Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Buffalo Wallow 6K XC

Sat Feb 06, 2010

Houston, TX,

Age/Teams/Photos Expand Results

Buffalo Wallow 6K XC
February 6, 2010
Houston, TX
6K
Courtesy: Run Wild Sports Timing


Buffalo Wallow Photo Gallery, All Race Photos



Overall Female Open Winners
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Virginia Jones                                                     808              29          16          24:22.2   6:35/M


Female 19 and under
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Kate Taylor                                                        757              15          37          28:05.3   7:35/M
2       Erika Clifford                                                     763              13          48          30:26.5   8:14/M    02:21.2


Female 20 to 24
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Katie Simon                                                        829              24          24          25:56.2   7:01/M
2       Molly McHard                                                       805              24          53          33:24.3   9:02/M    07:28.1


Female 25 to 29
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Elizabeth Martin                                                   795              25          28          26:33.9   7:11/M
2       Erinn Murphy                                                       828              29          34          27:12.1   7:21/M    00:38.2
3       Lauren Perkins                                                     859              26          45          29:39.0   8:01/M    03:05.0
4       Laura Zanardini                                                    820              26          51          30:55.4   8:21/M    04:21.5
5       Sheila Ramamurthy                                                  841              25          54          34:00.0   9:11/M    07:26.0


Female 30 to 34
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Jennifer Dean                                                      768              31          18          24:29.2   6:37/M
2       Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger                                       811              34          35          27:24.4   7:24/M    02:55.2
3       Lauren Wilder                                                      864              30          38          28:05.9   7:35/M    03:36.6
4       Hillary McLennan                                                   879              32          49          30:29.7   8:14/M    06:00.4
5       Erica Kelly                                                        792              34          56          34:57.3   9:27/M    10:28.1
6       kate lodrey                                                        906              34          62          44:01.3   11:54/M   19:32.1


Female 35 to 39
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Carlye Graydon                                                     784              39          36          27:29.8   7:26/M
2       Treena Pritchard                                                   914              37          57          36:43.5   9:55/M    09:13.6
3       Vanessa Paelicke                                                   818              36          59          40:19.8   10:54/M   12:49.9
4       dani carbone sohn                                                  910              38          60          43:02.4   11:38/M   15:32.6
5       sarah frazier                                                      908              37          61          44:01.0   11:54/M   16:31.2


Overall Male Open Winners
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Luis Armenteros                                                    825              37          1           19:29.7   5:16/M


Male 19 and under
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Brian Alvarado                                                     866              17          6           22:02.3   5:57/M
2       Jacob Guzman                       Houston TEXAS                   783              16          7           22:25.4   6:04/M    00:23.1
3       George Alvarado                    Houston TEXAS                   867              18          11          23:18.2   6:18/M    01:15.9
4       Jonathan Schulz                                                    847              17          25          26:08.9   7:04/M    04:06.6
5       Charles McGuirk                                                    787              16          33          27:11.1   7:21/M    05:08.8
6       Ilyas Patanam                                                      826              19          39          28:11.9   7:37/M    06:09.5


Male 20 to 24
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Michael Barney                                                     862              23          10          23:00.5   6:13/M
2       Ed Hurta                                                           882              23          20          24:45.5   6:41/M    01:45.0
3       Matt McDonell                                                      863              24          46          29:44.0   8:02/M    06:43.5


Male 25 to 29
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Jp MacHemehl                                                       904              25          3           20:04.2   5:25/M
2       Brake Culp                                                         814              27          4           21:22.7   5:46/M    01:18.5
3       Alex Moreno                                                        905              26          12          23:21.0   6:19/M    03:16.8
4       Sam Luna                                                           927              28          14          24:15.4   6:33/M    04:11.1
5       Quentin Malloy                                                     776              29          17          24:23.3   6:35/M    04:19.0
6       Ryan Gill                          Houston TX                      843              27          19          24:34.1   6:38/M    04:29.9
7       Jorge Ramirez                                                      912              28          21          24:46.1   6:42/M    04:41.9
8       Neeraj Rohilla                                                     793              27          22          25:10.2   6:48/M    05:06.0
9       Brad Griffen                                                       796              25          30          26:53.3   7:16/M    06:49.1
10      Tom Wille                                                          842              29          42          28:46.5   7:46/M    08:42.3
11      Chintan Desai                                                      816              27          47          29:55.7   8:05/M    09:51.5


Male 30 to 34
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       John Hedengren                                                     913              32          2           19:49.2   5:21/M
2       Alan Hedengren                                                     759              31          5           21:33.9   5:49/M    01:44.6
3       Theodore Shybut                                                    849              32          9           22:48.8   6:10/M    02:59.6
4       Simon Brabo                                                        798              34          23          25:25.9   6:52/M    05:36.7
5       Jason Seagram                                                      819              31          27          26:31.0   7:10/M    06:41.7
6       Keith Beeman                                                       815              34          50          30:52.0   8:21/M    11:02.7
7       Emile Hanna                                                        754              33          52          31:30.0   8:31/M    11:40.8


Male 35 to 39
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       John Yoder                                                         765              38          8           22:32.0   6:05/M
2       Jeff Eisele                                                        755              39          13          23:52.1   6:27/M    01:20.1
3       Kerry Lee                                                          809              35          15          24:21.6   6:35/M    01:49.6
4       Christoopher Evans                                                 897              35          26          26:19.5   7:07/M    03:47.5
5       Phillip Hollocher                                                  915              38          29          26:47.1   7:14/M    04:15.1
6       Richard Harpel                                                     767              39          40          28:25.6   7:41/M    05:53.6
7       Hermes Hinojoas                                                    779              38          41          28:35.1   7:44/M    06:03.1
8       Thomas Hoge                                                        824              39          43          29:09.5   7:53/M    06:37.5


Male 40 to 44
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Chuck Redrick                                                      909              41          55          34:02.3   9:12/M


Male 45 to 49
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Mat Castaneda                                                      887              45          32          27:07.2   7:20/M
2       Chris Looney                                                       907              48          58          39:03.8   10:33/M   11:56.5


Male 50 to 54
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Mitchell Hall                                                      911              52          44          29:14.0   7:54/M


Male 60 to 64
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Frank Mmuro                                                        886              62          31          27:01.0   7:18/M

Overall Female Master Winners
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Helen Grant                                                        838              46          29          26:23.9   7:08/M


Female 35 to 39
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Laura Feack                                                        751              35          78          35:33.7   9:36/M


Female 40 to 44
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Anna Helm                                                          926              44          41          27:58.8   7:34/M
2       Dianne Garban                                                      812              43          49          28:45.5   7:46/M    00:46.7
3       Veronica Hoge                                                      823              40          51          28:54.7   7:49/M    00:55.9
4       Lara Allen                                                         869              41          74          33:53.6   9:09/M    05:54.7
5       Lisa Hernandez                                                     870              41          79          35:33.9   9:36/M    07:35.1
6       Lana Moody                                                         831              44          80          35:56.1   9:43/M    07:57.2
7       Mitzi McLeod                                                       822              41          86          41:25.9   11:12/M   13:27.0


Female 45 to 49
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Melissa Hurta Crites                                               881              46          34          26:51.6   7:15/M
2       Jody Berry                                                         781              49          40          27:45.5   7:30/M    00:53.8
3       Annie Hadow                                                        769              45          53          29:16.1   7:55/M    02:24.4
4       Monica Montes                                                      803              45          61          30:29.2   8:14/M    03:37.6
5       Deb Clifford                                                       762              49          69          33:10.9   8:58/M    06:19.3
6       Rosemary Schmandt                                                  773              47          88          41:30.1   11:13/M   14:38.5
7       Susan Cita                                                         836              46          94          53:03.0   14:20/M   26:11.4


Female 50 to 54
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Rebecca Marvil                                                     804              51          30          26:30.5   7:10/M
2       Alison Stewart                                                     889              51          47          28:34.2   7:43/M    02:03.7
3       Rhonda Emerson                                                     791              52          52          29:01.9   7:51/M    02:31.4
4       Myrna Delue                                                        899              52          83          39:04.7   10:34/M   12:34.2
5       Gail Stewart                                                       778              52          85          39:45.4   10:45/M   13:14.9
6       Pamela Smithwick                                                   876              51          91          42:41.7   11:32/M   16:11.2


Female 55 to 59
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Serai Abraham                                                      766              58          73          33:51.2   9:09/M
2       Kathleen Mahon                                                     845              55          76          35:01.1   9:28/M    01:09.8
3       Gloria Mahoney                                                     873              59          81          37:01.8   10:00/M   03:10.6
4       Jill Devay                                                         777              58          87          41:29.5   11:13/M   07:38.2


Female 60 to 64
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Hope Sellers                                                       834              63          93          46:46.1   12:38/M


Female 70 to 74
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Joann Luco                                                         830              70          95          54:00.0   14:36/M


Overall Male Master Winners
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Gerardo Mora                                                       854              43          1           21:58.0   5:56/M


Male 40 to 44
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Thomas King                                                        857              41          3           22:06.0   5:58/M
2       Alfredo Perales                                                    851              40          4           22:14.3   6:01/M    00:08.2
3       David Wittman                                                      802              40          5           22:41.5   6:08/M    00:35.5
4       Shawn Smith                                                        801              44          6           22:53.2   6:11/M    00:47.1
5       Cornelio Garibay                   Houston TX                      852              41          7           23:18.0   6:18/M    01:11.9
6       John Spiller                                                       753              42          8           23:41.7   6:24/M    01:35.6
7       Jon Grant                                                          752              40          11          24:17.9   6:34/M    02:11.8
8       Stuart Murihead                                                    877              44          22          25:16.2   6:50/M    03:10.1
9       Irwin Stewart                                                      896              40          27          26:11.0   7:05/M    04:04.9
10      John Nicodemus                                                     807              40          35          26:58.3   7:17/M    04:52.2
11      Roland Rodriguez                   Houston TX                      871              40          42          28:14.9   7:38/M    06:08.9
12      Hardeep Thind                                                      861              40          60          30:21.0   8:12/M    08:15.0
13      Bill Tommaney                      Cypress TX                      900              44          62          30:49.3   8:20/M    08:43.3
14      Ken Vestal                                                         750              40          89          41:45.0   11:17/M   19:39.0


Male 45 to 49
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Stewart Crouch                                                     878              48          9           23:55.2   6:28/M
2       Jorge Alvardo                                                      865              45          10          24:05.4   6:31/M    00:10.1
3       Kelly Garban                                                       813              47          12          24:18.8   6:34/M    00:23.6
4       Robert Walters                                                     797              49          13          24:27.5   6:36/M    00:32.3
5       John Shepperd                                                      895              48          25          25:55.0   7:00/M    01:59.8
6       Patrick Johnston                                                   850              45          31          26:44.5   7:14/M    02:49.3
7       Dennis Malloy                                                      902              49          44          28:29.5   7:42/M    04:34.3
8       Tim McGuirk                                                        786              47          46          28:33.3   7:43/M    04:38.0
9       Eddie Rodriguez                                                    868              49          59          30:19.0   8:12/M    06:23.8
10      Martin Stupel                                                      817              45          75          34:56.4   9:26/M    11:01.2
11      Joe Sellers                                                        832              46          82          38:46.5   10:29/M   14:51.2


Male 50 to 54
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Joe Flores                                                         800              50          2           22:02.9   5:57/M
2       David Piper                                                        860              51          14          24:29.7   6:37/M    02:26.8
3       Guillermo Altamirano                                               884              54          15          24:31.0   6:38/M    02:28.1
4       Rich Fredrich                                                      761              52          16          24:31.3   6:38/M    02:28.4
5       Mark Conran                                                        790              50          19          24:49.3   6:42/M    02:46.4
6       Juan Garcia                        Houston TX                      890              54          20          25:04.4   6:46/M    03:01.5
7       Edward Fry                                                         774              54          21          25:07.7   6:47/M    03:04.8
8       Ken Yanowski                                                       760              54          24          25:43.7   6:57/M    03:40.8
9       Paul Schulz                        Houston TX                      846              50          37          27:18.2   7:23/M    05:15.3
10      Mark Fraser                                                        788              53          38          27:36.7   7:28/M    05:33.8
11      Robert Brawn                                                       853              51          45          28:30.9   7:42/M    06:28.0
12      Joe Carey                                                          821              54          48          28:42.4   7:45/M    06:39.5
13      William Batzer                     Houston TX                      799              51          55          29:46.3   8:03/M    07:43.4
14      Robert Swanson                                                     789              51          57          29:58.7   8:06/M    07:55.8
15      Andy Steward                                                       894              52          58          30:13.8   8:10/M    08:10.9
16      Tim Goughlim                                                       880              53          70          33:14.5   8:59/M    11:11.6
17      Roger Redding                                                      835              51          77          35:20.7   9:33/M    13:17.8


Male 55 to 59
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Scott Bounds                                                       840              57          17          24:36.2   6:39/M
2       Miguel Lopez                                                       806              58          18          24:43.4   6:41/M    00:07.2
3       Jay Henddrickson                                                   856              56          23          25:22.0   6:51/M    00:45.8
4       Richard Verm                                                       775              56          26          26:00.6   7:02/M    01:24.4
5       Juergen Muller                                                     874              58          32          26:48.0   7:15/M    02:11.8
6       Victor Aguirre                                                     892              58          33          26:51.0   7:15/M    02:14.8
7       John Pauisini                                                      891              56          39          27:44.2   7:30/M    03:08.0
8       Thomas Radosevich                                                  770              56          50          28:54.5   7:49/M    04:18.3
9       Ronnie Schreiber                   Houston TEXAS                   756              59          54          29:21.2   7:56/M    04:45.0
10      Doug Storey                                                        883              56          56          29:57.2   8:06/M    05:21.0
11      Kazuhiro Oka                                                       855              56          63          31:22.7   8:29/M    06:46.5
12      John Elliott                                                       872              56          67          32:16.9   8:43/M    07:40.7


Male 60 to 64
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Roger Boak                                                         839              61          28          26:17.6   7:06/M
2       Frank Mmuro                                                        886              62          36          27:01.3   7:18/M    00:43.7
3       Gerard Beaudin                                                     893              62          64          31:36.0   8:32/M    05:18.4
4       Jack Lippincott                                                    771              63          68          32:24.7   8:45/M    06:07.1
5       John Phillips                                                      772              60          84          39:29.0   10:40/M   13:11.4
6       Norm Delior                                                        898              61          90          42:12.2   11:24/M   15:54.6
7       Jim Moore                                                          747              62          92          45:18.6   12:15/M   19:01.0


Male 65 to 69
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Barry Chambers                                                     875              65          65          31:47.1   8:35/M
2       Fred Steves                                                        885              68          66          32:16.5   8:43/M    00:29.3
3       Gary Wood                                                          833              68          71          33:22.0   9:01/M    01:34.9
4       Mike Mangan                                                        782              68          72          33:43.5   9:07/M    01:56.3


Male 70 to 74
Place   Name                               City                            Bib No           Age         Overall     Time      Pace      Time Back
1       Rick Siemens                                                       780              70          43          28:24.8   7:41/M


Team Results-Open
6K

Team - BARC Open                                                                            Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:54:32.6
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       913                                John Hedengren                  ,                M 32        2           2         19:49.2   19:49.2
2       814                                Brake Culp                      ,                M 27        4           6         21:22.7   41:12.0
3       759                                Alan Hedengren                  ,                M 31        5           11        21:33.9   02:45.9
4       808                                Virginia Jones                  ,                F 29        16          27        24:22.2   27:08.1
5       811                                Dorothy Metcalf-Lindenburger    ,                F 34        35          62        27:24.4   54:32.6

Team - Houston Open A                                                                       Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:07:51.0
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       825                                Luis Armenteros                 ,                M 37        1           1         19:29.7   19:29.7
2       829                                Katie Simon                     ,                F 24        24          25        25:56.2   45:26.0
3       886                                Frank Mmuro                     ,                M 62        31          56        27:01.0   12:27.0
4       828                                Erinn Murphy                    ,                F 29        34          90        27:12.1   39:39.1
5       826                                Ilyas Patanam                   ,                M 19        39          129       28:11.9   07:51.0

Team - Bayou Storm                                                                          Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:08:13.8
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       849                                Theodore Shybut                 ,                M 32        9           9         22:48.8   22:48.8
2       776                                Quentin Malloy                  ,                M 29        17          26        24:23.3   47:12.1
3       798                                Simon Brabo                     ,                M 34        23          49        25:25.9   12:38.1
4       784                                Carlye Graydon                  ,                F 39        36          85        27:29.8   40:07.9
5       864                                Lauren Wilder                   ,                F 30        38          123       28:05.9   08:13.8

Team - ALRC 5 Wheel Drive                                                                   Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 2:08:38.0
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       866                                Brian Alvarado                  ,                M 17        6           6         22:02.3   22:02.3
2       867                                George Alvarado                 Houston, TEXAS   M 18        11          17        23:18.2   45:20.6
3       882                                Ed Hurta                        ,                M 23        20          37        24:45.5   10:06.1
4       757                                Kate Taylor                     ,                F 15        37          74        28:05.3   38:11.4
5       763                                Erika Clifford                  ,                F 13        48          122       30:26.5   08:38.0

Team - Tinter Rock                                                                          Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       793                                Neeraj Rohilla                  ,                M 27        22          22        25:10.2   25:10.2
2       795                                Elizabeth Martin                ,                F 25        28          50        26:33.9   51:44.2
3       796                                Brad Griffen                    ,                M 25        30          80        26:53.3   18:37.5
4       792                                Erica Kelly                     ,                F 34        56          136       34:57.3   53:34.9

Team Results -Masters
6K

Team - Houston Harriers Masters                                                             Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:04:37.4
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       800                                Joe Flores                      ,                M 50        2           2         22:02.9   22:02.9
2       802                                David Wittman                   ,                M 40        5           7         22:41.5   44:44.4
3       801                                Shawn Smith                     ,                M 44        6           13        22:53.2   07:37.6
4       804                                Rebecca Marvil                  ,                F 51        30          43        26:30.5   34:08.1
5       803                                Monica Montes                   ,                F 45        61          104       30:29.2   04:37.4

Team - ALRC Mud Daubers                                                                     Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 2:05:45.4
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       851                                Alfredo Perales                 ,                M 40        4           4         22:14.3   22:14.3
2       852                                Cornelio Garibay                Houston, TX      M 41        7           11        23:18.0   45:32.3
3       865                                Jorge Alvardo                   ,                M 45        10          21        24:05.4   09:37.7
4       881                                Melissa Hurta Crites            ,                F 46        34          55        26:51.6   36:29.3
5       769                                Annie Hadow                     ,                F 45        53          108       29:16.1   05:45.4

Team - BARC Master                                                                          Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:17:27.0
Team PosBib No                             Name                            City/State       Gend/Age    O'all Place Cum. PlaceTime      Cum. Time
1       813                                Kelly Garban                    ,                M 47        12          12        24:18.8   24:18.8
2       807                                John Nicodemus                  ,                M 40        35          47        26:58.3   51:17.1
3       902                                Dennis Malloy                   ,                M 49        44          91        28:29.5   19:46.7
4       812                                Dianne Garban                   ,                F 43        49          140       28:45.5   48:32.2
5       823                                Veronica Hoge                   ,                F 40        51          191       28:54.7   17:27.0