 196 Ron Hooker Monroe CT 55 M 1:44:16 7:58 M50-59 10 68 59:54 1:44:25
97 440 Chris Steinmann Westtown NY 46 M 1:44:25 7:59 M40-49 20 66 59:42 1:44:30
99 161 Farrier Gathen Kingston NY 32 F 1:44:24 7:59 F30-39 10 99 1:02:09 1:44:52
100 189 Carolyn Hehir Bronx NY 37 F 1:44:45 8:00 F30-39 11 99 1:00:41 1:44:53
101 268 John Losardo Middletown NY 57 M 1:45:00 8:01 M50-59 11 68 59:36 1:45:04
102 424 Dylan Smith Syracuse NY 21 M 1:44:42 8:00 M20-29 20 43 59:54 1:45:27
104 576 Frank Vigna New Paltz NY 44 M 1:45:17 8:03 M40-49 21 66 57:49 1:45:40
105 631 Douglas Carter Chester NY 61 M 1:45:35 8:04 M60-69 2 23 1:00:25 1:45:41
106 89 Glenn Coleman Pearl River NY 49 M 1:45:19 8:03 M40-49 22 66 1:01:35 1:45:43
107 317 David Miranda Baldwinsville NY 42 M 1:45:44 8:05 M40-49 23 66 1:00:22 1:45:45
108 71 Kevin Burns Ramsey NJ 62 M 1:45:47 8:05 M60-69 3 23 1:00:58 1:45:49