Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Button Down Dash 5k and 10k

Sat Aug 11, 2012

Duluth, GA,

                             Button Down Dash 
                   Presented by Gwinnett Medical Center
                              August 11, 2012
                              TEAM AWARDS 5k

 TEAMS
   1.  Scrambled Legs                     
            23:20   24:05   24:19   26:02   26:39 (  33:14) = 2:04:25
          Doug Everett,  Taylor Manry,  Adam Wilson,  Andrew Pourchier,  Sarah
         Fisher,  Nicole Manry
   2.  Will Run for T-shirts              
            24:23   24:38   27:08   27:35   28:38 (  32:03) (  33:01) = 2:12:22
          Juan Ortiz,  Devin Barlaan,  Zifay Lee,  Will Tang,  John Liu, 
         Johnson Poon,  Jennifer Poon
   3.  Medic Maids                        
            23:57   25:45   26:58   27:53   27:53 (  28:02) (  29:51) = 2:12:26
          Karen Garland,  Bruce Johnson,  Les Parker,  Rebecca Schaefer,  John
         Schaefer,  Anthony Mallon,  Tommy Orchanian
   4.  Gwinnett Medical Center-Duluth     
            23:54   24:35   24:47   30:37   31:56 (  32:53) (  34:28) = 2:15:49
          Bill Fleming,  Denis Conlin,  Becky Thompson,  Susan Fleming,  Aj
         Galloway-O'camb,  Courtni Patrick,  Donald Dehaney
   5.  Team Shumate Mechanical            
            24:51   27:15   29:12   30:16   35:51 (  35:51) (  39:01) = 2:27:25
          Ricardo Hernandez,  Roy Robinson,  F. Mikhail Britt,  Miguel
         Hernandez,  Rodney Jenkins,  Angela Jenkins,  Nathalie Desrosiers
   6.  KeyWorth Kruisers                  
            26:09   27:29   30:38   30:57   32:23 (  46:21) (  50:53) = 2:27:36
          Will Bundrick,  Michael Weegar,  Wanda Weegar,  Tess Faughn,  Mike
         Fulton,  Erin Barnette,  Amy Richards
   7.  Paving The Way                     
            23:19   26:59   28:21   33:40   35:22 (  51:02) (  51:03) = 2:27:41
          Steven Anderson Jr,  Mike Morency,  Karl Morency,  Jakob Miller, 
         Kathleen Morency,  Kaylyn Pollard,  Jackson Mercer
   8.  PRI-Pacers 5K                      
            23:56   28:49   31:43   32:10   32:59 (  34:57) (  35:13) = 2:29:37
          Ande Durojaiye,  Eric Burgess,  Tammy Kelly,  Claudia Herrera,  Dewon
         Davenport,  Tim Callaway,  Aimee Eldridge
   9.  Street Smart Striders              
            26:56   27:39   29:07   34:12   35:07 (  45:56) (  45:56) = 2:33:01
          Travis Hurt,  Birgit MacYowsky,  Melissa Dion,  Kristin Turner, 
         Yvette Chandler,  Randy Parker,  Tom Pannhorst
  10.  Mellow Mushroom                    
            27:27   28:12   31:56   33:39   33:54 (  36:50) (  38:17) = 2:35:08
          Jake Reed,  Sahil Jabbehdari,  Caitlin Elder,  Michelle Place, 
         Nichole Place,  Madison Casey,  Samantha Crider
  11.  Crash Test Runners 5K              
            29:45   29:52   30:53   34:36   35:35 (  35:41) (  35:42) = 2:40:41
          Annette Adams,  Rob Coatsworth,  Jeffery Hinn,  Tyler Coatsworth, 
         Avery Adams,  C J Young,  Rob Young
  12.  knockout crossfit                  
            19:50   24:51   35:21   42:20   42:22 = 2:44:44
          Trent Spake,  John Hansen,  Steven Dreis,  Melanie Gilbreath,  Leslie
         Gilbreath
  13.  Pak-Lite, Inc. (PLI)               
            30:21   30:22   30:59   30:59   44:01 (  44:58) (  45:05) = 2:46:42
          Mark Fulkerson,  Evan Johnson,  Aileen Cole,  Bob Cummings,  Desi
         Boring,  Maria Kubitz,  Kimberly Liemkeo
  14.  Aurora Theatre                     
            28:43   29:27   34:26   37:08   37:09 (  39:42) (  42:13) = 2:46:53
          Katie Malcom,  Anthony Rodriguez,  Ann-Carol Pence,  James Helms, 
         Rachel Hamilton,  D.H. Malcolm III,  Elizabeth Hooyer
  15.  Georgia United Credit Union        
            23:45   33:01   37:42   38:42   38:42 (  39:41) (  39:51) = 2:51:52
          Wil Lawson,  Conchi Chavarria,  Amy Jones,  Mi'chelle Lumbard,  Jason
         Crosse,  Sharon Taylor,  Tearra Tatum
  16.  Pak-Lite 2                         
            34:15   34:16   34:52   38:21   38:21 (  44:02) (  44:30) = 3:00:05
          Jeorell Carrington,  Leigh Boyce,  Theresa Pritchard,  Debbie
         Campbell,  Jon Campbell,  Mike Adams,  Danny Balthes
  17.  GPAM JAMMERS                       
            18:00   47:15   48:36   48:37   48:44 (  51:54) (  52:34) = 3:31:12
          Nicole Smith,  Liesa Marie Williams,  Debbie Maund,  Jill Evans, 
         Beth Garner,  Michaela McCarty,  Stacey McCarty
  18.  Team GTC                           
            38:50   39:32   43:56   45:00   45:37 (  45:37) (  52:14) = 3:32:55
          Robin Remich,  Tina Beck,  Carlene Archer,  Saphronia Wallace, 
         Teresa Whatley,  Hilda Woods,  Sharonne Calvin