« 2013
/
 
Canyonlands Half Marathon & 5 Mile
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender DIVISION CHIPFINAL DIVPL Finish Time
1 4388 PATRICK SMYTH SALT LAKE CITY UT 26 M MOVERALL 01:09:55 1 01:09:55
2 7 ZAK JAMES OREM UT 36 M M35-39 01:11:13 1 01:11:13
3 4360 OLIVER LANGE SALT LAKE CITY UT 20 M M20-24 01:11:44 1 01:11:44
4 4353 SCOTT KEATE HIGHLAND UT 39 M M35-39 01:12:08 2 01:12:08
5 4268 FRITZ VAN DE KAMP SALT LAKE CITY UT 33 M M30-34 01:12:27 1 01:12:27
6 14 KEVIN SMITH SALT LAKE CITY UT 27 M M25-29 01:13:00 1 01:13:00
7 4 JOSH STEFFEN WILMOT NH 32 M M30-34 01:13:48 2 01:13:48
8 2404 JEFFREY HOFFERBER DURANGO CO 25 M M25-29 01:14:44 2 01:14:44
9 6 JUSTIN PARK SANDY UT 33 M M30-34 01:15:19 3 01:15:21
10 5 WALTER BROWN SOUTH JORDAN UT 41 M MMASTER 01:15:41 1 01:15:41
11 15 JUSTIN HENRY CASPER WY 29 M M25-29 01:15:51 3 01:15:51
12 872 JOHN MOORE SALT LAKE CITY UT 28 M M25-29 01:15:53 4 01:15:56
13 4142 STEVE FOLKERTS FT. COLLINS CO 40 M M40-44 01:16:03 1 01:16:03
14 4355 MICHAEL WOLF MAGNA UT 30 M M30-34 01:16:01 4 01:16:03
15 8 CHAIWAT ENGTRAKUL LOUISVILLE CO 36 M M35-39 01:16:07 3 01:16:10
16 1787 ROBERT THAYER BROOMFIELD CO 29 M M25-29 01:17:26 5 01:17:28
17 873 STEVEN AULT SLC UT 28 M M25-29 01:17:49 6 01:17:51
18 3016 MICKEY WILSON HEBER UT 28 M M25-29 01:17:56 7 01:17:56
19 4242 MIKE LE ROUX PAGOSA SPRINGS CO 37 M M35-39 01:18:11 4 01:18:11
20 4376 CAMPBELL ILFREY LOUISVILLE CO 39 M M35-39 01:18:56 5 01:18:56
21 2620 ISSAC GOECKERITZ CENTERVILLE UT 31 M M30-34 01:19:54 5 01:20:00
22 388 IAN JOHNSTON SALT LAKE CITY UT 22 M M20-24 01:20:16 2 01:20:16
23 4377 KIM DOBSON GRAND JUNCTION CO 28 F FOVERALL 01:20:29 1 01:20:32
24 10 AUTUMN RAY TUCSON AZ 33 F F30-34 01:20:49 1 01:20:52
25 9 TRENT JENSEN BOUNTIFUL UT 35 M M35-39 01:20:50 6 01:20:55
26 2941 ARTURO MOYO NAUCALPAN EDO MEX X 33 M M30-34 01:20:55 6 01:20:58
27 4362 SAMUEL KOHLL SALT LAKE CITY UT 18 M M16-19 01:21:08 1 01:21:10
28 143 TRAVIS HOLTBY MOAB UT 25 M MMOAB 01:21:25 1 01:21:31
29 2420 CODY JONES COLORADO SPRINGS CO 30 M M30-34 01:21:42 7 01:21:42
30 2372 PHILIP REGNIER BOULDER CO 47 M M45-49 01:22:15 1 01:22:18
31 738 BRADLEY ZIEGLER BOULDER CO 18 M M16-19 01:22:17 2 01:22:21
32 1206 JOSH SCHAIDLE LAKEWOOD CO 28 M M25-29 01:22:26 8 01:22:28
33 3124 DAVID BUCK DURANGO CO 42 M M40-44 01:22:27 2 01:22:30
34 3780 CHRIS POPE WEST VALLEY CITY UT 33 M M30-34 01:22:25 8 01:22:31
35 3898 CHRISTINA PERRY COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS UT 31 F F30-34 01:22:28 2 01:22:31
36 1382 WILL HENTSCHEL NIWOT CO 42 M M40-44 01:22:39 3 01:22:45
37 13 BRANDON DASE SPANISH FORK UT 36 M M35-39 01:23:08 7 01:23:11
38 18 KEVIN O'BRIEN PAONIA CO 54 M M50-54 01:23:14 1 01:23:18
39 2290 GARRETT HARVEY WESTMINSTER CO 34 M M30-34 01:23:30 9 01:23:34
40 3404 CHRIS SCHABRON CHEYENNE WY 28 M M25-29 01:23:56 9 01:23:56
41 2988 PETER ROBSON SALT LAKE CITY UT 27 M M25-29 01:23:28 10 01:24:05
42 1300 JACOB LEE PROVO UT 36 M M35-39 01:24:15 8 01:24:15
43 2117 JOHN HERNDON FT. COLLINS CO 23 M M20-24 01:23:31 3 01:24:16
44 16 NATALIE COMO OMAHA NE 23 F F20-24 01:24:15 1 01:24:19
45 244 JEFF FRIEDMAN GRAND JUNCTION CO 29 M M25-29 01:24:24 11 01:24:28
46 11 JASMINE SESSIONS FARMINGTON UT 32 F F30-34 01:24:38 3 01:24:41
47 475 RICHIE CUNNINGHAM LEHI UT 38 M M35-39 01:24:38 9 01:24:43
48 4401 ANDREW BARTLETT WINDSOR CT 46 M M45-49 01:24:43 2 01:24:50
49 664 RANDY STUEVE DURANGO CO 41 M M40-44 01:24:52 4 01:25:04
50 712 CARRIE PORTER KAMAS UT 32 F F30-34 01:25:10 4 01:25:12
51 3751 CALVIN LOCKLEAR DENVER CO 30 M M30-34 01:25:29 10 01:25:36
52 1365 MATTHEW YUNG DENVER CO 33 M M30-34 01:25:47 11 01:25:50
53 3441 MIKAL EPPERSON SLC UT 33 M M30-34 01:25:45 12 01:25:50
54 1148 LOGAN FROERER HUNTSVILLE UT 22 M M20-24 01:25:58 4 01:26:04
55 3690 IAN MURDOCK SALT LAKE CITY UT 42 M M40-44 01:26:03 5 01:26:08
56 4116 JASON GRAHAM WESTMINSTER CO 27 M M25-29 01:26:10 12 01:26:12
57 1455 SCOTT CARUSO LAKEWOOD CO 47 M M45-49 01:26:05 3 01:26:15
58 693 JEREMY O'FARRELL LAKEWOOD CO 36 M M35-39 01:26:09 10 01:26:15
59 1777 ZAC WEST SOUTH JORDAN UT 29 M M25-29 01:26:26 13 01:26:35
60 3258 CHARLES RODARMOR BROOMFIELD CO 31 M M30-34 01:26:35 13 01:26:38
61 440 STUART GEER BOULDER CO 45 M M45-49 01:26:38 4 01:26:42
62 3299 KRISTOPHER PARKS LAS CRUCES NM 30 M M30-34 01:26:40 14 01:26:44
63 113 RYAN HECK BLANDING UT 45 M M45-49 01:26:43 5 01:26:50
64 4370 BRENDAN CASSIDY PARK CITY UT 19 M M16-19 01:27:06 3 01:27:06
65 1130 NICK MORLAN DENVER CO 33 M M30-34 01:25:43 15 01:27:12
66 166 GRANT AMANN SANDY UT 16 M M16-19 01:27:18 4 01:27:18
67 3024 RYAN FRAZIER LOGAN UT 27 M M25-29 01:27:32 14 01:27:32
68 500 KATHRYN THROOLIN SALT LAKE CITY UT 35 F F35-39 01:27:38 1 01:27:38
69 3051 JORDAN REID CENTENNIAL CO 21 M M20-24 01:27:12 5 01:27:44
70 3282 JEFF PHILLIPPI CEDAR HILLS UT 37 M M35-39 01:27:42 11 01:27:46
71 1585 JACOB ANDERSON SALT LAKE CITY UT 30 M M30-34 01:27:48 16 01:27:57
72 384 JASON KASSOFF DENVER CO 39 M M35-39 01:27:59 12 01:28:07
73 1927 RON FEHR SALT LAKE CITY UT 36 M M35-39 01:28:08 13 01:28:12
74 2231 KARA BANKHEAD SPRINGVILLE UT 35 F F35-39 01:28:21 2 01:28:30
75 621 SEAN MEADE PINON AZ 42 M M40-44 01:28:47 6 01:28:53
76 560 ROB DERSTADT BOULDER CO 35 M M35-39 01:29:00 14 01:29:09
77 2789 PETE HARADEN RICHFIELD UT 56 M M55-59 01:29:11 1 01:29:22
78 1022 DALE CRANNEY MIDWAY UT 46 M M45-49 01:29:13 6 01:29:29
79 580 BRIAN HOOVER AMERICAN FORK UT 41 M M40-44 01:29:28 7 01:29:34
80 2309 PAUL MATZ CLAYTON MO 47 M M45-49 01:29:28 7 01:29:36
81 4364 JONAS KEMPF SALT LAKE CITY UT 19 M M16-19 01:29:36 5 01:29:40
82 3649 MATT SCHELLENBERG HIGHLAND UT 35 M M35-39 01:29:31 15 01:29:41
83 857 BENJAMIN COOK SANDY UT 29 M M25-29 01:29:36 15 01:29:42
84 833 PETER SCOFFIN AURORA CO 37 M M35-39 01:29:38 16 01:29:46
85 803 TYLER JENKINS HERRIMAN UT 39 M M35-39 01:29:43 17 01:29:49
86 162 WALTER MCCABE OGDEN UT 52 M M50-54 01:29:32 2 01:29:50
87 331 BRANDON PHELPS HERRIMAN UT 36 M M35-39 01:29:46 18 01:29:51
88 2570 CHUCK KONOPA SALT LAKE CITY UT 36 M M35-39 01:28:01 19 01:29:54
89 132 DAVID PIERCE ENGLEWOOD CO 58 M M55-59 01:29:57 2 01:29:57
90 881 DAVID LAWSON PHILADELPHIA PA 23 M M20-24 01:30:05 6 01:30:11
91 1342 DAVID TEN KROODE LONGMONT CO 42 M M40-44 01:30:06 8 01:30:17
92 4033 DAVID HOFFMAN BOZEMAN MT 29 M M25-29 01:30:12 16 01:30:18
93 20 ZAC MARION SLC UT 27 M M25-29 01:29:06 17 01:30:20
94 2932 BRANDON CLAY PROVO UT 21 M M20-24 01:29:16 7 01:30:27
95 4306 JULIE CROSSLEY PLEASANT GROVE UT 44 F FMASTER 01:30:21 1 01:30:28
96 3844 MATT HARMER SARATOGA SPRINGS UT 41 M M40-44 01:30:37 9 01:30:41
97 1721 ROBERT GRAM IGNACIO CO 36 M M35-39 01:30:32 20 01:30:47
98 2004 DAVE FERENCE SALT LAKE CITY UT 46 M M45-49 01:30:42 8 01:30:57
99 2498 SCOTT TASKER SANDY UT 32 M M30-34 01:30:47 17 01:31:01
100 3136 AMANDA JONES SALT LAKE CITY UT 35 F F35-39 01:31:06 3 01:31:10