Running & Sports

Kids & Family

Fitness & Health

Training


Missing

3rd Annual "Racin' the Station" Sprint & Youth Duathlons

Sat Sep 27, 2014

, Huntsville, AL 35811, United States

                                                                                       Page 1
                           3rd Annual Racin' the Station Duathlon
               Marshall Space Flight Center - Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville AL
                                    September 27th, 2014

                        OVERALL RESULTS - FINISH TIME LESS THAN ISS
                       INTERNATIONAL SPACE SHUTTLE TIME = 1:32:12.09

Place No.   Name                    Div   City/state            Total      Team                              
===== ===== ======================= ===== ===================== ========== ============================== 
    1   147 Chris Gloe              M4044 Madison AL            1:00:09.66                                
    2    69 Nathan Graves           M3539 Cullman AL            1:02:54.52                                
    3   174 Eric Charette           M3539 Huntsville AL         1:03:09.95                                
    4   114 Jason Sucic             M3539 Birmingham AL         1:03:38.00                                
    5   124 Drew Williams           M2024 Huntsville AL         1:07:18.47                                
    6    66 David Rawlings          M4044 Decatur AL            1:07:20.54                                
    7    83 Chris Davis             M4549 Fayetteville TN       1:07:58.61                                
    8    76 Chris Sucic             M4044 Huntsville AL         1:08:22.07                                
    9   105 Gregory Musso           M4044 Huntsville AL         1:09:24.22                                
   10   153 Brent Sherman           M5054 Huntsville AL         1:09:49.20                                
   11   218 Paul McConnaughey       RELAY AL                    1:09:50.99 Steve & Paul                   
   12   133 Jim Schutzbach          M4549 Madison AL            1:10:00.70                                
   13    41 Matt King               M3034 Russellville AL       1:10:19.27                                
   14   136 Kevin Plank             M5559 Madison AL            1:11:20.29                                
   15   171 Steve Winkel            M5559 Germantown TN         1:12:05.70                                
   16    79 John Hardy              M4044 Madison AL            1:12:33.13                                
   17    75 Steve Fisher            M5054 Huntsville AL         1:13:01.03                                
   18   215 Shelly Sanders          RELAY Huntsville AL         1:13:15.62 Team Wellbag                   
   19    62 Richard Rodenhausen     M6064 Huntsville AL         1:13:38.90                                
   20   175 Juan Negron             M3539 Madison AL            1:13:47.18                                
   21   200 David Bradford          RELAY Madison AL            1:13:54.24 naumcheff                      
   22   168 Chris Brunhoeber        M4044 Huntsville AL         1:14:02.53                                
   23   113 Allen Posey             M4044 Woodland Mills TN     1:14:25.84                                
   24   172 Steven Davis            M3034 Sheffield AL          1:14:45.62                                
   25    29 Charles Walston         M3034 Madison AL            1:15:04.03                                
   26    64 Tim Lee                 M5054 Cullman AL            1:15:04.99                                
   27    63 Jessica Ahrens          F3539 Madison AL            1:15:20.57                                
   28   139 Charles Harmon          M3539 Huntsville AL         1:15:31.60                                
   29    98 Justin Pociask          M3034 Huntsville AL         1:16:16.79                                
   30    54 Jay Crosby              M4044 Madison AL            1:16:39.75                                
   31   107 Tony Mastando           M4549 Madison AL            1:16:52.98                                
   32   123 Paul Doyle              M4549 Huntsville AL         1:17:14.91                                
   33    68 Rebecca Reynolds        F3034 Huntsville AL         1:17:21.93                                
   34   112 Chris Nolen             M2529 Madison AL            1:17:39.70                                
   35   203 Amy Cardno              RELAY Owens Cross Roads AL  1:17:45.75 Team Cardno                    
   36    47 Vanessa Holland         F3034 Huntsville AL         1:18:25.18                                
   37   210 Waylon Smart            RELAY Downers Grove IL      1:18:45.45 Smart/Bowers                   
   38   162 Todd Giorgio            M5054 Nashville TN          1:18:58.08                                
   39    67 Tonya Meier Hardy       F3539 Madison AL            1:19:25.40                                
   40    71 Taylor Hinkle           M2529 Huntsville AL         1:19:27.43                                
   41   216 Paul Erickson           RELAY Huntsville AL         1:19:43.34 Paul and Deb                   
   42    73 Heather Armstrong       F3539 Huntsville AL         1:19:51.27                                
   43   128 Clint Johns             M3034 Harvest AL            1:20:21.12                                
   44   152 Brian Wagoner           M4549 Huntsville AL         1:20:21.19                                
   45    59 Alan Ware               M5054 Huntsville AL         1:20:35.41                                
   46   212 Bobby Turzak            RELAY Toney AL              1:20:35.73 AMC G868                       
   47    11 Albert Johnston         M4549 Madison AL            1:21:06.40                                
   48   102 James Davis             M2529 Huntsville AL         1:21:28.54                                
   49    94 Thomas Howsman          M5559 Madison AL            1:21:37.68                                
   50   138 Mike Phillips           M5054 Madison AL            1:21:39.03                                
   51   202 Stephen Johnston        RELAY Huntsville AL         1:21:44.75 Team Phaethon                  
   52    88 Marc Jarmulowicz        M3034 Harvest AL            1:21:46.58                                
   53     7 Tyler Englestad         M3034 Huntsville AL         1:21:47.44                                
   54    48 Timothy Derrig          M2529 Toney AL              1:22:06.92                                
   55    25 Edwin Yepes             M5559 Madison AL            1:22:32.91                                
   56    22 Denise Murphy           F4549 Madison AL            1:22:48.83                                
   57     5 Robin Pettey Wallace    F4549 Meridianville AL      1:22:50.30                                
   58    24 Karen Kelly             F4549 Huntsville AL         1:23:55.92                                
   59   156 Jenny Johnson           F4044 Madison AL            1:24:09.29                                
   60    49 Trey Elder              M4549 Huntsville AL         1:24:21.88                                
   61   127 Trent Redinger          M4044 Huntsville AL         1:24:34.72                                
   62   163 Tom Bowman              M5054 Huntsville AL         1:24:38.55                                
   63    86 Marla Lenox             F3539 Somerville AL         1:24:51.66                                
   64   177 Gerald Brackett         M3539 Harvest AL            1:24:51.75                                
   65   155 David Hergenroeder, Sr  M5559 Madison AL            1:24:54.04                                
   66   104 Steven Phillips         M4044 Hazel Green AL        1:24:55.47                                
   67   101 Wil Sandoval            M4044 Madison AL            1:25:03.41                                
   68   213 Carol Green             RELAY Hampton Cove AL       1:25:08.35 Canoe Paddlers                 
   69    89 Asa Pease               M3034 Huntsville AL         1:25:13.65                                
   70   150 Cody Southwood          M2529 Huntsville AL         1:26:01.93                                


                                                                                       Page 2
                           3rd Annual Racin' the Station Duathlon
               Marshall Space Flight Center - Redstone Arsenal, Huntsville AL
                                    September 27th, 2014

                        OVERALL RESULTS - FINISH TIME LESS THAN ISS
                       INTERNATIONAL SPACE SHUTTLE TIME = 1:32:12.09

Place No.   Name                    Div   City/state            Total      Team                              
===== ===== ======================= ===== ===================== ========== ============================== 
   71    78 Tim Frankenfield        M4549 Huntsville AL         1:26:17.39                                
   72   206 Pat Hamilton            RELAY Harvest AL            1:26:19.88 The Outlaws: Blackwelder & Ham 
   73   161 Mark Elder              M5054 Madison AL            1:26:24.63                                
   74   158 Bryan Doe               M3034 Huntsville AL         1:26:24.87                                
   75    61 Patrick Phillips        M4044 Boaz AL               1:26:49.93                                
   76   146 Lindsey Bax             F3034 Huntsville AL         1:26:52.76                                
   77   122 Sheri Swisher           F4044 Madison AL            1:27:08.30                                
   78   159 Dustin Koontz           M4044 Madison AL            1:27:09.70                                
   79    92 Maurice Markley         M5054 Madison AL            1:27:30.00                                
   80    14 Kathy Anderson          F5559 Madison AL            1:27:39.89                                
   81    10 Gabriela Hodges         F2529 Huntsville AL         1:27:41.87                                
   82    13 Ashlee Grove            F4549 Huntsville AL         1:27:43.54                                
   83    46 Boyd McNutt             M5054 Hartselle AL          1:27:58.10                                
   84    26 Melissa Wood            F5559 Huntsville AL         1:28:25.00                                
   85   119 Jayme Allgood           F2529 Madison AL            1:28:35.46                                
   86     3 Tammy Bender            F4549 Madison AL            1:28:43.99                                
   87   164 Amanda Romines          F3539 Huntsville AL         1:28:51.78                                
   88   214 Joshua Lasseigne        M2529 Madison AL            1:29:09.73 Lasseignes                     
   89   208 George Lewis            RELAY Huntsville AL         1:29:15.13 Team Lewis                     
   90   109 Beth King               F4549 New Market AL         1:29:28.07                                
   91   137 Carrie Plank            F5054 Madison AL            1:29:31.26                                
   92   115 Heath Ferry             M4044 Huntsville AL         1:29:32.11                                
   93   157 Amanda Clark            F3034 Huntsville AL         1:29:32.89                                
   94    81 Thomas Stackhouse       M4549 Decatur AL            1:29:59.91                                
   95    28 Jenny Stewart           F4044 Huntsville AL         1:30:05.18                                
   96   148 Ken Smith               M4549 Huntsville AL         1:30:14.48                                
   97   143 Steven Drysdale         M4549 Huntsville AL         1:30:29.56                                
   98    15 Ken Davis               M5054 Huntsville AL         1:30:32.15                                
   99   167 Kathleen West           F2529 Birmingham AL         1:30:43.98                                
  100   211 Michelle Amaral         RELAY Huntsville AL         1:31:07.43 JB_Johnson                     
  101    40 Tatum Lindsey           F3539 Huntsville AL         1:31:11.00                                
  102     8 David Hall              M6064 Madison AL            1:31:13.18                                
  103   205 Josh Funderburk         RELAY Huntsville AL         1:31:47.89 T-Birds                        
  104   144 Jeremy Clark            M4044 Hoover AL             1:31:49.20                                
  105   145 Danny Clark             M6569 Birmingham AL         1:31:50.35                                
  106   154 Casey Sherman           M0119 Huntsville AL         1:32:04.71                                
  107   160 Sarah Green             F5559 Owens Cross Roads AL  1:32:07.23