Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

Sat Mar 07, 2015

112 N. Front Street, Albany, GA 31701, United States

                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
    1  2001 M3034     1     28 Wes Hargrove             33 Columbus GA         1:14:36.82  5:42   39:30 
    2  2000 M2529     1     25 Patrick Whitehead        29 Albany GA           1:14:50.05  5:43   39:09 
    3  2002 M2124     1      9 Lucas Stocks             24 Chattanooga TN      1:17:51.39  5:57   41:06 
    4  2776 M2124     2      9 Ian Rogan                24 Chattanooga TN      1:18:52.17  6:02   40:59 
    5  2004 M3539     1     30 Steven Bothe             38 Newnan GA           1:20:31.37  6:09   42:19 
    6  2010 M4549     1     44 Peter Kotchen            46 Atlanta GA          1:23:51.40  6:24   44:29 
    7  2003 M0120     1     16 Justin Braswell          18 West Point GA       1:24:57.42  6:29   42:22 
    8  2007 M0120     2     16 Jack Plowden             17 Albany GA           1:26:26.74  6:36   44:46 
    9  2008 M2529     2     25 Arnoldo De Jesus         29 Albany GA           1:29:26.43  6:50   46:29 
   10  2009 M2529     3     25 Austin Evans             28 Lakeland FL         1:29:41.84  6:51   47:06 
   11  2018 M0120     3     16 Bailey Nipper            18 Cordele GA          1:30:08.67  6:53   47:37 
   12  2012 M0120     4     16 Ryan Silvis              18 Griffin GA          1:30:08.87  6:53   47:47 
   13  2006 M0120     5     16 Nicholas Flatt           16 Griffin GA          1:30:21.11  6:54   47:47 
   14  2749 M4044     1     33 John Kilpatrick          44                     1:30:49.10  6:56   48:10 
   15  2583 M5054     1     21 Ed Shattles              51 Americus GA         1:31:13.53  6:58   48:03 
   16  2648 M4044     2     33 Lucas Trejo              42 Fitzgerald GA       1:32:04.51  7:02   48:31 
   17  2277 M4549     2     44 Thomas Goss              45 Gray GA             1:32:08.75  7:02   48:45 
   18  2602 M2529     4     25 Matt Smith               26 Cape Canaveral FL   1:33:46.99  7:10   48:55 
   19  2786 M5054     2     21 Larry Lanier             53                     1:34:05.83  7:11   47:58 
   20  2020 M6064     1     19 Dan Ash                  61 Gray GA             1:34:38.07  7:14   49:46 
   21  2591 M3034     2     28 David Simon              33 South Holland IL    1:34:49.38  7:15   48:57 
   22  2755 M4549     3     44 Kurt Anthony             49 Albany GA           1:34:54.84  7:15   48:21 
   23  2061 M3034     3     28 James Barlament          34 Athens GA           1:35:02.88  7:16   50:24 
   24  2507 M4044     3     33 Mark Peace               41 Covington GA        1:36:19.57  7:21   51:02 
   25  2787 M4044     4     33 Juan Ordonet             41 Medellin            1:36:29.34  7:22   50:44 
   26  2019 M3539     2     30 Christopher Phillips     35 Leesburg GA         1:36:52.17  7:24   48:43 
   27  2152 M4549     4     44 Julio Claret             47 Johns Creek GA      1:37:52.54  7:29   51:48 
   28  2015 M4549     5     44 Jason Massie             46 Alpharetta GA       1:37:56.81  7:29   51:35 
   29  2014 M4549     6     44 Carl Plowden             45 Albany GA           1:38:19.73  7:31   51:37 
   30  2756 M4549     7     44 Dennis Moore             46 Leesburg GA         1:38:40.61  7:32   50:59 
   31  2158 M3034     4     28 Wesley Colinger          31 Columbus GA         1:38:43.47  7:32   53:25 
   32  2017 M4549     8     44 Sirak Tadesse            49 Decatur GA          1:39:14.25  7:35   51:30 
   33  2137 M4549     9     44 Gerry Carson             45 Atlanta GA          1:39:34.10  7:36   51:13 
   34  2016 M3539     3     30 Keith Gattie             35 Haddock GA          1:39:36.52  7:36   51:20 
   35  2140 M3539     4     30 Patrick Cash             39 Alpharetta GA       1:40:29.70  7:41   52:32 
   36  2768 M4549    10     44 Bruce Austin             45                     1:40:29.76  7:41   52:41 
   37  2072 M6064     2     19 Michael Berger           61 Alpharetta GA       1:40:30.09  7:41   53:02 
   38  2646 M3539     5     30 Jose Trejo               36 Fitzgerald GA       1:40:42.80  7:42   52:57 
   39  2169 M5054     3     21 Brian Constantine        53 Largo FL            1:40:53.43  7:42   53:06 
   40  2316 M5054     4     21 Keith Heard              50 Columbus GA         1:40:57.33  7:43   52:02 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
   41  2700 M0120     6     16 Carter Webb              15 Gainesville GA      1:41:13.20  7:44   53:41 
   42  2616 M4044     5     33 Daniel Stansberry        40 Griffin GA          1:41:16.34  7:44   50:32 
   43  2095 M4044     6     33 James Bowen              40 Lykens PA           1:41:25.02  7:45   52:48 
   44  2624 M3539     6     30 Winston Symmes           39 Perry GA            1:41:29.30  7:45   52:08 
   45   673 M4044     7     33 Seth Waltman             41 Athens GA           1:41:42.47  7:46   51:40 
   46  2296 M4549    11     44 Matthew Halsey           47 Portland OR         1:41:46.81  7:46   54:14 
   47  2110 M2124     3      9 Warren Brown             24 Atlanta GA          1:41:59.57  7:47   54:34 
   48  2788 M3539     7     30 Camilo Ordonez           36                     1:42:33.54  7:50   58:01 
   49  2135 M6064     3     19 Dan Carlon               61 Albany GA           1:43:00.81  7:52   54:11 
   50  2501 M2529     5     25 Shyam Patel              25 Atlanta GA          1:43:40.17  7:55   56:44 
   51  2711 M0120     7     16 Nathan Whiddon           17 Leesburg GA         1:43:51.81  7:56   53:33 
   52  2116 M4549    12     44 Kith Burkingstock        48 Newnan GA           1:44:17.17  7:58   54:23 
   53  2498 M4549    13     44 Barry Parker             45 Wetumpka AL         1:44:31.77  7:59   55:12 
   54  2070 M5054     5     21 Michael Behling          50 Oviedo FL           1:45:01.07  8:01   56:03 
   55  2614 M6064     4     19 Mike Stafford            63 Byron GA            1:45:06.72  8:02   54:55 
   56  2231 M4044     8     33 Daymon Ellsworth         43 Newnan GA           1:45:11.97  8:02   56:17 
   57  2235 M3034     5     28 Sergio Farias            30 Leesburg GA         1:46:04.92  8:06   56:38 
   58  2495 M6064     5     19 Bradley Pangle           61 Jefferson GA        1:46:05.36  8:06   56:39 
   59  2647 M4044     9     33 Juan Carlos Trejo        40 Fitzgerald GA       1:46:06.98  8:06   55:15 
   60  2559 M3034     6     28 Ryan Rogers              31 Smyrna GA           1:46:11.81  8:07   55:23 
   61  2195 M5559     1     20 Dan Dewolf               58 McDonough GA        1:46:30.72  8:08   56:06 
   62  2777 M4044    10     33 Andy Ulsh                40 Atlanta GA          1:46:33.56  8:08   54:53 
   63  2378 M6064     6     19 Ronnie Kittrell          62 Gray GA             1:46:39.99  8:09   54:49 
   64  2303 M3539     8     30 Brandon Harrell          36 Leesburg GA         1:46:40.28  8:09   55:33 
   65  2564 M2529     6     25 William Rybak            26 Atlanta GA          1:46:42.23  8:09   56:52 
   66  2372 M4549    14     44 Cody King                47 Leesburg GA         1:46:48.20  8:09   53:23 
   67  2540 M2529     7     25 Jose Reyes               29 Ft Stewart GA       1:46:50.00  8:10   57:49 
   68  2505 M3539     9     30 Chris Paulk              36 Wray GA             1:47:10.82  8:11   55:42 
   69  2637 M2529     8     25 Adam Thornton            29 Albany GA           1:47:12.33  8:11   57:19 
   70  2048 M6064     7     19 Shelton Ansley           62 Cairo GA            1:47:33.42  8:13   56:47 
   71  2448 M5054     6     21 Jim Meadows              53 Panama City Beach   1:48:31.13  8:17   57:07 
   72  2560 M3539    10     30 Jonathan Ross            37 Alpharetta GA       1:48:55.41  8:19   55:36 
   73  2642 M3034     7     28 Greg Tolan               30 Athens GA           1:48:57.78  8:19   56:03 
   74  2638 M4044    11     33 Howard Tibbitt           44 Buena Vista GA      1:49:00.07  8:19   58:28 
   75  2266 M4044    12     33 Pete Germany             43 Warner Robins GA    1:49:08.41  8:20   56:59 
   76  2525 M3034     8     28 Benjamin Powell          33 Bonaire GA          1:49:17.78  8:21   58:36 
   77  2563 M3539    11     30 Stephen Rubendall        37 Pelham GA           1:49:32.69  8:22   56:49 
   78  2288 M3034     9     28 Jean Guzman              30 Tifton GA           1:49:41.39  8:23   55:31 
   79  2474 M2529     9     25 Michael Murray           25 Atlanta GA          1:49:43.62  8:23   59:51 
   80  2510 M3034    10     28 Cortney Penn             33 Orlando FL          1:49:59.09  8:24   59:27 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
   81  2594 M3539    12     30 Matt Skilling            39 Clarkesville GA     1:50:14.01  8:25   59:16 
   82  2571 M3539    13     30 Rick Sawyer              35 Tiger GA            1:50:23.11  8:26   54:57 
   83  2317 M4044    13     33 Dan Hembree              44 Acworth GA          1:50:29.00  8:26   57:57 
   84  2361 M4549    15     44 Scott Johnson            45 Baconton GA         1:50:30.82  8:26   56:28 
   85  2653 M2529    10     25 Winfield Tufts           27 Atlanta GA          1:51:04.78  8:29 1:00:07 
   86  2596 M3034    11     28 Michael Slaughter        33 Albany GA           1:51:20.88  8:30   58:33 
   87  2350 M3539    14     30 Theron Huss              38 Valrico FL          1:51:32.35  8:31   58:18 
   88  2543 M3539    15     30 Shaun Rice               36 Atlanta GA          1:52:17.53  8:35   58:37 
   89  2745 M4044    14     33 Gerry Nipper             44 Cordele GA          1:52:24.07  8:35   59:45 
   90  2131 M3539    16     30 Joel Campos              35 Leesburg GA         1:52:30.38  8:36   55:46 
   91  2704 M5054     7     21 Ted Welch                50 Hahira GA           1:52:31.01  8:36   59:25 
   92  2084 M3539    17     30 Free Blombergh           35 Tallahassee FL      1:52:39.16  8:36   55:15 
   93  2587 M5054     8     21 Brad Shiver              54 Warner Robins GA    1:52:55.05  8:37   56:21 
   94  2319 M3034    12     28 Aaron Hensley            34 Johns Creek GA      1:53:04.91  8:38 1:00:39 
   95  2718 M2529    11     25 Jake Williams            29 Leesburg GA         1:53:54.53  8:42   56:35 
   96  2043 M2529    12     25 Nathan Ammons            28 Buford GA           1:54:39.65  8:45 1:01:09 
   97  2076 M5054     9     21 Donald Blackburn         54 Albany GA           1:54:42.62  8:46 1:02:31 
   98  2486 M4549    16     44 Kyle Nickel              47 Marietta GA         1:54:43.43  8:46   57:47 
   99  2299 M4549    17     44 Monte Hansford           47 Summerville SC      1:54:53.92  8:46 1:00:29 
  100  2198 M6064     8     19 David Dickinson          61 Monroe GA           1:54:59.41  8:47 1:00:38 
  101  2285 M4549    18     44 David Guerra             46 Albany GA           1:55:00.91  8:47 1:01:49 
  102  2160 M3034    13     28 Jason Collins            31 Dallas GA           1:56:01.23  8:52   58:19 
  103  2626 M4044    15     33 Tracy Taunton            44 Albany GA           1:56:02.58  8:52   59:15 
  104  2355 M4549    19     44 Chuck Jackson            45 Kathleen GA         1:56:15.10  8:53 1:02:35 
  105  2265 M2124     4      9 Wright Gazaway           23 Buford GA           1:56:22.65  8:53 1:00:30 
  106  2661 M6569     1      7 Dan Van Cleave           68 Oakwood IL          1:56:39.34  8:55 1:00:28 
  107  2092 M5054    10     21 Brian Bouck              53 Alpharetta GA       1:56:40.04  8:55 1:01:28 
  108  2489 M4549    20     44 Stan Okon                49 Leesburg GA         1:56:42.98  8:55 1:01:12 
  109  2268 M5054    11     21 Gary Giles               51 Alpharetta GA       1:56:46.80  8:55 1:01:47 
  110  2511 M5559     2     20 Steven Perdue            56 Gray GA             1:56:57.61  8:56   59:52 
  111  2478 M6064     9     19 Dale Nash                64 Dothan AL           1:57:01.51  8:56 1:01:46 
  112  2188 M3034    14     28 Josh Davis               33 Americus GA         1:57:05.10  8:56 1:00:48 
  113  2689 M4044    16     33 Ken Ward                 44 Dallas GA           1:57:24.85  8:58 1:02:19 
  114  2189 M4549    21     44 Randy Davis              45 Albany GA           1:57:43.77  8:59   58:23 
  115  2520 M3539    18     30 Josh Pitts               39 Cordele GA          1:57:53.27  9:00 1:00:21 
  116  2089 M4044    17     33 Mike Booth               40 Douglas GA          1:58:35.80  9:03 1:02:12 
  117  2773 M3034    15     28 Michael Overend          32                     1:59:08.74  9:06 1:03:40 
  118  2154 M2124     5      9 Ben Cleary               24 Albany GA           1:59:11.24  9:06 1:00:03 
  119  2397 M5559     3     20 John Leiner              56 Woodstock GA        1:59:16.88  9:07   59:15 
  120  2075 M4044    18     33 Jean-Pierre Biawa        44 Leesburg GA         1:59:21.01  9:07 1:02:34 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
  121  2730 M2529    13     25 Seth Winstead            27 Griffin GA          1:59:32.80  9:08 1:06:28 
  122  2603 M4044    19     33 Matthew Smith            42 Johns Creek GA      1:59:52.75  9:09 1:03:20 
  123  2055 M4044    20     33 Edward Bailey            44 Gray GA             1:59:53.05  9:09 1:00:09 
  124  2252 M4549    22     44 Alton Fowler             47 Gray GA             2:00:03.03  9:10 1:01:46 
  125  2086 M4549    23     44 Kirk Bolton              46 Newnan GA           2:00:10.46  9:11 1:02:51 
  126  2461 M6064    10     19 Bob Moon                 60 Valdosta GA         2:00:11.18  9:11 1:03:23 
  127  2547 M2529    14     25 Patrick Riesnberg        29 Columbus GA         2:00:24.95  9:12 1:04:36 
  128  2368 M2529    15     25 Travis Key               29 Moultrie GA         2:00:40.19  9:13 1:04:39 
  129  2239 M3034    16     28 David Feliciano          33 Seneca SC           2:00:50.46  9:14 1:02:44 
  130  2410 M3539    19     30 James Lovelace           37 Leesburg GA         2:01:27.79  9:17 1:04:05 
  131  2238 M2529    16     25 Nicholas Felder          25 Albany GA           2:01:30.18  9:17   53:49 
  132  2243 M2529    17     25 Zachary Finehout         27 Columbus GA         2:01:35.61  9:17 1:05:50 
  133  2785 M3034    17     28 John Riendeau            33 Sandy Springs GA    2:01:39.21  9:17 1:03:51 
  134  2230 M4044    21     33 Brandon Ellen            43 Macon GA            2:02:08.18  9:20   57:27 
  135  2122 M0120     8     16 Bradley Butler           15 Fayetteville GA     2:02:17.31  9:20 1:02:19 
  136  2100 M3034    18     28 Lee Bradley              34 Albany GA           2:02:33.11  9:22 1:03:51 
  137  2408 M2529    18     25 Joshua Loflin            28 Albany GA           2:03:03.98  9:24 1:06:36 
  138  2460 M3034    19     28 Dominic Milner           34 Tallahassee FL      2:03:07.95  9:24 1:00:18 
  139  2733 M5559     4     20 Gary Wood                55 Valdosta GA         2:03:27.80  9:26 1:04:41 
  140  2663 M4549    24     44 Richard Vanmatre         48 Sylvester GA        2:04:21.40  9:30 1:05:42 
  141  2732 M5559     5     20 Keith Wishum             57 Americus GA         2:04:23.80  9:30 1:03:24 
  142  2455 M4549    25     44 Faison Middleton         45 Alb GA              2:04:47.00  9:32 1:06:31 
  143  2377 M4044    22     33 Mike Kittrell            43 Macon GA            2:05:11.71  9:34 1:00:00 
  144  2556 M4549    26     44 Pete Robinson            48 Gordon GA           2:05:34.79  9:35 1:05:48 
  145  2529 M5559     6     20 William Preston          57 Lawrenceville GA    2:05:37.63  9:36   54:23 
  146  2149 M3539    20     30 Donald Chavis            35 East Point GA       2:06:10.40  9:38 1:07:02 
  147  2552 M5054    12     21 Neal Robertson           53 Albany GA           2:06:13.42  9:38 1:03:26 
  148  2664 M5559     7     20 Jose Vargas              58 Tallahassee FL      2:06:21.20  9:39 1:05:12 
  149  2782 M4044    23     33 Paul Blue                40 Americus GA         2:06:59.27  9:42 1:03:34 
  150  2142 M2529    19     25 Jose Castillo            27 Albany GA           2:07:41.35  9:45 1:00:17 
  151  2391 M0120     9     16 Jacob Lee                20 Centerville TN      2:08:16.84  9:48 1:09:51 
  152  2705 M4044    24     33 Craig Wellons            41 Americus GA         2:08:23.30  9:48 1:09:52 
  153  2781 M3539    21     30 James Pettis             36 Kathleen GA         2:08:35.74  9:49 1:07:27 
  154  2221 M4044    25     33 Rickey Edmond            43 Elko GA             2:08:45.63  9:50 1:06:57 
  155  2774 M4044    26     33 Mike Faust               40 Alpharetta GA       2:08:55.23  9:51 1:07:38 
  156  2298 M3034    20     28 Michael Hammond          33 Albany GA           2:09:01.28  9:51 1:06:27 
  157  2206 M6569     2      7 Harry Dorsey             67 Albany GA           2:09:06.75  9:52 1:08:35 
  158  2746 M6064    11     19 Chuck Darsey             60 Albany GA           2:09:28.65  9:53 1:07:55 
  159  2772 M4044    27     33 Mike Parton              42 Albany GA           2:10:32.15  9:58 1:10:20 
  160  2604 M6064    12     19 Michael Smith            60 Lithonia GA         2:10:50.18  9:59 1:09:26 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
  161  2783 M3539    22     30 Von Dexter Bacon         38                     2:10:51.39 10:00 1:06:54 
  162  2760 M5054    13     21 Doug Lego                54 Fayetteville GA     2:11:27.38 10:02 1:07:50 
  163  2212 M2124     6      9 Austin Duncan            23 Sylvester GA        2:12:01.25 10:05 1:07:29 
  164  2354 M5054    14     21 Robert Ivey              52 Bronwood GA         2:14:29.75 10:16 1:09:20 
  165  2606 M4044    28     33 Shane Smith              42 Meigs GA            2:14:51.36 10:18 1:12:29 
  166  2119 M5559     8     20 Bryan Burson             55 Leesburg GA         2:15:59.05 10:23 1:10:17 
  167  2403 M4044    29     33 John Ling                40 Gray GA             2:16:21.20 10:25 1:09:07 
  168  2726 M5054    15     21 David Wilson             51 Columbus GA         2:16:26.19 10:25 1:10:41 
  169  2057 M3539    23     30 Jason Ball               36 Ft. Mitchell AL     2:16:54.07 10:27 1:09:59 
  170  2314 M4044    30     33 Roderick Haugabook       43 Americus GA         2:17:22.10 10:29 1:11:42 
  171  2442 M4044    31     33 Nikia McGhee             40 Macon GA            2:17:38.96 10:31 1:13:18 
  172  2580 M4549    27     44 Ricky Scott              47 Leesburg GA         2:17:40.17 10:31 1:12:47 
  173  2045 M6064    13     19 Jon Anderson             61 Bonaire GA          2:17:48.04 10:31 1:09:56 
  174  2518 M4549    28     44 Donald Pierce            45 Danville GA         2:17:51.15 10:32 1:10:09 
  175  2226 M5054    16     21 Mike Elder               51 Leesburg GA         2:18:30.43 10:35 1:14:37 
  176  2053 M3034    21     28 Jonathan Autin           34 Bonaire GA          2:18:40.08 10:35 1:06:22 
  177  2643 M2529    20     25 John Tolan               29 Alpharetta GA       2:18:53.10 10:36 1:06:39 
  178  2728 M5559     9     20 Noel Wilson              56 Albany GA           2:19:32.86 10:39 1:09:57 
  179  2082 M3539    24     30 Steve Blanshan           36 Daphne AL           2:20:56.98 10:46 1:12:56 
  180  2289 M0120    10     16 Daniel Gyorfi            15 Leesburg GA         2:21:01.70 10:46 1:11:08 
  181  2473 M5559    10     20 Stan Moye                57 Albany GA           2:21:27.40 10:48 1:12:13 
  182  2674 M4549    29     44 Michael Wade             45 Columbus GA         2:21:30.97 10:48 1:15:47 
  183  2294 M4549    30     44 Kevin Hall               49 Colquitt GA         2:21:35.61 10:49 1:14:06 
  184  2578 M6064    14     19 Bernard Scoggins         64 Albany GA           2:21:46.42 10:49 1:12:32 
  185  2736 M6569     3      7 George Woodall           67 Leesburg GA         2:21:55.97 10:50 1:13:34 
  186  2694 M5054    17     21 John Watford             50 Cordele GA          2:22:03.80 10:51 1:13:51 
  187  2180 M0120    11     16 Joseph Crooke            17 Leesburg GA         2:22:23.49 10:52 1:24:30 
  188  2133 M3034    22     28 Ross Cannon              31 Atlanta GA          2:22:23.56 10:52 1:14:20 
  189  2472 M5559    11     20 Robert Moss              59 Albany GA           2:22:25.69 10:52 1:13:40 
  190  2193 M4044    32     33 Chris Delcher            40 Newberry FL         2:23:08.55 10:56 1:11:32 
  191  2272 M2529    21     25 Jacob Glover             29 Phenix City AL      2:23:23.39 10:57 1:12:33 
  192  2592 M6064    15     19 Larry Sims Sr.           61 Americus GA         2:23:42.98 10:58 1:14:02 
  193  2041 M3539    25     30 Josh Alvey               38 Leesburg GA         2:23:49.22 10:59 1:16:56 
  194  2457 M4549    31     44 Jason Miller             45 Leesburg GA         2:24:28.13 11:02 1:16:55 
  195  2769 M5054    18     21 Chuck Knight             53 Albany GA           2:24:59.88 11:04 1:18:33 
  196  2766 M4549    32     44 Toby Turner              48 Gray GA             2:25:03.11 11:04 1:11:42 
  197  2695 M2124     7      9 Joshua Watford           22 Cordele GA          2:25:37.41 11:07 1:11:42 
  198  2482 M3034    23     28 Dane Newby               30 Jeffersonville GA   2:25:48.56 11:08 1:03:05 
  199  2709 M4549    33     44 Brent Whiddon            48 Leesburg GA         2:26:47.99 11:13 1:16:26 
  200  2157 M5054    19     21 Mark Cole                53 Duluth GA           2:27:05.41 11:14 1:13:59 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
  201  2309 M4549    34     44 Richard Harris           46 Buena Vista GA      2:27:07.22 11:14 1:15:07 
  202  2306 M0120    12     16 Drew Harris              14 Buena Vista GA      2:27:07.71 11:14 1:15:07 
  203  2484 M5559    12     20 Garry Newton             59 Americus GA         2:27:20.29 11:15 1:09:56 
  204  2191 M2529    22     25 Douglas Dean             28 Albany GA           2:27:52.51 11:17 1:15:08 
  205  2488 M3034    24     28 Chu Ofodile              34 Leesburg GA         2:29:25.32 11:25 1:12:34 
  206  2719 M0120    13     16 Jamarcus Williams        15 Griffin GA          2:29:34.06 11:25 1:10:36 
  207  2105 M4549    35     44 James Brooks             46 Albany GA           2:29:54.57 11:27 1:15:42 
  208  2459 M5054    20     21 Richard Miller           50 Locust Grove GA     2:31:02.83 11:32 1:13:40 
  209  2401 M6064    16     19 James Lindsey            61 Albany GA           2:31:19.93 11:33 1:16:35 
  210  2064 M6569     4      7 John Barwick             65 Columbus GA         2:31:55.48 11:36 1:20:52 
  211  2114 M7098     1      3 Pruett Burge             72 Warner Robins GA    2:32:00.24 11:36 1:18:46 
  212  2742 M4549    36     44 Randy Zaffuto            47 Sandy Springs GA    2:32:11.88 11:37 1:17:21 
  213  2449 M3539    26     30 Ryan Meeks               38 Griffin GA          2:32:18.81 11:38 1:20:02 
  214  2708 M0120    14     16 Benjamin Whiddon         15 Leesburg GA         2:33:32.84 11:43 1:20:56 
  215  2605 M6064    17     19 Rozeallan Smith          62 Dothan AL           2:34:40.79 11:49 1:18:29 
  216  2348 M4549    37     44 Clint Hurst              45 Tifton GA           2:35:30.67 11:52 1:17:16 
  217  2176 M7098     2      3 Bill Costantino          71 Jefferson GA        2:36:54.97 11:59 1:22:25 
  218  2480 M3539    27     30 Aurelio Nelson           36 Albany GA           2:38:11.05 12:05 1:21:45 
  219  2723 M2124     8      9 Nate Williams            23 Albany GA           2:39:18.46 12:10 1:21:35 
  220  2526 M5559    13     20 Bobby Powell             56 Albany GA           2:40:30.89 12:15 1:22:22 
  221  2334 M4549    38     44 Jay Hopson               45 Albany GA           2:41:49.62 12:21 1:24:56 
  222  2308 M4549    39     44 Michael Harris           47 Atlanta GA          2:42:13.32 12:23 1:22:35 
  223  2625 M6569     5      7 Philip Szmedra           67 Americus GA         2:42:21.35 12:24 1:23:56 
  224  2249 M3034    25     28 Joshua Foister           30 Climax GA           2:42:42.70 12:25 1:23:45 
  225  2570 M3539    28     30 Scott Sapp               36 Albany GA           2:42:48.50 12:26 1:25:51 
  226  2522 M4549    40     44 Gary Ponder              46 Austin TX           2:43:38.90 12:30 1:23:38 
  227  2240 M4549    41     44 Jeff Fender              48 Windermere FL       2:44:27.91 12:33 1:27:33 
  228  2492 M5559    14     20 William Ortiz            56 Columbus GA         2:44:32.69 12:34 1:27:29 
  229  2383 M6064    18     19 Stan Lambert             63 Jacksonville FL     2:44:36.87 12:34         
  230  2509 M5559    15     20 James Penn               58 Jacksonville FL     2:45:23.71 12:38 1:13:20 
  231  2649 M4549    42     44 Chanh Tu                 47 Smithville GA       2:46:00.01 12:40 1:23:55 
  232  2278 M5559    16     20 Jeffrey Granberry        55 Albany GA           2:47:09.83 12:46 1:22:42 
  233  2623 M6064    19     19 Max Sweat                60 Bristol TN          2:49:43.28 12:57 1:27:15 
  234  2555 M3034    26     28 Montego Robinson         30 Albany GA           2:50:09.95 12:59 1:19:50 
  235  2392 M2529    23     25 Jordan Lee               29 Pleasantville TN    2:51:36.22 13:06 1:35:03 
  236  2163 M5054    21     21 Jerry Colson             54 Albany GA           2:51:56.88 13:08 1:28:09 
  237  2313 M2529    24     25 Ryan Hatcher             27 Lawrenceville GA    2:52:02.07 13:08 1:28:33 
  238  2185 M4549    43     44 Eric Daugherty           46 Lawrenceville GA    2:55:53.86 13:26 1:25:42 
  239  2670 M2124     9      9 Brendon Viquez           21 Leesburg GA         2:57:55.08 13:35 1:30:11 
  240  2364 M3539    29     30 Russell Karcher          35 Gainesville GA      2:59:00.35 13:40 1:34:46 




                Albany Half Marathon presented by Snickers
                           03/07/2015 Albany, GA

              OVERALL RESULTS MALE RESULTS SORTED BY CHIPTIME
Place No.   Div   Divpl Divtot Name                    Age City,st            Chiptime    Pace  6.9mi      
===== ===== ===== ===== ====== ======================= === ================== =========== ===== ======= 
  241  2302 M4044    33     33 Jason Harper             41 Gainesville GA      2:59:02.43 13:40 1:34:48 
  242  2032 M0120    15     16 John Acosta              16 Griffin GA          3:00:22.94 13:46 1:34:47 
  243  2172 M7098     3      3 Jacob Cooter             78 Grovetown GA        3:01:57.38 13:53 1:28:02 
  244  2668 M2529    25     25 Christopher Villanueva   29 Columbus GA         3:02:34.92 13:56 1:29:47 
  245  2349 M6569     6      7 Sha'ron Hurt             66 Milledgeville GA    3:04:36.59 14:06 1:34:16 
  246  2356 M3034    27     28 Jason Jackson            33 Camilla GA          3:14:24.32 14:50 1:41:37 
  247  2428 M5559    17     20 Brandan Martin           58 Ooltewah TN         3:27:55.43 15:52 1:50:57 
  248  2434 M0120    16     16 Jonathan McCarty         20 Leesburg GA         3:28:27.02 15:55 1:40:32 
  249  2738 M3034    28     28 Joshua Worley            33 Griffin GA          3:38:49.98 16:42 1:55:38 
  250  2780 M5559    18     20 John Trahan              59 Stuart FL           3:55:32.67 17:59 1:55:09 
  251  2228 M5559    19     20 Sylvester Elkins         56 Covington GA        3:57:44.66 18:09 1:55:39 
  252  2792 M6569     7      7 Douglas Roscoe           67                     3:58:14.14 18:11 1:59:40 
  253  2329 M5559    20     20 Wilson Holloway          59 Leesburg GA         4:36:42.09 21:07 2:12:17 
  254  2657 M3539    30     30 Craig Tvedt              38 New York NY         4:40:49.56 21:26 2:07:39