Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Barney Roy Invitational

Tue Aug 29, 2017

Marshall, MI

                      2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

            ~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
   


  1.    35  PARMA WESTERN               (  20:56  1:44:40   1:46)
==========================================
  1      1  Quinn Natschke       Parma Western               10   20:18
  2      2  Eryn Lewis           Parma Western               11   20:22
  3      6  Ashley Oliver        Parma Western               11   20:47
  4     11  Olivia Hubbard       Parma Western               10   21:09
  5     15  Rachel Vogt          Parma Western               11   22:04
  6   ( 16) Abbey Dodd           Parma Western                9   22:18
  7   ( 17) Jackie Rosecrants    Parma Western               12   22:25

  2.    43  MARSHALL                    (  20:59  1:44:53   1:22)
==========================================
  1      3  Ava Klein            Marshall                    11   20:23
  2      8  Natalia Egnatuk      Marshall                     9   20:51
  3      9  Abby St. John        Marshall                    11   20:53
  4     10  Abbie Schoepke       Marshall                     9   21:01
  5     13  Anna Zacharski       Marshall                     9   21:45
  6   ( 18) Meagan Schoepke      Marshall                    11   22:30
  7   ( 19) Rylie Bischoff       Marshall                    11   22:31

  3.    76  DELTON-KELLOGG              (  22:09  1:50:42   3:13)
==========================================
  1      4  Heaven Watson        Delton-Kellogg              10   20:38
  2     12  Marion Poley         Delton-Kellogg              11   21:30
  3     14  Maranda Donahue      Delton-Kellogg              12   22:01
  4     21  Rachelle Brown       Delton-Kellogg              11   22:42
  5     25  Hannah Austin        Delton-Kellogg              11   23:51
  6   ( 34) Ana Elliott          Delton-Kellogg              12   25:07
  7   ( 37) Noelle Vroegop       Delton-Kellogg              12   25:51

  4.   131  BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD      (  23:53  1:59:22   0:39)
==========================================
  1     23  Meagan Hinton        Battle Creek Pennfield       9   23:26
  2     24  Zoe Maddix           Battle Creek Pennfield      12   23:43
  3     27  Presley Sedore       Battle Creek Pennfield      10   24:03
  4     28  Chelsea Reichel      Battle Creek Pennfield      12   24:05
  5     29  Savanna Gregory      Battle Creek Pennfield      11   24:05
  6   ( 31) Kaylee Smith         Battle Creek Pennfield      12   24:21
  7   ( 35) Logen Crandall       Battle Creek Pennfield      10   25:17

  5.   132  GALESBURG-AUGUSTA           (  24:48  2:04:00   9:26)
==========================================
  1      5  Lauryn Coleman       Galesburg-Augusta           10   20:39
  2      7  Aubree Sedore        Galesburg-Augusta            9   20:48
  3     30  Jacey Orr            Galesburg-Augusta           10   24:06
  4     44  Aleigha Voss         Galesburg-Augusta            9   28:22
  5     46  Megan Earles         Galesburg-Augusta            9   30:05

  6.   162  HOMER                       (  25:35  2:07:54   5:09)
==========================================
  1     20  Emma Reagle          Homer                        9   22:39
  2     22  Abby Himebaugh       Homer                       11   23:12
  3     39  Tore Dowling         Homer                       11   27:02
  4     40  Casey Passmore       Homer                       12   27:13
  5     41  Elaina Hrcka         Homer                       11   27:48
  6   ( 42) Alyssa Hrcka         Homer                       11   27:55
  7   ( 43) Devin Willis         Homer                       12   28:12

  7.   191  HASTINGS                    (  27:37  2:18:03   7:49)
==========================================
  1     26  Katie Pattok         Hastings                    10   24:02
  2     32  Sydney Pattok        Hastings                    11   24:28
  3     36  Aura Wahl-Piotrowski Hastings                     9   25:51
  4     48  Kaitlyn Dixon        Hastings                    12   31:51
  5     49  Allison Collins      Hastings                    11   31:51

  8.   213  COMSTOCK                    (  29:08  2:25:36   8:51)
==========================================
  1     33  Callie James         Comstock                    12   24:38
  2     38  Katie Rooney         Comstock                    12   26:48
  3     45  Patricia Sivley      Comstock                    11   29:23
  4     47  Alyssa Loucks        Comstock                    12   31:18
  5     50  Jessi Sivley         Comstock                    10   33:29
  6   ( 51) Nicole Dankert       Comstock                    10   33:58



                      2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

         ~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    779 Quinn Natschke        Parma Western                  10 20:18  6:32 
    2    776 Eryn Lewis            Parma Western                  11 20:22  6:34 
    3    730 Ava Klein             Marshall                       11 20:23  6:34 
    4    645 Heaven Watson         Delton-Kellogg                 10 20:38  6:39 
    5    659 Lauryn Coleman        Galesburg-Augusta              10 20:39  6:39 
    6    780 Ashley Oliver         Parma Western                  11 20:47  6:42 
    7    662 Aubree Sedore         Galesburg-Augusta               9 20:48  6:42 
    8    726 Natalia Egnatuk       Marshall                        9 20:51  6:43 
    9    738 Abby St. John         Marshall                       11 20:53  6:44 
   10    736 Abbie Schoepke        Marshall                        9 21:01  6:46 
   11    772 Olivia Hubbard        Parma Western                  10 21:09  6:49 
   12    641 Marion Poley          Delton-Kellogg                 11 21:30  6:56 
   13    742 Anna Zacharski        Marshall                        9 21:45  7:00 
   14    636 Maranda Donahue       Delton-Kellogg                 12 22:01  7:06 
   15    784 Rachel Vogt           Parma Western                  11 22:04  7:07 
   16    769 Abbey Dodd            Parma Western                   9 22:18  7:11 
   17    783 Jackie Rosecrants     Parma Western                  12 22:25  7:13 
   18    737 Meagan Schoepke       Marshall                       11 22:30  7:15 
   19    719 Rylie Bischoff        Marshall                       11 22:31  7:15 
   20    703 Emma Reagle           Homer                           9 22:39  7:18 
   21    635 Rachelle Brown        Delton-Kellogg                 11 22:42  7:19 
   22    771 Emma Hubbard          Parma Western                  11 22:43  7:19 
   23    699 Abby Himebaugh        Homer                          11 23:12  7:28 
   24    727 Olivia Hancock        Marshall                       12 23:13  7:29 
   25    777 Abby Miles            Parma Western                  10 23:24  7:32 
   26    298 Meagan Hinton         Battle Creek Pennfield          9 23:26  7:33 
   27    301 Zoe Maddix            Battle Creek Pennfield         12 23:43  7:39 
   28    729 Iris Hunter           Marshall                       11 23:49  7:40 
   29    731 Olaide Olapade        Marshall                       11 23:50  7:41 
   30    633 Hannah Austin         Delton-Kellogg                 11 23:51  7:41 
   31    675 Katie Pattok          Hastings                       10 24:02  7:45 
   32    785 Monica Williams       Parma Western                   9 24:03  7:45 
   33    613 Presley Sedore        Battle Creek Pennfield         10 24:03  7:45 
   34    612 Chelsea Reichel       Battle Creek Pennfield         12 24:05  7:46 
   35    296 Savanna Gregory       Battle Creek Pennfield         11 24:05  7:46 
   36    661 Jacey Orr             Galesburg-Augusta              10 24:06  7:46 
   37    782 Anna Reed             Parma Western                  12 24:08  7:47 
   38    614 Kaylee Smith          Battle Creek Pennfield         12 24:21  7:51 
   39    766 Celia Bivens          Parma Western                  10 24:25  7:52 
   40    676 Sydney Pattok         Hastings                       11 24:28  7:53 
   41    741 Sami Westrick         Marshall                       11 24:32  7:54 
   42    626 Callie James          Comstock                       12 24:38  7:56 
   43    740 Danielle Washington   Marshall                       11 24:49  8:00 
   44    733 Meena Ritchie         Marshall                       12 24:54  8:01 
   45    767 Molly Chinavare       Parma Western                  11 24:55  8:02 
   46    720 Elly Blanchard        Marshall                        9 25:03  8:04 
   47    637 Ana Elliott           Delton-Kellogg                 12 25:07  8:06 
   48    725 Laney Debrabander     Marshall                       12 25:15  8:08 
   49    734 Autumn Sanford        Marshall                       12 25:17  8:09 
   50    294 Logen Crandall        Battle Creek Pennfield         10 25:17  8:09 
   51    773 Maddie Humphreys      Parma Western                  11 25:20  8:10 
   52    300 Ashly Luther          Battle Creek Pennfield         12 25:21  8:10 
   53    724 Camille Davis         Marshall                       10 25:28  8:12 
   54    299 Stephanie Leugers     Battle Creek Pennfield         12 25:41  8:17 
   55    297 Lindsey Hawthorne     Battle Creek Pennfield         12 25:48  8:19 
   56    677 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski  Hastings                        9 25:51  8:20 
   57    644 Noelle Vroegop        Delton-Kellogg                 12 25:51  8:20 
   58    800 Margie Oxley          Parma Western                  10 25:54  8:21 
   59    735 Sam Sanford           Marshall                       10 26:18  8:28 
   60    775 Meg Kuhl              Parma Western                  10 26:36  8:34 
   61    778 Hannah Miller         Parma Western                  10 26:37  8:34 
   62    628 Katie Rooney          Comstock                       12 26:48  8:38 
   63    698 Tore Dowling          Homer                          11 27:02  8:42 
   64    739 Katherine Stillson    Marshall                       10 27:03  8:43 
   65    702 Casey Passmore        Homer                          12 27:13  8:46 
   66    643 Elizabeth Vroegop     Delton-Kellogg                 10 27:27  8:51 
   67    638 Claire Hoeberling     Delton-Kellogg                 12 27:42  8:56 
   68    768 Faith Christoff       Parma Western                  10 27:44  8:56 
   69    302 Julia Miklusicak      Battle Creek Pennfield         12 27:46  8:57 
   70    701 Elaina Hrcka          Homer                          11 27:48  8:57 
   71    700 Alyssa Hrcka          Homer                          11 27:55  9:00 
   72    770 Kathleen Hodshire     Parma Western                   9 27:57  9:00 
   73    781 Brianna Ray           Parma Western                  10 28:05  9:03 
   74    295 Trajana Divitto       Battle Creek Pennfield         10 28:09  9:04 
   75    704 Devin Willis          Homer                          12 28:12  9:05 
   76    697 Leslie Dickinson      Homer                          11 28:19  9:07 
   77    663 Aleigha Voss          Galesburg-Augusta               9 28:22  9:08 
   78    630 Patricia Sivley       Comstock                       11 29:23  9:28 
   79    732 Lynnsey Oswald        Marshall                        9 29:40  9:33 
   80    660 Megan Earles          Galesburg-Augusta               9 30:05  9:42 
   81    639 Genel Homister        Delton-Kellogg                 11 31:05 10:01 
   82    293 Morgan Allen          Battle Creek Pennfield         11 31:16 10:04 
   83    627 Alyssa Loucks         Comstock                       12 31:18 10:05 
   84    723 Josie Croce           Marshall                       12 31:22 10:06 
   85    728 Rhiannon Hubbell      Marshall                       12 31:33 10:10 
   86    672 Kaitlyn Dixon         Hastings                       12 31:51 10:16 
   87    671 Allison Collins       Hastings                       11 31:51 10:16 
   88    722 Caroline Collins      Marshall                       10 32:59 10:37 
   89    774 Audrey Illi           Parma Western                   9 33:26 10:46 
   90    629 Jessi Sivley          Comstock                       10 33:29 10:47 
   91    625 Nicole Dankert        Comstock                       10 33:58 10:57 
   92    721 Bella Cascioli        Marshall                       10 35:46 11:31 
   93    696 Neveah Burns          Homer                          11 35:53 11:33 



                      2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

           ~~~~~~~~~~ GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
  
FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     7 Aubree Sedore         Galesburg-Augusta               9   20:48  6:42 
    2     8 Natalia Egnatuk       Marshall                        9   20:51  6:43 
    3    10 Abbie Schoepke        Marshall                        9   21:01  6:46 
    4    13 Anna Zacharski        Marshall                        9   21:45  7:00 
    5    16 Abbey Dodd            Parma Western                   9   22:18  7:11 
    6    20 Emma Reagle           Homer                           9   22:39  7:18 
    7    26 Meagan Hinton         Battle Creek Pennfield          9   23:26  7:33 
    8    32 Monica Williams       Parma Western                   9   24:03  7:45 
    9    46 Elly Blanchard        Marshall                        9   25:03  8:04 
   10    56 Aura Wahl-Piotrowski  Hastings                        9   25:51  8:20 
   11    72 Kathleen Hodshire     Parma Western                   9   27:57  9:00 
   12    77 Aleigha Voss          Galesburg-Augusta               9   28:22  9:08 
   13    79 Lynnsey Oswald        Marshall                        9   29:40  9:33 
   14    80 Megan Earles          Galesburg-Augusta               9   30:05  9:41 
   15    89 Audrey Illi           Parma Western                   9   33:26 10:46 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Quinn Natschke        Parma Western                  10   20:18  6:32 
    2     4 Heaven Watson         Delton-Kellogg                 10   20:38  6:39 
    3     5 Lauryn Coleman        Galesburg-Augusta              10   20:39  6:39 
    4    11 Olivia Hubbard        Parma Western                  10   21:09  6:49 
    5    25 Abby Miles            Parma Western                  10   23:24  7:32 
    6    31 Katie Pattok          Hastings                       10   24:02  7:45 
    7    33 Presley Sedore        Battle Creek Pennfield         10   24:03  7:45 
    8    36 Jacey Orr             Galesburg-Augusta              10   24:06  7:46 
    9    39 Celia Bivens          Parma Western                  10   24:25  7:52 
   10    50 Logen Crandall        Battle Creek Pennfield         10   25:17  8:09 
   11    53 Camille Davis         Marshall                       10   25:28  8:12 
   12    58 Margie Oxley          Parma Western                  10   25:54  8:20 
   13    59 Sam Sanford           Marshall                       10   26:18  8:28 
   14    60 Meg Kuhl              Parma Western                  10   26:36  8:34 
   15    61 Hannah Miller         Parma Western                  10   26:37  8:34 
   16    64 Katherine Stillson    Marshall                       10   27:03  8:43 
   17    66 Elizabeth Vroegop     Delton-Kellogg                 10   27:27  8:51 
   18    68 Faith Christoff       Parma Western                  10   27:44  8:56 
   19    73 Brianna Ray           Parma Western                  10   28:05  9:03 
   20    74 Trajana Divitto       Battle Creek Pennfield         10   28:09  9:04 
   21    88 Caroline Collins      Marshall                       10   32:59 10:37 
   22    90 Jessi Sivley          Comstock                       10   33:29 10:47 
   23    91 Nicole Dankert        Comstock                       10   33:58 10:56 
   24    92 Bella Cascioli        Marshall                       10   35:46 11:31 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     2 Eryn Lewis            Parma Western                  11   20:22  6:34 
    2     3 Ava Klein             Marshall                       11   20:23  6:34 
    3     6 Ashley Oliver         Parma Western                  11   20:47  6:42 
    4     9 Abby St. John         Marshall                       11   20:53  6:44 
    5    12 Marion Poley          Delton-Kellogg                 11   21:30  6:56 
    6    15 Rachel Vogt           Parma Western                  11   22:04  7:07 
    7    18 Meagan Schoepke       Marshall                       11   22:30  7:15 
    8    19 Rylie Bischoff        Marshall                       11   22:31  7:15 
    9    21 Rachelle Brown        Delton-Kellogg                 11   22:42  7:19 
   10    22 Emma Hubbard          Parma Western                  11   22:43  7:19 
   11    23 Abby Himebaugh        Homer                          11   23:12  7:28 
   12    28 Iris Hunter           Marshall                       11   23:49  7:40 
   13    29 Olaide Olapade        Marshall                       11   23:50  7:40 
   14    30 Hannah Austin         Delton-Kellogg                 11   23:51  7:41 
   15    35 Savanna Gregory       Battle Creek Pennfield         11   24:05  7:46 
   16    40 Sydney Pattok         Hastings                       11   24:28  7:53 
   17    41 Sami Westrick         Marshall                       11   24:32  7:54 
   18    43 Danielle Washington   Marshall                       11   24:49  8:00 
   19    45 Molly Chinavare       Parma Western                  11   24:55  8:02 
   20    51 Maddie Humphreys      Parma Western                  11   25:20  8:10 
   21    63 Tore Dowling          Homer                          11   27:02  8:42 
   22    70 Elaina Hrcka          Homer                          11   27:48  8:57 
   23    71 Alyssa Hrcka          Homer                          11   27:55  8:59 
   24    76 Leslie Dickinson      Homer                          11   28:19  9:07 
   25    78 Patricia Sivley       Comstock                       11   29:23  9:28 
   26    81 Genel Homister        Delton-Kellogg                 11   31:05 10:00 
   27    82 Morgan Allen          Battle Creek Pennfield         11   31:16 10:04 
   28    87 Allison Collins       Hastings                       11   31:51 10:15 
   29    93 Neveah Burns          Homer                          11   35:53 11:33 

SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    14 Maranda Donahue       Delton-Kellogg                 12   22:01  7:06 
    2    17 Jackie Rosecrants     Parma Western                  12   22:25  7:13 
    3    24 Olivia Hancock        Marshall                       12   23:13  7:29 
    4    27 Zoe Maddix            Battle Creek Pennfield         12   23:43  7:38 
    5    34 Chelsea Reichel       Battle Creek Pennfield         12   24:05  7:45 
    6    37 Anna Reed             Parma Western                  12   24:08  7:46 
    7    38 Kaylee Smith          Battle Creek Pennfield         12   24:21  7:51 
    8    42 Callie James          Comstock                       12   24:38  7:56 
    9    44 Meena Ritchie         Marshall                       12   24:54  8:01 
   10    47 Ana Elliott           Delton-Kellogg                 12   25:07  8:05 
   11    48 Laney Debrabander     Marshall                       12   25:15  8:08 
   12    49 Autumn Sanford        Marshall                       12   25:17  8:09 
   13    52 Ashly Luther          Battle Creek Pennfield         12   25:21  8:10 
   14    54 Stephanie Leugers     Battle Creek Pennfield         12   25:41  8:16 
   15    55 Lindsey Hawthorne     Battle Creek Pennfield         12   25:48  8:19 
   16    57 Noelle Vroegop        Delton-Kellogg                 12   25:51  8:20 
   17    62 Katie Rooney          Comstock                       12   26:48  8:38 
   18    65 Casey Passmore        Homer                          12   27:13  8:46 
   19    67 Claire Hoeberling     Delton-Kellogg                 12   27:42  8:55 
   20    69 Julia Miklusicak      Battle Creek Pennfield         12   27:46  8:56 
   21    75 Devin Willis          Homer                          12   28:12  9:05 
   22    83 Alyssa Loucks         Comstock                       12   31:18 10:05 
   23    84 Josie Croce           Marshall                       12   31:22 10:06 
   24    85 Rhiannon Hubbell      Marshall                       12   31:33 10:10 
   25    86 Kaitlyn Dixon         Hastings                       12   31:51 10:15