Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

Sat Mar 03, 2012

Albany, GA,

                           Albany Marathon 2012
                               March 3, 2012
                        Boston Qualifiers for 2013


            MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:05:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   815 Mutuku P Muas              27 Kenya                     2:23:49.80 
    2   786 Lamech Mosoti              31 Grand Prairie TX          2:23:59.85 
    3   754 James Boitt                32 Coon Rapids MN            2:25:00.48 
    4   685 Andrew Heath               27 Atlanta GA                2:30:14.69 
    5   734 Matt Flaherty              26 Chicago IL                2:38:53.56 
    6   653 Kris James                 29 Wheeler MI                2:57:07.89 
    7   363 Jason Kistler              24 Marietta GA               2:57:58.54 
    8   410 Mike Canan                 31 Port St. Lucie FL         3:04:47.77 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:35:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   214 Mackenzie Howe             23 Watkinsville GA           2:54:31.81 
    2   548 Erika Huerta               29 Miami FL                  2:58:42.52 
    3   525 Lisa Ievers                31 Auburn AL                 3:09:19.38 
    4   693 Meghan Lederer             27 Johnson City TN           3:23:25.68 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   385 Michael Green              35 Troy AL                   2:26:19.04 
    2   393 Michael Biagini            37 Fernandina Beach FL       2:53:01.47 
    3   572 Pablo Henderson            38 Atlanta GA                3:05:25.74 
    4   395 Ryan Staggs                37 Columbus GA               3:05:49.62 
    5    69 Erik Ness                  37 Athens GA                 3:07:36.81 
    6   401 Gabriel Araya              36 Lajosefina Costa Rica C   3:08:17.04 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   575 Leah Thomas                35 Atlanta GA                3:05:29.72 
    2   527 Dena Fairley               37 Ooltewah TN               3:36:32.17 
    3   545 Ami Roach                  36 Dacula GA                 3:39:04.69 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:15:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   282 Mitsuhiro Tsuchida         42 Duluth GA                 2:56:45.06 
    2   240 Eric Patterson             39 Athens AL                 2:59:16.17 
    3   783 Jack McDermott             43 Tallahassee FL            3:02:13.85 
    4    62 Errol Josephs              41 Lawrenceville GA          3:04:57.30 
    5   227 Sean McConnell             41 Hahira GA                 3:05:14.11 
    6   717 Jonathan Fass              40 Athens GA                 3:07:28.40 
    7   574 Andrew Block               39 Atlanta GA                3:11:44.92 
    8    81 Joey Lee                   43 Madison MS                3:13:15.03 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:45:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   342 Ingrid Louw                39 Johns Creek GA            2:57:18.03 
    2   775 Monica Huff                41 Athens GA                 3:24:17.67 
    3   330 Jenna Carver               39 Smyrna GA                 3:38:28.24 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   768 Mark Swart                 44 Jensen Beach FL           3:00:17.71 
    2   502 Claude Gauthier            47 Decatur GA                3:07:39.08 
    3   557 Steven Najjar              47 Longwood FL               3:08:14.67 
    4    28 Robby Callahan             48 Prattville AL             3:08:33.17 
    5   255 Michael Sweeney            46 Rocky Face GA             3:18:43.19 
    6   335 Carlos Graham              45 Atlanta GA                3:19:31.88 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   661 Sarah Batt                 47 Savannah GA               3:23:05.33 
    2   163 Natalie Camp               46 Athens GA                 3:44:07.00 
    3   158 April Williams             44 Athens GA                 3:45:01.80 
    4   423 Charlene Pennymon          47 Americus GA               3:48:27.87 
    5   776 Debra Daley                44 Jensen Beach FL           3:50:34.77 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:30:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   312 Phil Young                 49 Murfreesboro TN           2:58:32.89 
    2   364 Mike Nasiatka              49 Columbus GA               3:23:46.33 
    3   271 Jim Westphal               52 Union KY                  3:26:44.13 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:00:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   513 Cindy Lewandowski          49 Sartell GA                3:34:40.96 
    2   153 Cindy Adams                50 Athens GA                 3:36:45.73 
    3    10 Jeanine Watts              51 Lamar MS                  3:49:38.13 
    4   139 Laura Salman               49 Evans GA                  3:50:07.54 
    5   141 Millie Tanner              51 Jacksonville Beach FL     3:52:00.17 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   157 Bill Berenson              57 Ft Worth TX               3:28:33.45 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   612 Malissa Piersol            54 Atlanta GA                3:59:13.38 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   733 Dan Ash                    58 Gray GA                   3:28:00.90 
    2   613 Richard Park               59 Colorado Springs CO       3:40:53.37 
    3   239 Paul Baswell               63 Loxley AL                 3:42:14.51 
    4   681 Stephen Warren             60 Columbus GA               3:53:12.43 
    5   397 Bishop Leatherbury         59 Atlanta GA                3:53:13.82 
    6   577 Terry Hill                 60 Oakland CA                3:54:26.87 
           FAMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   651 Kenneth Sirois             65 Clinton TN                3:53:43.65 
    2   524 Robert Nuttall             65 Scottsdale AZ             3:55:46.44 
    3    50 Douglas Carl               65 Islamorada FL             3:58:41.56 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
    1   455 Charlie Patterson          69 Buford GA                 4:01:50.34 
    2   604 David V. Bruce             70 New Smyrna Beach FL       4:12:50.29 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79 QUALIFYING TIME: 5:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============ 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99 QUALIFYING TIME: 5:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Nettime      
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= ============