Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Large

Brian Mickelsen Memorial Marathon, 1/2 Marathon, 10K and 2 Mile sponsored by VVMC

Sat Apr 12, 2014

1284 E. Riverfront Dr., Cottonwood, AZ 86326, United States

Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 33 Gary Krugger 29 Male 02:48:02.5
2 13 Diego Castaneda 16 Male 03:29:29.9
3 68 Michael Zimmer 44 Male 03:32:22.5
4 66 David Wood 36 Male 03:36:26.7
7 6 George Bienusa 48 Male 03:42:36.9
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
5 12 Cecilia Castaneda 43 Female 03:38:12.3
6 69 Pilar Rolles 34 Female 03:41:23.4
13 24 Nicole Gordon 40 Female 03:58:15.5
18 3 Jolynn Backus 36 Female 04:09:46.8
19 52 Sandi Scrimgeour 49 Female 04:15:25.3
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 33 Gary Krugger 02:48:02.5
2 13 Diego Castaneda 03:29:29.9
3 68 Michael Zimmer 03:32:22.5
4 66 David Wood 03:36:26.7
7 6 George Bienusa 03:42:36.9
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
5 12 Cecilia Castaneda 03:38:12.3
6 69 Pilar Rolles 03:41:23.4
13 24 Nicole Gordon 03:58:15.5
18 3 Jolynn Backus 04:09:46.8
19 52 Sandi Scrimgeour 04:15:25.3

Half Marathon Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 217 Jorge Naranjo Vichot 23 Male 01:16:55.0
2 126 Joe Carver 32 Male 01:23:15.7
3 153 Tim Freriks 23 Male 01:27:07.8
4 182 Donovan Kelly 38 Male 01:29:15.1
5 253 Bryan Sedlock 31 Male 01:31:17.1
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
6 246 Elissa Sander 24 Female 01:31:32.9
21 125 Jennifer Carver 31 Female 01:46:06.6
23 208 Dawn Mercer 41 Female 01:46:34.6
27 283 Cheri Raimonde 45 Female 01:51:05.6
29 212 Tabatha Miller 45 Female 01:52:03.8
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 217 Jorge Naranjo Vichot 01:16:55.0
2 126 Joe Carver 01:23:15.7
3 153 Tim Freriks 01:27:07.8
4 182 Donovan Kelly 01:29:15.1
5 253 Bryan Sedlock 01:31:17.1
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
6 246 Elissa Sander 01:31:32.9
21 125 Jennifer Carver 01:46:06.6
23 208 Dawn Mercer 01:46:34.6
27 283 Cheri Raimonde 01:51:05.6
29 212 Tabatha Miller 01:52:03.8

10K Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 414 Jordan Bramblett 17 Male 00:35:46.7
3 517 Shane Logan 27 Male 00:37:51.2
4 562 Gary Plank 57 Male 00:38:47.9
6 451 Michael Fraysse 42 Male 00:39:41.7
7 420 Joseph Cock 16 Male 00:40:38.5
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
2 500 Minna-Maria Kangas 31 Female 00:37:16.5
5 619 Brenda Williams 40 Female 00:39:12.1
11 588 Monica Soliz 18 Female 00:42:55.8
22 458 Cassia Gehl 15 Female 00:51:11.4
23 477 Justine Heisley/Taylor 18 Female 00:51:12.3
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 414 Jordan Bramblett 00:35:46.7
3 517 Shane Logan 00:37:51.2
4 562 Gary Plank 00:38:47.9
6 451 Michael Fraysse 00:39:41.7
7 420 Joseph Cock 00:40:38.5
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
2 500 Minna-Maria Kangas 00:37:16.5
5 619 Brenda Williams 00:39:12.1
11 588 Monica Soliz 00:42:55.8
22 458 Cassia Gehl 00:51:11.4
23 477 Justine Heisley/Taylor 00:51:12.3

2 Mile Leaderboard

MEN
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 766 Troy Ricks 26 Male 00:17:28.6
2 719 Jeremy Godfrey 38 Male 00:17:48.3
6 776 Nate Tabeling 37 Male 00:19:27.3
7 789 Rakeem Honwytewa 12 Male 00:19:59.8
8 735 Adrian Javey 9 Male 00:21:08.6
Women
View All
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
3 794 Angelina Scaturro 12 Female 00:18:02.8
4 737 Cheyenne Javey 11 Female 00:18:25.7
5 720 Miya Godfrey 13 Female 00:18:33.8
9 725 Kate Gruetter 7 Female 00:21:22.9
12 736 Afsaneh Javey 43 Female 00:21:46.3
MEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
1 766 Troy Ricks 00:17:28.6
2 719 Jeremy Godfrey 00:17:48.3
6 776 Nate Tabeling 00:19:27.3
7 789 Rakeem Honwytewa 00:19:59.8
8 735 Adrian Javey 00:21:08.6
WOMEN
View All
Place Bib Athlete Name Finish Time
3 794 Angelina Scaturro 00:18:02.8
4 737 Cheyenne Javey 00:18:25.7
5 720 Miya Godfrey 00:18:33.8
9 725 Kate Gruetter 00:21:22.9
12 736 Afsaneh Javey 00:21:46.3