« 2014
/
 
3rd Annual "Racin' the Station" Sprint & Youth Duathlons
/


Issue With Your Result?
                                             Racin' the Station Youth Duathlon
                               Marshall Space Flight Center - Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville AL
                                                    September 27th, 2014
                                      OFFICIAL AGE GROUP RESULTS - YOUTH SHORT COURSE
 
                                          BIKE 2 miles/RUN 0.5 miles/BIKE 2 miles

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 5 - 5
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     2   300 Marissa King              5   16:15   7.4    1:23    5:02 10:03                         39:41 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 6 - 6
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     7   337 Sophie Armstrong          6   18:06   6.6    1:18    5:39 11:17    0:56   17:20   6.9   43:18 

MALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     4   334 Jordan Jennings           7   13:50   8.7    0:52    5:42 11:23    0:23   14:55   8.0   35:40 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 7 - 7
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     3   333 Makaila Jennings          7   16:00   7.5    0:45    5:04 10:08    0:22   16:46   7.2   38:55 

MALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     6   336 Jackson Aultman           8   11:46  10.2    0:54    5:04 10:07           18:16   6.6   30:32 
    2    12   342 Rivers Sucic              8   12:49   9.4    0:48    5:35 11:10    0:27   13:08   9.1   32:46 
    3     5   335 Javon Jennings            8   14:28   8.3    0:35    4:24  8:48    0:17   15:08   7.9   34:50 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8 - 8
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1     8   338 Amelia Doyle              8   12:01  10.0    0:40    5:27 10:54    0:27   13:02   9.2   31:35 
    2    13   343 Sarah Reynolds            8   13:29   8.9    0:45    4:52  9:44    0:21   13:58   8.6   33:24 

MALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    14   344 James Allen Romines       9   21:42   5.5    0:38    9:17 18:34    0:41   11:51  10.1   44:07 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 9 - 9
Place O'All No.   Name                    Age Bike1   Mph1  Trans1  Run     Pace  Trans2  Bike2   Mph2  Total      
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= ======= ===== ======= 
    1    11   341 Savannah Sucic            9   12:52   9.3    0:46    5:36 11:11                         32:46 


...