Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Bank of America Chicago Marathon

Sun Oct 11, 2009

Columbus & Jackson

Bank of America Chicago Marathon

33703 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2 Sammy Wanjiru 2:05:41
2 3 Abderrahim Goumri 2:06:04
3 4 Vincent Kipruto 2:06:08
4 8 Charles Munyeki 2:07:06
5 15 Richard Limo 2:08:43
6 6 Wesley Korir 2:10:38
7 7 Isaac Macharia 2:11:09
8 32 Sergio D Reyes 2:15:30
9 9 Tedese Tola 2:15:48
10 12 Patrick Rizzo 2:15:48
11 5 Ben Maiyo 2:16:38
12 14 Michael McKeeman 2:17:42
13 64 Drew H Shackleton 2:17:56
14 65 Kyle R Shackleton 2:17:59
15 51 Jeff A Jonaitis 2:18:01
16 60 John C Lucas 2:18:51
17 99 Aleksandar Tomas 2:18:58
18 205 Morten B Bostrom 2:19:12
19 34 Bret E Schoolmeester 2:19:16
20 284 Matthew D Bartlebaugh 2:19:21
21 234 Brandon Mull 2:20:03
22 224 Lars Juhl 2:20:04
23 269 Marc A Jeuland 2:20:23
24 68 Chad Ware 2:20:45
25 283 Jesse L Davis 2:21:17
26 203 Kalib Wilkinson 2:21:37
27 63 David A Williams 2:21:50
28 86 Robert L Scribner 2:22:00
29 272 Hector Rivera 2:22:15
30 91 Jason J Flogel 2:22:29
31 270 Jason Ryf 2:22:39
32 97 Randy K Bill 2:22:49
33 31 Jeff H Powers 2:22:55
34 244 Brent Martin 2:23:17
35 69 Roy A Vargas 2:23:25
36 90 Teage OConnor 2:23:26
37 256 Kirby F Davis 2:23:33
39 278 Pete A Gilman 2:23:45
38 223 Kaleb M Vanort 2:23:45
40 305 Mark G Batres 2:23:53
41 73 Seth A Hutchinson 2:24:01
42 222 Stewart Ellington 2:24:23
43 85 John P Thompson 2:24:38
44 53 Edward P Callinan 2:24:58
45 214 Stefan Kolata 2:25:14
46 265 Carlos Handler 2:25:15
47 277 Jonathan C Little 2:25:25
48 245 Joshua Trevino 2:25:26
49 247 Adam M Fitzgerald 2:25:30
50 57 Paul G Hasler 2:25:31
51 202 Austin J Richmond 2:25:39
52 279 John L Poray 2:25:48
53 263 Scott T Spitz 2:25:55
54 105 Liliya Shobukhova 2:25:56
55 76 Francois Menard Kilrane 2:25:57
56 71 Paul DiGrappa 2:26:22
57 239 Christopher Peverada 2:26:23
58 104 Irina Mikitenko 2:26:31
59 52 Victor E Ornelas 2:26:46
60 101 Lidiya Grigoryeva 2:26:47
61 107 Teyba Erkesso 2:26:56
62 232 Timothy Henry 2:27:09
63 92 Daniel P McLean 2:27:14
64 67 Nathan R Hornok 2:27:30
65 21456 Jose R Zavala Calderon 2:27:31
66 258 Brian McGovern 2:27:36
67 260 Cesar Garcia 2:27:36
68 257 Phil McCartney 2:27:37
69 210 Charlie A Hurt 2:28:01
70 61 Tom A Clarke 2:28:30
71 102 Berhane Adere 2:28:38
72 201 Matt R Blume 2:28:38
73 229 Alex Taylor 2:28:44
74 103 Deena Kastor 2:28:50
75 262 James Akita 2:29:10
76 108 Mizuho Nasukawa 2:29:22
77 304 Dave J Welsh 2:29:24
78 494 Eric M Schliemann 2:29:38
79 249 Scott Barnacle 2:29:42
80 236 Matt Field 2:29:44
81 1663 Albert Wint 2:29:55
82 282 David Savard Gagnon 2:29:57
83 1804 Todd Neville 2:30:14
84 212 Seth L Kampf 2:30:15
85 72 Phillip W Sneller 2:30:26
86 215 Matt Sheehan 2:30:35
87 226 Bob Schwelm 2:30:52
88 842 Erik D Forehand 2:30:59
89 89 Adam S Riddle 2:31:11
90 1496 Eric Wallor 2:31:18
91 78 Jeffrey R Pentek 2:31:32
92 1075 Justin Johnson 2:31:50
93 616 Bill Hibdon 2:31:53
94 77 Steven J Lawrence 2:31:56
95 208 Ryan M Field 2:32:20
96 84 Michel L Jacques 2:32:26
97 98 Mark A Wehrman 2:32:31
98 87 Ben J Schneider 2:32:33
99 80 Simon Pierre Landry 2:32:37
100 273 Timothy F Willcox 2:32:42
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2 Sammy Wanjiru 22 Male 2:05:41
2 3 Abderrahim Goumri 33 Male 2:06:04
3 4 Vincent Kipruto 22 Male 2:06:08
4 8 Charles Munyeki 23 Male 2:07:06
5 15 Richard Limo 28 Male 2:08:43
6 6 Wesley Korir 26 Male 2:10:38
7 7 Isaac Macharia 30 Male 2:11:09
8 32 Sergio D Reyes 27 Male 2:15:30
9 9 Tedese Tola 21 Male 2:15:48
10 12 Patrick Rizzo 26 Male 2:15:48
11 5 Ben Maiyo 31 Male 2:16:38
12 14 Michael McKeeman 33 Male 2:17:42
13 64 Drew H Shackleton 23 Male 2:17:56
14 65 Kyle R Shackleton 23 Male 2:17:59
15 51 Jeff A Jonaitis 28 Male 2:18:01
16 60 John C Lucas 29 Male 2:18:51
17 99 Aleksandar Tomas 31 Male 2:18:58
18 205 Morten B Bostrom 27 Male 2:19:12
19 34 Bret E Schoolmeester 25 Male 2:19:16
20 284 Matthew D Bartlebaugh 25 Male 2:19:21
21 234 Brandon Mull 23 Male 2:20:03
22 224 Lars Juhl 32 Male 2:20:04
23 269 Marc A Jeuland 30 Male 2:20:23
24 68 Chad Ware 25 Male 2:20:45
25 283 Jesse L Davis 27 Male 2:21:17
26 203 Kalib Wilkinson 25 Male 2:21:37
27 63 David A Williams 38 Male 2:21:50
28 86 Robert L Scribner 23 Male 2:22:00
29 272 Hector Rivera 38 Male 2:22:15
30 91 Jason J Flogel 26 Male 2:22:29
31 270 Jason Ryf 38 Male 2:22:39
32 97 Randy K Bill 27 Male 2:22:49
33 31 Jeff H Powers 25 Male 2:22:55
34 244 Brent Martin 24 Male 2:23:17
35 69 Roy A Vargas 30 Male 2:23:25
36 90 Teage OConnor 26 Male 2:23:26
37 256 Kirby F Davis 25 Male 2:23:33
39 278 Pete A Gilman 34 Male 2:23:45
38 223 Kaleb M Vanort 25 Male 2:23:45
40 305 Mark G Batres 25 Male 2:23:53
41 73 Seth A Hutchinson 26 Male 2:24:01
42 222 Stewart Ellington 35 Male 2:24:23
43 85 John P Thompson 23 Male 2:24:38
44 53 Edward P Callinan 35 Male 2:24:58
45 214 Stefan Kolata 28 Male 2:25:14
46 265 Carlos Handler 27 Male 2:25:15
47 277 Jonathan C Little 28 Male 2:25:25
48 245 Joshua Trevino 25 Male 2:25:26
49 247 Adam M Fitzgerald 28 Male 2:25:30
50 57 Paul G Hasler 38 Male 2:25:31
51 202 Austin J Richmond 24 Male 2:25:39
52 279 John L Poray 28 Male 2:25:48
53 263 Scott T Spitz 33 Male 2:25:55
54 105 Liliya Shobukhova 31 Female 2:25:56
55 76 Francois Menard Kilrane 27 Male 2:25:57
56 71 Paul DiGrappa 28 Male 2:26:22
57 239 Christopher Peverada 22 Male 2:26:23
58 104 Irina Mikitenko 37 Female 2:26:31
59 52 Victor E Ornelas 24 Male 2:26:46
60 101 Lidiya Grigoryeva 35 Female 2:26:47
61 107 Teyba Erkesso 26 Female 2:26:56
62 232 Timothy Henry 25 Male 2:27:09
63 92 Daniel P McLean 27 Male 2:27:14
64 67 Nathan R Hornok 31 Male 2:27:30
65 21456 Jose R Zavala Calderon 29 Male 2:27:31
66 258 Brian McGovern 28 Male 2:27:36
67 260 Cesar Garcia 35 Male 2:27:36
68 257 Phil McCartney 34 Male 2:27:37
69 210 Charlie A Hurt 26 Male 2:28:01
70 61 Tom A Clarke 38 Male 2:28:30
71 102 Berhane Adere 36 Female 2:28:38
72 201 Matt R Blume 28 Male 2:28:38
73 229 Alex Taylor 29 Male 2:28:44
74 103 Deena Kastor 36 Female 2:28:50
75 262 James Akita 29 Male 2:29:10
76 108 Mizuho Nasukawa 29 Female 2:29:22
77 304 Dave J Welsh 32 Male 2:29:24
78 494 Eric M Schliemann 28 Male 2:29:38
79 249 Scott Barnacle 35 Male 2:29:42
80 236 Matt Field 24 Male 2:29:44
81 1663 Albert Wint 29 Male 2:29:55
82 282 David Savard Gagnon 27 Male 2:29:57
83 1804 Todd Neville 35 Male 2:30:14
84 212 Seth L Kampf 24 Male 2:30:15
85 72 Phillip W Sneller 30 Male 2:30:26
86 215 Matt Sheehan 27 Male 2:30:35
87 226 Bob Schwelm 50 Male 2:30:52
88 842 Erik D Forehand 26 Male 2:30:59
89 89 Adam S Riddle 28 Male 2:31:11
90 1496 Eric Wallor 26 Male 2:31:18
91 78 Jeffrey R Pentek 23 Male 2:31:32
92 1075 Justin Johnson 26 Male 2:31:50
93 616 Bill Hibdon 29 Male 2:31:53
94 77 Steven J Lawrence 31 Male 2:31:56
95 208 Ryan M Field 25 Male 2:32:20
96 84 Michel L Jacques 26 Male 2:32:26
97 98 Mark A Wehrman 23 Male 2:32:31
98 87 Ben J Schneider 25 Male 2:32:33
99 80 Simon Pierre Landry 23 Male 2:32:37
100 273 Timothy F Willcox 31 Male 2:32:42