Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
101 2646 Juliette Boisson Valdosta GA 16 F 1:51:23.64
102 2124 Vincent Naman Columbus GA 51 M 1:51:24.49
103 2546 Penny Peters Tifton GA 45 F 1:51:27.24
104 2676 Jeanette Duncan Fort Walton Beach FL 55 F 1:51:31.53
105 2090 Steven Perdue Gray GA 54 M 1:51:41.71
106 2305 Jeffrey Kochera Kathleen GA 24 M 1:51:49.63
107 2666 Susan Quinet Thomasville GA 42 F 1:51:56.47
108 2275 Andrew Wall Midland City AL 68 M 1:51:59.50
109 2052 Gleny Kevelier Ocean Springs MS 39 F 1:52:07.70
110 2186 Kimberly Hull Macon GA 26 F 1:52:19.87
111 2554 Daniel Ledford Albany GA 15 M 1:52:30.71
112 2316 Charles Cogle Columbus GA 28 M 1:52:38.62
113 2348 Jay Weldon Albany GA 35 M 1:52:40.79
114 2313 Jeanine Webster Tifton GA 30 F 1:52:40.93
115 2030 Joe Castillo Leesburg GA 50 M 1:52:46.39
116 2079 Andy Sanchez Leesburg GA 34 M 1:53:00.22
117 2550 Drew Ayres Montgomery AL 25 M 1:53:01.82
118 2711 Cheneda Nelson Jonesboro GA 40 F 1:53:47.38
119 2366 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 49 F 1:53:48.15
120 2560 Gina Brooks Anderson SC 41 F 1:53:56.17
121 2367 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 36 F 1:54:03.30
122 2097 Melinda Andrew Albany GA 35 F 1:54:04.57
123 2519 Vickie Jorstad Snellville GA 50 F 1:54:10.08
124 2568 Robin Milford Waxhaw NC 38 F 1:54:17.76
125 2596 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 37 F 1:54:20.74
126 2577 Jackson Eubanks Albany GA 13 M 1:54:42.79
127 2074 Jim Fletcher Stockbridge GA 46 M 1:54:48.10
128 2404 Josh Pitts Cordele GA 37 M 1:54:59.45
129 2282 Dan Carlon Albany GA 59 M 1:55:10.08
130 2262 Kim Neu Decatur GA 37 F 1:55:10.72
131 2373 Eric Gilmer Leesburg GA 46 M 1:55:13.54
132 2623 Jacob Blakey Albany GA 13 M 1:55:14.67
133 2314 Luther Webster Tifton GA 30 M 1:55:16.24
134 2504 David Guerra Albany GA 44 M 1:55:16.62
135 2322 Kevin Cheng Centerville GA 25 M 1:55:19.76
136 2323 F.M. Barron Macon GA 50 M 1:55:22.02
137 2376 Banks Margeson Albany GA 38 F 1:55:23.67
138 2248 Beth Bishop Tallahassee FL 46 F 1:55:27.96
139 2481 Richard Janis Alpharetta GA 50 M 1:55:40.06
140 2344 Dennis Fuchs Sylvester GA 43 M 1:55:42.90
141 2595 Doug Saylor Waverly Hall GA 51 M 1:55:47.91
142 2725 Eric Rogers Ashburn VA 35 M 1:55:49.91
143 2581 Thomas Johnson Albany GA 25 M 1:56:00.68
144 2233 Shelley Elliott Kennesaw GA 29 F 1:56:01.90
145 2585 Lisa Schuerman McDonough GA 38 F 1:56:16.78
146 2524 Nick Solar Marietta GA 35 M 1:56:18.06
147 2217 Jon Riddle Leesburg GA 25 M 1:56:20.80
148 2578 Brandon Harrell Baconton GA 34 M 1:56:23.98
149 2465 Bridget Melton Statesboro GA 39 F 1:57:02.61
150 2194 Cherie McDonald Sylvester GA 46 F 1:57:04.22
151 2391 John Southey Senoia GA 42 M 1:57:05.02
152 2256 Jared Ray Dallas TX 27 M 1:57:06.14
153 2113 Hilton Dean Columbus GA 17 M 1:57:06.37
154 2222 Temilola Sobomehin Atlanta GA 35 F 1:57:34.00
155 2273 Kevin Skaggs Valdosta GA 41 M 1:57:39.49
156 2673 Janet Crane Phoenix AL 51 F 1:57:39.55
157 2715 Tracy Wooldridge Columbus GA 52 F 1:57:39.62
158 2652 Kathy Eakes Greenville SC 21 F 1:57:41.35
159 2013 Anastasia Millerd Leesburg GA 16 F 1:57:42.19
160 2498 William Barnes Albany GA 28 M 1:57:48.62
161 2556 Leaither Lowder Albany GA 29 F 1:57:55.27
162 2225 Derek Wisenbaker Albany GA 27 M 1:57:56.88
163 2446 Bob Moon Valdosta GA 58 M 1:58:03.62
164 2103 Tarah Hazelton Destin FL 28 F 1:58:05.67
165 2105 Matthew Sabatino Destin FL 27 M 1:58:05.85
166 2212 Stephen Swarts Bradenton FL 44 M 1:58:16.58
167 2375 Jaclyn Daniel Albany GA 36 F 1:58:16.83
168 2443 Channing Curley Albany GA 33 M 1:58:35.81
169 2271 Andrew Moffett Valdosta GA 38 M 1:58:35.97
170 2511 Lauren Bigham Athens GA 27 F 1:58:35.99
171 2354 Carrie Turner Tifton GA 39 F 1:58:40.45
172 2004 Hannah Tucker Athens GA 21 F 1:59:07.06
173 2032 Kenneth Knowles Marietta GA 46 M 1:59:09.60
174 2460 Madelyn Carter Albany GA 35 F 1:59:21.70
175 2521 Leslie Crawford Smithville GA 36 F 1:59:27.51
176 2085 Liz Rushing Atlanta GA 22 F 1:59:28.46
177 2310 Gabi Hauck Savannah GA 43 F 1:59:31.25
178 2738 Christine Chapman McDonough GA 38 F 1:59:35.77
179 2537 Becky Arnold Tifton GA 44 F 1:59:40.25
180 2474 Greg Ashworth Atlanta GA 28 M 1:59:53.94
181 2548 Chad Ansbaugh Saint Cloud FL 38 M 2:00:00.39
182 2726 Robb Hunter Albany GA 35 M 2:00:02.28
183 334 Heather Nation Cartersville GA 39 F 2:00:05.47
184 2381 Edwin Bell Albany GA 50 M 2:00:19.63
185 2188 Scott Macey Albany GA 51 M 2:00:28.57
186 2516 Mike Faust Alpharetta GA 38 M 2:00:33.47
187 2492 Ben Westerby Cumming GA 37 M 2:00:47.25
188 2616 Tony Blakey Albany GA 43 M 2:00:51.45
189 2234 Russ Oliver Columbus GA 42 M 2:00:58.01
190 2729 Dana Robinson Roberta GA 37 F 2:01:01.75
191 2545 Amanda Woodell Thomasville GA 38 F 2:01:04.88
192 2662 Ehren Mercer Brooks GA 21 F 2:01:11.29
193 2139 Diane Warner Byron GA 53 F 2:01:14.81
194 2244 John L Herpin Valdosta GA 36 M 2:01:27.07
195 2175 Matt Sloan Fletcher NC 36 M 2:01:27.31
196 2720 Anna Wade Leesburg GA 45 F 2:01:31.65
197 2532 Kyle Johns Atlanta GA 28 M 2:01:37.26
198 2086 Clint Hawkins Smyrna GA 33 M 2:01:40.68
199 2488 Ray Goslow Austell GA 13 M 2:01:57.86
200 2247 Kelly Thompson Leesburg GA 35 F 2:02:07.22