Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time Division Place
1 2000 Austin Duckworth Vestavia Hills AL 24 M 1:10:32.75 1
2 2001 Brian Morenus Fort Rucker AL 23 M 1:12:17.75 2
3 2521 Winston Rheinbolt Montreat NC 22 M 1:13:23.11 3
4 2608 Wes Hargrove Columbus GA 32 M 1:15:26.98 1
5 2002 Dougie Coffed Atlanta GA 27 M 1:16:27.77 1
6 2607 Dillan Brinlee Savannah GA 23 M 1:16:38.90 4
7 2004 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 28 M 1:18:07.97 2
8 2522 Christopher Wise Dunwoody GA 47 M 1:18:25.57 1
9 2003 David Seymour Enterprise AL 26 M 1:19:01.81 3
10 2005 Austin Jones Athens GA 22 M 1:19:07.59 5
11 2007 Elena Linn Vestavia AL 28 F 1:19:14.28 1
12 2010 John Joyner Waycross GA 23 M 1:19:19.76 6
13 2006 Kate Papenberg Syracuse UT 27 F 1:20:25.66 2
14 2008 Peter Kaus Tallahassee FL 29 M 1:20:55.16 4
15 2038 Tanvir Kalam Columbus GA 24 M 1:25:15.63 7
16 2610 Bryan Caldwell Peachtree City GA 48 M 1:26:14.54 2
17 2009 Bret Lehman Dothan AL 31 M 1:27:11.62 2
18 2014 Georg Kessler Mitterndorf IN 37 M 1:27:25.11 1
19 2012 Tyler Scott Columbus GA 25 M 1:27:26.87 5
20 2032 Jonathan Lincoln Auburn AL 35 M 1:27:31.10 2
21 2720 Arnoldo De Jesus Albany GA 28 M 1:27:34.58 6
22 2013 Patricia Coppel Atlanta GA 30 F 1:28:22.72 1
23 2016 Alicia Millman Savannah GA 21 F 1:28:48.73 1
24 2015 Christophe Cadiou Marietta GA 44 M 1:28:58.01 1
25 2034 John Kilpatrick Leesburg GA 43 M 1:29:02.55 2
26 2017 Maurya Lacey Alpharetta GA 31 F 1:30:15.14 2
27 2097 Ian Brown Americus GA 48 M 1:30:19.17 3
28 2037 Bailey Nipper Cordele GA 17 M 1:30:42.28 1
29 2573 Jamie Kiep Albany GA 24 M 1:33:11.47 8
30 2715 Elena Oslund Albany GA 21 F 1:33:11.94 2
31 2022 Jeff Royer Perry GA 53 M 1:33:41.69 1
32 2714 Kurt Anthony Albany GA 48 M 1:33:58.44 4
33 2026 John Ayoub Decatur GA 40 M 1:34:16.26 3
34 2666 Dan Ash Gray GA 60 M 1:34:17.43 1
35 2030 Frank Reese Atlanta GA 41 M 1:34:39.03 4
36 2733 Jonathan Creighton Austell GA 28 M 1:34:56.64 7
37 2574 Phaelen French Warner Robins GA 23 F 1:35:06.58 3
38 2024 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 57 M 1:35:10.27 1
39 2051 Alejandro Toriello Pine Lake GA 33 M 1:35:31.38 3
40 2040 Bryan Bearden Cumming GA 38 M 1:35:34.25 3
41 2033 William Rogers Atlanta GA 40 M 1:35:34.96 5
42 2031 Marton Kozma Fitzgerald GA 45 M 1:35:39.37 5
43 2758 Juan Ordonez Tallahassee FL 40 M 1:35:43.20 6
44 2759 Camilo Ordonez Tallahassee FL 35 M 1:35:50.52 4
45 2046 Tyler Milfeld Topeka KS 33 M 1:35:51.05 4
46 2039 Christopher Poarch Jacksonville FL 35 M 1:35:52.64 5
47 2025 Ed Shattles Americus GA 50 M 1:36:06.64 2
48 2762 Jason Fallon Cumming GA 43 M 1:36:09.02 7
49 2056 Tim Ealer Elko GA 46 M 1:36:09.24 6
50 2027 Dennis Andre Kathleen GA 46 M 1:36:16.35 7
51 2028 Jesse Belyeu Augusta GA 31 M 1:36:36.20 5
52 2047 Chris Phillips Leesburg GA 34 M 1:36:57.14 6
53 2049 Dennis Fuchs Albany GA 44 M 1:37:36.30 8
54 2057 Catherine McNair Newtown Square PA 27 F 1:37:42.23 3
55 2041 Amy Boyer Forsyth GA 41 F 1:37:42.39 1
56 2700 Lucas Trejo Fitzgerald GA 42 M 1:37:43.31 9
57 2180 Daniel Keyser Enterprise AL 27 M 1:37:44.34 8
58 2536 Argelia Lincoln-Velez Auburn AL 36 F 1:37:45.86 1
59 2011 Turner Boone Bogart GA 42 M 1:37:45.89 10
60 2050 Kari Kubista Denver CO 35 F 1:37:57.41 2
61 2044 Michelle Morrisey Snellville GA 48 F 1:38:10.72 1
62 2043 Bill Everage Atlanta GA 57 M 1:38:55.50 2
63 2045 Lamar Mitchell Decatur GA 38 M 1:39:15.35 6
64 2611 Tzvetelin Iordanov Americus GA 40 M 1:39:51.25 11
65 2532 Brandon Gattie Gray GA 34 M 1:40:03.04 7
66 2609 Gerry Carson Atlanta GA 44 M 1:40:31.35 12
67 2054 Steven Hendricks Newnan GA 54 M 1:40:34.35 3
68 2450 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 61 M 1:41:35.24 2
69 2052 Joshua Wilson Orlando FL 28 M 1:41:35.63 9
70 2055 Kelli Sliwinski Marietta GA 46 F 1:41:36.95 2
71 2053 Christie Seale Jacksonville FL 32 F 1:42:03.99 3
72 2048 Francy Mueller Fort Benning GA 39 F 1:42:14.11 3
73 2075 Melissa Luke Tifton GA 32 F 1:42:36.85 4
74 2146 Justin Fields Phenix City AL 25 M 1:42:59.83 10
75 2182 Andy Cooper Albany GA 56 M 1:43:15.18 3
76 2742 Katie Colville Marietta GA 22 F 1:43:17.97 4
77 2741 Michael Berger Atlanta GA 60 M 1:43:18.03 3
78 2061 Andrew Swan Winnipeg MB 45 M 1:43:20.82 8
79 2096 Jodi Munn Bonaire GA 39 F 1:43:27.49 4
80 2067 Kyle Nickel Marietta GA 46 M 1:43:34.44 9
81 2127 Phillip Reed Leesburg GA 33 M 1:43:40.36 8
82 2136 Bradley Pangle Jefferson GA 60 M 1:43:46.64 4
83 2081 Richman Margeson Albany GA 39 M 1:43:56.48 7
84 2704 Michael Sellner Estro FL 68 M 1:44:04.08 1
85 2168 Mitchell Sellars Leesburg GA 44 M 1:44:05.57 13
86 2682 Bill Thompson Gray GA 55 M 1:44:47.95 4
87 2308 Austin Stewart Moultrie GA 16 M 1:45:13.93 2
88 2070 Kevin Fleming Hahira GA 30 M 1:45:21.01 9
89 2065 Michael Weaver Bremen GA 50 M 1:45:27.19 4
90 2543 Joshua Wierzba Atlanta GA 26 M 1:45:41.23 11
91 2058 Kith Burkingstock Newnan GA 47 M 1:45:55.19 10
92 2029 Nicholas King Leesburg GA 26 M 1:45:58.73 12
93 2099 Luis Garza Albany GA 46 M 1:46:25.34 11
94 2106 Brittany Boyajan Atlanta GA 24 F 1:47:11.42 5
95 2702 Lauren Pope Forsyth GA 24 F 1:47:11.74 6
96 2102 Connie Boyajan Alpharetta GA 53 F 1:47:14.07 1
97 2711 Drew Downs Marietta GA 44 M 1:47:16.30 14
98 2512 Kelly Blalock Jesup GA 44 F 1:47:41.23 2
99 2104 Julia Rittenhouse Albany GA 28 F 1:47:42.53 4
100 2023 Alexander Eadie Columbus GA 28 M 1:47:43.91 13