Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
450 2336 Philip Abbott Albany GA 49 M 2:32:26.48
353 2410 Barb Abney Orlando FL 54 F 2:19:08.05
608 2229 Lovetta Adams Jacksonville FL 43 F 3:23:18.89
598 2413 Loy Addison Albany GA 43 F 3:16:12.99
439 2101 Janelle Alexandersumpter Stone Mountain GA 50 F 2:30:50.56
412 2209 Josh Alvey Leesburg GA 36 M 2:26:33.09
463 2358 Hunter Anderson Albany GA 18 F 2:33:53.72
229 2012 Jon Anderson Bonaire GA 59 M 2:04:54.25
122 2097 Melinda Andrew Albany GA 35 F 1:54:04.57
392 2072 Michelle Angry Leesburg GA 31 F 2:23:39.68
181 2548 Chad Ansbaugh Saint Cloud FL 38 M 2:00:00.39
239 2606 Deborah Ansley Cairo GA 56 F 2:05:47.81
57 2572 Shelton Ansley Cairo GA 60 M 1:41:28.70
628 2718 George Anthros Canton GA 61 M 3:46:22.81
471 2418 Debbi Anthros Canton GA 59 F 2:34:50.63
310 2197 Kevin Armstrong Albany GA 33 M 2:13:33.48
179 2537 Becky Arnold Tifton GA 44 F 1:59:40.25
45 2541 William Arnold Tifton GA 45 M 1:40:17.70
503 2066 Jacqueline Artis Gibsonton FL 32 F 2:41:43.01
180 2474 Greg Ashworth Atlanta GA 28 M 1:59:53.94
330 2583 Kelly Avera McDonough GA 41 F 2:15:45.18
117 2550 Drew Ayres Montgomery AL 25 M 1:53:01.82
437 2533 Bel Azarraga Leesburg GA 56 M 2:30:35.99
246 2332 Matthew Bailey Camilla GA 31 M 2:07:18.87
515 2686 Laura Bailey Chattanooga TN 47 F 2:43:39.56
232 2008 Andrea Bake Newnan GA 35 F 2:05:02.64
247 2009 Alan Bake Newnan GA 38 M 2:07:21.75
271 2584 Kim Baldwin McDonough GA 41 F 2:09:18.01
160 2498 William Barnes Albany GA 28 M 1:57:48.62
136 2323 F.M. Barron Macon GA 50 M 1:55:22.02
559 2088 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 42 F 2:54:42.96
26 2005 Richard Bastien Tallahassee FL 35 M 1:35:52.25
243 2528 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 56 M 2:06:41.51
29 2551 Michael Beasley Atlanta GA 35 M 1:37:42.23
540 2110 Cassy Beaulieu Albany GA 44 F 2:50:46.41
534 2544 William Beaver Columbus GA 48 M 2:48:05.40
282 2660 Cindy Beck Gray GA 51 F 2:10:54.29
56 2241 Hayley Belcher Smiths AL 19 F 1:41:20.75
184 2381 Edwin Bell Albany GA 50 M 2:00:19.63
572 2053 Kelly Bell Flowery Branch GA 47 F 2:59:00.92
278 2107 Frank Benefield Statesboro GA 47 M 2:10:39.42
438 2096 Jean Bentley Albany GA 51 F 2:30:37.77
297 2655 Richard Bergstrom Tallahassee FL 39 M 2:12:11.36
298 2692 Lori Bergstrom Tallahassee FL 38 F 2:12:12.20
251 2264 Jessica Bermudez Warner Robins GA 28 F 2:07:29.08
335 2564 Hunter Biggs Orlando FL 20 M 2:16:36.37
170 2511 Lauren Bigham Athens GA 27 F 1:58:35.99
98 2129 Steve Birchett Atlanta GA 36 M 1:50:50.66
138 2248 Beth Bishop Tallahassee FL 46 F 1:55:27.96
342 2571 Breckyn Bishop Leesburg GA 27 F 2:17:44.57
612 2023 Tracy Bishop Dawsonville GA 33 F 3:24:30.30
582 2210 Lola Blackburn Albany GA 50 F 3:02:25.60
331 2369 Shanna Blackmon St. Simons Island GA 33 F 2:15:54.72
343 2709 Holly Blair Leesburg GA 28 F 2:17:45.52
132 2623 Jacob Blakey Albany GA 13 M 1:55:14.67
188 2616 Tony Blakey Albany GA 43 M 2:00:51.45
554 2121 Amy Blalock Americus GA 36 F 2:53:15.24
270 2590 Kristy Blankenship Preston GA 42 F 2:09:12.19
365 2615 Sarah Blizzard Atlanta GA 31 F 2:20:30.21
101 2646 Juliette Boisson Valdosta GA 16 F 1:51:23.64
328 2574 Angela Booth Fitzgerald GA 39 F 2:15:36.09
334 2734 Gordon Borkat Columbus GA 73 M 2:16:34.99
476 2494 Susan Bothe Newnan GA 34 F 2:35:52.44
4 2437 Steven Bothe Newnan GA 36 M 1:19:05.03
531 2592 Jennifer M. Bramlett Albany GA 39 F 2:47:31.45
532 2620 Budd A. Bramlett Albany GA 39 M 2:47:35.31
48 2230 Jim Briscoe Jacksonville Beach FL 53 M 1:40:24.31
90 2486 Katie Brogdon Cordele GA 24 F 1:49:48.70
120 2560 Gina Brooks Anderson SC 41 F 1:53:56.17
456 2250 Katherine Brooks Albany GA 26 F 2:33:05.81
223 2177 Dana Brooks Pelham GA 28 F 2:04:12.15
321 2664 Michelle Brooks Tallahassee FL 49 F 2:15:04.91
38 2632 Bret Brown Cuthbert GA 23 M 1:39:07.79
65 2255 Chris Brunelle Albany GA 41 M 1:43:50.79
357 2705 Debbie Bruner Leesburg GA 55 F 2:19:28.80
203 2462 Phil Bryant Ellerslie GA 41 M 2:02:23.91
593 2007 Harry Bryant Leesburg GA 63 M 3:11:31.32
529 2387 Ginny Bryson Waverly GA 28 F 2:47:02.70
100 2190 Clif Buell Albany GA 59 M 1:51:13.71
396 2563 Pruett Burge Warner Robins GA 70 M 2:23:58.96
82 2491 Kith Burkingstock Newnan GA 46 M 1:48:24.48
283 2677 Ken Burkus Columbus GA 59 M 2:10:54.57
569 2383 Jennifer Burrell Suwanee GA 33 F 2:56:45.36
212 2207 Michael Burrows Leesburg GA 33 M 2:03:28.63
260 2644 Ansley V. Cain Leesburg GA 13 F 2:08:31.10
9 2477 Bryan Caldwell Peachtree City GA 47 M 1:25:58.14
253 2279 Natalie Camp Athens GA 47 F 2:07:35.50
469 2196 Tina Campbell Albany GA 40 F 2:34:34.13
248 2260 Lance Card Appleton WI 48 M 2:07:24.99
129 2282 Dan Carlon Albany GA 59 M 1:55:10.08
595 2691 Nicole Carlton Albany GA 42 F 3:13:57.03
11 2118 Charles Carmen Columbus GA 29 M 1:29:21.08
496 2338 Randy Carr Leesburg GA 43 M 2:39:50.81
497 2340 Madison Carr Leesburg GA 12 F 2:39:51.26
583 2339 Frances Carr Leesburg GA 42 F 3:02:25.77
416 2286 Tena Carraher Peachtree City GA 42 F 2:27:37.12
174 2460 Madelyn Carter Albany GA 35 F 1:59:21.70
285 2523 Paul Carter Leesburg GA 40 M 2:11:07.76
470 2143 Daniela Casbourne Locust Grove GA 44 F 2:34:39.87
454 2189 Linda Cash Peachtree City GA 46 F 2:32:50.42