Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

Sat Mar 03, 2012

Albany, GA,

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

815 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2367 Heath Lamb 1:17:09.83
2 2859 Josh Carson 1:17:53.98
3 2383 Cody Mallchok 1:19:17.85
4 2220 Jeffrey Ford 1:19:55.40
5 2827 Martin Bett 1:20:14.18
6 2239 Sam Martinez 1:21:56.56
7 2564 Sarah Darvill 1:22:13.65
8 2153 Jacob Kennedy 1:23:50.31
9 2727 Hunter Morris 1:23:54.34
10 2910 Lee Patterson 1:24:29.18
11 2930 Nicholas Plocar 1:24:53.55
12 2841 Barry Brown 1:26:28.97
13 2556 Joseph Anthros 1:27:13.71
14 2127 James Frazier 1:27:49.33
15 2287 Christophe Cadiou 1:27:55.53
16 2242 Eric Boykin 1:28:45.59
17 2375 Drew Webber 1:29:24.66
18 2526 Stuart Makinson 1:29:41.64
19 2527 Austin Wiseman 1:30:19.04
20 2811 Larry Lanier 1:31:04.55
21 2387 Lisa Dillman 1:32:06.12
22 2507 Kenneth Poore 1:32:33.67
23 2691 Travis Kelley 1:33:29.12
24 2339 Kerry Hobbs 1:33:47.60
25 2746 Kevin Eaves 1:34:19.02
26 2612 Keith Johnson 1:34:24.75
27 2658 Tony Hammett 1:34:31.66
28 2690 Beth Wiggins 1:34:32.99
29 2606 Richard Bastien 1:36:03.76
30 2525 Wesley Williamson 1:36:12.43
31 2571 Gary Dykes 1:36:37.51
32 2177 Jack Plowden 1:36:43.29
33 2790 Rob Kindrick 1:37:39.75
34 2687 Robert Wilson 1:37:51.73
35 2109 Rex Stinnett 1:38:02.08
36 2336 Cameron Sutcliff 1:38:17.64
37 2636 Carl Sagasser 1:39:23.09
38 2873 Duncan Moore 1:40:05.79
39 2733 Michael Daugherty 1:40:11.25
40 2853 James Shedden 1:40:28.04
41 2905 Russell M Simmons 1:40:46.17
42 2668 Robert Norwood 1:40:55.10
43 2667 Christopher Hartley 1:41:13.43
44 2755 Molly Smith 1:41:17.57
45 2550 Kristy Andrews 1:41:19.41
46 2324 Ty Eubanks 1:41:22.65
47 2708 Flash Cunningham 1:41:25.12
48 2788 Bill Adams 1:41:28.49
49 2481 Doug Brooks 1:41:42.81
50 2373 Stephanie Harley 1:41:56.75
51 2774 Yancey Banks 1:42:14.98
52 2913 David Black 1:42:29.38
53 2172 Chris Kallio 1:42:37.19
54 2879 Darren Jones 1:42:43.03
55 353 Dale Nash 1:43:15.27
56 2925 Samuel Greene 1:43:23.50
57 2502 Wendy Donnan 1:43:31.97
58 2205 Robert MacPherson 1:43:58.51
59 2852 Jacob Cottingham 1:44:02.87
60 2851 Bruce Austin 1:44:04.31
61 2924 John J Leiner 1:44:19.48
62 2821 Laura McDermott 1:44:20.00
63 2081 Julie Recknor 1:44:25.12
64 2082 Chris Recknor 1:44:25.87
65 2101 Coleman Benko 1:44:27.83
67 2511 Raymond Ross 1:44:48.40
68 2695 Nigel Baker 1:45:05.93
69 2692 Jon Dozier 1:46:14.41
70 2670 Michael Gavre 1:46:29.89
71 2764 Jonathan Bailey 1:46:32.99
72 2820 Leonardo Garcia 1:46:45.86
73 2828 Todd Archer 1:46:45.97
74 2298 Mary Thurman 1:46:51.36
75 2379 Molly Luchetti 1:46:52.33
76 2902 Robert Schuler 1:46:52.46
77 2111 Casey Spell 1:47:00.60
78 2895 Ty Bettis 1:47:28.85
79 2915 Christie Brown 1:47:36.86
80 2362 Mark Singletary 1:47:42.60
81 2251 Augusto Sohero 1:48:41.48
82 2489 Robert A Brooks 1:48:45.81
83 2617 Juanita Chalmers 1:48:50.07
84 2843 Al Whatley 1:48:51.07
85 2579 Lora Lesnikowski 1:48:53.75
86 2826 James Whited 1:49:14.00
87 2371 Marty Steine 1:49:25.05
88 2361 Franklin Arnold 1:49:42.66
89 2619 Don Bragg 1:49:54.93
90 2803 Raquel Seddon 1:50:04.14
91 2445 Chris Piland 1:50:13.53
92 2234 John Rafferty 1:50:14.30
93 2293 Luis Garza 1:50:26.47
94 2618 Heidi Taylor 1:50:38.22
95 2747 Rob Sheridan 1:50:41.65
96 2535 Nicholas M. Felder 1:50:41.86
97 2075 Michael Windeler 1:50:58.45
98 2801 Erica Blake 1:51:00.39
99 2353 Bradley Pangle 1:51:00.77
100 2922 Shannon Tweedy 1:51:08.05
101 2401 Shane Stroud 1:51:24.42
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2367 Heath Lamb 20 Male 1:17:09.83
2 2859 Josh Carson 25 Male 1:17:53.98
3 2383 Cody Mallchok 19 Male 1:19:17.85
4 2220 Jeffrey Ford 23 Male 1:19:55.40
5 2827 Martin Bett 34 Male 1:20:14.18
6 2239 Sam Martinez 46 Male 1:21:56.56
7 2564 Sarah Darvill 27 Female 1:22:13.65
8 2153 Jacob Kennedy 17 Male 1:23:50.31
9 2727 Hunter Morris 17 Male 1:23:54.34
10 2910 Lee Patterson 33 Male 1:24:29.18
11 2930 Nicholas Plocar 25 Male 1:24:53.55
12 2841 Barry Brown 42 Male 1:26:28.97
13 2556 Joseph Anthros 30 Male 1:27:13.71
14 2127 James Frazier 51 Male 1:27:49.33
15 2287 Christophe Cadiou 42 Male 1:27:55.53
16 2242 Eric Boykin 35 Male 1:28:45.59
17 2375 Drew Webber 26 Male 1:29:24.66
18 2526 Stuart Makinson 27 Male 1:29:41.64
19 2527 Austin Wiseman 17 Male 1:30:19.04
20 2811 Larry Lanier 50 Male 1:31:04.55
21 2387 Lisa Dillman 44 Female 1:32:06.12
22 2507 Kenneth Poore 17 Male 1:32:33.67
23 2691 Travis Kelley 29 Male 1:33:29.12
24 2339 Kerry Hobbs 34 Male 1:33:47.60
25 2746 Kevin Eaves 16 Male 1:34:19.02
26 2612 Keith Johnson 51 Male 1:34:24.75
27 2658 Tony Hammett 35 Male 1:34:31.66
28 2690 Beth Wiggins 46 Female 1:34:32.99
29 2606 Richard Bastien 34 Male 1:36:03.76
30 2525 Wesley Williamson 47 Male 1:36:12.43
31 2571 Gary Dykes 39 Male 1:36:37.51
32 2177 Jack Plowden 14 Male 1:36:43.29
33 2790 Rob Kindrick 47 Male 1:37:39.75
34 2687 Robert Wilson 59 Male 1:37:51.73
35 2109 Rex Stinnett 52 Male 1:38:02.08
36 2336 Cameron Sutcliff 21 Male 1:38:17.64
37 2636 Carl Sagasser 42 Male 1:39:23.09
38 2873 Duncan Moore 42 Male 1:40:05.79
39 2733 Michael Daugherty 22 Male 1:40:11.25
40 2853 James Shedden 20 Male 1:40:28.04
41 2905 Russell M Simmons 32 Male 1:40:46.17
42 2668 Robert Norwood 29 Male 1:40:55.10
43 2667 Christopher Hartley 35 Male 1:41:13.43
44 2755 Molly Smith 31 Female 1:41:17.57
45 2550 Kristy Andrews 32 Female 1:41:19.41
46 2324 Ty Eubanks 13 Male 1:41:22.65
47 2708 Flash Cunningham 60 Male 1:41:25.12
48 2788 Bill Adams 50 Male 1:41:28.49
49 2481 Doug Brooks 39 Male 1:41:42.81
50 2373 Stephanie Harley 29 Female 1:41:56.75
51 2774 Yancey Banks 38 Male 1:42:14.98
52 2913 David Black 49 Male 1:42:29.38
53 2172 Chris Kallio 34 Male 1:42:37.19
54 2879 Darren Jones 47 Male 1:42:43.03
55 353 Dale Nash 61 Male 1:43:15.27
56 2925 Samuel Greene 16 Male 1:43:23.50
57 2502 Wendy Donnan 48 Female 1:43:31.97
58 2205 Robert MacPherson 14 Male 1:43:58.51
59 2852 Jacob Cottingham 19 Male 1:44:02.87
60 2851 Bruce Austin 42 Male 1:44:04.31
61 2924 John J Leiner 53 Male 1:44:19.48
62 2821 Laura McDermott 32 Female 1:44:20.00
63 2081 Julie Recknor 48 Female 1:44:25.12
64 2082 Chris Recknor 46 Male 1:44:25.87
65 2101 Coleman Benko 26 Male 1:44:27.83
67 2511 Raymond Ross 51 Male 1:44:48.40
68 2695 Nigel Baker 49 Male 1:45:05.93
69 2692 Jon Dozier 40 Male 1:46:14.41
70 2670 Michael Gavre 45 Male 1:46:29.89
71 2764 Jonathan Bailey 30 Male 1:46:32.99
72 2820 Leonardo Garcia 37 Male 1:46:45.86
73 2828 Todd Archer 42 Male 1:46:45.97
74 2298 Mary Thurman 37 Female 1:46:51.36
75 2379 Molly Luchetti 37 Female 1:46:52.33
76 2902 Robert Schuler 41 Male 1:46:52.46
77 2111 Casey Spell 30 Female 1:47:00.60
78 2895 Ty Bettis 39 Male 1:47:28.85
79 2915 Christie Brown 33 Female 1:47:36.86
80 2362 Mark Singletary 42 Male 1:47:42.60
81 2251 Augusto Sohero 34 Male 1:48:41.48
82 2489 Robert A Brooks 29 Male 1:48:45.81
83 2617 Juanita Chalmers 29 Female 1:48:50.07
84 2843 Al Whatley 41 Male 1:48:51.07
85 2579 Lora Lesnikowski 25 Female 1:48:53.75
86 2826 James Whited 16 Male 1:49:14.00
87 2371 Marty Steine 51 Male 1:49:25.05
88 2361 Franklin Arnold 54 Male 1:49:42.66
89 2619 Don Bragg 47 Male 1:49:54.93
90 2803 Raquel Seddon 39 Female 1:50:04.14
91 2445 Chris Piland 41 Male 1:50:13.53
92 2234 John Rafferty 50 Male 1:50:14.30
93 2293 Luis Garza 44 Male 1:50:26.47
94 2618 Heidi Taylor 30 Female 1:50:38.22
95 2747 Rob Sheridan 51 Male 1:50:41.65
96 2535 Nicholas M. Felder 22 Male 1:50:41.86
97 2075 Michael Windeler 43 Male 1:50:58.45
98 2801 Erica Blake 23 Female 1:51:00.39
99 2353 Bradley Pangle 58 Male 1:51:00.77
100 2922 Shannon Tweedy 40 Male 1:51:08.05
101 2401 Shane Stroud 35 Male 1:51:24.42