Albany Marathon and Half Marathon
/


Issue With Your Result?
Place Bib Athlete Name City State Age Gender Finish Time
183 334 Heather Nation Cartersville GA 39 F 2:00:05.47
408 2003 Kim Wilbanks Albany GA 47 F 2:25:44.59
172 2004 Hannah Tucker Athens GA 21 F 1:59:07.06
26 2005 Richard Bastien Tallahassee FL 35 M 1:35:52.25
621 2006 Patsy Ivey Leesburg GA 54 F 3:31:09.71
593 2007 Harry Bryant Leesburg GA 63 M 3:11:31.32
232 2008 Andrea Bake Newnan GA 35 F 2:05:02.64
247 2009 Alan Bake Newnan GA 38 M 2:07:21.75
587 2010 S. Jones Albany GA 34 F 3:05:05.01
216 2011 Hayley Van Antwerp New York NY 33 F 2:03:49.26
229 2012 Jon Anderson Bonaire GA 59 M 2:04:54.25
159 2013 Anastasia Millerd Leesburg GA 16 F 1:57:42.19
581 2014 George Pressley Jr Leesburg GA 51 M 3:02:16.78
614 2017 Lauren Pressley Leesburg GA 23 F 3:24:52.26
400 2018 Holland Rebecca Athens GA 34 F 2:24:42.48
480 2019 Jennifer Cooper Sylvester GA 43 F 2:37:06.28
401 2020 Amanda Wosotowsky Marietta GA 33 F 2:24:42.51
570 2021 Lorie Toplikar Newnan GA 44 F 2:57:29.23
481 2022 Kim Goodwin Sylvester GA 42 F 2:37:08.92
612 2023 Tracy Bishop Dawsonville GA 33 F 3:24:30.30
553 2025 Van Chung Albany GA 40 F 2:53:08.76
592 2026 Susan Hardie Leesburg GA 58 F 3:11:09.83
620 2027 Carol Pressley Leesburg GA 51 F 3:31:08.41
600 2028 Bruce Chung Albany GA 44 M 3:16:51.87
576 2029 Carmen Kevelier McDonough GA 36 F 2:59:54.71
115 2030 Joe Castillo Leesburg GA 50 M 1:52:46.39
478 2031 Robert Moseley Valdese NC 40 M 2:36:39.10
173 2032 Kenneth Knowles Marietta GA 46 M 1:59:09.60
626 2033 Charlotte Coleman Albany GA 63 F 3:41:45.13
617 2034 Rosalyn Forsyth Albany GA 70 F 3:29:54.23
571 2036 Amaka Chinukwue Powder Springs GA 24 F 2:57:42.21
319 2038 Bradley Pangle Jefferson GA 59 M 2:14:19.57
402 2039 Steven Ward College Park GA 54 M 2:24:51.37
622 2040 Katie Pressley Leesburg GA 23 F 3:31:16.15
28 2041 Virginia Westerby Cumming GA 37 F 1:36:41.87
40 2046 Stephen Snyder Americus GA 31 M 1:39:41.13
35 2047 David Knowles Ooltewah TN 46 M 1:38:20.60
205 2049 Randall Martin Monroe GA 54 M 2:02:46.91
109 2052 Gleny Kevelier Ocean Springs MS 39 F 1:52:07.70
572 2053 Kelly Bell Flowery Branch GA 47 F 2:59:00.92
370 2059 Michelle Trammell Albany GA 42 F 2:21:20.35
16 2062 Timothy Rollason-Reese Columbia SC 29 M 1:32:03.61
499 2064 Laura Fletcher Smyrna GA 26 F 2:41:04.99
503 2066 Jacqueline Artis Gibsonton FL 32 F 2:41:43.01
605 2067 Ami Jani Albany GA 40 F 3:21:30.86
624 2068 Purviben Trivedi-Ziemba Albany GA 45 F 3:36:48.60
565 2069 Lindsay Fricks Leesburg GA 32 F 2:56:23.59
500 2070 Justin Null Smyrna GA 27 M 2:41:05.38
596 2071 Sharon Haggerty Albany GA 56 F 3:14:01.33
392 2072 Michelle Angry Leesburg GA 31 F 2:23:39.68
367 2073 Deborah Wehunt Mesa AZ 57 F 2:20:45.22
127 2074 Jim Fletcher Stockbridge GA 46 M 1:54:48.10
259 2075 Thomas Tangwall Albany GA 48 M 2:08:23.29
95 2076 Bill Thompson Gray GA 54 M 1:50:34.15
449 2077 Colby Williams Cairo GA 24 F 2:32:21.95
268 2078 Toby Turner Gray GA 46 M 2:08:59.40
116 2079 Andy Sanchez Leesburg GA 34 M 1:53:00.22
292 2080 Ginger Mills Woodstock GA 28 F 2:11:31.32
591 2081 John Holt Albany GA 45 M 3:10:49.13
560 2082 Jodi Dover Leesburg GA 50 F 2:54:51.84
350 2083 Matt Crowder Dublin GA 38 M 2:18:44.99
472 2084 Pamela Joiner Leesburg GA 44 F 2:35:04.09
176 2085 Liz Rushing Atlanta GA 22 F 1:59:28.46
198 2086 Clint Hawkins Smyrna GA 33 M 2:01:40.68
60 2087 Joey St.John Box Springs GA 44 M 1:42:11.31
559 2088 Julie Bassett Greensboro GA 42 F 2:54:42.96
202 2089 Tracy St.John Box Springs GA 42 F 2:02:20.48
105 2090 Steven Perdue Gray GA 54 M 1:51:41.71
507 2091 Kristin McDuffie Albany GA 25 F 2:41:49.63
78 2092 Ronnie Kittrell Gray GA 60 M 1:47:27.81
443 2093 Emily O'Hara Phenix City AL 30 F 2:31:26.34
590 2094 Leigh Taylor Cochran GA 35 F 3:08:29.22
304 2095 Bryan Crosby Leesburg GA 28 M 2:12:52.98
438 2096 Jean Bentley Albany GA 51 F 2:30:37.77
122 2097 Melinda Andrew Albany GA 35 F 1:54:04.57
493 2100 Tracie Hunt Leesburg GA 53 F 2:39:17.86
439 2101 Janelle Alexandersumpter Stone Mountain GA 50 F 2:30:50.56
99 2102 Dominic Milner Tallahassee FL 32 M 1:50:51.80
164 2103 Tarah Hazelton Destin FL 28 F 1:58:05.67
214 2104 Sean Kim Albany GA 35 M 2:03:40.92
165 2105 Matthew Sabatino Destin FL 27 M 1:58:05.85
487 2106 Candis Jones Pelham GA 37 F 2:38:29.64
278 2107 Frank Benefield Statesboro GA 47 M 2:10:39.42
368 2109 Charles Wehunt Mesa AZ 56 M 2:20:45.81
540 2110 Cassy Beaulieu Albany GA 44 F 2:50:46.41
536 2111 Teresa Zelenko Starr SC 25 F 2:49:18.85
32 2112 Jeff Royer Perry GA 52 M 1:37:57.64
153 2113 Hilton Dean Columbus GA 17 M 1:57:06.37
541 2114 Connie Schauer Leesburg GA 49 F 2:50:49.57
363 2115 Chris Tipper Sylvester GA 41 M 2:20:04.36
444 2116 Jewell Farr Leesburg GA 45 F 2:31:30.17
599 2117 Kim Hobbs Albany GA 46 F 3:16:47.91
11 2118 Charles Carmen Columbus GA 29 M 1:29:21.08
528 2119 Angie Comer Marietta GA 46 F 2:46:47.40
277 2120 Joshua Davis Americus GA 31 M 2:10:24.18
554 2121 Amy Blalock Americus GA 36 F 2:53:15.24
276 2122 Keith Wishum Americus GA 55 M 2:10:23.96
19 2123 William Fricks Leesburg GA 41 M 1:32:57.21
102 2124 Vincent Naman Columbus GA 51 M 1:51:24.49
94 2125 James Weaver Columbus GA 35 M 1:50:32.16