Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Brighton Marathon 2017

Sun Apr 09, 2017

Grounded Events Company 32 West Street Brighton BN1 2RT

Brighton Marathon 2017

7757 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 10049 Stuart Hawkes 02:27:34.13
2 10004 Ollie Garrod 02:31:16.83
3 12052 Jon Pepper 02:31:51.92
4 12051 Matthew Bennett 02:31:53.17
5 10037 David Hudson 02:32:12.51
6 10029 James Baker 02:33:10.71
7 10061 Mark Couldwell 02:34:38.71
8 11031 Tom Mower 02:36:39.75
9 10055 Mark Dickinson 02:39:48.73
10 10009 Simon Gill 02:39:57.29
11 10019 Keith Macintosh 02:40:33.14
12 11028 Neil Smith 02:41:35.24
13 12079 Ben Parkes 02:41:37.40
14 12071 Andy Massingale 02:41:51.49
15 10039 Alan Silvester 02:42:36.69
16 10016 Ty Farrer 02:43:12.82
17 11179 Adam Tribe 02:44:13.77
18 20151 Jacob Hendrickson 02:44:58.31
19 12030 chris bird 02:45:27.24
20 12007 Anthony Bradley 02:45:43.36
21 10121 Jake Butterworth 02:45:50.48
22 12055 Dave Green 02:45:51.39
23 11052 Phillip Stevenson 02:46:43.46
24 10042 Chris Goodwin 02:47:11.15
25 10056 Matt Bradford 02:47:11.34
26 10023 Jeremy Rogers 02:47:14.28
27 10051 Lewis Sida 02:47:18.65
28 10020 Simon Longthorpe 02:47:19.35
29 11054 Stefano Dardi 02:48:57.55
30 11002 Mark Kearney 02:49:44.19
31 10095 Chris Mason 02:50:04.41
32 23117 Noel Sutton 02:50:11.96
33 18077 Daniel Titheradge 02:50:16.34
34 11183 Tom Niner 02:50:16.40
35 14185 RICHARD HAYES 02:50:24.79
36 10088 Danny O'Reilly 02:50:28.65
37 11125 Paul Leverton 02:50:40.45
38 10006 Robert Elmore 02:50:48.42
39 10018 Darryl Hards 02:51:10.56
40 10081 Tony Jackson 02:51:25.77
41 10024 Jared Bethell 02:51:43.96
42 13109 bryan maillardet 02:51:50.91
43 11024 Richard Ebbs 02:52:31.82
44 10112 Nathan Jones 02:52:38.21
45 12083 Myles Preston 02:52:39.94
46 11066 Mats Gedin 02:52:41.87
47 11083 Chris Gilbert 02:52:44.03
48 11007 Paul Mingay 02:52:51.84
49 10087 Brendan Morris 02:52:57.84
50 11077 Alexander Bonzi 02:53:31.33
51 10031 Ian Salt 02:54:10.85
52 11174 Del Wallace 02:54:28.47
53 10046 Alister Watson 02:54:32.59
54 12075 Scott Abraham 02:54:48.74
55 10142 Tim Brown 02:54:54.67
56 22131 simon collins 02:55:32.56
57 10191 Ben Gibson 02:55:33.23
58 10040 Matibini Matibini 02:55:33.39
59 11093 Peadar Lucey 02:55:42.13
60 12036 Paul Oakley 02:55:46.21
61 11022 Justin Thomas 02:56:13.70
62 11170 John Armstrong 02:56:14.52
63 22119 Joe Williams 02:56:22.47
64 10139 Tim Jukes 02:56:38.54
65 19143 Martin Giles 02:56:44.70
66 12019 Kevin Price 02:56:52.01
67 11142 Stephen Hobbs 02:56:53.93
68 11013 Ben Gregory 02:56:58.67
69 11032 Barry Stratford 02:56:59.36
70 11012 Adam Roberts 02:57:00.35
71 10078 Adam Wilkinson 02:57:11.27
72 21027 Stuart Trigwell 02:57:13.18
73 10137 Alistair Hood 02:57:15.27
74 11001 Thomas Szalapski 02:57:17.24
75 11070 James Spooner 02:57:18.41
76 12020 Joshua Rudd 02:57:30.86
77 23163 Luke Crump 02:57:32.06
78 14053 Simon Day 02:57:33.13
79 10189 David Young 02:57:56.38
80 16167 Stephen Wood 02:57:57.45
81 11055 Dominic Mott 02:57:59.52
82 11131 Chris Maxwell 02:58:09.30
83 12099 David Arnold 02:58:11.86
84 23175 Martin Beare 02:58:16.10
85 10131 Jason Maloney 02:58:29.75
86 11006 Christopher Rawcliffe 02:58:33.43
87 11119 Mark Norris 02:58:42.77
88 14096 Matt Kitching 02:58:43.39
89 10172 Doug Bruce 02:58:48.69
90 13070 Edward Preston 02:58:53.02
91 15134 Paul Knight 02:58:57.22
92 11152 Stephen Duffy 02:58:58.92
93 11039 Rohan Kallicharan 02:59:01.32
94 10150 Chris Mallinson 02:59:06.48
95 12060 Paul Floodgate 02:59:10.93
96 12014 Gerard O'sullivan 02:59:13.48
97 11180 Matthew Greenall 02:59:15.09
98 18158 Tom Brown 02:59:15.43
99 11061 Andy Perks 02:59:16.65
100 10154 Tim Wigley 02:59:18.00
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 10049 Stuart Hawkes 39 Male 02:27:34.13
2 10004 Ollie Garrod 24 Male 02:31:16.83
3 12052 Jon Pepper 28 Male 02:31:51.92
4 12051 Matthew Bennett 28 Male 02:31:53.17
5 10037 David Hudson 35 Male 02:32:12.51
6 10029 James Baker 40 Male 02:33:10.71
7 10061 Mark Couldwell 42 Male 02:34:38.71
8 11031 Tom Mower 34 Male 02:36:39.75
9 10055 Mark Dickinson 45 Male 02:39:48.73
10 10009 Simon Gill 39 Male 02:39:57.29
11 10019 Keith Macintosh 43 Male 02:40:33.14
12 11028 Neil Smith 44 Male 02:41:35.24
13 12079 Ben Parkes 33 Male 02:41:37.40
14 12071 Andy Massingale 37 Male 02:41:51.49
15 10039 Alan Silvester 36 Male 02:42:36.69
16 10016 Ty Farrer 43 Male 02:43:12.82
17 11179 Adam Tribe 48 Male 02:44:13.77
18 20151 Jacob Hendrickson 24 Male 02:44:58.31
19 12030 chris bird 34 Male 02:45:27.24
20 12007 Anthony Bradley 33 Male 02:45:43.36
21 10121 Jake Butterworth 27 Male 02:45:50.48
22 12055 Dave Green 29 Male 02:45:51.39
23 11052 Phillip Stevenson 32 Male 02:46:43.46
24 10042 Chris Goodwin 46 Male 02:47:11.15
25 10056 Matt Bradford 37 Male 02:47:11.34
26 10023 Jeremy Rogers 43 Male 02:47:14.28
27 10051 Lewis Sida 48 Male 02:47:18.65
28 10020 Simon Longthorpe 39 Male 02:47:19.35
29 11054 Stefano Dardi 37 Male 02:48:57.55
30 11002 Mark Kearney 37 Male 02:49:44.19
31 10095 Chris Mason 33 Male 02:50:04.41
32 23117 Noel Sutton 45 Male 02:50:11.96
33 18077 Daniel Titheradge 28 Male 02:50:16.34
34 11183 Tom Niner 25 Male 02:50:16.40
35 14185 RICHARD HAYES 43 Male 02:50:24.79
36 10088 Danny O'Reilly 32 Male 02:50:28.65
37 11125 Paul Leverton 37 Male 02:50:40.45
38 10006 Robert Elmore 36 Male 02:50:48.42
39 10018 Darryl Hards 34 Male 02:51:10.56
40 10081 Tony Jackson 50 Male 02:51:25.77
41 10024 Jared Bethell 33 Male 02:51:43.96
42 13109 bryan maillardet 34 Male 02:51:50.91
43 11024 Richard Ebbs 46 Male 02:52:31.82
44 10112 Nathan Jones 31 Male 02:52:38.21
45 12083 Myles Preston 31 Male 02:52:39.94
46 11066 Mats Gedin 54 Male 02:52:41.87
47 11083 Chris Gilbert 45 Male 02:52:44.03
48 11007 Paul Mingay 60 Male 02:52:51.84
49 10087 Brendan Morris 31 Male 02:52:57.84
50 11077 Alexander Bonzi 38 Male 02:53:31.33
51 10031 Ian Salt 37 Male 02:54:10.85
52 11174 Del Wallace 37 Male 02:54:28.47
53 10046 Alister Watson 33 Male 02:54:32.59
54 12075 Scott Abraham 45 Male 02:54:48.74
55 10142 Tim Brown 42 Male 02:54:54.67
56 22131 simon collins 35 Male 02:55:32.56
57 10191 Ben Gibson 29 Male 02:55:33.23
58 10040 Matibini Matibini 42 Male 02:55:33.39
59 11093 Peadar Lucey 39 Male 02:55:42.13
60 12036 Paul Oakley 46 Male 02:55:46.21
61 11022 Justin Thomas 43 Male 02:56:13.70
62 11170 John Armstrong 44 Male 02:56:14.52
63 22119 Joe Williams 31 Male 02:56:22.47
64 10139 Tim Jukes 38 Male 02:56:38.54
65 19143 Martin Giles 55 Male 02:56:44.70
66 12019 Kevin Price 45 Male 02:56:52.01
67 11142 Stephen Hobbs 42 Male 02:56:53.93
68 11013 Ben Gregory 34 Male 02:56:58.67
69 11032 Barry Stratford 35 Male 02:56:59.36
70 11012 Adam Roberts 32 Male 02:57:00.35
71 10078 Adam Wilkinson 29 Male 02:57:11.27
72 21027 Stuart Trigwell 39 Male 02:57:13.18
73 10137 Alistair Hood 33 Male 02:57:15.27
74 11001 Thomas Szalapski 37 Male 02:57:17.24
75 11070 James Spooner 32 Male 02:57:18.41
76 12020 Joshua Rudd 21 Male 02:57:30.86
77 23163 Luke Crump 24 Male 02:57:32.06
78 14053 Simon Day 41 Male 02:57:33.13
79 10189 David Young 30 Male 02:57:56.38
80 16167 Stephen Wood 36 Male 02:57:57.45
81 11055 Dominic Mott 34 Male 02:57:59.52
82 11131 Chris Maxwell 44 Male 02:58:09.30
83 12099 David Arnold 45 Male 02:58:11.86
84 23175 Martin Beare 54 Male 02:58:16.10
85 10131 Jason Maloney 45 Male 02:58:29.75
86 11006 Christopher Rawcliffe 25 Male 02:58:33.43
87 11119 Mark Norris 39 Male 02:58:42.77
88 14096 Matt Kitching 26 Male 02:58:43.39
89 10172 Doug Bruce 29 Male 02:58:48.69
90 13070 Edward Preston 28 Male 02:58:53.02
91 15134 Paul Knight 43 Male 02:58:57.22
92 11152 Stephen Duffy 42 Male 02:58:58.92
93 11039 Rohan Kallicharan 42 Male 02:59:01.32
94 10150 Chris Mallinson 41 Male 02:59:06.48
95 12060 Paul Floodgate 38 Male 02:59:10.93
96 12014 Gerard O'sullivan 49 Male 02:59:13.48
97 11180 Matthew Greenall 43 Male 02:59:15.09
98 18158 Tom Brown 36 Male 02:59:15.43
99 11061 Andy Perks 47 Male 02:59:16.65
100 10154 Tim Wigley 53 Male 02:59:18.00