2014 Critz Tybee Run Fest
/


Issue With Your Result?
                       Critz Tybee Run Half Marathon
                              February 1,2014
            Results Question? email to: 
                               TOP    FEMALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    12  2218 Hannah Lieberman        21 Savannah GA        1:20:31.83  6:09 
                                TOP    MALE
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     2  2157 Emanuel Krieg           24 Savannah GA        1:10:43.14  5:24 
    2     1  2950 Matthew Smith           19 Savannah GA        1:10:43.26  5:24 

    FEMALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    46   212 Melissa Pearson         45 Bishop GA          1:36:44.83  7:23 

    MALE MASTERS CHAMPION
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Time       Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    16  3006 Timothy Stewart         48 Laingsburg MI      1:24:33.68  6:28 

    FEMALE JOE NETTLES AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   323  2996 Sue Stefanski           65 Brighton MI        2:00:14.30  9:11 
    2   394  1812 Molly Gray              66 Jekyll Island GA   2:04:51.69  9:32 
    3   403  1147 Kathy Bell              62 Roswell GA         2:06:01.79  9:37 

    MALE JOE NETTLES AWARD
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    70  1417 Patrick Connor          65 Savannah GA        1:39:57.86  7:38 
    2    79  1655 Mike Finkner            64 Kearney NE         1:41:30.15  7:45 
    3   184  2493 Dan Nagelberg           60 Savannah GA        1:50:23.36  8:26 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 09
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1  1010   294 Noah Williams            4 Martinez GA        3:16:55.69 15:02 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   358  2693 Natalia Quintero        14 Savannah GA        2:02:33.41  9:22 
    2   914  2925 Samantha Sipper         14 Elberton GA        2:52:57.57 13:12 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   401   246 Mason Smith             11 Collins GA         2:05:47.08  9:36 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    83  2086 Portia Keene            19 Woodstock GA       1:42:11.73  7:48 
    2   147  2249 Abby Lorenz             18 Savannah GA        1:48:09.45  8:16 
    3   148  3208 Kirsten Warkow          19 Savannah GA        1:48:10.87  8:16 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    22  3504 Pablo Salcedo           18 Savannah GA        1:28:24.40  6:45 
    2    26  3368 Ernie Zittrouer         19 Rincon GA          1:32:00.03  7:02 
    3    39  2522 Bailey Nipper           17 Cordele GA         1:35:47.24  7:19 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    36  2417 Alicia Millman          21 Savannah GA        1:34:56.70  7:15 
    2    67  3566 Jill Rivers             22 Duluth GA          1:39:41.93  7:37 
    3    72  2800 Sara Rothberger         24 Statesboro GA      1:40:30.43  7:41 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     3  2755 Jonathon Riley          23 Savannah GA        1:11:31.11  5:28 
    2     5  1226 Dillan Brinlee          23 Savannah GA        1:15:53.49  5:48 
    3     7  1085 Chase Babineaux         23 Dallas GA          1:18:38.00  6:00 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    25  2308 Alicia Mansur           25 Saint Paul MN      1:31:49.45  7:01 
    2    27   325 Megan Miller            27 Savannah GA        1:32:15.44  7:03 
    3    48  2375 Kathryn McKinley        25 Savannah GA        1:36:58.41  7:24 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     8  2941 Jacque Smith            25 Atlanta GA         1:19:01.84  6:02 
    2    10  1380 Thomas Clarke           26 Atlanta GA         1:20:17.59  6:08 
    3    11  2465 Daniel Moses            27 Rome GA            1:20:29.41  6:09 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   109  2704 Blair Rankin            31 Spartanburg SC     1:45:20.30  8:03 
    2   124  1189 Cathy Bordlemay         33 Richmond Hill GA   1:46:27.14  8:08 
    3   127   138 Leanne Irvine           34 Savannah GA        1:46:44.29  8:09 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1     4  3518 Leo Foley               32 Clarkston MI       1:15:43.74  5:47 
    2     6  2829 Robert Santoro          30 Savannah GA        1:16:51.95  5:52 
    3     9  3557 Ryan Hawkins            32 Hinesville GA      1:19:28.17  6:04 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    73   316 Hope Treece             35 Savannah GA        1:40:47.58  7:42 
    2    95  2146 Veronica Knight         35 Jesup GA           1:43:31.98  7:54 
    3   110  3385 Andrea Goto             36 Savannah GA        1:45:43.96  8:05 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    19   280 Drew Wade               38 Savannah GA        1:26:32.09  6:37 
    2    29   128 Allen Higginbotham      37 Savannah GA        1:33:01.09  7:06 
    3    32    45 Justin Bullard          38 Johns Island SC    1:34:25.58  7:13 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    55  3535 Mo Dixon                40 Savannah GA        1:38:39.33  7:32 
    2   108  2363 Erin McCutchen          42 Raleigh NC         1:45:18.37  8:03 
    3   133    64 Kristi Choate           43 Glen Ellyn IL      1:47:00.83  8:10 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    24   133 Kurt Hubbard            44 St. Augustine FL   1:29:50.92  6:52 
    2    33  1486 Sean Davis              42 McDonough GA       1:34:39.45  7:14 
    3    37  1478 Scott Davidson          42 Jackson GA         1:35:04.28  7:16 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    47    15 Sarah Batt              49 Savannah GA        1:36:46.31  7:23 
    2    64   207 Cassandra Pack          49 Savannah GA        1:39:30.38  7:36 
    3   137  3480 Kelly O'Brien           46 Chicago IL         1:47:32.44  8:13 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    21  2359 Robert McCoy            47 Hinesville GA      1:27:46.84  6:42 
    2    51  1848 Lamar Hall              45 Guyton GA          1:37:33.89  7:27 
    3    53  2072 Karl Joseph             48 Savannah GA        1:38:04.31  7:29 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    63   143 Patty Jones             53 Port Wentworth GA  1:39:24.20  7:36 
    2   182  3116 Kayo Tsuruta            54 Athens GA          1:50:21.46  8:26 
    3   255  3477 Lynde Johnson           51 Millen GA          1:56:21.50  8:53 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    43    33 Jim Brawner             50 Savannah GA        1:36:28.07  7:22 
    2    65  2398 James Michael           51 Tybee Island GA    1:39:31.72  7:36 
    3    75  1290 Michael Butler          53 Savannah GA        1:40:52.84  7:42 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    59   323 Dawn Miller             57 Savannah GA        1:39:07.43  7:34 
    2   101  1741 Caroline Geiken         57 St. Simons Island  1:44:35.97  7:59 
    3   533  2663 Annette Poulsen         58 Bogart GA          2:13:51.00 10:13 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    91  2717 Joe Reed                56 Jackson GA         1:43:16.32  7:53 
    2   130  3500 David McCarthy          55 Savannah GA        1:46:56.66  8:10 
    3   162  3191 Billy Walker            58 Sachse TX          1:48:59.26  8:19 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   427  2859 Deborah Schulte         60 Snellville GA      2:07:19.81  9:43 
    2   563   184 Doll Miller             63 Savannah GA        2:15:54.77 10:23 
    3   567  2774 Carol Robinson          63 Athens GA          2:16:06.31 10:24 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   200  2197 Lars Leader             61 Valdosta GA        1:52:36.95  8:36 
    2   286  3205 Jimmy Ward              62 Dexter GA          1:58:18.74  9:02 
    3   296  3459 Michael Demauro         61 Savannah GA        1:59:06.41  9:06 

   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1  1007  3356 Louise L Young          66 Smyrna GA          3:15:47.93 14:57 
    2  1017  2201 Luella Ledford          66 Jasper GA          3:18:28.35 15:09 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   376  2453 Larry Morgan            65 Jackson GA         2:03:44.69  9:27 
    2   386  2007 Michael Irwin           69 Yuma AZ            2:04:20.64  9:30 
    3   571  1790 Tim Goodman             66 Swainsboro GA      2:16:42.91 10:26 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   801  1648 Barbara Field           72 Roswell GA         2:37:22.53 12:01 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1   471  2105 Brian Kenworthy         70 Savannah GA        2:10:02.00  9:56 
    2   559  2028 Thomas James            71 Tybee Island GA    2:15:43.62 10:22 
    3   960   199 Warren Newton           73 Savannah GA        3:02:32.55 13:56 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
   MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 

   MILITARY MALES
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    28   116 Daniel Haehl            27 Allenhurst GA      1:32:26.22  7:04 
    2    30  2667 Matthew Powell          28 Savannah GA        1:33:35.34  7:09 
    3    35  1882 Aron Haselbauer         30 Guyton GA          1:34:42.60  7:14 
   MILITARY FEMALES
Place O'All No.   N A M E                Age City,state         Chiptime   Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== === ================== ========== ===== 
    1    48  2375 Kathryn McKinley        25 Savannah GA        1:36:58.41  7:24 
    2   214  1686 Shannon Fortner         45 Honolulu HI        1:53:45.19  8:41 
    3   222  3417 Anallely Bailey         29 Savannah GA        1:54:01.49  8:42