Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Boo! Run for Life 10K

Sun Oct 12, 2008

Washington, DC,

                          Boo! Run for Life 10K 
                     Washington, DC   October 12, 2008
                      ChronoTrack Timing and Scoring
                        by Capital Running Company
                          Official Men's Results 

Place Div/Tot  Num   Name     Lname      Age Hometown         Gun T Net T Pace  
===== ======== ===== =================== === ================ ===== ===== ===== 
    1   1/35     142 Dave Miller          25 LEESBURG VA      33:26 33:26  5:23 
    2   1/8      313 Corey Kellam         22 WASHINGTON DC    34:14 34:13  5:31 
    3   1/17     230 Walsh McGuire        42 LAS VEGAS NV     36:22 36:21  5:51 
    4   1/15     451 Kevin D'Amanda       46 BETHESDA MD      36:59 36:58  5:57 
    5   2/17     324 Malcolm Lester       41 WASHINGTON DC    37:29 37:28  6:02 
    6   1/22     296 Peter Mandy          37 BETHESDA MD      38:54 38:53  6:16 
    7   3/17     427 Daniel Senecal       42 WEST HARTFORD CT 39:24 39:23  6:21 
    8   2/22     307 Jeremiah Downie      36 HAGERSTOWN MD    39:40 39:40  6:23 
    9   2/35     290 Thomas Gouard        26 ARLINGTON VA     39:53 39:52  6:25 
   10   3/22     319 Kevin Prestwich      36 ARLINGTON VA     40:08 40:06  6:28 
   11   3/35     280 Connor Mullin        25 WASHINGTON DC    40:10 40:07  6:28 
   12   4/35     223 Salvatore Mancini    28 WEST PALM BEACH  40:26 40:25  6:31 
   13   4/17     221 Scott Dilling        41 WHITE PLAINS MD  40:41 40:39  6:33 
   14   1/11     306 Michael Cannon       50 SPRINGFIELD VA   40:51 40:50  6:35 
   15   2/11     299 David Landau         53 POTOMAC MD       41:01 40:59  6:36 
   16   5/35      94 Andrew Kaufmann      28 WASHINGTON DC    41:39 41:08  6:38 
   17   3/11      21 Jim Nagle            51 RESTON VA        41:35 41:34  6:42 
   18   4/11     452 Tim Arnade           51 ARLINGTON VA     41:58 41:58  6:46 
   19   2/15     384 Bill Stahr           47 THE PLAINS VA    42:11 42:09  6:47 
   20   3/15     402 Chris Haave          48 WASHINGTON DC    42:16 42:15  6:48 
   21   6/35     284 Andres Parra         27 GERMANTOWN MD    42:24 42:20  6:49 
   22   1/6      222 Kyle Dilling         15 WHITE PLAINS MD  42:35 42:34  6:51 
   23   4/22     462 Thomas Egan          39 ARLINGTON VA     43:06 42:54  6:55 
   24   4/15     286 Vincent McDonald     49 ARLINGTON VA     43:14 43:14  6:58 
   25   2/8      414 Alex Cheng           23 WASHINGTON DC    43:37 43:21  6:59 
   26   1/31     426 Nate Lee             32 ARLINGTON VA     43:28 43:24  6:59 
   27   5/22     239 John Murray          38 WASHINGTON DC    43:39 43:28  7:00 
   28   1/5      255 Lou Shapiro          67 SILVER SPRING MD 43:40 43:32  7:01 
   29   2/6      267 Matthew Bazik        18 DREXEL HILL PA   43:58 43:53  7:04 
   30   1/3      336 Donald Hensel        64 GAITHERSBURG MD  44:01 43:54  7:04 
   31   2/31     349 Daniel Hardwick      33 ARLINGTON VA     44:05 43:59  7:05 
   32   2/5      379 Michael Golash       65 WASHINGTON DC    44:07 44:00  7:05 
   33   3/31     366 Byron Pickard        32 ALEXANDRIA VA    44:00 44:00  7:05 
   34   4/31     420 Andrew Rice          31 ARLINGTON VA     44:09 44:03  7:06 
   35   1/5      493 Webb Smedley         55 SILVER SPRING MD 44:39 44:30  7:10 
   36   7/35     499 Matthew Depile       28 WASHINGTON DC    44:36 44:30  7:10 
   37   8/35     248 Philip Mahoney       28 ARLINGTON VA     44:41 44:37  7:11 
   38   5/31     422 Andrew Arbuckle      33 WASHINGTON DC    45:07 44:57  7:14 
   39   6/31     231 Chris Cathcart       32 WASHINGTON DC    45:11 45:05  7:16 
   40   9/35      56 Andrew Wilkins       27 ARLINGTON VA     45:10 45:06  7:16 
   41  10/35     478 David Lankford       29 WASHINGTON DC    45:16 45:14  7:17 
   42   7/31     289 Rob Flores           33 ROCKVILLE MD     45:23 45:22  7:18 
   43  11/35     133 Matthew Walters      26 WASHINGTON DC    45:58 45:25  7:19 
   44   5/15     298 Christopher Ryan     49 WASHINGTON DC    45:52 45:42  7:22 
   45   5/17     149 Chuck Alexander      41 WASHINGTON DC    46:12 45:58  7:24 
   46  12/35     439 Marc Williams        29 ARLINGTON VA     46:29 46:00  7:25 
   47   8/31     169 Nathan Van Dusen     31 WASHINGTON DC    46:12 46:02  7:25 
   48   2/5      485 John Eltzroth        58 DUNN LORING VA   46:47 46:09  7:26 
   49   6/17     181 Jeffery Rogers       40 SOUTH RIDING VA  46:17 46:10  7:26 
   50   7/17     419 Dan Smith            42 ARLINGTON VA     46:22 46:12  7:27 
   51   3/6      495 Michael Johanson     16 ELLICOTT CITY MD 46:48 46:14  7:27 
   52   9/31     408 Eric Hamp            34 CLARKSVILLE TN   46:33 46:15  7:27 
   53  13/35     390 David McDonald       25 WASHINGTON DC    46:41 46:22  7:28 
   54   8/17     276 Jeffrey Johnson      41 OWINGS MILLS MD  46:46 46:33  7:30 
   55  10/31     464 Eric Popowich        32 ARLINGTON VA     46:44 46:38  7:31 
   56   6/22     294 Evan Lacopo          37 ARLINGTON VA     46:43 46:40  7:31 
   57   1/4       11 Chan Robbins         71 ARLINGTON VA     46:53 46:51  7:33 
   58  11/31     328 Thomas Nowaczyk      31 WASHINGTON DC    47:02 46:53  7:33 
   59   6/15     479 David Fall           48 GAINESVILLE VA   47:01 46:55  7:33 
   60   3/8      201 Patrick Kelly        23 CHEVY CHASE MD   47:22 47:07  7:35 
   61  12/31     310 Davis Hall           31 RALEIGH NC       47:22 47:09  7:36 
   62  13/31     409 Daniel Mattock       31 RESTON VA        47:30 47:09  7:36 
   63  14/31     254 Jimmy Lo             34 HYATTSVILLE MD   47:23 47:13  7:36 
   64  14/35     125 Clinton Wivell       25 STERLING VA      47:47 47:45  7:42 
   65   4/8      200 Evan Calvert         23 WASHINGTON DC    48:11 47:54  7:43 
   66   7/22     381 Cedric Chang         37 ALEXANDRIA VA    48:05 47:56  7:43 
   67   8/22     210 Ben Gustafson        39 ARLINGTON VA     48:12 47:58  7:44 
   68   9/22     456 Fernando Vaz De Mel  38 RIO DE JANEIRO   48:10 48:06  7:45 
   69  10/22     465 Ken Bernardo         38 WALDORF MD       48:29 48:08  7:45 
   70  15/35     322 David Fink           29 ARLINGTON VA     48:20 48:10  7:46 
   71   7/15     185 Dave Ostrander       46 ARLINGTON VA     48:27 48:17  7:47 
   72  16/35     224 Gary Corse           28 TOWSON MD        48:24 48:22  7:47 
   73   9/17     194 Robert Dickinson     44 LOTHIAN MD       48:44 48:28  7:48 
   74   5/8      189 William Berkis Iii   21 COLLEGE PARK MD  48:39 48:29  7:49 
   75   2/3       58 Peter Stott          61 BOSTON MA        48:56 48:32  7:49 
   76   5/11     475 Steven Lawrie        54 WOODBRIDGE VA    48:43 48:38  7:50 
   77  15/31     175 Roger Glasgow        34 WASHINGTON DC    49:09 48:39  7:50 
   78  16/31     291 Neil Begley          30 WASHINGTON DC    49:07 48:50  7:52 
   79   4/6      460 Alexander Smith       9 WASHINGTON DC    49:03 49:01  7:54 
   80  17/31     364 Ramu Gnanasgkharan   31 FAIRFAX VA       50:10 49:48  8:01 
   81  18/31     347 Chris Pietila        30 ARLINGTON VA     50:08 49:49  8:01 
   82   8/15     129 Robert James         47 MANASSAS VA      50:39 50:03  8:04 
   83   9/15     415 Greg Melcher         49 WASHINGTON DC    50:40 50:04  8:04 
   84  17/35      59 George Long          28 CROFTON MD       50:33 50:06  8:04 
   85  19/31     374 Jason Erdo           32 ARLINGTON VA     50:31 50:20  8:06 
   86  11/22     152 Todd Bracken         35 BETHESDA MD      50:41 50:29  8:08 
   87   6/11     260 Peter Voitsekhovsky  51 ELLICOTT CITY MD 51:11 50:36  8:09 
   88  18/35     410 Beau Bourgeois       29 HERNDON VA       51:14 50:48  8:11 
   89   3/5      433 Andre Tits           57 WASHINGTON DC    51:31 51:10  8:14 
   90  19/35     262 Hugh Carroll         28 WASHINGTON DC    51:44 51:15  8:15 
   91  20/31      78 Bryan Henson         33 STERLING VA      51:47 51:21  8:16 
   92   7/11     135 David Walters        53 BIRMINGHAM AL    51:59 51:26  8:17 
   93  10/15     241 Reed Engdahl         48 ALEXANDRIA VA    51:44 51:27  8:17 
   94   8/11     252 Steve Schmidt        52 SILVER SPRING MD 51:54 51:44  8:20 
   95  12/22     391 Mark Stievater       39 KENSINGTON MD    57:08 52:03  8:23 
   96  10/17     272 Coenraad Van Der Po  44 WASHINGTON DC    52:18 52:04  8:23 
   97  11/15     461 Steven Smith         46 WASHINGTON DC    53:08 53:06  8:33 
   98   5/6      356 Aubrey Shultz        15 WASHINGTON DC    53:28 53:19  8:35 
   99  21/31     348 Walt Sirene          32 WASHINGTON DC    53:29 53:22  8:36 
  100  20/35     186 L D Bafundo          27 WASHINGTON DC    60:54 53:23  8:36 
  101  21/35     198 Scott Werner         29 BROOKLYN NY      53:29 53:24  8:36 
  102  11/17     378 Randy Rosenfeld      43 WASHINGTON DC    53:53 53:34  8:38 
  103  13/22     156 Lenne Stolberg       36 FREDERICK MD     53:59 53:46  8:40 
  104  22/31      37 Daniel Lash          34 FAIRFAX VA       54:19 54:01  8:42 
  105  23/31     301 Kirk Diehl           32 ALEXANDRIA VA    54:19 54:07  8:43 
  106  12/17     467 Rick Callaway        42 MELBOURNE FL     54:35 54:13  8:44 
  107  22/35     225 Christopher McFadde  26 SPRINGFIELD VA   54:22 54:19  8:45 
  108  23/35      80 Greg Miller          29 RESTON VA        54:46 54:19  8:45 
  109   4/5      550 Hank Graef           57 DOWNINGTOWN PA   54:41 54:25  8:46 
  110  24/35     174 Matt Thompson        29 WASHINGTON DC    54:55 54:30  8:47 
  111  24/31     173 Steve Thompson       33 WASHINGTON DC    54:54 54:30  8:47 
  112  14/22     400 Sunjay Nair          38 FALLS CHURCH VA  54:42 54:33  8:47 
  113  12/15     393 Phillip Whitacre     47 FAIRFAX VA       54:44 54:41  8:48 
  114  25/35      22 Christopher Wilson   28 CROFTON MD       55:35 54:56  8:51 
  115  26/35     107 Adam Alderson        29 FALLS CHURCH VA  55:40 55:10  8:53 
  116   3/5      318 Jim Verdier          66 ALEXANDRIA VA    55:28 55:25  8:56 
  117  13/15     380 David Morris         48 ATHENS OH        55:45 55:34  8:57 
  118  25/31     114 Paul Landers         34 FALLS CHURCH VA  56:03 55:34  8:57 
  119   6/8      204 Guy Shem-Tov         22 SILVER SPRING MD 55:52 55:36  8:57 
  120   4/5      477 Thomas Kramer        65 BETHESDA MD      55:43 55:38  8:58 
  121   6/6      482 Samim Atmar          19 VIENNA VA        55:59 55:48  8:59 
  122  26/31     337 Andreas Lundqvist    32 ROCKVILLE MD     56:20 55:51  9:00 
  123  15/22     486 Jason Knight         36 ARLINGTON VA     56:38 56:18  9:04 
  124  16/22     471 Tim McGonigle        38 ARLINGTON VA     56:46 56:23  9:05 
  125  17/22     178 Robert Decoste       36 WASHINGTON DC    56:50 56:26  9:05 
  126  18/22      72 Ross Dence           38 WASHINGTON DC    57:19 56:59  9:11 
  127  27/35     144 Gabe Sukman          29 ALEXANDRIA VA    57:34 57:01  9:11 
  128  28/35     249 Chris Darmanin       27 WASHINGTON DC    57:02 57:02  9:11 
  129  27/31      75 Craig Chanoff        32 WASHINGTON DC    57:24 57:16  9:13 
  130   3/3      117 Jonathan Sanborn     60 ARLINGTON VA     57:43 57:25  9:15 
  131  28/31      30 Jonathan Renaut      30 WASHINGTON DC    58:00 57:48  9:18 
  132  29/35      52 Aaron Grad           28 TAKOMA PARK MD   58:30 58:17  9:23 
  133  14/15      89 Edward Kelly         48 FALLS CHURCH VA  58:46 58:31  9:25 
  134  13/17     490 Nathan Younge        42 FALLS CHURCH VA  59:24 58:50  9:28 
  135  19/22     369 Ben Marglin          37 ARLINGTON VA     59:45 59:13  9:32 
  136  15/15     311 Brian McLaughlin     48 FAIRFAX VA       60:15 59:50  9:38 
  137  30/35     131 Kevin Gallagher      28 ARLINGTON VA     60:59 60:31  9:45 
  138   9/11     346 Donald Vary          52 BOWIE MD         61:49 61:16  9:52 
  139   5/5      228 Mark Lebar           56 SAINT LEONARD MD 61:26 61:19  9:52 
  140   2/4       69 Robert Gurtler       73 THE PLAINS VA    62:12 61:59  9:59 
  141  20/22      77 Alvin Tucker         36 FORT WASHINGTON  63:05 62:43 10:06 
  142  21/22     292 George Icochea       37 ALEXANDRIA VA    63:13 62:54 10:08 
  143  31/35      55 Savio Tran           28 FALLS CHURCH VA  63:37 62:59 10:09 
  144  32/35     413 Andrew Conlin        26 WASHINGTON DC    63:24 63:01 10:09 
  145   7/8      158 Adam Eisenman        24 ARLINGTON VA     63:33 63:19 10:12 
  146  14/17     455 Kyle Randolph Bacon  40 LARGO MD         63:53 63:26 10:13 
  147  15/17     148 Jack Gullo           40 NEW WINDSOR MD   63:39 63:26 10:13 
  148  10/11     385 Robert Downes        53 ARLINGTON VA     64:37 64:22 10:22 
  149  16/17      87 Steve Riley          40 ASHBURN VA       65:59 65:28 10:33 
  150              0 Unknown Runner          ROCKVILLE MD     65:38 65:29 10:33 
  151  22/22      98 Jonathan Karpa       35 BETHESDA MD      65:38 65:38 10:34 
  152  11/11     132 Frank Gainer         52 WASHINGTON DC    66:06 65:44 10:35 
  153   8/8      371 Daniel Grygo         22 GLEN ALLEN VA    66:41 66:30 10:43 
  154  29/31      29 Matthew Galeone      32 BALTIMORE MD     67:09 66:39 10:44 
  155  30/31     437 Nicholas Smith       33 ALEXANDRIA VA    67:17 66:51 10:46 
  156   5/5      264 John Tydings         67 POTOMAC MD       67:53 67:36 10:53 
  157   3/4      263 Phil Rubin           72 WASHINGTON DC    67:54 67:38 10:53 
  158  33/35     483 Sherwin Valerio      27 WOODBRIDGE VA    68:36 68:06 10:58 
  159  34/35     195 Erik Halvorson       27 ARLINGTON VA     71:03 70:47 11:24 
  160  17/17      44 Michael Baroody      40 CENTREVILLE VA   77:03 76:29 12:19 
  161  31/31      99 David Salpeter       31 NEW YORK NY      78:11 77:47 12:31 
  162   4/4      287 Walt Washburn        86 VIENNA VA        81:28 80:53 13:01 
  163  35/35     250 Ann Davis            29 WASHINGTON DC    86:20 85:44 13:48