Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Buffalo Wallow 6K XC Championships

Sat Feb 07, 2009

Houston, TX,

Age Groups / Photos Expand Results

Buffalo Wallow 6K XC Championships
February 9, 2009
Houston, TX
6K
Courtesy: Run Wild Sports Timing


Buffalo Wallow Photos



Overall Female Open Winners

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Brittany Wells                                               441     23      15      24:25.4   4:04/K


Female 20 to 24

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Rebecca Millet                                               460     24      38      29:44.0   4:57/K
2       Sheila Ramamurthy                  Houston TX                715     24      46      34:50.8   5:48/K     05:06.8


Female 25 to 29

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Lauren Perkins                     Pearland TX               763     25      35      29:12.5   4:52/K
2       Leslie Wimbs                                                 432     28      42      32:33.9   5:26/K     03:21.3
3       Alesha Midler                                                737     27      48      35:00.9   5:50/K     05:48.3


Female 30 to 34

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Jennifer Brown                                               556     32      17      24:37.9   4:06/K
2       Alexandra Gajewski                                           714     34      20      25:45.7   4:18/K     01:07.7
3       Sarah Husbands                     Pearland TX               430     33      23      26:22.5   4:24/K     01:44.5
4       Rachel Glikin                                                565     32      26      26:52.7   4:29/K     02:14.7
5       Marci Martinez                                               729     31      27      27:15.0   4:33/K     02:37.1
6       Liz Pinches                        Houston TX                420     33      28      27:26.8   4:34/K     02:48.9
7       Monika Moore                                                 713     31      45      34:37.8   5:46/K     09:59.9
8       Jennifer Folkes                                              741     34      54      45:36.8   7:36/K     20:58.9


Female 35 to 39

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Veronica Hoge                                                494     39      32      27:35.4   4:36/K
2       Karisa Marshall                                              450     37      50      37:04.7   6:11/K     09:29.2


Overall Male Open Winners

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Gabriel Rodriguez                  Laporte TX                474     30      1       19:21.4   3:14/K


Male 19 and under

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Jose Bustillos                                               468     16      13      23:58.4   4:00/K


Male 20 to 24

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Colin Carroll                                                548     24      2       19:55.0   3:19/K
2       Mike Clark                         Houston TX                723     24      8       22:39.9   3:47/K     02:44.8
3       Stephen Milford                    Houston TX                597     23      36      29:13.2   4:52/K     09:18.2
4       Arron King                                                   546     24      52      38:50.5   6:28/K     18:55.5


Male 25 to 29

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Geoff Stretit                                                726     29      6       21:26.9   3:34/K
2       Ryan Gill                          Houston TX                547     26      16      24:30.1   4:05/K     03:03.2
3       Jon Pohllcamp                                                733     26      29      27:29.8   4:35/K     06:02.9
4       Crockett Robertaaron                                         738     29      34      28:51.7   4:49/K     07:24.8
5       Tom Wille                          Houston TX                717     28      37      29:34.0   4:56/K     08:07.1
6       Erich Eberhart                     Houston TX                735     27      47      34:53.9   5:49/K     13:27.0


Male 30 to 34

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       John Hedengren                     Houston TX                736     31      3       19:58.2   3:20/K
2       Jose Lara                          Houston TX                727     33      4       20:30.2   3:25/K     00:32.0
3       Adrian Martinez                    Spring TX                 730     30      10      23:30.0   3:55/K     03:31.8
4       Chris Robbins                      Seabrook TX               720     34      11      23:43.9   3:57/K     03:45.7
5       Simon Brabo                                                  728     33      19      25:23.4   4:14/K     05:25.2
6       Josh Lane                                                    722     32      21      26:03.6   4:21/K     06:05.4
7       Andrew Wimbs                                                 431     30      22      26:17.6   4:23/K     06:19.4
8       Clayton Smith                      Manvel TX                 575     32      39      30:18.6   5:03/K     10:20.4
9       Frank Allen                                                  484     33      41      32:27.3   5:25/K     12:29.1
10      Jay Ring                                                     718     31      43      32:36.3   5:26/K     12:38.1
11      Michael Richards                   Friendswood TX            483     32      49      36:06.5   6:01/K     16:08.3
12      Jason Fowlkes                      Houston TX                739     33      55      52:58.9   8:50/K     33:00.7


Male 35 to 39

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Rudy Rocha                                                   725     39      5       21:19.3   3:33/K
2       Danny Ocallaghan                                             711     36      7       22:07.2   3:41/K     00:47.9
3       Andrew Sharenson                   Houston TX                731     38      9       22:49.2   3:48/K     01:29.9
4       Jeff Eisele                        Houston TX                433     38      12      23:45.8   3:58/K     02:26.5
5       Sean Dunbar                        Katy TX                   456     38      14      24:14.7   4:02/K     02:55.4
6       Andrew Mailhes                     Houston TX                455     36      18      25:12.2   4:12/K     03:52.9
7       Irwin Stewart                      Houston TX                596     39      24      26:26.0   4:24/K     05:06.7
8       Jon Grant                          Houston TX                419     39      25      26:40.5   4:27/K     05:21.2
9       Doug Paddon-Jones                                            716     39      30      27:33.2   4:36/K     06:13.9
10      Carwyn Sharp                       Dickinson TX              592     35      31      27:35.3   4:36/K     06:16.0
11      Max Dunlap                         Houston TX                724     38      33      28:15.7   4:43/K     06:56.4
12      Corbett Hoenninger                                           732     37      40      30:34.3   5:06/K     09:15.0
13      Justin Warf                                                  734     38      44      33:32.1   5:35/K     12:12.8
14      Scott Prince                                                 423     38      51      38:25.3   6:24/K     17:06.0
15      Chris Vanhoose                                               421     38      53      39:30.7   6:35/K     18:11.4



Buffalo Wallow 6K(Master)



Overall Female Masters Winners

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Sabra Harvey                                                 422     59      21      25:17.4   4:13/K


Female 40 to 44

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Shelia Carmody                                               598     42      32      26:03.7   4:21/K
2       Anne Ekern                                                   571     40      33      26:07.2   4:21/K     00:03.5
3       Lisa Green                                                   600     43      59      28:41.0   4:47/K     02:37.3
4       Annie Hadow                        Houston TX                438     44      68      30:02.7   5:00/K     03:59.0
5       Janet Beck                         Houston TX                476     42      74      30:32.8   5:05/K     04:29.1
6       Lana Moody                         Houston TX                471     43      88      33:58.7   5:40/K     07:55.0


Female 45 to 49

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Helen Grant                                                  572     45      27      25:30.0   4:15/K
2       Jody Berry-Rico                                              579     48      45      27:04.8   4:31/K     01:34.7
3       Melissa Hurta                      Freeport TX               439     45      46      27:28.5   4:35/K     01:58.4
4       Gloria Favuzza                     Houston TX                435     47      61      28:48.5   4:48/K     03:18.5
5       Debbie Kingston                                              574     46      83      32:06.6   5:21/K     06:36.6
6       Jeannie Grady                                                593     49      96      36:47.4   6:08/K     11:17.3


Female 50 to 54

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Rebecca Marvil                                               568     50      44      26:57.3   4:30/K
2       Alison Stewart                                               585     50      54      28:20.2   4:43/K     01:22.9
3       Carole Uttecht                                               566     53      62      28:53.5   4:49/K     01:56.2
4       Linda Akhter                       Houston TX                418     50      82      31:57.2   5:20/K     04:59.9
5       Rhonda Emerson                                               578     51      85      32:55.8   5:29/K     05:58.5
6       Catherine Fulford                  Houston TX                415     50      87      33:38.9   5:36/K     06:41.6
7       Kathleen Mahon                                               499     54      95      34:57.3   5:50/K     08:00.0


Female 55 to 59

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Donna Sterns                                                 437     55      56      28:33.8   4:46/K
2       Lee Anne Voorhey                                             493     56      94      34:56.2   5:49/K     06:22.4
3       Karen Lancer                                                 564     57      97      37:29.7   6:15/K     08:55.9


Female 65 to 69

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Joann Luco                         Houston TX                436     69      99      46:44.0   7:47/K


Overall Male Masters Winners

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Gerardo Mora                                                 545     42      1       21:56.4   3:39/K


Male 40 to 44

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Thomas King                        Houston TX                482     40      2       22:05.0   3:41/K
2       Chris Bittinger                    La Porte TX               478     41      3       22:09.3   3:42/K     00:04.3
3       John Spiller                                                 429     42      12      23:32.8   3:55/K     01:27.8
4       Assynt MacLeod                                               580     42      20      25:16.5   4:13/K     03:11.5
5       Steve Schroeder                                              567     43      34      26:11.5   4:22/K     04:06.5
6       Duval Ruiz                                                   595     43      39      26:26.1   4:24/K     04:21.1
7       Gerardo Lopez                      HOUSTON TX                447     44      40      26:45.2   4:28/K     04:40.2
8       Tim Devetski                                                 577     42      50      27:44.0   4:37/K     05:39.0
9       Brad Moore                                                   549     40      55      28:28.9   4:45/K     06:23.9
10      Robert King                                                  563     43      70      30:11.6   5:02/K     08:06.6
11      Stephen Moore                                                544     43      75      30:34.9   5:06/K     08:29.9
12      Martin Stupel                      Houston TX                426     44      92      34:47.2   5:48/K     12:42.2


Male 45 to 49

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       John Ackerman                      Houston TX                443     46      4       22:49.6   3:48/K
2       Tuan Nguyen                                                  480     47      5       22:59.6   3:50/K     00:10.0
3       Sim Cuevas                                                   560     48      6       23:08.0   3:51/K     00:18.4
4       Stewart Crouch                                               554     47      7       23:11.7   3:52/K     00:22.1
5       Richard Peoples                                              553     49      9       23:13.4   3:52/K     00:23.8
6       Matthew Nicol                                                558     46      13      23:33.8   3:56/K     00:44.2
7       Robert Walters                                               586     48      17      24:27.2   4:05/K     01:37.6
8       John Shepperd                                                591     47      37      26:20.7   4:23/K     03:31.1
9       Paul Schulz                                                  582     49      42      26:49.7   4:28/K     04:00.1
10      Evan Guy                                                     589     45      53      28:17.4   4:43/K     05:27.8
11      Paul Danilewicz                                              583     45      60      28:48.2   4:48/K     05:58.6
12      Eddie Rodriguez                    Houston TX                464     48      77      31:08.8   5:11/K     08:19.2
13      Oscar Peraza                                                 488     46      81      31:49.9   5:18/K     09:00.3
14      Jamie Rodriguez                                              721     47      84      32:46.4   5:28/K     09:56.8


Male 50 to 54

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Fernando Lopez                                               446     50      8       23:12.7   3:52/K
2       Larry Tidwell                      BAYTOWN TX                470     52      11      23:30.1   3:55/K     00:17.4
3       Edward Fry                         Sugar Land TX             452     53      14      24:09.2   4:02/K     00:56.5
4       Keith Willhelm                     Houston TX                449     54      15      24:19.2   4:03/K     01:06.5
5       Ken Yanowski                       Houston TX                424     53      18      24:54.7   4:09/K     01:42.0
6       Dale Lee                                                     594     53      23      25:20.8   4:13/K     02:08.0
7       Robert Brown                                                 551     50      24      25:22.6   4:14/K     02:09.8
8       David Piper                        Houston TX                472     50      25      25:26.4   4:14/K     02:13.6
9       John Lauten                        4806 Mc Dermed            479     54      28      25:33.0   4:16/K     02:20.3
10      Bob Sevin Jr                                                 498     51      31      25:45.0   4:18/K     02:32.3
11      Mark Fraser                        Houston TX                458     52      38      26:25.9   4:24/K     03:13.1
12      Yoichi Movishima                                             550     50      47      27:31.7   4:35/K     04:18.9
13      Cameron Byers                                                491     50      57      28:37.1   4:46/K     05:24.4
14      Steve Wisner                                                 590     51      58      28:39.7   4:47/K     05:27.0
15      Helge Haldorsen                                              570     54      63      29:10.0   4:52/K     05:57.2
16      Darrell Pye                                                  552     54      67      29:59.4   5:00/K     06:46.7
17      Alfonso Torres                                               588     51      72      30:20.7   5:03/K     07:08.0
18      Roger Redding                                                712     50      73      30:31.9   5:05/K     07:19.2
19      Yong Collins                                                 559     54      76      30:44.2   5:07/K     07:31.5
20      Jose Castaneda                                               485     54      89      34:09.7   5:42/K     10:56.9
21      Virgil Enos                                                  487     54      98      37:48.9   6:18/K     14:36.1


Male 55 to 59

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Steve Brammer                                                569     57      10      23:19.5   3:53/K
2       Jay Hendrickson                    Houston TX                462     55      16      24:21.2   4:04/K     01:01.7
3       Miguel Lopez                                                 445     57      19      25:04.9   4:11/K     01:45.4
4       Richard Verm                       Houston TX                434     55      22      25:19.6   4:13/K     02:00.1
5       Scott Bounds                       Houston TX                461     56      29      25:40.6   4:17/K     02:21.1
6       Victor Aguirre                     Katy TX                   414     57      30      25:42.4   4:17/K     02:22.9
7       Darrell Sterns                     Sugar Land TX             477     57      35      26:13.0   4:22/K     02:53.5
8       John Polisini                                                496     55      36      26:17.1   4:23/K     02:57.6
9       James Leonard                                                587     55      48      27:38.8   4:36/K     04:19.3
10      Hank Kastner                       Houston TX                453     57      49      27:43.0   4:37/K     04:23.5
11      Michael Krakower                                             444     55      51      27:55.7   4:39/K     04:36.2
12      Ronnie Schreiber                   Houston TX                416     58      64      29:30.9   4:55/K     06:11.4
13      Ron Morgan                         Houston TX                466     59      86      32:59.0   5:30/K     09:39.5
14      Jim Klodosky                       Bellaire TX               473     57      90      34:16.3   5:43/K     10:56.8
15      Duncan McCaig                                                490     59      93      34:52.3   5:49/K     11:32.8


Male 60 to 64

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Roger Boak                         Houston TX                463     60      26      25:28.5   4:15/K
2       Jeff Gilbert                                                 581     61      41      26:47.1   4:28/K     01:18.6
3       Ty Schmalz                                                   584     61      43      26:50.4   4:28/K     01:21.8
4       David Chester                      Houston TX                475     63      52      28:16.6   4:43/K     02:48.1
5       Mick Midkiff                       Bellaire TX               427     63      69      30:08.0   5:01/K     04:39.5
6       Jack Lippincott                    Houston TX                448     62      80      31:44.5   5:17/K     06:16.0


Male 65 to 69

Place   Name                               City                      Bib No  Age     Overall Time      Pace       Time Back
1       Gary Wood                                                    561     67      65      29:45.4   4:58/K
2       Don Brenner                        Houston TX                459     69      66      29:54.4   4:59/K     00:09.0
3       Ruben Coryat                       Houston TX                440     69      71      30:14.0   5:02/K     00:28.6
4       Jim Peiffer                                                  486     65      78      31:31.4   5:15/K     01:46.0
5       Fred Steves                        Houston TX                467     67      79      31:36.7   5:16/K     01:51.3
6       Mike Mangan                                                  489     67      91      34:26.1   5:44/K     04:40.7