Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
415 2329 Courtney Wells Twin City 38 F 2:27:20.42
518 2741 Lisa Viesselmann 28 F 2:45:22.91
519 2742 Jared Nelson 28 M 2:45:22.99
23 2740 Rob Kindrick 48 M 1:34:31.41
296 2737 Alice Pate 55 F 2:12:06.67
117 2550 Drew Ayres Montgomery AL 25 M 1:53:01.82
156 2673 Janet Crane Phoenix AL 51 F 1:57:39.55
419 2552 Darby Owenby Eufaula AL 39 M 2:27:45.29
426 2137 Dawn McFarland Kinsey AL 47 F 2:28:29.85
443 2093 Emily O'Hara Phenix City AL 30 F 2:31:26.34
453 2553 Kelly Owenby Eufaula AL 37 F 2:32:39.41
224 2470 Kristin Shick Enterprise AL 27 F 2:04:15.53
244 2246 Kasey Greco Opelika AL 24 F 2:06:48.84
37 2136 Kimberly Decker Fort Mitchell AL 31 F 1:38:42.63
300 2266 Jeff Pickett Enterprise AL 23 M 2:12:36.67
301 2267 Brigid Fagan Enterprise AL 23 F 2:12:37.04
306 2265 Steve Sullivan Birmingham AL 57 M 2:13:05.01
56 2241 Hayley Belcher Smiths AL 19 F 1:41:20.75
64 2400 Dale Nash Dothan AL 62 M 1:43:01.95
579 2506 Sara Vest Falkville AL 49 F 3:00:57.55
355 2587 Dayna Sensaboy Chelsea AL 32 F 2:19:16.45
358 2326 Julie Shelley Dothan AL 36 F 2:19:30.97
108 2275 Andrew Wall Midland City AL 68 M 1:51:59.50
5 2390 Steve Lovell Paragould AR 43 M 1:23:08.50
367 2073 Deborah Wehunt Mesa AZ 57 F 2:20:45.22
368 2109 Charles Wehunt Mesa AZ 56 M 2:20:45.81
433 2530 Mike Ivy Carmichael CA 48 M 2:29:33.01
138 2248 Beth Bishop Tallahassee FL 46 F 1:55:27.96
164 2103 Tarah Hazelton Destin FL 28 F 1:58:05.67
420 2152 Audra Pardo Newberry FL 45 F 2:27:45.49
165 2105 Matthew Sabatino Destin FL 27 M 1:58:05.85
166 2212 Stephen Swarts Bradenton FL 44 M 1:58:16.58
432 2529 Jena Wright Jacksonville FL 25 F 2:29:28.96
181 2548 Chad Ansbaugh Saint Cloud FL 38 M 2:00:00.39
231 2645 Debbie Tossas Tallahassee FL 50 F 2:05:02.39
490 2426 David Evard Tallahassee FL 43 M 2:39:13.28
491 2320 Christina Evard Tallahassee FL 38 F 2:39:14.00
503 2066 Jacqueline Artis Gibsonton FL 32 F 2:41:43.01
257 2499 Ben Wright, Jr. Jacksonville FL 25 M 2:07:51.23
22 2309 Helen Phipps Lynn Haven FL 35 F 1:34:30.98
280 2191 Becky Mandel Tallahassee FL 30 F 2:10:49.10
26 2005 Richard Bastien Tallahassee FL 35 M 1:35:52.25
542 2402 Don Sexton Niceville FL 54 M 2:51:13.59
33 2508 Hayden Clapper Oviedo FL 20 F 1:38:08.29
549 2126 Patty Ryan Tallahassee FL 48 F 2:52:57.41
297 2655 Richard Bergstrom Tallahassee FL 39 M 2:12:11.36
298 2692 Lori Bergstrom Tallahassee FL 38 F 2:12:12.20
46 2716 Thomas R Mistrot Valrico FL 58 M 1:40:21.97
48 2230 Jim Briscoe Jacksonville Beach FL 53 M 1:40:24.31
58 2204 Laura McDermott Tallahassee FL 33 F 1:41:48.85
321 2664 Michelle Brooks Tallahassee FL 49 F 2:15:04.91
323 2308 Catherine Clark Ft Walton Beach FL 46 F 2:15:17.28
585 2442 Tracey Sexton Niceville FL 48 F 3:04:07.57
335 2564 Hunter Biggs Orlando FL 20 M 2:16:36.37
339 2171 Jennifer Hill Gainesville FL 39 F 2:17:32.09
607 2350 Denise Daniel Orange Park FL 48 F 3:23:18.88
608 2229 Lovetta Adams Jacksonville FL 43 F 3:23:18.89
353 2410 Barb Abney Orlando FL 54 F 2:19:08.05
609 2360 Cynthia Wallace Middleburg FL 41 F 3:23:19.11
99 2102 Dominic Milner Tallahassee FL 32 M 1:50:51.80
104 2676 Jeanette Duncan Fort Walton Beach FL 55 F 1:51:31.53
113 2348 Jay Weldon Albany GA 35 M 1:52:40.79
369 2680 Jessica Collins Leesburg GA 32 F 2:21:15.36
625 2576 Barbara E. Pettis Ellerslie GA 47 F 3:41:11.32
114 2313 Jeanine Webster Tifton GA 30 F 1:52:40.93
370 2059 Michelle Trammell Albany GA 42 F 2:21:20.35
626 2033 Charlotte Coleman Albany GA 63 F 3:41:45.13
115 2030 Joe Castillo Leesburg GA 50 M 1:52:46.39
371 2682 Dane Newby Jeffersonville GA 28 M 2:21:30.61
627 2130 Catina Dawson Albany GA 39 F 3:45:12.87
116 2079 Andy Sanchez Leesburg GA 34 M 1:53:00.22
372 2396 Pam Morgan Alpharetta GA 53 F 2:21:31.87
628 2718 George Anthros Canton GA 61 M 3:46:22.81
373 2182 Doris Sanders Albany GA 59 F 2:21:35.82
629 2181 Dianne Landry Norcross GA 45 F 3:47:02.55
118 2711 Cheneda Nelson Jonesboro GA 40 F 1:53:47.38
374 2409 Mike Styles Leesburg GA 38 M 2:21:40.45
630 2296 Maureen Debien Norcross GA 50 F 3:47:03.61
119 2366 Teresa Guthrie Watkinsville GA 49 F 1:53:48.15
375 2370 Stephanie Dorman Tifton GA 35 F 2:21:40.92
631 2164 Penny Lester Alpharetta GA 55 F 3:48:28.60
376 2625 Michele Norman Leesburg GA 31 F 2:21:41.01
632 2298 Stacey Williams Albany GA 43 F 3:48:31.48
121 2367 Elizabeth Patrick Watkinsville GA 36 F 1:54:03.30
377 2168 Sarah Shelnutt Columbus GA 17 F 2:21:48.42
633 2518 Joye Croker Woodstock GA 39 F 3:53:22.10
122 2097 Melinda Andrew Albany GA 35 F 1:54:04.57
378 2386 Barry McKinley Leesburg GA 46 M 2:21:59.20
123 2519 Vickie Jorstad Snellville GA 50 F 1:54:10.08
379 2650 Bernard Scoggins Albany GA 62 M 2:22:05.47
380 2638 Sherry Sheppard Warner Robins GA 47 F 2:22:07.25
125 2596 Marissa Hunter Athens GA 37 F 1:54:20.74
381 2454 Easton Glover Leesburg GA 22 M 2:22:27.11
126 2577 Jackson Eubanks Albany GA 13 M 1:54:42.79
382 2346 David Polson Jasper GA 25 M 2:22:41.99
127 2074 Jim Fletcher Stockbridge GA 46 M 1:54:48.10
383 2542 Amanda May Thomasville GA 39 F 2:22:43.54
128 2404 Josh Pitts Cordele GA 37 M 1:54:59.45
384 2622 Leconya Rhyon Thomasville GA 39 F 2:22:45.30
129 2282 Dan Carlon Albany GA 59 M 1:55:10.08