Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Catalina Marathon

Sat Mar 15, 2008

120 Sumner Avenue

MARATHON AWARDS

5K AWARDS

10K AWARDS

10K RESULTS Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1020 JOEY AVALON 47 Male 36:20
51 1132 BRANDON GALE 25 Male 52:27
55 1282 RICHARD PENG 35 Male 52:56
56 1270 DON OMELVENY 56 Male 52:58
58 1105 ANTHONY FAGNANT 49 Male 53:29
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
52 1235 PATRICIA MCCUE 37 Female 52:34
53 1307 REBECCA RUBLE 34 Female 52:35
54 1047 JENNY LYNNE BISQUER 23 Female 52:37
57 918 AMY CHITTICK 44 Female 53:06
64 1295 WENDY PRINS 23 Female 55:17
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1020 JOEY AVALON 36:20
51 1132 BRANDON GALE 52:27
55 1282 RICHARD PENG 52:56
56 1270 DON OMELVENY 52:58
58 1105 ANTHONY FAGNANT 53:29
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
52 1235 PATRICIA MCCUE 52:34
53 1307 REBECCA RUBLE 52:35
54 1047 JENNY LYNNE BISQUER 52:37
57 918 AMY CHITTICK 53:06
64 1295 WENDY PRINS 55:17

5K RESULTS Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1153 ROBERT GROVE 40 Male 16:27
53 937 MYRA LAUDER 65 Male 27:45
55 1207 ANDREAS LARSSON 31 Male 27:49
56 1217 GARRETT LEMONS 13 Male 27:49
59 857 WES PLATT 10 Male 28:33
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
51 1216 DANE LEMONS 12 Female 27:41
52 1267 TONYA NOVAK 30 Female 27:44
54 1190 LENITA KARLSSON 27 Female 27:45
57 1160 TANA HAUSCH 51 Female 27:55
58 1188 TOMOKO KANEDA 25 Female 28:31
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1153 ROBERT GROVE 16:27
53 937 MYRA LAUDER 27:45
55 1207 ANDREAS LARSSON 27:49
56 1217 GARRETT LEMONS 27:49
59 857 WES PLATT 28:33
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
51 1216 DANE LEMONS 27:41
52 1267 TONYA NOVAK 27:44
54 1190 LENITA KARLSSON 27:45
57 1160 TANA HAUSCH 27:55
58 1188 TOMOKO KANEDA 28:31

MARATHON WALKERS RESULTS

AMERICAN TRAIL RESULTS

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1020 Joey Avalon 47 Male 36:20
2 1246 Tim Minor 50 Male 36:31
3 855 Carl Maravilla 48 Male 37:35
4 1316 Kevin Searls 50 Male 38:52
5 1032 Robert Baran 44 Male 39:53
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
12 1059 Deborah Braun 26 Female 43:56
21 1017 Brooke Asa 15 Female 47:48
26 1371 Kathy Whitaker 52 Female 49:04
27 1065 Jane Buskirk 52 Female 49:11
37 926 Terri Quirk 44 Female 50:10
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1020 Joey Avalon 36:20
2 1246 Tim Minor 36:31
3 855 Carl Maravilla 37:35
4 1316 Kevin Searls 38:52
5 1032 Robert Baran 39:53
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
12 1059 Deborah Braun 43:56
21 1017 Brooke Asa 47:48
26 1371 Kathy Whitaker 49:04
27 1065 Jane Buskirk 49:11
37 926 Terri Quirk 50:10

MARATHON RESULTS

MAR Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 97 Ben Brown 26 Male 2:48:25
2 749 Joshua Loren 27 Male 2:57:57
3 382 Christopher Michael 27 Male 3:01:26
4 639 Martin Rindahl 44 Male 3:07:57
5 838 Clark Sundahl 37 Male 3:09:41
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
18 652 Julie Allen 90 Female 3:31:14
21 564 Amelia Valinsky-fil 38 Female 3:33:40
31 333 Sydney Leonard 28 Female 3:38:40
52 394 Suzi Morris 50 Female 3:52:44
54 540 Crystal Terwey 36 Female 3:53:05
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 97 Ben Brown 2:48:25
2 749 Joshua Loren 2:57:57
3 382 Christopher Michael 3:01:26
4 639 Martin Rindahl 3:07:57
5 838 Clark Sundahl 3:09:41
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
18 652 Julie Allen 3:31:14
21 564 Amelia Valinsky-fil 3:33:40
31 333 Sydney Leonard 3:38:40
52 394 Suzi Morris 3:52:44
54 540 Crystal Terwey 3:53:05

5K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 1153 Robert Grove 40 Male 16:27
2 1112 Mike Fillipow 47 Male 16:47
3 1234 Adam Maxwell 17 Male 17:56
4 1038 Tim Beneke 37 Male 18:25
8 1453 Akbar Zubair 25 Male 19:55
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
5 1332 Katie Spencer 19 Female 18:41
6 1317 Noreen Searls 41 Female 19:36
7 1409 Kyle Legones 24 Female 19:43
18 895 Linda Rich 50 Female 21:54
19 1444 Montana Troger 12 Female 21:55
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 1153 Robert Grove 16:27
2 1112 Mike Fillipow 16:47
3 1234 Adam Maxwell 17:56
4 1038 Tim Beneke 18:25
8 1453 Akbar Zubair 19:55
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
5 1332 Katie Spencer 18:41
6 1317 Noreen Searls 19:36
7 1409 Kyle Legones 19:43
18 895 Linda Rich 21:54
19 1444 Montana Troger 21:55