Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Big Shoulders Open Water Swim

Sat Sep 06, 2014

Ohio St. Beach, Chicago, IL

                 Big Shoulders Open Water Swim, Chicago IL
                                 09/6/2014
                         ***2.5k AGE GROUP RESULTS***
   


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    20 SARAH COADY             828 23 F No    7    164U-08CPB                       38:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1     6 BRENDAN JOYCE           962 24 M No    7    164F-089B3                       35:23 
    2   331 ADAM WALLACE           1182 23 M No    7                                   1:17:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    39 LINDSAY RIGGS          1098 26 F No    7    164B-077WK                       42:07 
    2    72 MOLLY RYAN             1113 26 F No    7    024W-08283                       46:25 
    3    80 NATALIE LENISKI        1002 28 F No    7    164Y-06UK4                       47:23 
    4    88 LAUREN GUMBEL           919 25 F No    7    214N-07P2V                       48:11 
    5   149 GINA LAZZARA            998 26 F No    7                                     54:44 
    6   158 DANIELLE URBAN         1172 28 F No    7                                     55:25 
    7   168 EMILY UNTENER          1171 26 F No    7                                     56:16 
    8   318 EMILY SHIFFLER         1136 29 F No    7                                   1:15:36 
    9   520 STACY KMENTT            979 25 F No    7                                   1:32:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    36 MAZZIE MAZZOLA         1032 26 M No    7                                     41:44 
    2   459 JIANGTAO GOU            909 29 M No    7                                   1:29:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1     9 LAUREN HODDER           937 32 F No    7    2148-06AZ7                       36:36 
    2    56 KATHERINE WILBURN      1198 31 F No    7                                     44:15 
    3    83 DREW SCHEIDENHELM      1122 31 F No    7    2143-062ZA                       47:36 
    4    99 JESSICA ZAROSKI        1213 34 F No    7    214W-075AW                       50:06 
    5   116 HEATHER HOWLAND         946 33 F No    7    214D-02WFP                       51:42 
    6   120 NATALIE STEVENS        1154 30 F No    7                                     51:55 
    7   127 KOURTNEY WITTEN        1204 32 F No    7                                     52:33 
    8   154 KAYLYN PATTERSON       1079 30 F No    7                                     55:13 
    9   202 TIFFANY DROEGE          873 31 F No    7                                   1:00:59 
   10   207 JENN SPENCER           1146 32 F No    7                                   1:01:52 
   11   219 AMANDA HORTON           941 31 F No    7    4142-08DVJ                     1:04:03 
   12   226 MAUREEN ROVAS          1108 34 F No    7    194E-097XJ                     1:04:50 
   13   265 RACHEL HEWITT           935 32 F No    7                                   1:10:01 
   14   657 LEAH WALLACE           1183 33 F No    7                                   1:46:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    59 DANIEL BUDNY            810 32 M No    7    2145-07J5N                       44:32 
    2    92 NEAL ANDERSON           772 32 M No    7    214U-07W3J                       49:16 
    3   132 IVAN ORTEGA            1076 32 M No    7                                     53:27 
    4   251 MATT WITTEN            1205 34 M No    7                                   1:07:35 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    17 KELLY PERRY            1083 35 F No    7    214D-02UV3                       38:33 
    2    41 KARRIE WRIGHT          1207 35 F No    7    214T-05F4E                       42:13 
    3    43 ERIN TOBIAS            1163 36 F No    7    1643-001N2                       42:50 
    4    71 RACHEL RIVERA          1099 36 F No    7    164F-05FDZ                       46:22 
    5    91 SARAH CARTER            817 39 F No    7    214F-02VD6                       49:06 
    6    93 ANN CREARY              838 35 F No    7    164W-07MR1                       49:20 
    7   114 RITA MANNELLI          1024 35 F No    7                                     51:37 
    8   118 KATIE AKSAMIT           771 36 F No    7    214H-06EWE                       51:48 
    9   157 CARI HODGSON            938 35 F No    7    2141-0941X                       55:22 
   10   159 SHANNON KEITH           971 39 F No    7                                     55:42 
   11   193 MELISSA DOERING         868 36 F No    7    2246-04879                     1:00:00 
   12   243 SARA BYERLY             814 38 F No    7                                   1:06:34 
   13   258 TERESA CLARK            825 37 F No    7    2142-0878H                     1:08:44 
   14   341 KERRY SMITH             638 38 F No    3                                   1:18:33 
   15   411 NICOLE DOMINGUEZ        870 37 F No    7                                   1:25:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    24 TOM GALAZKA             898 35 M No    7    214H-0786H                       40:26 
    2    61 TODD CLOUD              827 39 M No    7    164Y-06R26                       44:56 
    3    62 ANDY FREY               894 35 M No    7    164C-0764Y                       44:57 
    4    64 LEONID YERMAKOV        1210 36 M No    7                                     45:13 
    5    81 ROBERT GAMAUF           900 39 M No    7                                     47:32 
    6    89 JAMES HELM              930 39 M No    7    214Z-06NJ1                       48:42 
    7   172 RYAN JASTRZAB           959 37 M No    7                                     56:45 
    8   238 PETER RYAN             1114 37 M No    7    2144-0899G                     1:06:02 
    9   261 MARK JASTRZAB           958 37 M No    7    214C-099G0                     1:09:06 
   10   374 CHAD PFOHL             1087 39 M No    7                                   1:21:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    54 LISA LAMMERS            989 43 F No    7                                     44:02 
    2    63 CHRISTINE ECK           768 42 F No    7                                     45:10 
    3    75 RAENA LATINA            994 43 F No    7    1649-02AJF                       47:09 
    4    77 KATE CULEN              840 41 F No    7    214A-02V6C                       47:13 
    5    98 NANCY LANGE             991 42 F No    7                                     50:05 
    6   103 DORCI GASS-LOWER        901 43 F No    7                                     50:11 
    7   108 TARA ECKMAN             878 40 F No    7    164E-08452                       51:07 
    8   138 JULIE UGARTE           1168 44 F No    7    2146-07T92                       53:48 
    9   144 CATHERINE OBORDO       1067 43 F No    7                                     54:09 
   10   155 KRISTIN KROK            985 43 F No    7                                     55:14 
   11   198 MICHELLE ANDREW         775 44 F No    7    2148-01NPY                     1:00:21 
   12   209 SARA WILLIAMS          1200 40 F No    7    214R-06NY5                     1:01:59 
   13   216 MARY CORMIER            834 41 F No    7    2143-07Z88                     1:03:29 
   14   416 CARRIE VILLA           1176 43 F No    7    214E-082CN                     1:25:35 
   15   477 WENDY EDWARDS           880 44 F No    7    214Z-07UYT                     1:30:33 
   16   519 ALISON PEASE           1082 41 F No    7                                   1:32:56 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1     2 MARC HENSEL             933 40 M No    7    254G-06GXN                       34:11 
    2     5 RUBEN FIGUERES          888 40 M No    7    2144-02WGZ                       35:17 
    3    21 PATRICK ELDER           881 40 M No    7    214H-02V78                       38:53 
    4    34 ANDY HOLCK              940 42 M No    7    2145-09322                       41:15 
    5    42 ERIC LANDAHL            990 42 M No    7    2142-06G9N                       42:23 
    6    46 CHRISTOPHER ROBB       1100 43 M No    7    2148-08BNF                       43:15 
    7    50 JOHN O'BRIEN           1068 43 M No    7    214Z-04U0S                       43:29 
    8    84 NOAH ISACKSON           952 40 M No    7                                     47:36 
    9   105 DAN MEEHAN             1041 44 M No    7    2145-09058                       50:26 
   10   180 JAKE BLOODGOOD          797 41 M No    7                                     58:14 
   11   192 PETER SHANNON          1133 44 M No    7                                     59:48 
   12   262 JASON RUBIN            1109 43 M No    7                                   1:09:20 
   13   312 MATT GILES              905 41 M No    7                                   1:15:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1     7 LIZ DILLMANN            865 49 F No    8    2146-02USU                       36:21 
    2    55 CHRISTY COUGHLIN        837 49 F No    8    2141-02WP0                       44:09 
    3    78 MEG LOUTHAN            1012 46 F No    7                                     47:18 
    4   162 SARAH SCHMIDT          1127 49 F No    8                                     55:58 
    5   165 MARY WILHOITE          1199 46 F No    7                                     56:10 
    6   174 JANIS QUINN            1093 48 F No    8    214R-090P2                       57:37 
    7   181 TERRI MACKILLOP        1018 47 F No    8                                     58:50 
    8   183 KATHLEEN STERN         1153 48 F No    8                                     59:12 
    9   200 SHARI BERGSTEIN         793 48 F No    8                                   1:00:41 
   10   234 ANNA SOJOURNER         1144 46 F No    7                                   1:05:33 
   11   250 JULIA TALBOT           1158 47 F No    8                                   1:07:32 
   12   252 HEATHER YUTZY          1212 47 F No    8                                   1:07:50 
   13   301 MARY DEBOCK             852 48 F No    8    2246-06WGZ                     1:13:34 
   14   656 MARINA FLEROVA          891 46 F No    7    164H-093HU                     1:46:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    13 CHRISTOPHER LAPSEY      993 46 M No    7    214A-004GU                       37:31 
    2    22 PHIL ANDREW             776 46 M No    7    2149-01NPZ                       39:32 
    3    44 DON PACKARD            1078 49 M No    8                                     42:51 
    4    47 MICHAEL SCHIESL        1123 48 M No    8    214A-01X47                       43:22 
    5    90 SIMON HUNT              948 47 M No    8    214N-02V41                       49:04 
    6   101 MICHAEL WAECHTER       1179 46 M No    7    2146-06YRW                       50:07 
    7   121 DANIEL SMITH           1142 49 M No    8                                     51:55 
    8   147 JAMIE LESCH            1004 47 M No    8                                     54:22 
    9   148 PAUL DECKER             853 48 M No    8                                     54:24 
   10   187 STEVE NELSON           1062 47 M No    8    214D-097J5                       59:33 
   11   191 GREG SAMMONS           1118 46 M No    7    214J-07SR0                       59:45 
   12   221 PAUL UNGARETTI         1169 47 M No    8    214M-06G2H                     1:04:18 
   13   235 WOLF WOLF              1206 47 M No    8                                   1:05:35 
   14   267 MARC ROBINSON          1101 46 M No    7    214H-09796                     1:10:13 
   15   481 HERMAN ARRIVILLAGA      777 49 M No    8    164N-04R1Y                     1:30:53 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   115 CAROL UNGARETTI        1170 52 F No    8    214N-06G2G                       51:38 
    2   134 RITA MAHONEY           1022 53 F No    8    2142-068CG                       53:42 
    3   150 MARIA ROCA-BEY         1102 50 F No    8    214S-02V6J                       54:45 
    4   173 LYNN RZONCA            1116 51 F No    8    0849-022VW                       57:04 
    5   195 ELIZABETH LOCKWOOD     1011 52 F No    8    214A-06Z7F                     1:00:06 
    6   196 ROBIN LAUER             995 54 F No    8    0740-06TR7                     1:00:07 
    7   201 GAIL KERN               975 53 F No    8    204E-0731S                     1:00:53 
    8   203 KAREN KORTELING         983 50 F No    8                                   1:01:09 
    9   206 CHERYL PATTERSON       1080 51 F No    8    2142-05V2K                     1:01:46 
   10   227 JULIA SHILDMYER-HEIGH  1137 51 F No    8    164T-08EJ7                     1:04:53 
   11   254 SUSAN WEIS             1194 52 F No    8                                   1:08:13 
   12   302 ANNE STATTON           1151 50 F No    8                                   1:13:38 
   13   344 KATHI WINGFIELD        1202 53 F No    8                                   1:19:17 
   14   561 GERALYNN WALSH         1184 52 F No    8    2147-02X4P                     1:35:43 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    25 GREGOR MCLEOD          1038 54 M No    8    124F-090MZ                       40:30 
    2    31 CURT HORVATH            942 51 M No    8    214B-05YC2                       41:03 
    3    33 DAVE HAGGETT            920 50 M No    8    2149-02UGP                       41:13 
    4    40 RICHARD DEPEW           859 54 M No    8    214W-07J5B                       42:08 
    5    57 MICHAEL ETIENNE         883 54 M No    8    1948-029G7                       44:25 
    6    60 MIKE HENDERSON          931 53 M No    8    214W-063J4                       44:44 
    7    74 DAVID DALLE MOLLE       844 52 M No    8                                     46:47 
    8   111 MICHAEL DIETERLE        864 52 M No    8    214J-02WHH                       51:14 
    9   119 DAVID DABERTIN          843 52 M No    8                                     51:55 
   10   123 HOLDEN BANK             785 54 M No    8    324C-030XU                       52:14 
   11   125 DAVE LULLO             1015 53 M No    8    214R-02WRJ                       52:18 
   12   128 BRADLEY GILCHRIST       904 51 M No    8    4048-01MHJ                       52:42 
   13   163 RICK GREENFIELD         913 54 M No    8    2141-02UYV                       55:58 
   14   190 JAY DEFINIS             854 54 M No    8    184N-07WXM                       59:44 
   15   410 MARK TRUAX             1166 51 M No    8    214S-0627G                     1:25:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   137 MARY LAWLER             997 58 F No    8    214S-097PV                       53:45 
    2   151 ELIZABETH BARBER        786 55 F No    8    2544-08CES                       54:49 
    3   156 REBECCA KOLAR           980 58 F No    8    224M-02V5Z                       55:17 
    4   178 KAREN WHARTON          1197 57 F No    8    1647-063F4                       58:01 
    5   228 BARBARA SHUFELDT       1138 56 F No    8    214Z-02V59                     1:05:03 
    6   239 DORY RAND              1094 57 F No    8                                   1:06:04 
    7   740 JULIE RYAN             1115 55 F No    8                                   2:01:26 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    85 KIRK HARTLEY            925 57 M No    8                                     47:43 
    2    94 ALAN GORDON             908 55 M No    8    224D-02VEG                       49:49 
    3   104 BRUCE MCLEOD           1039 56 M No    8    154T-021RU                       50:21 
    4   124 JEFF CONKLIN            831 56 M No    8                                     52:15 
    5   197 JOHN DAVIS              846 59 M No    8                                   1:00:11 
    6   213 JOE KOZAK               984 55 M No    8    2144-02X0Z                     1:02:27 
    7   222 JMAN ROTH              1106 59 M No    8                                   1:04:29 
    8   223 JOHN BACHTELL           780 58 M No    8    2145-0943J                     1:04:29 
    9   233 HAL IDE                 950 59 M No    8    404S-096J0                     1:05:27 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   170 LAURIE KAGUNI           966 62 F No    8    194E-0296K                       56:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   133 BILL NUNN              1066 60 M No    8    164F-06X9D                       53:33 
    2   136 NICK CILEK              823 61 M No    8    404R-07WMX                       53:45 
    3   199 BOB BUTKA               812 64 M No    8                                   1:00:27 
    4   210 BRIAN FERGUS            886 64 M No    8    214R-05EEV                     1:02:19 
    5   328 WALLACE SMITH          1143 60 M No    8    214N-07AK5                     1:16:36 
    6   394 FRANK MATHERSON        1031 60 M No    8    214P-02W8N                     1:23:24 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   309 CAROL MACOLA           1019 65 F No    8    2149-06XGR                     1:14:39 
    2   465 JEAN GELLER             903 65 F No    8    214G-079T4                     1:29:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    26 EDWARD RUDLOFF         1110 67 M No    8    384C-03J62                       40:32 
    2    65 JOHN STITT             1155 67 M No    8    2145-088DP                       45:55 
    3   160 JR HARRIS               924 66 M No    8    214W-08ER0                       55:42 
    4   215 BOB CAVALLO             819 66 M No    8    1648-06AWX                     1:02:58 
    5   257 GIL FERGUS              887 66 M No    8                                   1:08:29 
    6   269 CALVIN THOMAS          1160 66 M No    8    254M-04E2S                     1:10:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1   659 JANET OTT              1077 73 F No    8    114M-01JKE                     1:46:17 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 
    1    66 DIMITAR KALCHEV         967 71 M No    8    164E-02B6R                       46:04 
    2   176 ANDY BARRY              789 71 M No    8    2148-02VHM                       57:43 
    3   284 PETE GRUNWALD           918 70 M No    8                                   1:11:31 
    4   443 DANIEL HAMZIK           262 71 M No    6    214G-072RS                     1:27:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== ======= 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99
Place O'All Name                  No.   Ag S Wetsu Wave Usms No.                       Time       
===== ===== ===================== ===== == = ===== ==== ============================== =======