Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

Albany Marathon and Half Marathon

Sat Mar 07, 2015

112 N. Front Street, Albany, GA 31701, United States

                           Albany Marathon 2015
                               March 7, 2015
                        Boston Qualifiers for 2016

   

            MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:05:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1     3 Christopher Zablocki       27 Essex CT                  7/21/1988   2:18:56.47 
    2    11 Werkuneh Aboye             31 Hebron KY                11/11/1984   2:19:43.82 
    3    13 Patrick Reagan             29 Savannah GA               12/7/1986   2:20:05.39 
    4    10 Tony Migliozzi             27 North Canton OH           7/21/1988   2:21:38.03 
    5    12 Joesph Elsakr              25 Nashville TN             10/18/1990   2:34:49.53 
    6    18 Juan Soto                  30 Gainesville GA            12/1/1985   2:40:50.01 
    7    19 Gary Krugger               31 Flagstaff AZ               2/8/1985   2:42:29.47 
    8   545 William Retterbush         26 Athens GA                 3/14/1990   3:03:25.60 
    9    36 Peter Akiti                21 Locust Grove GA           7/23/1994   3:03:48.90 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 34 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:35:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1    22 Sara Howe                  27 Athens GA                12/16/1988   2:44:38.39 
    2    21 Lyidmila Stepanova         32 Hebron KY                 8/18/1983   2:48:29.31 
    3    24 Jessica Marlier            30 Chattanooga TN            9/18/1985   2:51:30.32 
    4    90 Kelly Brackin              34 Phenix City AL             7/8/1981   3:23:31.59 
    5   645 Heather Trana              31 Centerville GA            11/7/1984   3:24:13.66 
    6   319 Aya Ishizu                 28 Atlanta GA                9/26/1987   3:24:23.17 
    7   210 Amy Evans                  30 Lakeland FL              11/28/1985   3:26:37.78 
    8   479 Amanda Olsen               27 Columbus GA               11/5/1988   3:27:31.71 
    9   330 Rachel Johnson             33 Sharpsburg GA             4/22/1982   3:29:18.57 
   10   525 Christina Proctor          29 Athens GA                 4/22/1986   3:31:57.74 
   11   746 Rebecca Greenwall          22 Bogart GA                 8/19/1993   3:32:08.39 
   12   587 Erin Slicer                34 Deland FL                12/12/1981   3:33:14.71 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1    14 Masashi Shirotake          36 Charlotte NC              5/13/1979   2:25:09.83 
    2   478 Benjamin Olmstead          36 Marietta GA               5/29/1979   2:55:03.25 
    3    92 Rusty Branch               36 Cantonment FL             1/11/1980   2:58:02.25 
    4   523 Adam Principe              35 Cantonment FL             8/28/1980   2:58:02.99 
    5    85 Scott Bowen                37 Signal Mountain TN        4/25/1978   2:58:15.50 
    6     4 Mark Chepses               39 Searcy AR                 9/16/1976   2:58:49.87 
    7   641 Bren Tompkins              36 Savannah GA                3/7/1980   2:58:52.77 
    8   300 Kerry Hobbs                39 Warner Robins GA          3/25/1977   2:59:34.33 
    9   441 Ben Montgomery             39 Spartanburg SC            10/2/1976   3:02:23.07 
   10   160 Ben Crudgington            38 Gainesville GA            5/12/1977   3:03:16.63 
   11   569 Richard Saunders           35 Roswell GA                 7/6/1980   3:05:45.02 
   12   418 Alex McCready              37 Atlanta GA                 5/4/1978   3:08:23.45 
   13   368 David Lapene               36 Metairie LA               3/19/1980   3:08:38.60 
   14   621 Benny Tam                  36 Harrison NJ                7/2/1979   3:09:06.67 
   15   190 Michal Duchon              37 Norcross GA              12/25/1978   3:09:32.14 
   16   541 Charles Reeves             35 Kathleen GA               4/22/1980   3:09:51.68 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   664 Jamie Voorhies             38 Peachtree City GA         2/12/1978   3:22:43.60 
    2   137 Jennifer Clyburn           39 Columbia SC               7/15/1976   3:28:42.69 
    3   612 Amy Stoyles                36 Freeport FL              11/25/1979   3:29:08.02 
    4   192 Sarah Duggas               37 Tallahassee FL            12/4/1978   3:33:21.46 
    5    83 Traci Boswell              36 Brentwood TN             10/11/1979   3:33:54.97 
    6   130 Dorie Chauncey             37 Fernandina Beach FL        8/5/1978   3:34:01.16 
    7   148 Caitlin Constantine        36 Largo FL                 10/10/1979   3:34:34.07 
    8    79 Natalie Bolton             39 Vero Beach FL            12/14/1976   3:34:53.16 
    9   539 Jaime Raymond              37 Atlanta GA                3/14/1979   3:36:17.26 
   10   667 Katie Walden               35 Columbus GA               9/21/1980   3:37:05.87 
   11   728 Heather Zeigler            35 Downers Grove IL           5/1/1980   3:37:10.72 
   12   146 Julia Conner               39 Knoxville TN             11/17/1976   3:38:03.74 
   13   208 Casey Essary               36 Johns Creek GA            11/9/1979   3:38:56.88 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:15:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1    17 Raul Manzanares            40 Abiquiu NM                3/23/1976   2:42:18.82 
    2   226 Jonathan Gadd              44 Brooklyn NY               6/23/1971   2:58:44.56 
    3   387 Michael Liss               42 Atlanta GA                8/22/1973   3:07:27.11 
    4   195 Eric Dunn                  40 Marietta GA              12/27/1975   3:07:46.70 
    5   248 Donavon Graves             43 Atlanta GA               10/21/1972   3:12:26.11 
    6   382 Chris Lepore               44 Atlanta GA                5/20/1971   3:12:27.19 
    7   574 Steven Scoleri             44 Peachtree City GA        10/22/1971   3:12:34.06 
    8   416 Kevin McCormack            40 Atlanta GA                 1/9/1976   3:13:03.83 
    9   211 Luis Fajardo               41 Doral FL                  1/18/1975   3:14:01.68 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:45:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   351 Teresa J Kirkman           44 Canton GA                 12/6/1971   3:31:29.79 
    2    72 Heather Bilotta            43 Tampa FL                  5/20/1972   3:32:59.22 
    3   577 Raquel Seddon              43 Warner Robins GA          1/13/1973   3:34:05.51 
    4   498 Sorcha Pelletier           40 Fernandina Beach FL       7/24/1975   3:35:25.37 
    5    76 Julie Blankenship          42 Pike Road AL               6/7/1973   3:35:30.93 
    6    66 Laura Bender               42 Atlanta GA               11/14/1973   3:38:17.11 
    7   572 Laura Scholz               40 Atlanta GA                12/1/1975   3:38:43.79 
    8   177 Laura Devereaux            44 Cumming GA                8/10/1971   3:38:57.10 
    9   306 Karen Hopkins              41 Douglasville GA          11/12/1974   3:39:18.27 
   10   715 Tammie Wonning             44 Silver Spring MD          9/10/1971   3:40:19.93 
   11   402 Kelly Mann                 40 Knoxville TN              6/17/1975   3:41:09.96 
   12   155 Yanice Cowart              44 Madison GA                 1/4/1972   3:42:35.42 
   13   394 Holly Loveland             44 Cumming GA                2/25/1972   3:44:11.06 
   14   371 Amy Lauth                  40 Atlanta GA                 8/1/1975   3:44:25.62 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1    16 Brad Poppele               45 Colorado Springs CO       3/14/1971   2:42:54.47 
    2   231 Harvey Gayer               47 Athens GA                 4/28/1968   3:04:57.21 
    3   471 Jeff Offhaus               48 Prattville AL             1/31/1968   3:06:20.08 
    4   743 Jacinto Fernandez          45 Gainesville FL           03/25/1971   3:07:41.41 
    5   585 Rob Shugart                47 Warner Robins GA           8/2/1968   3:07:50.31 
    6   622 Akito Tanaka               46 Kennesaw GA               6/30/1969   3:07:50.87 
    7   315 Bill Hunt                  48 Watkinsville GA            4/4/1968   3:08:36.51 
    8    47 Laurent Angibaud           46 Gainesville FL             8/6/1969   3:08:48.07 
    9   134 Harrell Chesson            47 Atlanta GA                6/18/1968   3:13:28.03 
   10    70 Brent Betz                 45 Athens GA                 9/28/1970   3:14:17.48 
   11   197 Dan Dunstan                48 Cumming GA                9/27/1967   3:15:19.04 
   12   710 Ben Wilton                 46 Warner Robins GA          4/11/1970   3:18:05.48 
   13   216 Joe Flaherty               46 Orange City FL           12/24/1969   3:18:12.27 
   14   239 Jeff Given                 45 Lawrenceville GA          5/13/1970   3:19:42.49 
   15   595 Xiaodong Song              47 Alpharetta GA             8/23/1968   3:20:40.46 
   16   369 Derek Larson               45 Columbus GA               8/16/1970   3:21:16.53 
   17   464 Robert Nielsen             48 Johnson City TN          11/23/1967   3:21:59.08 
   18   692 James West                 45 Gray GA                   3/28/1971   3:22:03.04 
   19   400 Michael Lynch              49 Saint John NB             5/13/1966   3:22:39.32 
   20   415 Sean McConnell             45 Adel GA                    2/2/1971   3:23:00.23 
   21   491 Marcus Parker              45 Macon GA                   3/7/1971   3:23:12.77 
   22   481 Steven Orr                 47 Pensacola FL              5/20/1968   3:23:32.28 
   23   651 Dan Tyler                  46 Mooresville NC            1/15/1970   3:23:34.75 
   24   628 Takashi Terabayashi        46 Mauldin SC                7/31/1969   3:23:42.96 
   25   644 James Trammell             48 Atlanta GA                10/9/1967   3:24:07.51 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   116 Susan Caldwell             48 Charlotte NC              9/29/1967   3:48:34.61 
    2   615 Stacy Swenton              45 Milton GA                 7/14/1970   3:49:36.04 
    3   298 Linda Hirschi              48 Milton GA                 1/14/1968   3:54:33.88 
    4   663 Aparna Vijayan             47 Martinez GA               4/11/1969   3:54:41.64 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:30:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   105 Ian Brown                  50 Americus GA               7/20/1965   3:01:02.25 
    2   590 Eric Smith                 54 Augusta GA                 8/2/1961   3:15:46.00 
    3   117 Robby Callahan             52 Prattville AL             6/25/1963   3:17:21.02 
    4   605 Bill Staniewicz            50 Santa Rosa Beach FL      11/11/1965   3:22:03.20 
    5   238 Duke Gilkey                51 Forsyth GA                5/30/1964   3:22:34.96 
    6   363 Ross Langenbach            53 Bishop GA                  7/4/1962   3:22:37.91 
    7    94 Ben Branton                52 Salem AL                   1/8/1964   3:24:32.85 
    8   299 Guillermo Hisas            53 Miami FL                   6/5/1962   3:25:56.71 
    9   168 Byron Davis                54 Loganville GA             3/13/1962   3:27:42.12 
   10   114 Mitchell Butler            52 Fayetteville GA          12/21/1963   3:28:27.80 
   11    43 Joe Andersen               53 Duluth GA                  4/9/1963   3:29:01.51 
   12   207 Bill Eshelman              53 Pensacola FL               7/3/1962   3:29:08.83 
   13    93 Ron Branham                54 Panama City Bch FL        1/10/1962   3:29:10.20 
   14   706 Mark Wilson                54 Birmingham AL              7/4/1961   3:29:53.89 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:00:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   202 Elisabeth English          50 Deland FL                  4/2/1966   3:31:58.42 
    2   391 Nancy Long                 54 Roswell GA                4/15/1962   3:33:50.29 
    3   489 Hayley Parker              51 Suwanee GA                9/15/1964   3:36:29.40 
    4    37 Izumi Alcober              52 Dunwoody GA              10/26/1963   3:42:40.88 
    5    29 Akua Abotare               53 College Park GA          11/21/1962   3:44:47.41 
    6   620 Robyn Talley               53 Eastaboga AL             10/26/1962   3:56:29.21 
    7   250 Deborah Green              50 Valdosta GA               4/15/1966   3:58:00.94 
    8   218 Jo Fort                    54 Glencoe AL                 5/4/1961   3:58:02.05 
    9   425 Karen Meadows              52 Panama City Beach FL       6/4/1963   3:58:46.15 
   10   586 Stacy Simmons              50 Amelia Island FL         12/21/1965   3:59:13.15 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:40:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1    42 Mohammad Amini             58 Peachtree City GA        10/28/1957   3:18:36.16 
    2   120 Tom Cannon                 55 Watkinsville GA           6/28/1960   3:26:12.43 
    3   718 Hal Woodyard               55 Cumming GA                2/18/1961   3:29:07.38 
    4   652 Kenichi Ueda               58 Kennesaw GA               11/5/1957   3:29:17.29 
    5   751 William Enicks             56                          08/13/1959   3:29:29.88 
    6   262 Bill Ham                   55 Bolingbroke GA           11/16/1960   3:36:45.25 
    7   483 Daniel Ottaway             56 Santa Fe Springs CA       12/1/1959   3:38:57.73 
           FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   640 Dale Tingle                59 Watkinsville GA           4/24/1956   3:58:58.02 
    2   380 Caralyn Leonard            58 Mansfield GA              11/7/1957   3:59:19.28 
    3   183 Reiko Donato               57 Roswell GA                9/30/1958   4:09:25.39 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 3:55:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   722 Mark Yarbrough             62 Cumming GA                3/27/1954   3:44:02.83 
    2   708 Robert Wilson              63 Columbus GA               6/14/1952   3:44:42.94 
    3   297 Terry Hill                 64 Oakland CA                 1/5/1952   3:51:40.11 
    4   373 Bishop Leatherbury         63 Atlanta GA                6/14/1952   3:54:16.02 
           FAMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:25:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
            MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 QUALIFYING TIME: 4:10:00.00
Place No.   Name                      Age City,st                 Dob         Nettime         
===== ===== ========================= === ======================= =========== ============ 
    1   497 John Pelham                65 Marietta GA               2/28/1951   4:08:03.32 
    2   404 Wayne Manord               67 Hanceville AL             11/6/1948   4:08:43.67