2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

             ~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
   


  1.    31  MARSHALL                    (  17:37  1:28:02   1:04)
==========================================
  1      2  Garrett Bailey       Marshall                    11   16:58
  2      4  Brett Carlisle       Marshall                    11   17:33
  3      6  Perry Robson         Marshall                    10   17:40
  4      8  Emmett Rosenzweig    Marshall                    10   17:49
  5     11  Conor McPartlin      Marshall                    10   18:02
  6   ( 12) Wade Foster          Marshall                    12   18:03
  7   ( 14) George McClure       Marshall                    11   18:12

  2.    49  PARMA WESTERN               (  17:42  1:28:30   2:16)
==========================================
  1      1  Gezahegn Starr       Parma Western               11   16:13
  2      7  Taelor Eernisse      Parma Western               11   17:42
  3      9  Keegan Sweeney       Parma Western               10   17:49
  4     15  Collin Patrick       Parma Western               11   18:17
  5     17  Aaron Miller         Parma Western               11   18:29
  6   ( 22) Jason Marks          Parma Western               10   18:53
  7   ( 27) Hunter Hoffman       Parma Western               10   19:10

  3.    78  HASTINGS                    (  18:25  1:32:03   1:06)
==========================================
  1      5  Aidan Makled         Hastings                    10   17:37
  2     16  Jon Arnold           Hastings                    10   18:27
  3     18  Braden Tolles        Hastings                    10   18:35
  4     19  Josh Brown           Hastings                    10   18:41
  5     20  Blake Harris         Hastings                    10   18:43
  6   ( 28) Alan Hammond         Hastings                    12   19:21
  7   ( 30) Claten Patten        Hastings                     9   19:38

  4.    98  DELTON-KELLOGG              (  18:37  1:33:04   1:05)
==========================================
  1     10  Brandon Wyman        Delton-Kellogg              11   17:58
  2     13  Ashton Pluchinsky    Delton-Kellogg              11   18:06
  3     24  Kendal Pluchinsky    Delton-Kellogg              11   18:55
  4     25  Matt Lester          Delton-Kellogg              10   19:02
  5     26  Jaden Ashley         Delton-Kellogg              10   19:03
  6   ( 31) Dawson Grizzle       Delton-Kellogg              10   19:41
  7   ( 41) Cole McCord          Delton-Kellogg               9   20:50

  5.   128  HOMER                       (  19:12  1:35:56   3:03)
==========================================
  1      3  Trevor Reagle        Homer                       11   17:16
  2     21  Tyler Landis         Homer                       10   18:51
  3     29  Adam Ritchie         Homer                       12   19:34
  4     36  Landon Webb          Homer                       12   19:56
  5     39  Dylan Sprague        Homer                       11   20:19
  6   ( 40) Alec Shaw            Homer                        9   20:22
  7   ( 42) Rhys Chamberlain     Homer                       12   21:01

  6.   157  BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD      (  19:37  1:38:02   1:02)
==========================================
  1     23  Riley Clem           Battle Creek Pennfield       9   18:54
  2     32  Charles Hall         Battle Creek Pennfield       9   19:44
  3     33  Keagan Burns         Battle Creek Pennfield      11   19:44
  4     34  Nolen Bornamann      Battle Creek Pennfield      12   19:44
  5     35  Gavin Liggett        Battle Creek Pennfield       9   19:56
  6   ( 37) Jacob Tappenden      Battle Creek Pennfield       9   19:58
  7   ( 38) Skylar Williams      Battle Creek Pennfield       9   20:08

  7.   225  GALESBURG-AUGUSTA           (  22:35  1:52:53   2:06)
==========================================
  1     43  Sam Johnson          Galesburg-Augusta           10   21:30
  2     44  Matthew Mosher       Galesburg-Augusta           10   22:07
  3     45  Daniel Chatman       Galesburg-Augusta           10   22:45
  4     46  Xander Raniey        Galesburg-Augusta           10   22:55
  5     47  Noah Defrancisco     Galesburg-Augusta           10   23:36
  6   ( 48) Andrew Wilks- Milard Galesburg-Augusta            9   24:46



                      2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

          ~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
   

Place No.    Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace     
===== ====== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1    798 Gezahegn Starr        Parma Western                  11 16:13  5:14 
    2    743 Garrett Bailey        Marshall                       11 16:58  5:28 
    3    713 Trevor Reagle         Homer                          11 17:16  5:34 
    4    745 Brett Carlisle        Marshall                       11 17:33  5:39 
    5    687 Aidan Makled          Hastings                       10 17:37  5:41 
    6    760 Perry Robson          Marshall                       10 17:40  5:42 
    7    787 Taelor Eernisse       Parma Western                  11 17:42  5:42 
    8    761 Emmett Rosenzweig     Marshall                       10 17:49  5:44 
    9    799 Keegan Sweeney        Parma Western                  10 17:49  5:44 
   10    658 Brandon Wyman         Delton-Kellogg                 11 17:58  5:47 
   11    757 Conor McPartlin       Marshall                       10 18:02  5:49 
   12    749 Wade Foster           Marshall                       12 18:03  5:49 
   13    654 Ashton Pluchinsky     Delton-Kellogg                 11 18:06  5:50 
   14    756 George McClure        Marshall                       11 18:12  5:52 
   15    795 Collin Patrick        Parma Western                  11 18:17  5:54 
   16    754 Nick Lumsden          Marshall                       12 18:19  5:54 
   17    747 Drew Deitrich         Marshall                       12 18:27  5:57 
   18    679 Jon Arnold            Hastings                       10 18:27  5:57 
   19    759 Paul Radulescu        Marshall                       10 18:29  5:57 
   20    794 Aaron Miller          Parma Western                  11 18:29  5:57 
   21    693 Braden Tolles         Hastings                       10 18:35  5:59 
   22    680 Josh Brown            Hastings                       10 18:41  6:01 
   23    683 Blake Harris          Hastings                       10 18:43  6:02 
   24    709 Tyler Landis          Homer                          10 18:51  6:05 
   25    793 Jason Marks           Parma Western                  10 18:53  6:05 
   26    618 Riley Clem            Battle Creek Pennfield          9 18:54  6:05 
   27    655 Kendal Pluchinsky     Delton-Kellogg                 11 18:55  6:06 
   28    651 Matt Lester           Delton-Kellogg                 10 19:02  6:08 
   29    647 Jaden Ashley          Delton-Kellogg                 10 19:03  6:08 
   30    765 Spencer Zick          Marshall                       10 19:10  6:11 
   31    790 Hunter Hoffman        Parma Western                  10 19:10  6:11 
   32    682 Alan Hammond          Hastings                       12 19:21  6:14 
   33    714 Adam Ritchie          Homer                          12 19:34  6:18 
   34    692 Claten Patten         Hastings                        9 19:38  6:20 
   35    649 Dawson Grizzle        Delton-Kellogg                 10 19:41  6:21 
   36    620 Charles Hall          Battle Creek Pennfield          9 19:44  6:21 
   37    617 Keagan Burns          Battle Creek Pennfield         11 19:44  6:22 
   38    616 Nolen Bornamann       Battle Creek Pennfield         12 19:44  6:22 
   39    622 Gavin Liggett         Battle Creek Pennfield          9 19:56  6:25 
   40    718 Landon Webb           Homer                          12 19:56  6:25 
   41    623 Jacob Tappenden       Battle Creek Pennfield          9 19:58  6:26 
   42    789 Karter Herrington     Parma Western                  10 20:07  6:29 
   43    624 Skylar Williams       Battle Creek Pennfield          9 20:08  6:29 
   44    691 Riley Park            Hastings                        9 20:14  6:31 
   45    689 Brandon Miner         Hastings                       12 20:16  6:32 
   46    717 Dylan Sprague         Homer                          11 20:19  6:33 
   47    716 Alec Shaw             Homer                           9 20:22  6:34 
   48    763 Zachary Ufkes         Marshall                       10 20:25  6:35 
   49    652 Cole McCord           Delton-Kellogg                  9 20:50  6:43 
   50    705 Rhys Chamberlain      Homer                          12 21:01  6:46 
   51    688 Braxton McKenna       Hastings                       10 21:05  6:48 
   52    797 Kyle Snow             Parma Western                  12 21:09  6:49 
   53    762 Brendan Tekiele       Marshall                       10 21:10  6:49 
   54    791 Dominic Kestner       Parma Western                   9 21:24  6:54 
   55    666 Sam Johnson           Galesburg-Augusta              10 21:30  6:56 
   56    792 Quinn Killian         Parma Western                  12 21:41  6:59 
   57    746 Ben Culp              Marshall                       11 21:45  7:01 
   58    631 Sage Decamp           Comstock                       10 21:49  7:02 
   59    653 Henry Morgan          Delton-Kellogg                 12 21:50  7:02 
   60    650 Alex Leclercq         Delton-Kellogg                 10 22:02  7:06 
   61    667 Matthew Mosher        Galesburg-Augusta              10 22:07  7:08 
   62    758 Garrett Pike          Marshall                       12 22:09  7:08 
   63    648 Nathaniel Duncan      Delton-Kellogg                 12 22:12  7:09 
   64    684 Jeremy Hepperle       Hastings                       11 22:23  7:13 
   65    715 Matt Schneider        Homer                           9 22:25  7:13 
   66    751 Caden Heath           Marshall                       10 22:29  7:15 
   67    788 Kolyn Griswold        Parma Western                  11 22:31  7:15 
   68    632 Zachery Perkins       Comstock                       11 22:34  7:16 
   69    664 Daniel Chatman        Galesburg-Augusta              10 22:45  7:20 
   70    668 Xander Raniey         Galesburg-Augusta              10 22:55  7:23 
   71    752 Andrew Kiessling      Marshall                       12 22:56  7:23 
   72    796 Michael Rand          Parma Western                   9 23:27  7:33 
   73    665 Noah Defrancisco      Galesburg-Augusta              10 23:36  7:36 
   74    619 Easton Greenfield     Battle Creek Pennfield         11 23:42  7:38 
   75    744 Case Brophy           Marshall                       11 23:46  7:39 
   76    656 Tyden Ferris          Delton-Kellogg                 12 24:16  7:49 
   77    712 Keegan Patrick        Homer                          11 24:24  7:52 
   78    707 Shaun Escobar         Homer                          12 24:39  7:57 
   79    750 Kalab Green           Marshall                        9 24:43  7:58 
   80    706 Calvin Combs          Homer                          12 24:45  7:58 
   81    669 Andrew Wilks- Milard  Galesburg-Augusta               9 24:46  7:59 
   82    748 Adam Foreman          Marshall                        9 24:51  8:00 
   83    786 Alex Chapin           Parma Western                   9 24:53  8:01 
   84    678 Alfredo Arechiga      Hastings                       11 25:16  8:09 
   85    764 Ignacio Porras-Arriba Marshall                       12 25:18  8:09 
   86    690 Aaron Newberry        Hastings                       12 25:29  8:13 
   87    711 Joey McMeeking        Homer                          10 26:10  8:26 
   88    753 Samuel Kiessling      Marshall                       10 26:29  8:32 
   89    755 Jack MacQuaig         Marshall                        9 27:23  8:49 
   90    657 Andrew Tyner          Delton-Kellogg                  9 36:32 11:46 



                      2017 BARNEY ROY INVITATIONAL   
               MARSHALL, MI       THURSDAY, AUGUST 29, 2017

            ~~~~~~~~~~ GRADE RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~
   
FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    26 Riley Clem            Battle Creek Pennfield          9   18:54  6:05 
    2    34 Claten Patten         Hastings                        9   19:38  6:20 
    3    36 Charles Hall          Battle Creek Pennfield          9   19:44  6:21 
    4    39 Gavin Liggett         Battle Creek Pennfield          9   19:56  6:25 
    5    41 Jacob Tappenden       Battle Creek Pennfield          9   19:58  6:26 
    6    43 Skylar Williams       Battle Creek Pennfield          9   20:08  6:29 
    7    44 Riley Park            Hastings                        9   20:14  6:31 
    8    47 Alec Shaw             Homer                           9   20:22  6:34 
    9    49 Cole McCord           Delton-Kellogg                  9   20:50  6:43 
   10    54 Dominic Kestner       Parma Western                   9   21:24  6:54 
   11    65 Matt Schneider        Homer                           9   22:25  7:13 
   12    72 Michael Rand          Parma Western                   9   23:27  7:33 
   13    79 Kalab Green           Marshall                        9   24:43  7:58 
   14    81 Andrew Wilks- Milard  Galesburg-Augusta               9   24:46  7:59 
   15    82 Adam Foreman          Marshall                        9   24:51  8:00 
   16    83 Alex Chapin           Parma Western                   9   24:53  8:01 
   17    89 Jack MacQuaig         Marshall                        9   27:23  8:49 
   18    90 Andrew Tyner          Delton-Kellogg                  9   36:32 11:46 

SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     5 Aidan Makled          Hastings                       10   17:37  5:40 
    2     6 Perry Robson          Marshall                       10   17:40  5:42 
    3     8 Emmett Rosenzweig     Marshall                       10   17:49  5:44 
    4     9 Keegan Sweeney        Parma Western                  10   17:49  5:44 
    5    11 Conor McPartlin       Marshall                       10   18:02  5:49 
    6    18 Jon Arnold            Hastings                       10   18:27  5:57 
    7    19 Paul Radulescu        Marshall                       10   18:29  5:57 
    8    21 Braden Tolles         Hastings                       10   18:35  5:59 
    9    22 Josh Brown            Hastings                       10   18:41  6:01 
   10    23 Blake Harris          Hastings                       10   18:43  6:02 
   11    24 Tyler Landis          Homer                          10   18:51  6:04 
   12    25 Jason Marks           Parma Western                  10   18:53  6:05 
   13    28 Matt Lester           Delton-Kellogg                 10   19:02  6:08 
   14    29 Jaden Ashley          Delton-Kellogg                 10   19:03  6:08 
   15    30 Spencer Zick          Marshall                       10   19:10  6:10 
   16    31 Hunter Hoffman        Parma Western                  10   19:10  6:10 
   17    35 Dawson Grizzle        Delton-Kellogg                 10   19:41  6:21 
   18    42 Karter Herrington     Parma Western                  10   20:07  6:29 
   19    48 Zachary Ufkes         Marshall                       10   20:25  6:35 
   20    51 Braxton McKenna       Hastings                       10   21:05  6:47 
   21    53 Brendan Tekiele       Marshall                       10   21:10  6:49 
   22    55 Sam Johnson           Galesburg-Augusta              10   21:30  6:56 
   23    58 Sage Decamp           Comstock                       10   21:49  7:02 
   24    60 Alex Leclercq         Delton-Kellogg                 10   22:02  7:06 
   25    61 Matthew Mosher        Galesburg-Augusta              10   22:07  7:07 
   26    66 Caden Heath           Marshall                       10   22:29  7:15 
   27    69 Daniel Chatman        Galesburg-Augusta              10   22:45  7:20 
   28    70 Xander Raniey         Galesburg-Augusta              10   22:55  7:23 
   29    73 Noah Defrancisco      Galesburg-Augusta              10   23:36  7:36 
   30    87 Joey McMeeking        Homer                          10   26:10  8:26 
   31    88 Samuel Kiessling      Marshall                       10   26:29  8:32 

JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1     1 Gezahegn Starr        Parma Western                  11   16:13  5:13 
    2     2 Garrett Bailey        Marshall                       11   16:58  5:28 
    3     3 Trevor Reagle         Homer                          11   17:16  5:34 
    4     4 Brett Carlisle        Marshall                       11   17:33  5:39 
    5     7 Taelor Eernisse       Parma Western                  11   17:42  5:42 
    6    10 Brandon Wyman         Delton-Kellogg                 11   17:58  5:47 
    7    13 Ashton Pluchinsky     Delton-Kellogg                 11   18:06  5:50 
    8    14 George McClure        Marshall                       11   18:12  5:52 
    9    15 Collin Patrick        Parma Western                  11   18:17  5:54 
   10    20 Aaron Miller          Parma Western                  11   18:29  5:57 
   11    27 Kendal Pluchinsky     Delton-Kellogg                 11   18:55  6:06 
   12    37 Keagan Burns          Battle Creek Pennfield         11   19:44  6:21 
   13    46 Dylan Sprague         Homer                          11   20:19  6:33 
   14    57 Ben Culp              Marshall                       11   21:45  7:01 
   15    64 Jeremy Hepperle       Hastings                       11   22:23  7:12 
   16    67 Kolyn Griswold        Parma Western                  11   22:31  7:15 
   17    68 Zachery Perkins       Comstock                       11   22:34  7:16 
   18    74 Easton Greenfield     Battle Creek Pennfield         11   23:42  7:38 
   19    75 Case Brophy           Marshall                       11   23:46  7:39 
   20    77 Keegan Patrick        Homer                          11   24:24  7:51 
   21    84 Alfredo Arechiga      Hastings                       11   25:16  8:08 

SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name                  School                      Grade Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    12 Wade Foster           Marshall                       12   18:03  5:49 
    2    16 Nick Lumsden          Marshall                       12   18:19  5:54 
    3    17 Drew Deitrich         Marshall                       12   18:27  5:56 
    4    32 Alan Hammond          Hastings                       12   19:21  6:14 
    5    33 Adam Ritchie          Homer                          12   19:34  6:18 
    6    38 Nolen Bornamann       Battle Creek Pennfield         12   19:44  6:21 
    7    40 Landon Webb           Homer                          12   19:56  6:25 
    8    45 Brandon Miner         Hastings                       12   20:16  6:32 
    9    50 Rhys Chamberlain      Homer                          12   21:01  6:46 
   10    52 Kyle Snow             Parma Western                  12   21:09  6:49 
   11    56 Quinn Killian         Parma Western                  12   21:41  6:59 
   12    59 Henry Morgan          Delton-Kellogg                 12   21:50  7:02 
   13    62 Garrett Pike          Marshall                       12   22:09  7:08 
   14    63 Nathaniel Duncan      Delton-Kellogg                 12   22:12  7:09 
   15    71 Andrew Kiessling      Marshall                       12   22:56  7:23 
   16    76 Tyden Ferris          Delton-Kellogg                 12   24:16  7:49 
   17    78 Shaun Escobar         Homer                          12   24:39  7:56 
   18    80 Calvin Combs          Homer                          12   24:45  7:58 
   19    85 Ignacio Porras-Arriba Marshall                       12   25:18  8:09 
   20    86 Aaron Newberry        Hastings                       12   25:29  8:12