Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 3 Edward Tabut Coon Rapids MN 29 M 2:21:04.87
2 6 Christopher Zablocki Essex CT 24 M 2:21:26.05
3 522 Robert Wambua Coon Rapids MN 23 M 2:24:13.96
4 9 Alan Black Hillsboro GA 39 M 2:32:57.18
5 32 Austin Knapp Auburn AL 21 M 2:50:07.28
6 584 Drew Rabun Pooler GA 32 M 2:52:38.53
7 13 Dave Weston Bentonville AZ 41 M 2:53:42.90
8 15 Jason Knight Rogers AR 34 M 2:53:58.22
9 27 Cam McCarthy Augusta GA 26 M 2:55:02.18
10 22 Joey Anthros Canton GA 31 M 2:55:15.30
11 39 Andres Perez Orlando FL 33 M 2:55:38.37
12 17 Jim Sinclair Tybee Island GA 30 M 2:56:48.30
13 18 Taylor G. Stephens Savannah GA 22 F 2:58:14.52
14 586 Johan Desmet Suwanee GA 45 M 2:58:45.35
15 596 Jim Bertrand Mint Hill NC 50 M 2:59:16.48
16 28 Robert Hammett Lawrenceville GA 37 M 2:59:22.18
17 25 Robby Callahan Prattville AL 49 M 2:59:31.34
18 14 Joe Bowman Dunwoody GA 47 M 2:59:32.13
19 16 Eddie Nesmith Winter Haven FL 47 M 3:00:01.78
20 24 Jeff Moore Atlanta GA 33 M 3:01:16.16
21 588 Pablo Henderson Atlanta GA 39 M 3:01:18.06
22 19 Jonathan Fass Athens GA 41 M 3:01:45.33
23 29 Donald Hatcher Statesboro GA 37 M 3:02:02.92
24 521 Jack McDermott Tallahassee FL 44 M 3:02:30.58
25 20 Andrew Schermbeck Tampa FL 32 M 3:02:42.77
26 585 Errol Josephs Lawrenceville GA 42 M 3:03:08.07
27 42 Edwin Chambers Jefferson GA 34 M 3:04:07.26
28 11 Jerome Scales McDonough GA 41 M 3:04:23.34
29 26 Joseph Tenini Athens GA 26 M 3:05:39.64
30 86 Stephen Moss Dunwoody GA 38 M 3:06:35.99
31 587 Chris Cone Paragould AR 47 M 3:06:39.35
32 592 Justin Miller Lakeland FL 36 M 3:07:14.37
33 569 Franklin Swann Tyler TX 31 M 3:07:42.61
34 48 Deanna McCurdy Peachtree City GA 38 F 3:08:17.79
35 58 Jake Smith Greenville AL 35 M 3:09:45.77
36 615 Diana Sitar Bradenton FL 27 F 3:10:05.23
37 38 Jeff Gaither Rossville GA 52 M 3:10:21.06
38 43 Steve Urken Atlanta GA 48 M 3:10:28.72
39 21 Stan Silvert McDonough GA 45 M 3:10:47.60
40 69 Clifford Jackson Carthage NY 34 M 3:10:56.21
41 594 Jay English Sandersville GA 31 M 3:11:09.49
42 65 David Herndon Brunswick GA 34 M 3:11:21.54
43 593 Scott Goertemiller Cincinnati OH 48 M 3:11:39.34
44 46 Thomas Williams McDonough GA 38 M 3:11:56.04
45 110 Steven Scoleri Peachtree City GA 41 M 3:12:00.59
46 524 David Duncan Bogart GA 38 M 3:12:05.99
47 30 Jacinto Fernandez Gainesville FL 41 M 3:12:30.01
48 71 Tim Fortier Richmond Hill GA 49 M 3:12:30.60
49 53 Clint Holmes Lakeland FL 36 M 3:12:47.56
50 67 Javier Bueno Athens GA 42 M 3:13:17.16
51 31 Anthony Pruitt Stockbridge GA 41 M 3:13:46.97
52 63 Casey Hannan Atlanta GA 53 M 3:14:14.45
53 33 Richard Kabanuck Max ND 28 M 3:14:25.95
54 535 George Barthelmes Bryceville FL 43 M 3:14:34.70
55 606 Rodney Steve Charlotte NC 36 M 3:15:07.51
56 61 Kenneth Beasley Savannah GA 53 M 3:15:17.29
57 41 Trent Dean Decatur AL 26 M 3:15:21.78
58 52 Mike Rush Bentonville AR 36 M 3:15:51.84
59 37 Cole Tessier Tallahassee FL 30 M 3:15:58.34
60 78 Rebecca Trachsel Winchester MA 38 F 3:16:05.29
61 595 Richard Borget Springville UT 44 M 3:16:06.45
62 66 Brian Clyburn Columbia SC 41 M 3:16:39.83
63 83 Francis Kung'u Alpharetta GA 50 M 3:16:46.92
64 718 George Neville Warner Robins GA 44 M 3:16:55.98
65 74 Suzanne McGuire McDonough GA 33 F 3:16:58.72
66 600 Jerry Ackerman Watkinsville GA 40 M 3:17:34.85
67 523 David McCray Whitesburg GA 42 M 3:18:07.40
68 87 Lonnie Lenaburg M NC 49 M 3:18:18.15
69 97 Brian P. Kish Atlanta GA 46 M 3:18:55.30
70 719 Jim Reinhardt Orlando FL 50 M 3:19:05.86
71 54 Jonathan Macdonald Cumming GA 37 M 3:19:14.19
72 44 Christopher Faklaris Atlanta GA 39 M 3:19:17.90
73 608 Paul Baswell Loxley AL 64 M 3:19:40.57
74 90 Scott Walker Auburn AL 52 M 3:21:03.83
75 99 Chris Van Wert Newberry FL 50 M 3:21:05.37
76 126 Timothy Decker Fort Mitchell AL 32 M 3:21:21.85
77 70 Kevin Bokus Vestavia Hills AL 39 M 3:21:25.41
78 597 Sang Yim Roswell GA 41 M 3:22:15.55
79 91 Doyle Wallace Valdosta GA 18 M 3:23:02.66
80 55 Kevin Rassier Maple Grove MN 53 M 3:23:09.33
81 125 Eric Jaquith Roswell GA 45 M 3:23:33.14
82 92 Dan Ash Gray GA 59 M 3:23:40.98
83 111 Stephen Horgen Duncan SC 33 M 3:24:13.89
84 540 Ryan Shrum East Ridge TN 45 M 3:24:40.30
85 88 Jim Scooler Richmond Hill GA 45 M 3:24:51.96
86 117 Melanie Caceres Lawrenceville GA 33 F 3:25:02.75
87 225 Adam Graham Dupont GA 29 M 3:26:06.94
88 35 Dan Moffit Carrollton GA 22 M 3:26:29.10
89 79 Joey Bole Birmingham AL 43 M 3:26:34.73
90 124 Deborah Edwards Tampa FL 41 F 3:26:41.34
91 164 Don Fitzgerald Juliette GA 52 M 3:27:43.49
92 101 Elton Kostecka Valrico FL 49 M 3:28:24.37
93 230 Thomas Konrad Alpharetta GA 45 M 3:28:45.32
94 146 Laura Griffin Augusta GA 38 F 3:29:29.79
95 81 Eric White Alpharetta GA 47 M 3:29:51.10
96 611 Lee Kelley McDonough GA 42 M 3:30:41.91
97 613 Monica Wallace Atlanta GA 29 F 3:30:57.37
98 127 Robert Bragg Tifton GA 48 M 3:31:02.40
99 77 Eddie McBride Albany GA 34 M 3:31:39.73
100 607 Richard Wilson Albany GA 36 M 3:32:03.70