Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

Sat Mar 07, 2015

112 N. Front Street, Albany, GA 31701, United States

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

684 Participants

Expand Results

PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME FINISH TIME
1 2001 Wes Hargrove 1:14:36.82
2 2000 Patrick Whitehead 1:14:50.05
3 2002 Lucas Stocks 1:17:51.39
4 2776 Ian Rogan 1:18:52.17
5 2004 Steven Bothe 1:20:31.37
6 2010 Peter Kotchen 1:23:51.40
7 2003 Justin Braswell 1:24:57.42
8 2007 Jack Plowden 1:26:26.74
9 2008 Arnoldo De Jesus 1:29:26.43
10 2009 Austin Evans 1:29:41.84
11 2023 Maurya Lacey 1:29:47.63
12 2018 Bailey Nipper 1:30:08.67
13 2012 Ryan Silvis 1:30:08.87
14 2006 Nicholas Flatt 1:30:21.11
15 2749 John Kilpatrick 1:30:49.10
16 2583 Ed Shattles 1:31:13.53
17 2021 Jennifer Perkins 1:31:23.44
18 2648 Lucas Trejo 1:32:04.51
19 2277 Thomas Goss 1:32:08.75
20 2602 Matt Smith 1:33:46.99
21 2786 Larry Lanier 1:34:05.83
22 2020 Dan Ash 1:34:38.07
23 2591 David Simon 1:34:49.38
24 2755 Kurt Anthony 1:34:54.84
25 2061 James Barlament 1:35:02.88
26 2026 Maegan Garritson 1:35:18.16
27 2031 Catherine Gomez 1:35:56.02
28 2507 Mark Peace 1:36:19.57
29 2787 Juan Ordonet 1:36:29.34
30 2019 Christopher Phillips 1:36:52.17
31 2028 Sherry Spinks 1:36:55.24
32 2152 Julio Claret 1:37:52.54
33 2015 Jason Massie 1:37:56.81
34 2677 Laura Wagner 1:38:05.56
35 2014 Carl Plowden 1:38:19.73
36 2756 Dennis Moore 1:38:40.61
37 2158 Wesley Colinger 1:38:43.47
38 2297 Schonie Hamilton 1:39:09.93
39 2017 Sirak Tadesse 1:39:14.25
40 2137 Gerry Carson 1:39:34.10
41 2016 Keith Gattie 1:39:36.52
42 2245 Haley Florsheim 1:39:58.31
43 2327 Haley Holan 1:39:58.99
44 2027 Mary Sweeney 1:40:09.00
45 2140 Patrick Cash 1:40:29.70
46 2768 Bruce Austin 1:40:29.76
47 2072 Michael Berger 1:40:30.09
48 2646 Jose Trejo 1:40:42.80
49 2471 Lindsay Moss 1:40:47.33
50 2169 Brian Constantine 1:40:53.43
51 2316 Keith Heard 1:40:57.33
52 2700 Carter Webb 1:41:13.20
53 2616 Daniel Stansberry 1:41:16.34
54 2029 Lily Ye 1:41:24.77
55 2095 James Bowen 1:41:25.02
56 2624 Winston Symmes 1:41:29.30
57 673 Seth Waltman 1:41:42.47
58 2296 Matthew Halsey 1:41:46.81
59 2110 Warren Brown 1:41:59.57
60 2301 Kimberly Hargrove 1:42:00.85
61 2788 Camilo Ordonez 1:42:33.54
62 2135 Dan Carlon 1:43:00.81
63 2501 Shyam Patel 1:43:40.17
64 2711 Nathan Whiddon 1:43:51.81
65 2116 Kith Burkingstock 1:44:17.17
66 2743 Kelli Sliwinski 1:44:21.66
67 2498 Barry Parker 1:44:31.77
68 2070 Michael Behling 1:45:01.07
69 2614 Mike Stafford 1:45:06.72
70 2231 Daymon Ellsworth 1:45:11.97
71 2223 Amber Elam 1:45:51.88
72 2235 Sergio Farias 1:46:04.92
73 2495 Bradley Pangle 1:46:05.36
74 2647 Juan Carlos Trejo 1:46:06.98
75 2559 Ryan Rogers 1:46:11.81
76 2195 Dan Dewolf 1:46:30.72
77 2182 Karen Cunliffe 1:46:32.05
78 2660 Bingham Ulsh 1:46:33.08
79 2777 Andy Ulsh 1:46:33.56
80 2378 Ronnie Kittrell 1:46:39.99
81 2303 Brandon Harrell 1:46:40.28
82 2564 William Rybak 1:46:42.23
83 2372 Cody King 1:46:48.20
84 2540 Jose Reyes 1:46:50.00
85 2505 Chris Paulk 1:47:10.82
86 2637 Adam Thornton 1:47:12.33
87 2048 Shelton Ansley 1:47:33.42
88 2178 Anna Cowart 1:47:51.43
89 2385 Lindsey Landreneau 1:48:01.41
90 2693 Hillary Waters 1:48:03.91
91 2658 Alaya Tyler 1:48:04.14
92 2448 Jim Meadows 1:48:31.13
93 2560 Jonathan Ross 1:48:55.41
94 2295 Melanie Hall 1:48:56.39
95 2642 Greg Tolan 1:48:57.78
96 2645 Karen Trayer 1:48:59.46
97 2638 Howard Tibbitt 1:49:00.07
98 2609 Temilola Sobomehin 1:49:01.17
99 2266 Pete Germany 1:49:08.41
100 2525 Benjamin Powell 1:49:17.78
PLACE BIB ATHLETE NAME AGE GENDER FINISH TIME
1 2001 Wes Hargrove 33 Male 1:14:36.82
2 2000 Patrick Whitehead 29 Male 1:14:50.05
3 2002 Lucas Stocks 24 Male 1:17:51.39
4 2776 Ian Rogan 24 Male 1:18:52.17
5 2004 Steven Bothe 38 Male 1:20:31.37
6 2010 Peter Kotchen 46 Male 1:23:51.40
7 2003 Justin Braswell 18 Male 1:24:57.42
8 2007 Jack Plowden 17 Male 1:26:26.74
9 2008 Arnoldo De Jesus 29 Male 1:29:26.43
10 2009 Austin Evans 28 Male 1:29:41.84
11 2023 Maurya Lacey 32 Female 1:29:47.63
12 2018 Bailey Nipper 18 Male 1:30:08.67
13 2012 Ryan Silvis 18 Male 1:30:08.87
14 2006 Nicholas Flatt 16 Male 1:30:21.11
15 2749 John Kilpatrick 44 Male 1:30:49.10
16 2583 Ed Shattles 51 Male 1:31:13.53
17 2021 Jennifer Perkins 34 Female 1:31:23.44
18 2648 Lucas Trejo 42 Male 1:32:04.51
19 2277 Thomas Goss 45 Male 1:32:08.75
20 2602 Matt Smith 26 Male 1:33:46.99
21 2786 Larry Lanier 53 Male 1:34:05.83
22 2020 Dan Ash 61 Male 1:34:38.07
23 2591 David Simon 33 Male 1:34:49.38
24 2755 Kurt Anthony 49 Male 1:34:54.84
25 2061 James Barlament 34 Male 1:35:02.88
26 2026 Maegan Garritson 22 Female 1:35:18.16
27 2031 Catherine Gomez 23 Female 1:35:56.02
28 2507 Mark Peace 41 Male 1:36:19.57
29 2787 Juan Ordonet 41 Male 1:36:29.34
30 2019 Christopher Phillips 35 Male 1:36:52.17
31 2028 Sherry Spinks 34 Female 1:36:55.24
32 2152 Julio Claret 47 Male 1:37:52.54
33 2015 Jason Massie 46 Male 1:37:56.81
34 2677 Laura Wagner 23 Female 1:38:05.56
35 2014 Carl Plowden 45 Male 1:38:19.73
36 2756 Dennis Moore 46 Male 1:38:40.61
37 2158 Wesley Colinger 31 Male 1:38:43.47
38 2297 Schonie Hamilton 41 Female 1:39:09.93
39 2017 Sirak Tadesse 49 Male 1:39:14.25
40 2137 Gerry Carson 45 Male 1:39:34.10
41 2016 Keith Gattie 35 Male 1:39:36.52
42 2245 Haley Florsheim 18 Female 1:39:58.31
43 2327 Haley Holan 19 Female 1:39:58.99
44 2027 Mary Sweeney 54 Female 1:40:09.00
45 2140 Patrick Cash 39 Male 1:40:29.70
46 2768 Bruce Austin 45 Male 1:40:29.76
47 2072 Michael Berger 61 Male 1:40:30.09
48 2646 Jose Trejo 36 Male 1:40:42.80
49 2471 Lindsay Moss 36 Female 1:40:47.33
50 2169 Brian Constantine 53 Male 1:40:53.43
51 2316 Keith Heard 50 Male 1:40:57.33
52 2700 Carter Webb 15 Male 1:41:13.20
53 2616 Daniel Stansberry 40 Male 1:41:16.34
54 2029 Lily Ye 37 Female 1:41:24.77
55 2095 James Bowen 40 Male 1:41:25.02
56 2624 Winston Symmes 39 Male 1:41:29.30
57 673 Seth Waltman 41 Male 1:41:42.47
58 2296 Matthew Halsey 47 Male 1:41:46.81
59 2110 Warren Brown 24 Male 1:41:59.57
60 2301 Kimberly Hargrove 35 Female 1:42:00.85
61 2788 Camilo Ordonez 36 Male 1:42:33.54
62 2135 Dan Carlon 61 Male 1:43:00.81
63 2501 Shyam Patel 25 Male 1:43:40.17
64 2711 Nathan Whiddon 17 Male 1:43:51.81
65 2116 Kith Burkingstock 48 Male 1:44:17.17
66 2743 Kelli Sliwinski 47 Female 1:44:21.66
67 2498 Barry Parker 45 Male 1:44:31.77
68 2070 Michael Behling 50 Male 1:45:01.07
69 2614 Mike Stafford 63 Male 1:45:06.72
70 2231 Daymon Ellsworth 43 Male 1:45:11.97
71 2223 Amber Elam 25 Female 1:45:51.88
72 2235 Sergio Farias 30 Male 1:46:04.92
73 2495 Bradley Pangle 61 Male 1:46:05.36
74 2647 Juan Carlos Trejo 40 Male 1:46:06.98
75 2559 Ryan Rogers 31 Male 1:46:11.81
76 2195 Dan Dewolf 58 Male 1:46:30.72
77 2182 Karen Cunliffe 56 Female 1:46:32.05
78 2660 Bingham Ulsh 39 Female 1:46:33.08
79 2777 Andy Ulsh 40 Male 1:46:33.56
80 2378 Ronnie Kittrell 62 Male 1:46:39.99
81 2303 Brandon Harrell 36 Male 1:46:40.28
82 2564 William Rybak 26 Male 1:46:42.23
83 2372 Cody King 47 Male 1:46:48.20
84 2540 Jose Reyes 29 Male 1:46:50.00
85 2505 Chris Paulk 36 Male 1:47:10.82
86 2637 Adam Thornton 29 Male 1:47:12.33
87 2048 Shelton Ansley 62 Male 1:47:33.42
88 2178 Anna Cowart 19 Female 1:47:51.43
89 2385 Lindsey Landreneau 27 Female 1:48:01.41
90 2693 Hillary Waters 17 Female 1:48:03.91
91 2658 Alaya Tyler 18 Female 1:48:04.14
92 2448 Jim Meadows 53 Male 1:48:31.13
93 2560 Jonathan Ross 37 Male 1:48:55.41
94 2295 Melanie Hall 41 Female 1:48:56.39
95 2642 Greg Tolan 30 Male 1:48:57.78
96 2645 Karen Trayer 55 Female 1:48:59.46
97 2638 Howard Tibbitt 44 Male 1:49:00.07
98 2609 Temilola Sobomehin 37 Female 1:49:01.17
99 2266 Pete Germany 43 Male 1:49:08.41
100 2525 Benjamin Powell 33 Male 1:49:17.78