Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Button Down Dash 5k and 10k

Sat Aug 11, 2012

Duluth, GA,

10k Age Groups Expand Results

                             Button Down Dash 
                   Presented by Gwinnett Medical Center
                              August 11, 2012
                      AGE-GROUP RESULTS FOR 10K RACE

                           OVERALL MALE WINNERS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Brian O'Neal             42 Lawrenceville   GA   39:16 

                          OVERALL FEMALE WINNERS

Place Name                    Age City            St Time    
===== ======================= === =============== == ======= 
    1 Crissy Ivey              32 Pendergrass     GA   44:58 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Katelyn McGuinn           9 Lawrenceville      GA 1:24:38.45 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Damon Miller             11 Lawrenceville      GA   53:05.66 
    2 Collin Eblen             12 Dacula             GA   53:21.99 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 13
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 


MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Alexander Dixon          14 Oakwood            GA   51:15.15 
    2 Andrew Gale              14 Flowery Branch     GA   53:40.26 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Mariah Reilly            18 Suwanee            GA   45:34.58 
    2 Ariana D'Agostino        17 Dacula             GA 1:06:53.71 

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Andrew Markey            26 Atlanta            GA   44:06.04 
    2 Michael Stamm            25 Duluth             GA   48:24.47 
    3 Brad Gillis              29 Lawrenceville      GA   48:38.66 
    4 Donte Lloyd              27 Duluth             GA   50:34.86 
    5 David Bride              29 Duluth             GA   54:50.56 
    6 Drew McDonnell           22 Duluth             GA   58:41.14 
    7 Ed Urrea                 29 Alpharetta         GA 1:01:44.80 
    8 Michael Laycock          24 Marietta           GA 1:09:37.02 
    9 Kevin Binkley            25 Lawrenceville      GA 1:11:28.40 
   10 Andrew Walker            25 Atlanta            GA 1:16:52.19 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Melissa Nguyen           29 Duluth             GA   51:31.16 
    2 Sandra Grimaldi Cauley   27 Alpharetta         GA   54:52.24 
    3 Lindsey Clark            28 New York           NY   55:16.29 
    4 Lisa Edmunds             28 Atlanta            GA 1:00:14.26 
    5 Joanna Stotter           27 Lawrenceville      GA 1:00:29.15 
    6 Dynara Walsh             24 Atlanta            GA 1:03:04.52 
    7 Jessic Hodge             23 Sugar Hill         GA 1:03:05.33 
    8 Emily Cowan              27 Marietta           GA 1:06:33.98 
    9 Gina Thompson            28 Alpharetta         GA 1:06:48.24 
   10 Rosa Huang               29 Duluth             GA 1:10:49.63 
   11 Ann Nguyen               23 Marietta           GA 1:11:14.11 
   12 Priscilla Bartlett       27 Hoschton           GA 1:11:52.18 
   13 Barbara Shananhan        28 Tucker             GA 1:18:29.75 
   14 Gracia Elrick            21 Duluth             GA 1:30:21.07 


MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Jason Miller             35 Lawrenceville      GA   42:15.75 
    2 Michael Flanagan         39 Decatur            GA   44:39.66 
    3 Jeff Richardson          37 Duluth             GA   45:15.45 
    4 Taylor Ramos             33 Braselton          GA   46:39.03 
    5 Chad Sexton              36 Lawrenceville      GA   47:12.18 
    6 Chris Day                35 Alpharetta         GA   47:50.61 
    7 Joe Banas                31 Lawrenceville      GA   49:58.59 
    8 Lee Gaudreau             39 Atlanta            GA   52:28.82 
    9 Matthew Stell            34 Cumming            GA   52:52.01 
   10 Jason Grant              35 Suwanee            GA   53:04.24 
   11 Matthew Comer            30 Lawrenceville      GA   53:13.29 
   12 Gary Obrien              33 Monroe             GA   53:50.55 
   13 Patrick MacKen           38 Duluth             GA   54:12.65 
   14 Jay Jenkins              35 Suwanee            GA   56:09.20 
   15 Matthew Engelhaudt       30 Dacula             GA   57:37.28 
   16 Carlos Villalobos        32 Duluth             GA   58:13.42 
   17 Jeff Hunt                31 Flowery Branch     GA   58:55.02 
   18 John Visser              35 Atlanta            GA   59:13.62 
   19 Ryan Thompson            32 Alpharetta         GA   59:34.77 
   20 Robert Kwah              30 Suwanee            GA 1:00:46.88 
   21 Ryan Shams               32 Tucker             GA 1:02:57.39 
   22 Bradley Burgess          35 Duluth             GA 1:03:11.15 
   23 Caleb Billingsley        38 Kennesaw           GA 1:05:28.63 
   24 Jeffrey Kinsinger        37 Lilburn            GA 1:05:55.27 
   25 Chris Cowan              33 Marietta           GA 1:06:34.74 
   26 Chris Rush               33 Duluth             GA 1:09:15.81 
   27 Joseph Huang             32 Duluth             GA 1:10:39.07 
   28 Mark Gordon              36 Atlanta            GA 1:13:05.89 
   29 Adam Kaylor              33 Atlanta            GA 1:14:06.20 
   30 Thomas McGuinn           34 Lawrenceville      GA 1:24:38.70 


FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Stephanie Miller         33 Loganville         GA   45:47.69 
    2 Jaime Dunn               30 Atlanta            GA   56:15.00 
    3 Catalina Evans           31 Atlanta            GA   56:32.66 
    4 Hang Lombard             37 Cornelius          NC   57:06.55 
    5 Lauren Gary              35 Duluth             GA   58:56.41 
    6 Laura Burton             38 Duluth             GA   59:45.28 
    7 Hanh Struck              39 Duluth             GA 1:00:04.18 
    8 Tiffany Rash             34 Duluth             GA 1:00:04.23 
    9 Monica Epperson          38 Peachtree Corners  GA 1:02:03.11 
   10 Angela Burgess           35 Duluth             GA 1:03:04.87 
   11 Sarah Provost            31 Dunwoody           GA 1:03:06.38 
   12 Joanna Key               35 Duluth             GA 1:03:08.01 
   13 Claudia Rubio            31 Duluth             GA 1:04:43.28 
   14 Samantha Dunn            33 Buford             GA 1:04:54.21 
   15 Ife Jackson              32 Tucker             GA 1:06:42.50 
   16 Janel Seeke Brooks       33 Flower Branch      GA 1:07:38.79 
   17 Sarah Rush               31 Duluth             GA 1:09:16.11 
   18 Tricia Clayton           39 Norcross           GA 1:09:54.17 
   19 Kathini Mutisya          32 Chamblee           GA 1:11:21.84 
   20 Kathryn Stowe            37 Grayson            GA 1:12:35.56 
   21 Heather Gordon           32 Atlanta            GA 1:13:06.04 
   22 Kerri Grooms             39 Suwanee            GA 1:13:09.25 
   23 Heather Parker           30 Suwanee            GA 1:13:58.66 
   24 Abby Gaskins             31 Doraville          GA 1:14:05.63 
   25 Tasha Lemke              38 Lawrenceville      GA 1:15:47.52 
   26 Beth Seavey              39 Duluthg            GA 1:15:56.67 
   27 Leah McGuinn             32 Lawrenceville      GA 1:17:36.63 
   28 Carol Cox                35 Buford             GA 1:21:08.91 
   29 Jennifer Milner          36 Buford             GA 1:22:33.07 
   30 Jennifer Billingsley     35 Kennesaw           GA 1:27:03.95 


MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Kenyrik Alexis           45 Grayson            GA   39:54.43 
    2 Jeff Willis              49 Atlanta            GA   43:05.75 
    3 James Brophy             45 Duluth             GA   44:16.80 
    4 Daniel Reilly            49 Suwanee            GA   45:34.41 
    5 Jay Hudson               44 Senoia             GA   48:10.62 
    6 Gary Keegan              41 Grayson            GA   48:58.37 
    7 John Quidley             43 Alpharetta         GA   49:32.33 
    8 Steve Gwynn              43 Lilburn            GA   53:20.58 
    9 Michael Brooks           40 Duluth             GA   53:41.19 
   10 Kevin Eldridge           42 Johns Creek        GA   53:54.08 
   11 John Woods               49 Duluth             GA   53:54.89 
   12 Robert Evans             46 Lawrenceville      GA   55:25.72 
   13 Donnal Bolden            43 Suwanee            GA   55:42.36 
   14 Donnie Poole             47 Lawrenceville      GA   55:45.45 
   15 Paul Pirillo             47 Lawrenceville      GA   55:59.90 
   16 David Wittenberg         46 Stone Mountain     GA   56:21.80 
   17 Rjongob Pall             44 Duluth             GA   56:47.72 
   18 Scott Bowen              46 Suwanee            GA   56:55.41 
   19 Jay Spector              47 Alpharetta         GA   58:31.24 
   20 Gerry Hill               43 Lawrenceville      GA   59:33.52 
   21 John McHenry             48 Sugar Hill         GA 1:00:52.98 
   22 Grant Morehead           40 Hoachton           GA 1:02:38.15 
   23 Brian Cooper             45 Suwanee            GA 1:03:33.92 
   24 Travis Epperson          40 Peachtree City     GA 1:04:39.81 
   25 Jerry Loch               40 Atlanta            GA 1:04:53.80 
   26 Scot Goldring            46 Johns Creek        GA 1:07:09.12 
   27 Bill Deignan             46 Buford             GA 1:08:34.46 
   28 Kent Adicks              47 Lawrenceville      GA 1:10:52.69 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Tina Sullivan            45 Lawrenceville      GA   52:08.52 
    2 Lea Bay                  47 Atlanta            GA   54:08.74 
    3 Ali Treon                40 Snellville         GA   58:45.23 
    4 Amy Gustin               42 Flowery Branch     GA 1:03:13.35 
    5 Debbie Reed              48 Duluth             GA 1:04:51.66 
    6 Lori Whitmire            47 Flowery Branch     GA 1:05:45.42 
    7 Kristina Marquez         44 Lilburn            GA 1:05:50.80 
    8 Icilma Silcott           44 Grayson            GA 1:07:48.79 
    9 Loretta Walker           47 Alpharetta         GA 1:09:38.81 
   10 Joycelyn Bolden          45 Suwanee            GA 1:09:57.36 
   11 Mary Farmer              40 Dacula             GA 1:10:25.76 
   12 Jenny Storey             40 Lawrenceville      GA 1:18:18.13 
   13 Jacqui Hicks             47 Lawrenceville      GA 1:21:02.66 
   14 Stephanie Myer           42 Duluth             GA 1:27:11.52 
   15 Carla Geiger             43 Duluth             GA 1:27:12.95 
   16 Roz Harris               42 Atlanta            GA 1:28:42.81 


MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 John Power               51 Suwanee            GA   45:42.45 
    2 Frank Steinocher         53 Lawrenceville      GA   49:24.93 
    3 Craig Costa              50 Dacula             GA   55:01.74 
    4 Barry Dunning            52 Lawrenceville      GA   59:17.17 
    5 Robert Carroll           50 Atlanta            GA 1:06:50.20 
    6 Rick McAfee              52 Lawrenceville      GA 1:08:48.32 
    7 Paul Taylor              58 Bethlehem          GA 1:17:12.75 
    8 Keith Binkley            53 Cumming            GA 1:26:41.49 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Bonnie Sturgill          51 Stone Mountain     GA   57:27.64 
    2 Rachael Bowen            50 Buford             GA   57:39.64 
    3 Julie Sauer              51 Lawrenceville      GA   59:40.69 
    4 Mary Dunning             53 Lawrenceville      GA 1:02:52.47 
    5 Patricia Buice           50 Buford             GA 1:03:06.12 
    6 Laura Murphy             55 Duluth             GA 1:03:15.49 
    7 Andrea Davis             57 St Mtn             GA 1:09:27.89 
    8 Rebecca McGlathin        58 Norcross           GA 1:10:41.22 
    9 Terri Childers           55 Duluth             GA 1:12:40.35 
   10 Jane Scott               59 Snellville         GA 1:26:25.88 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Jerry Cauley             60 Cumming            GA   56:04.43 
    2 Randy Sutt               61 Duluth             GA   59:29.86 
    3 Jim Kwater               66 Stone Mountain     GA 1:18:12.32 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 
    1 Marsha Bomar             60 Duluth             GA 1:09:38.47 


MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ========== 

MALE AGE GROUP:  99 - 99
Place Name                    Age City               St Nettime    
===== ======================= === ================== == ==========