Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time Division Place
1 2000 Austin Duckworth Vestavia Hills AL 24 M 1:10:32.75 1
2 2001 Brian Morenus Fort Rucker AL 23 M 1:12:17.75 2
5 2002 Dougie Coffed Atlanta GA 27 M 1:16:27.77 1
9 2003 David Seymour Enterprise AL 26 M 1:19:01.81 3
7 2004 Juan Soto Gainesville GA 28 M 1:18:07.97 2
10 2005 Austin Jones Athens GA 22 M 1:19:07.59 5
13 2006 Kate Papenberg Syracuse UT 27 F 1:20:25.66 2
11 2007 Elena Linn Vestavia AL 28 F 1:19:14.28 1
14 2008 Peter Kaus Tallahassee FL 29 M 1:20:55.16 4
17 2009 Bret Lehman Dothan AL 31 M 1:27:11.62 2
12 2010 John Joyner Waycross GA 23 M 1:19:19.76 6
59 2011 Turner Boone Bogart GA 42 M 1:37:45.89 10
19 2012 Tyler Scott Columbus GA 25 M 1:27:26.87 5
22 2013 Patricia Coppel Atlanta GA 30 F 1:28:22.72 1
18 2014 Georg Kessler Mitterndorf IN 37 M 1:27:25.11 1
24 2015 Christophe Cadiou Marietta GA 44 M 1:28:58.01 1
23 2016 Alicia Millman Savannah GA 21 F 1:28:48.73 1
26 2017 Maurya Lacey Alpharetta GA 31 F 1:30:15.14 2
389 2018 Mitzi Galason Kathleen GA 32 F 2:23:26.90 33
630 2019 Chaka Cobb Albany GA 37 F 3:20:01.19 71
507 2020 Sherry Jones Griffin GA 48 F 2:39:26.37 24
261 2021 Leigh McLendon Leesburg GA 22 F 2:09:55.52 15
31 2022 Jeff Royer Perry GA 53 M 1:33:41.69 1
100 2023 Alexander Eadie Columbus GA 28 M 1:47:43.91 13
38 2024 Malcolm Adams Athens GA 57 M 1:35:10.27 1
47 2025 Ed Shattles Americus GA 50 M 1:36:06.64 2
33 2026 John Ayoub Decatur GA 40 M 1:34:16.26 3
50 2027 Dennis Andre Kathleen GA 46 M 1:36:16.35 7
51 2028 Jesse Belyeu Augusta GA 31 M 1:36:36.20 5
92 2029 Nicholas King Leesburg GA 26 M 1:45:58.73 12
35 2030 Frank Reese Atlanta GA 41 M 1:34:39.03 4
42 2031 Marton Kozma Fitzgerald GA 45 M 1:35:39.37 5
20 2032 Jonathan Lincoln Auburn AL 35 M 1:27:31.10 2
41 2033 William Rogers Atlanta GA 40 M 1:35:34.96 5
25 2034 John Kilpatrick Leesburg GA 43 M 1:29:02.55 2
144 2036 Steve Perdue Gray GA 55 M 1:54:54.98 8
28 2037 Bailey Nipper Cordele GA 17 M 1:30:42.28 1
15 2038 Tanvir Kalam Columbus GA 24 M 1:25:15.63 7
46 2039 Christopher Poarch Jacksonville FL 35 M 1:35:52.64 5
40 2040 Bryan Bearden Cumming GA 38 M 1:35:34.25 3
55 2041 Amy Boyer Forsyth GA 41 F 1:37:42.39 1
109 2042 Dale Nash Dothan AL 63 M 1:49:43.48 5
62 2043 Bill Everage Atlanta GA 57 M 1:38:55.50 2
61 2044 Michelle Morrisey Snellville GA 48 F 1:38:10.72 1
63 2045 Lamar Mitchell Decatur GA 38 M 1:39:15.35 6
45 2046 Tyler Milfeld Topeka KS 33 M 1:35:51.05 4
52 2047 Chris Phillips Leesburg GA 34 M 1:36:57.14 6
72 2048 Francy Mueller Fort Benning GA 39 F 1:42:14.11 3
53 2049 Dennis Fuchs Albany GA 44 M 1:37:36.30 8
60 2050 Kari Kubista Denver CO 35 F 1:37:57.41 2
39 2051 Alejandro Toriello Pine Lake GA 33 M 1:35:31.38 3
69 2052 Joshua Wilson Orlando FL 28 M 1:41:35.63 9
71 2053 Christie Seale Jacksonville FL 32 F 1:42:03.99 3
67 2054 Steven Hendricks Newnan GA 54 M 1:40:34.35 3
70 2055 Kelli Sliwinski Marietta GA 46 F 1:41:36.95 2
49 2056 Tim Ealer Elko GA 46 M 1:36:09.24 6
54 2057 Catherine McNair Newtown Square PA 27 F 1:37:42.23 3
91 2058 Kith Burkingstock Newnan GA 47 M 1:45:55.19 10
523 2060 Shelton Ansley Cairo GA 61 M 2:43:03.76 13
78 2061 Andrew Swan Winnipeg MB 45 M 1:43:20.82 8
106 2062 Martin L Chen Dunwoody GA 47 M 1:49:11.61 12
127 2063 Susan Quinet Thomasville GA 43 F 1:52:45.07 3
89 2065 Michael Weaver Bremen GA 50 M 1:45:27.19 4
153 2066 Mark Anderson Lawrenceville GA 58 M 1:55:45.14 9
80 2067 Kyle Nickel Marietta GA 46 M 1:43:34.44 9
216 2068 Anne Cheek Decatur GA 22 F 2:02:50.91 9
170 2069 Eric Pangle Hoschton GA 38 M 1:58:18.91 15
88 2070 Kevin Fleming Hahira GA 30 M 1:45:21.01 9
166 2071 Robbie Scott Buford GA 49 M 1:57:49.99 16
497 2072 Jennifer Trowell Harmony FL 31 F 2:36:29.94 49
133 2073 Maryann Plowden Albany GA 43 F 1:53:27.40 4
585 2074 Todd Hanscom Thomasville GA 35 M 2:59:57.40 28
73 2075 Melissa Luke Tifton GA 32 F 1:42:36.85 4
128 2076 Hillarie Morris Atlanta GA 45 F 1:52:46.77 3
103 2080 Mandy Phillips Albany GA 37 F 1:48:46.10 5
83 2081 Richman Margeson Albany GA 39 M 1:43:56.48 7
552 2083 Tammy Chandler Bethlehem GA 46 F 2:48:41.17 30
470 2084 Tara Romito Pine Mountain GA 33 F 2:32:50.33 43
220 2085 Bruce Baker Albany GA 65 M 2:03:29.50 5
142 2086 Jimmy O'Brien Athens GA 21 M 1:54:27.87 10
419 2088 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 56 M 2:26:04.83 23
181 2089 Robin Ruzicka Fort Benning GA 37 F 1:59:09.97 9
104 2090 Raymond Jackson Columbus GA 32 M 1:48:48.91 11
124 2091 Brian Bond Columbus GA 37 M 1:52:23.61 9
306 2092 Ildiko Babka Leesburg, Ga, 31763 GA 46 F 2:14:11.53 13
131 2093 Anna Champion Americus GA 31 F 1:53:15.49 8
129 2094 Elliot Brown Metairie LA 38 M 1:52:49.78 10
79 2096 Jodi Munn Bonaire GA 39 F 1:43:27.49 4
27 2097 Ian Brown Americus GA 48 M 1:30:19.17 3
184 2098 Melanie Hall Tifton GA 40 F 1:59:16.06 7
93 2099 Luis Garza Albany GA 46 M 1:46:25.34 11
200 2100 Harry Dorsey Albany GA 66 M 2:00:44.77 4
122 2101 Temilola Sobomehin Atlanta GA 36 F 1:52:18.56 6
96 2102 Connie Boyajan Alpharetta GA 53 F 1:47:14.07 1
114 2103 William Boyajan Alpharetta GA 56 M 1:50:29.26 5
99 2104 Julia Rittenhouse Albany GA 28 F 1:47:42.53 4
119 2105 Clif Buell Albany GA 60 M 1:51:46.25 7
94 2106 Brittany Boyajan Atlanta GA 24 F 1:47:11.42 5
197 2107 Shane Smith Fortson GA 40 M 2:00:36.40 21
287 2109 Brittany Isabel Phenix City AL 27 F 2:12:30.78 17