Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
1 2202 John Golden The Woodlands TX 20 M 1:12:49.61
2 2420 Joshua Horsager Columbus GA 34 M 1:17:07.05
3 2415 C Mallchok Woodstock GA 20 M 1:17:19.69
4 2437 Steven Bothe Newnan GA 36 M 1:19:05.03
5 2390 Steve Lovell Paragould AR 43 M 1:23:08.50
6 2457 Jack Plowden Albany GA 15 M 1:24:24.54
7 2165 Sarah Darvill Atlanta GA 28 F 1:24:33.36
8 2377 Allen Higginbotham Savannah GA 36 M 1:25:27.51
9 2477 Bryan Caldwell Peachtree City GA 47 M 1:25:58.14
10 2243 Paul Dates Columbus GA 30 M 1:28:48.04
11 2118 Charles Carmen Columbus GA 29 M 1:29:21.08
12 2371 Vance R. Gerkovich So. St. Paul MN 55 M 1:29:29.27
13 2187 Drew Slocum Macon GA 37 M 1:29:59.61
14 2719 John Kilpatrick Leesburg GA 42 M 1:30:15.29
15 2723 Shannon Greenhill Marietta GA 38 F 1:30:19.53
16 2062 Timothy Rollason-Reese Columbia SC 29 M 1:32:03.61
17 2659 Robert Norwood Atlanta GA 30 M 1:32:04.25
18 2643 Wesley Williamson Waverly Hall GA 48 M 1:32:35.40
19 2123 William Fricks Leesburg GA 41 M 1:32:57.21
20 2307 James West Gray GA 41 M 1:33:57.78
21 2547 Samuel McGuire Athens GA 28 M 1:34:20.46
22 2309 Helen Phipps Lynn Haven FL 35 F 1:34:30.98
23 2740 Rob Kindrick 48 M 1:34:31.41
24 2285 Thomas Nissalke Peachtree City GA 47 M 1:35:18.48
25 2201 Heather Riniker Savannah GA 21 F 1:35:29.09
26 2005 Richard Bastien Tallahassee FL 35 M 1:35:52.25
27 2493 Bill Everage Peachtree City GA 56 M 1:36:09.34
28 2041 Virginia Westerby Cumming GA 37 F 1:36:41.87
29 2551 Michael Beasley Atlanta GA 35 M 1:37:42.23
30 2408 Carl Plowden Albany GA 43 M 1:37:42.69
31 2700 Marton Kozma Tifton GA 44 M 1:37:54.31
32 2112 Jeff Royer Perry GA 52 M 1:37:57.64
33 2508 Hayden Clapper Oviedo FL 20 F 1:38:08.29
34 2739 Jose Trejo Fitzgerald GA 34 M 1:38:16.03
35 2047 David Knowles Ooltewah TN 46 M 1:38:20.60
36 2424 Louis Kirchner Buford GA 30 M 1:38:37.53
37 2136 Kimberly Decker Fort Mitchell AL 31 F 1:38:42.63
38 2632 Bret Brown Cuthbert GA 23 M 1:39:07.79
39 2653 Lauren Clayton Macon GA 27 F 1:39:37.90
40 2046 Stephen Snyder Americus GA 31 M 1:39:41.13
41 2281 Nicholas King Leesburg GA 25 M 1:39:47.27
42 2427 Lucas Trejo Fitzgerald GA 40 M 1:39:54.70
43 2351 Molly Rodriguez Thomasville GA 38 F 1:39:58.27
44 2431 Chris Kallio Atlanta GA 35 M 1:40:00.00
45 2541 William Arnold Tifton GA 45 M 1:40:17.70
46 2716 Thomas R Mistrot Valrico FL 58 M 1:40:21.97
47 2558 Ron Mallory Blairsville GA 65 M 1:40:22.58
48 2230 Jim Briscoe Jacksonville Beach FL 53 M 1:40:24.31
49 2617 Shannon Croft Columbus GA 42 F 1:40:25.44
50 2699 Wendy Donnan Atlanta GA 49 F 1:40:31.38
51 2569 David McCurdy Peachtree City GA 42 M 1:40:32.23
52 2467 Cynthia Eggers Lawrenceville GA 40 F 1:40:33.69
53 2656 Cj Norman Leesburg GA 34 M 1:40:41.67
54 2169 Stephanie Harley Valdosta GA 30 F 1:40:43.04
55 2575 Nicholas Felder Albany GA 23 M 1:40:55.97
56 2241 Hayley Belcher Smiths AL 19 F 1:41:20.75
57 2572 Shelton Ansley Cairo GA 60 M 1:41:28.70
58 2204 Laura McDermott Tallahassee FL 33 F 1:41:48.85
59 2228 Charlie Reed Cheyenne WY 57 M 1:41:49.22
60 2087 Joey St.John Box Springs GA 44 M 1:42:11.31
61 2514 Karen Hamby Albany GA 44 F 1:42:28.82
62 2240 Jawaun Stanley Leesburg GA 16 M 1:42:29.11
63 2132 Kyle Edmunds Leesburg GA 17 M 1:42:44.13
64 2400 Dale Nash Dothan AL 62 M 1:43:01.95
65 2255 Chris Brunelle Albany GA 41 M 1:43:50.79
66 2633 Douglass Kurtz Albany GA 42 M 1:44:16.43
67 2393 Paul Swicegood Macon GA 52 M 1:44:36.25
68 2419 Michael Willis Albany GA 34 M 1:45:04.29
69 2151 Chris Phillips Leesburg GA 33 M 1:45:29.89
70 2174 Leslie Sloan Fletcher NC 35 F 1:45:34.08
71 2579 Danny Ledford Albany GA 40 M 1:45:36.64
72 2688 Chris White Thomasville GA 44 M 1:46:15.17
73 2732 Britney Mobley Moultrie GA 29 F 1:46:22.35
74 2385 Lee Fahrenz Aurora IL 47 M 1:46:32.43
75 2345 Jed Young Savannah GA 37 M 1:46:36.59
76 2557 Emily Jorgenson Albany GA 24 F 1:47:18.05
77 2456 Maryann Plowden Albany GA 42 F 1:47:25.95
78 2092 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 60 M 1:47:27.81
79 2140 Luis Garza Albany GA 45 M 1:47:30.04
80 2627 Braden Miller Leesburg GA 39 M 1:48:14.68
81 2335 Gerry Nipper Cordele GA 42 M 1:48:22.57
82 2491 Kith Burkingstock Newnan GA 46 M 1:48:24.48
83 2238 Craig Montgomery Columbus GA 27 M 1:48:36.54
84 2675 Steve Nalefski Naperville IL 51 M 1:48:38.81
85 2342 Kristin Thompson Albany GA 44 F 1:48:43.35
86 2674 Nicole Hawkins Smyrna GA 38 F 1:48:49.45
87 2696 John Wheeler Boston GA 46 M 1:48:58.64
88 2379 Esteban Castro Albany GA 32 M 1:49:16.13
89 2608 Mandy Phillips Albany GA 36 F 1:49:25.10
90 2486 Katie Brogdon Cordele GA 24 F 1:49:48.70
91 2211 Heidi Taylor Cordele GA 31 F 1:49:51.45
92 2219 Dennis Moore Leesburg GA 44 M 1:49:52.36
93 2721 Tracy Cermak Decatur GA 31 F 1:50:22.80
94 2125 James Weaver Columbus GA 35 M 1:50:32.16
95 2076 Bill Thompson Gray GA 54 M 1:50:34.15
96 2661 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 55 M 1:50:35.12
97 2173 Rhonda Trainor Lawrenceville GA 48 F 1:50:38.82
98 2129 Steve Birchett Atlanta GA 36 M 1:50:50.66
99 2102 Dominic Milner Tallahassee FL 32 M 1:50:51.80
100 2190 Clif Buell Albany GA 59 M 1:51:13.71