« 2014
/
 
34th Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
/


Issue With Your Result?
                                                  Huntsville Sprint Triathlon
                                             Huntsville Alabama - August 16th, 2014
                                                   COMPLETE AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 387 Justin Freeman        Huntsville AL            8:18  2:03    29:23  14.3  0:22    29:44  9:55   1:09:48 
    2 367 Todd Whitmire         Huntsville AL            7:42  4:51    30:00  14.0  0:14    32:15 10:45   1:15:01 
    3 273 Bram Oneill           Huntsville AL            9:24  4:26    33:08  12.7  1:19    32:43 10:55   1:20:58 
    4 272 Grattan Oneill        Huntsville AL            8:15  5:26    35:09  11.9  0:56    34:11 11:24   1:23:55 
    5 341 Luke Tyler            Huntsville AL           11:53  3:14    30:55  13.6  1:16    44:01 14:41   1:31:17 
    6 317 Cole McNeal           Huntsville AL           11:15  3:45    36:52  11.4  0:44    47:04 15:42   1:39:38 
    7   7 Bradford Johnson      Huntsville AL           12:06                               40:35 13:32   1:44:45 
    8 384 Daniel Whitmire       Huntsville AL           12:08  5:00    44:22   9.5  0:19    43:06 14:22   1:44:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 402 Nyoka Holmes          Huntsville AL           16:15  3:56    47:39   8.8  1:07    44:06 14:42   1:53:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  74 Matthew Botha         Spring Hill TN           6:42  1:54    23:14  18.1  0:14    22:40  7:34     54:42 
    2 133 Neil Schuetz          Huntsville AL            7:17  2:13    24:54  16.9          24:37  8:13     58:59 
    3 212 Jake Palenapa         Madison AL               6:33  2:12    25:03  16.8  0:14    28:44  9:35   1:02:44 
    4 200 Jonah Morris          Rainbow City AL          8:43  2:34    25:03  16.8  0:14    26:26  8:49   1:02:57 
    5 213 Joseph Palenapa       Madison AL               5:56  2:11    27:47  15.1  0:03    30:14 10:05   1:06:09 
    6  34 Collier Devaney       Harvest AL               5:57  2:45    26:00  16.2  0:25    37:12 12:24   1:12:17 
    7 395 Connor Meyer          Huntsville AL            9:09  2:30    28:18  14.8  0:23    33:17 11:06   1:13:35 
    8 368 John-Bradley Whitmire Huntsville AL            9:14  3:13    29:39  14.2  0:12    32:12 10:44   1:14:29 
    9 177 Casey Sherman         Huntsville AL            8:35  3:17    28:44  14.6  0:28    33:27 11:09   1:14:30 
   10 134 Riley Carey-Fox       Decatur AL               7:23  2:26    32:54  12.8  0:22    33:21 11:07   1:16:24 
   11  73 Bryson Tesseneer      Madison AL               6:38  3:18    29:26  14.3  0:36    37:09 12:23   1:17:05 
   12 284 Joshua Kelley         Gadsden AL              11:19  4:00    34:20  12.2  0:45    31:14 10:25   1:21:36 
   13 274 Hudson Oneill         Huntsville AL           12:02  5:08    45:15   9.3  0:42    27:11  9:04   1:30:16 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  14 Sydney Nelson         Vestavia AL              5:48  2:22    24:51  16.9  0:01    27:35  9:12   1:00:35 
    2   6 Hanna Cho             Brentwood TN             5:41  2:24    25:58  16.2          27:11  9:04   1:01:10 
    3  11 Anna Kathryn Schloss  Huntsville AL            5:13  2:14    25:58  16.2  0:19    30:35 10:12   1:04:17 
    4  33 Jewel Krings          Madison AL               5:54  2:29    26:09  16.1  0:10    31:46 10:36   1:06:26 
    5  13 Samantha Mix          Owens Cross Roads AL     5:56  2:21    26:13  16.0          34:33 11:31   1:08:50 
    6 135 Grace Palenapa        Madison AL               5:29  2:32    25:17  16.6  0:08    37:35 12:32   1:10:59 
    7  16 Sabrina Morgavi       Madison AL               5:46  2:31    24:41  17.0  0:09    38:41 12:54   1:11:46 
    8 106 Emily Ferguson        Huntsville AL            5:53  2:31    25:58  16.2  0:15    39:10 13:04   1:13:46 
    9   4 Katie Pollard         Madison AL               5:39  2:08    31:39  13.3  0:11    34:20 11:27   1:13:56 
   10 105 Rebecca Ferguson      Huntsville AL            5:57  2:39    25:50  16.3  0:04    42:05 14:02   1:16:33 
   11  52 Mary Hinely           Huntsville AL            7:04  2:51    39:03  10.8  0:29    48:57 16:19   1:38:22 

MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  36 Kevin Cardno          Owens Cross Roads AL     5:52  2:25    21:26  19.6  0:31    26:27  8:49     56:38 
    2 275 Justin Hall           Meridanville AL          9:22  2:04    22:53  18.4  0:10    25:29  8:30     59:56 
    3 183 Conner Sucic          Huntsville AL           10:31  2:40    25:01  16.8  0:18    24:40  8:14   1:03:07 
    4 115 Justin Kelley         Gadsden AL               7:33  2:15    28:02  15.0  0:31    29:25  9:49   1:07:45 
    5 153 Weston Meredith       Madison AL               7:57  2:44    29:42  14.1  0:10    31:38 10:33   1:12:09 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  26 Maria Botha           Spring Hill TN           6:11  1:35    21:36  19.4  0:02    24:12  8:04     53:34 
    2 350 Stacy Solomon         Huntsville AL            8:07  2:38    26:10  16.1  0:10    25:56  8:39   1:02:59 
    3  99 Thomas Kirby          Guntersville AL          7:55  2:08    23:43  17.7  0:14    29:04  9:42   1:03:02 
    4 150 Megan McDuffee        Huntsville AL            7:58  3:02    29:19  14.3  0:31    25:45  8:35   1:06:33 
    5 257 Elizabeth Thompson    Holly Pond AL           10:42  3:23    27:46  15.1  1:00    30:03 10:01   1:12:52 
    6 246 Brandi Seavers        Owens Cross Roads AL    10:21  2:44    35:41  11.8  0:21    28:42  9:34   1:17:47 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 124 Nicholas Elmer        Huntsville AL            8:15  3:04    20:21  20.6  0:16    22:25  7:29     54:19 
    2 175 Joseph Murray         Athens AL                7:45  2:34    23:17  18.0  0:07    29:05  9:42   1:02:47 
    3 432 Eric Kao              Madison AL              11:05  4:08    30:04  14.0  0:33    34:34 11:32   1:20:22 
    4 210 Daniel Lee            Harvest AL               8:32  2:23    30:40  13.7  1:31    42:50 14:17   1:25:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 398 Lydia Osterndorf      Madison AL               9:33  3:12    24:38  17.1  0:18    26:04  8:42   1:03:44 
    2 111 Lindy Reynolds        Huntsville AL            7:32  2:24    24:16  17.3  0:14    32:01 10:41   1:06:24 
    3  51 Rebecca Smolin        Harvest AL               7:04  3:22    29:31  14.2  0:03    26:54  8:58   1:06:51 
    4  94 Elise Stemple         Madison AL               8:23  2:06    25:08  16.7  0:46    34:26 11:29   1:10:46 
    5 218 Jordyn Branson        Harvest AL               8:45  2:10    27:36  15.2  1:10    35:50 11:57   1:15:29 
    6  89 Kaitlin Terry         Owens Cross Rds AL       7:44  2:40    27:48  15.1  0:59    37:34 12:32   1:16:44 
    7 313 Mary Kelley           Mobile AL               10:36  7:06    31:22  13.4  0:28    31:35 10:32   1:21:06 
    8 314 Devin Chivers         Madison AL              10:08  3:07    32:29  12.9  0:52    39:45 13:15   1:26:19 
    9 361 Holly Shipp           Bremen AL               14:45  5:04    38:43  10.8  1:01    43:21 14:27   1:42:52 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  40 David Wall            Madison AL               6:10  1:27    18:18  23.0  0:08    19:07  6:23     45:08 
    2   8 David Abel            Huntsville AL            6:27  1:43    18:44  22.4  0:11    21:39  7:13     48:42 
    3 152 Robert Moore          Huntsville AL            8:05  1:58    20:11  20.8  0:24    20:44  6:55     51:19 
    4  86 Alex Thompson         Huntsville AL            7:08  2:11    20:42  20.3  0:12    24:12  8:04     54:23 
    5 454 Adam Hornbacher       Owens Cross Rds AL       8:21  2:51    19:07  22.0  1:34    22:54  7:38     54:45 
    6  39 Erik Vilas            Franklin TN              6:22  2:32    21:39  19.4  1:13    23:36  7:52     55:20 
    7 281 Seth Archer           Madison AL               9:33  1:41    21:01  20.0  0:29    24:17  8:06     56:59 
    8  59 Neal Allgood          Madison AL               7:06  1:46    22:55  18.3          26:29  8:50     58:05 
    9 223 Chris Nolen           Madison AL               8:05  2:55    22:56  18.3  0:40    24:22  8:08     58:55 
   10 245 Dustin Chivers        Madison AL               8:02  3:14    23:01  18.2  0:19    25:48  8:36   1:00:22 
   11 110 Andrew Jones          Huntsville AL            7:51  3:02    22:30  18.7  0:04    27:21  9:07   1:00:46 
   12 385 Thomas Williams       Attalla AL              12:51  2:50    21:59  19.1  0:47    22:55  7:39   1:01:20 
   13 372 Edward Watts          Northport AL             9:09  2:37    23:13  18.1  0:14    26:24  8:48   1:01:34 
   14  91 Jimmy Karigan         Huntsville AL            7:15  2:41    23:23  18.0  0:10    28:59  9:40   1:02:26 
   15 176 Andrew Murray         Athens AL               10:44  2:11    23:47  17.7          26:07  8:43   1:02:44 
   16 197 Mark Glenn            Huntsville AL            7:58  2:29    23:30  17.9          31:20 10:27   1:05:15 
   17 123 Kyle Kuepker          Madison AL               7:40  2:38    24:22  17.2  0:32    30:12 10:04   1:05:22 
   18 375 Hayden Moore          Madison AL               8:51  3:20    25:15  16.6  0:25    28:03  9:21   1:05:52 
   19 198 Ryan Hydrick          Athens AL                8:12  2:31    26:00  16.2  0:33    30:27 10:09   1:07:41 
   20 261 Jason Brightwell      Hartselle AL             8:43  4:49    29:28  14.3          27:59  9:20   1:10:55 
   21 366 Michael Garner        Madison AL              11:56  2:51    24:46  17.0  0:16    32:04 10:42   1:11:51 
   22 214 William Carson        Madison AL               9:33  2:25    25:29  16.5  0:26    37:11 12:24   1:15:02 
   23 406 Tyler Nabors          Huntsville AL            9:26  4:27    27:48  15.1  1:40    32:35 10:52   1:15:54 
   24 342 Ryan Murray           Prattville AL           15:09  4:44    26:54  15.6  1:59    27:55  9:19   1:16:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  41 Andrea Dickason       Huntsville AL            6:03  1:54    21:44  19.3  0:15    27:11  9:04     57:05 
    2  46 Monica Vayda          Huntsville AL            7:08  2:32    23:13  18.1  0:07    26:46  8:56     59:44 
    3  56 Lauren Waltz          Anniston AL              7:46  2:21    24:02  17.5  0:31    25:58  8:40   1:00:36 
    4 165 Ashley Nemec          Huntsville AL            7:59  2:14    24:44  17.0  0:06    25:39  8:33   1:00:40 
    5 167 Christina Doerter     Huntsville AL            7:35  2:22    25:31  16.5  0:03    25:26  8:29   1:00:55 
    6  97 Stephanie Crosby      Huntsville AL            7:59  2:12    24:57  16.8  0:06    26:54  8:58   1:02:06 
    7 148 Jayme Allgood         Madison AL               8:26  2:21    25:32  16.4  0:06    29:57  9:59   1:06:19 
    8 456 Julia Hollis          Huntsville AL            8:02  2:05    24:24  17.2  0:59    31:20 10:27   1:06:48 
    9 201 Carolyn Kezar         Birmingham AL            9:09  2:33    26:35  15.8  0:20    30:09 10:03   1:08:44 
   10 356 Ellie Diggs           Talladega AL            10:05  3:47    29:33  14.2  0:17    29:10  9:44   1:12:51 
   11 455 Lindsey Hornbacher    Owens Cross Rds AL      12:43  2:36    27:20  15.4  0:25    32:06 10:42   1:15:07 
   12 121 Casey Jacobs          Lafayette GA            10:19  2:48    26:59  15.6  0:24    35:40 11:54   1:16:08 
   13 262 Allison Lindsey       Madison AL              10:02  3:33    26:06  16.1  2:43    36:56 12:19   1:19:17 
   14 363 Alexis Onanian        Huntsville AL           11:32  2:47    32:37  12.9  1:04    37:07 12:23   1:25:05 
   15  71 Rachel Jones          Meridianville AL         8:09  5:58    34:09  12.3  0:49    39:26 13:09   1:28:28 
   16 437 Brittany Batton       Prattville AL           13:57  5:26    30:25  13.8  1:48    39:40 13:14   1:31:15 
   17 266 Courtney Hudson       Huntsville AL           12:51  5:02    35:23  11.9  1:56    41:39 13:53   1:36:50 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1   1 Andrew Hodges         Huntsville AL            4:51  1:23    17:09  24.5  0:08    18:27  6:09     41:56 
    2  64 Chris Poarch          Fayetteville TN          6:56  2:18    18:40  22.5  0:20    23:09  7:43     51:22 
    3 192 Colby Owens           Owens Cross Roads AL     7:58  2:14    21:10  19.8  0:52    25:58  8:40     58:10 
    4 112 Chris Key             Huntsville AL            9:54  2:46    22:04  19.0  0:18    25:02  8:21   1:00:02 
    5 453 Russ Hayles           Brownsboro AL            8:35  2:29    22:38  18.6  0:42    25:43  8:35   1:00:06 
    6 131 David Helms           Harvest AL              10:04  3:03    25:05  16.7  0:11    22:07  7:23   1:00:27 
    7  93 Victor Vega           Madison AL               7:29  2:12    23:15  18.1          27:44  9:15   1:00:37 
    8 458 Taylor Owens          Huntsville AL            8:02  1:48    22:46  18.4  0:35    28:11  9:24   1:01:21 
    9  43 Nathaniel Smith       Huntsville AL            6:27  2:59    24:44  17.0  0:14    28:22  9:28   1:02:45 
   10 157 Allen Kinzly          Peachtree Cty GA         8:15  3:27    23:32  17.8  0:19    27:27  9:09   1:02:57 
   11  75 Chris James           Collierville TN          7:18  2:41    21:45  19.3  0:44    30:46 10:16   1:03:12 
   12 101 John Roy              Madison AL               7:36  2:09    24:04  17.5  0:03    29:25  9:49   1:03:14 
   13   3 Kevin Rass            Prattville AL            7:07  2:53    23:30  17.9  0:32    29:56  9:59   1:03:56 
   14 305 Tyler Englestad       Huntsville AL            8:42  2:09    23:52  17.6  0:36    30:17 10:06   1:05:33 
   15 457 Nick Peterson         Huntsville AL           10:05  4:30    26:08  16.1  0:45    27:45  9:15   1:09:12 
   16 259 Ryan Burch            Owens Cross Roads AL    11:27  2:25    27:42  15.2  1:39    26:31  8:51   1:09:41 
   17 162 John Gorin            Owens Cross Roads AL     8:56  2:53    25:02  16.8  0:16    33:24 11:08   1:10:30 
   18 463 Dustin Capps          Ft Mitchell AL          10:06  2:41    27:25  15.3          31:37 10:33   1:11:48 
   19 258 Tyler Benson          Huntsville AL            7:57  6:04    27:49  15.1  1:37    30:50 10:17   1:14:15 
   20 397 Chris Statler         Madison AL              14:46  4:06    25:39  16.4  0:33    32:52 10:58   1:17:54 
   21 390 Greg Stenberg         Madison AL              11:57  2:49    30:59  13.6  0:39    36:49 12:17   1:23:10 
   22 374 Eddie Wiggs           Harvest AL              12:32  3:53    30:27  13.8  0:33    40:54 13:38   1:28:16 
   23 239 Christopher Karigan   Huntsville AL            8:50  3:49    36:21  11.6  0:25    43:36 14:32   1:32:59 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  95 Vanessa Holland       Huntsville AL            6:46  1:45    22:46  18.4  0:29    25:45  8:35     57:29 
    2 206 Rebecca Reynolds      Huntsville AL            9:43  2:05    22:19  18.8  0:15    25:54  8:38   1:00:14 
    3 260 Megan Zingarelli      Huntsville AL            9:58  2:00    23:56  17.5  0:01    26:49  8:57   1:02:42 
    4  57 Cheryl Hayes          Hampton Cove AL          7:10  2:09    22:16  18.9  0:24    31:22 10:28   1:03:18 
    5  47 Rachel Clark          Huntsville AL            7:15  2:13    23:56  17.5  0:46    29:14  9:45   1:03:22 
    6 315 Anya Gluszek          Huntsville AL            9:34  2:10    26:02  16.1  0:13    26:22  8:48   1:04:19 
    7 233 Sara Tongsuvone       Anniston AL              9:17  2:20    25:01  16.8  0:08    28:04  9:22   1:04:48 
    8 461 Lisa Novak            Harvest AL               8:36  2:24    23:11  18.1  1:13    30:38 10:13   1:05:59 
    9  69 Sara Hayles           Brownsboro AL            6:35  2:29    24:18  17.3  0:11    32:50 10:57   1:06:22 
   10  42 Lauren Smith          Huntsville AL            7:13  3:08    27:34  15.2  0:13    30:07 10:03   1:08:12 
   11 253 Candice Yant          Huntsville AL           11:00  2:36    25:07  16.7  0:27    30:36 10:12   1:09:44 
   12 234 Erin Murphy           Oxford AL               12:40  2:48    27:04  15.5  0:39    27:40  9:14   1:10:49 
   13 216 Jeannette Vega        Madison AL               9:13  2:09    27:14  15.4  0:03    32:49 10:57   1:11:27 
   14 195 Robin McConnell       Harvest AL               9:11  2:30    25:18  16.6  0:48    34:43 11:35   1:12:27 
   15 137 Branwen Schuettpelz   Madison AL               8:52  2:19    25:39  16.4  0:19    35:55 11:59   1:13:01 
   16 163 Lindsey Gorin         Owens Cross Roads AL     9:04  2:22    26:36  15.8  0:15    34:49 11:37   1:13:03 
   17 335 Julie Campbell        Oxford AL               10:44  5:15    27:05  15.5  0:16    30:22 10:08   1:13:40 
   18 191 Lori Hawkins          Kennesaw GA              9:08  4:06    24:49  16.9  1:47    34:44 11:35   1:14:32 
   19  68 Amy Valente           Marietta GA              6:59  3:30    27:26  15.3  1:59    36:30 12:10   1:16:21 
   20 351 Steffanie Jebb        Grand Prairie TX        11:40  2:25    28:01  15.0  1:04    34:03 11:21   1:17:11 
   21  48 Ashley Still          Huntsville AL            7:17  3:13    31:06  13.5  0:33    35:13 11:45   1:17:20 
   22 136 Kylie Henriksen       Madison AL               9:06  3:56    29:58  14.0  0:19    35:30 11:50   1:18:47 
   23 226 Shannon Austin        Huntsville AL            7:20  7:12    36:53  11.4  3:28    33:05 11:02   1:27:56 
   24  76 Amy James             Collierville TN         10:03  3:41    30:57  13.6  1:34    41:57 13:59   1:28:10 
   25 369 Lindsay Morris        Delta AL                12:24  3:54    31:17  13.4  1:34    43:36 14:32   1:32:42 
   26 189 Rebecca Hawkins       Canton GA                9:41  4:48    27:40  15.2  3:00    49:50 16:37   1:34:57 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  21 Jonathan Krichev      Huntsville AL            5:05  1:32    17:24  24.1  0:01    19:29  6:30     43:28 
    2  90 Nathan Graves         Cullman AL               8:09  1:36    18:08  23.2  0:07    21:05  7:02     49:04 
    3 109 Jason Gilliam         Huntsville AL            7:50  1:35    18:05  23.2  0:01    21:38  7:13     49:07 
    4  23 Jeff Summerlin-Long   Huntsville AL            5:53  1:32    19:40  21.4  0:11    22:24  7:28     49:38 
    5  81 Danny Harrison        Athens AL                6:47  1:39    20:37  20.4  0:01    23:17  7:46     52:19 
    6  12 Mark Hudnall          Madison AL               7:02  1:30    19:37  21.4  0:05    25:22  8:28     53:34 
    7 122 Andrew Kruspe         Huntsville AL            6:42  2:27    21:00  20.0  0:22    23:05  7:42     53:34 
    8 217 Craig Smith           Madison AL               8:07  1:53    22:49  18.4  0:10    21:46  7:16     54:43 
    9 360 Jason Benson          Grant AL                 9:09  2:30    20:37  20.4  0:16    25:13  8:25     57:44 
   10 287 Jeffrey D Morris      Gadsden AL              10:44  3:05    25:06  16.7  0:21    21:37  7:13   1:00:50 
   11  98 Grant Watson          Owens Cross Roads AL     7:42  2:26    24:05  17.4  0:03    27:14  9:05   1:01:29 
   12  24 Mark Freeman          Huntsville AL            7:51  2:53    28:34  14.7  0:37    29:30  9:50   1:09:23 
   13 404 Samuel Lasseter       Huntsville AL           17:15  2:47    21:43  19.3  0:28    28:03  9:21   1:10:14 
   14 442 Orest Pena            Madison AL              14:41  2:46    24:04  17.5  0:28    30:09 10:03   1:12:06 
   15 441 Charles Holloway      Hartselle AL            14:51  2:43    26:35  15.8  0:35    42:59 14:20   1:27:41 
   16 358 Joseph Johnson        Huntsville AL           21:43  2:54    25:27  16.5  1:08    43:58 14:40   1:35:08 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  96 Victoria Dutton       Owens Cross Roads AL     7:51  1:34    21:03  20.0  0:09    23:45  7:55     54:20 
    2 182 Elizabeth Helland     Huntsville AL            9:15  2:08    22:32  18.6  0:04    22:18  7:26     56:15 
    3 114 Tonya Meier Hardy     Madison AL               8:02  1:59    22:15  18.9  0:26    25:55  8:39     58:35 
    4 425 Wendy Pearson         Owens Cross Roads AL     8:11  1:53    22:40  18.5  0:11    25:50  8:37     58:43 
    5  54 Jessica Ahrens        Madison AL               7:00  1:36    22:21  18.8  0:07    29:45  9:55   1:00:49 
    6 173 Ruth Marie Oliver     Owens Cross Roads AL     7:42  2:04    22:30  18.7  0:39    32:07 10:43   1:05:00 
    7  30 Carol Airhart         Harvest AL               7:43  2:32    25:12  16.7  0:22    33:00 11:00   1:08:47 
    8 190 Laurie Stewart        Owens Crossroads AL      9:57  3:06    25:25  16.5  0:32    32:36 10:52   1:11:34 
    9  70 Meghan Nester         Huntsville AL            8:06  2:52    25:06  16.7  0:24    36:26 12:09   1:12:51 
   10  37 Jessica Leven         Huntsville AL            8:04  2:22    27:06  15.5  1:30    34:18 11:26   1:13:19 
   11 283 Susanna Berry         Union Grove AL          10:47  1:53    27:18  15.4  0:37    32:59 11:00   1:13:33 
   12 299 Shannon McNatt        Owens Cross Roads AL    10:13  2:32    25:40  16.4  0:22    35:44 11:55   1:14:29 
   13 301 Jennifer Harris       Huntsville AL           11:14  3:09    27:30  15.3  0:41    33:49 11:17   1:16:21 
   14  65 Gretchen Ingram       Euharlee GA              7:42  2:34    25:29  16.5  1:13    39:31 13:11   1:16:27 
   15 294 Kathleen Sosebee      Blountsville AL         12:03  2:38    28:01  15.0  0:53    33:12 11:04   1:16:45 
   16 249 Melei Renicks         Tuscaloosa AL           10:24  2:19    28:44  14.6  0:54    34:41 11:34   1:16:59 
   17  72 Jennifer Tesseneer    Madison AL               6:42  3:32    27:18  15.4  2:32    38:08 12:43   1:18:10 
   18 244 Diana Lachance        Hampton Cove AL         10:53  4:39    26:07  16.1  2:40    36:56 12:19   1:21:13 
   19 336 Jana Wooten           Harvest AL               9:05  3:40    29:27  14.3  1:08    42:09 14:03   1:25:26 
   20 422 Sandy Ingram          Rogersville AL          14:46  3:38    37:31  11.2  0:40    30:12 10:04   1:26:45 
   21 227 Juliet Ray            Madison AL              10:29  4:11    36:53  11.4  3:27    33:04 11:02   1:28:02 
   22 430 Lizzie Giles          Huntsville AL           10:32  3:29    34:05  12.3  0:52    39:32 13:11   1:28:27 
   23 373 Jennifer Bush         Harvest AL              14:05  3:32    35:25  11.9  0:45    47:25 15:49   1:41:09 
   24 264 Sarah Butler          Huntsville AL           10:07  3:05    32:04  13.1  1:19    55:37 18:33   1:42:10 
   25 403 Kimberly Holmes       Huntsville AL           16:07  3:57    47:38   8.8  1:07    44:07 14:43   1:52:54 
   26 319 Felicia Perry         Huntsville AL           19:08  5:33    37:15  11.3  1:09    52:03 17:21   1:55:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  22 Ryan Hensley          Huntsville AL            5:47  1:30    17:08  24.5  0:01    21:28  7:10     45:52 
    2  53 Shane Oneill          Huntsville AL            6:27  1:57    19:46  21.2  0:17    20:38  6:53     49:03 
    3 170 David Rawlings        Decatur AL               8:21  1:49    19:26  21.6  0:24    23:20  7:47     53:17 
    4  55 Andrew Wulff          Madison AL               6:44  2:20    20:11  20.8  1:07    25:52  8:38     56:11 
    5 194 Jon Noles             Huntsville AL            8:44  2:30    20:10  20.8  0:45    26:56  8:59     59:02 
    6 144 Kelly Christopher     Brownsboro AL            7:23  2:15    21:21  19.7  0:26    27:49  9:17     59:12 
    7  92 Gregory Musso         Huntsville AL            7:04  1:53    21:09  19.9  0:12    29:14  9:45     59:30 
    8 288 Dennis Davis          Gadsden AL              10:38  2:07    21:48  19.3  0:26    24:38  8:13     59:35 
    9 204 Neil Perez            Harvest AL               7:55  2:33    22:27  18.7  0:20    27:38  9:13   1:00:51 
   10 139 Bryan Cleve           Huntsville AL            8:43  1:47    22:20  18.8  0:42    27:23  9:08   1:00:53 
   11  29 Joe Rist              Huntsville AL            6:57  1:26    20:47  20.2  0:19    31:33 10:31   1:01:00 
   12  35 Matthew Renicks       Tuscaloosa AL            6:34  2:55    23:27  17.9  1:07    29:56  9:59   1:03:57 
   13 138 Mac Davenport         Huntsville AL            8:29  2:49    23:23  18.0  0:15    29:23  9:48   1:04:17 
   14 209 Jeff Bounds           Huntsville AL            8:14  1:59    22:02  19.1  0:25    32:28 10:50   1:05:06 
   15 127 Marty Gray            Rogersville AL           9:46  3:40    25:41  16.4  0:36    25:44  8:35   1:05:25 
   16 407 Massimiliano Bonament Madison AL               9:07  2:24    23:01  18.2  1:00    30:31 10:11   1:06:00 
   17  32 Heyward Wright        Huntsville AL            8:13  2:37    21:55  19.2  1:06    32:14 10:45   1:06:02 
   18 235 Kevin Coleman         Huntsville AL            7:28  2:15    24:06  17.4  0:18    32:00 10:40   1:06:05 
   19 240 Carter Wells          Huntsville AL            8:28  3:31    26:06  16.1  1:12    26:50  8:57   1:06:05 
   20 256 Chris Wiginton        Huntsville AL            9:27  2:34    23:24  17.9  1:22    32:54 10:58   1:09:40 
   21 297 Trent Redinger        Huntsville AL            9:50  2:48    23:13  18.1  0:41    36:23 12:08   1:12:54 
   22 348 Dustin Koontz         Madison AL              10:57  3:44    25:30  16.5  1:02    32:29 10:50   1:13:41 
   23 330 Kenyon Wilson         Chattanooga TN          10:03  1:35    26:41  15.7  0:37    37:57 12:39   1:16:50 
   24 362 Derek Sanderson       Athens AL               16:40  3:39    28:42  14.6  0:44    33:35 11:12   1:23:17 
   25 196 Craig Sosebee         Blountsville AL          8:15 18:03    28:00  15.0  0:55    33:13 11:05   1:28:23 
   26 438 Patrick Grayson       Madison AL              12:11  4:41    32:50  12.8  0:41    38:31 12:51   1:28:53 
   27 340 David Tyler           Huntsville AL           11:48  3:36    30:35  13.7 10:26                DNF****** 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 154 Amy Kellley           Gadsden AL               7:52  2:09    22:13  18.9          24:50  8:17     57:01 
    2 329 Jennifer Jaeger       Owens Cross Roads AL     9:04  2:50    23:20  18.0  0:58    25:14  8:25   1:01:24 
    3 103 Mary Bagwell          Meridianville AL         8:01  1:52    21:27  19.6  0:27    29:52  9:58   1:01:36 
    4  87 Lara Fiscus           Huntsville AL            8:23  2:15    23:10  18.1  0:31    29:37  9:53   1:03:53 
    5 117 Anna Kent             Huntsville AL            7:42  2:31    24:06  17.4  0:07    30:58 10:20   1:05:21 
    6 125 Dana Delduco          Owens Cross Roads AL     9:33  2:40    23:53  17.6  0:55    29:37  9:53   1:06:37 
    7 113 Amy Tanner            Owens Crossroads AL      9:46  2:26    24:24  17.2  0:49    29:43  9:55   1:07:05 
    8 241 Jenny Stewart         Huntsville AL           10:07  2:56    24:20  17.3  0:46    30:05 10:02   1:08:12 
    9  66 Susan Kalange         Huntsville AL            8:58  2:40    22:52  18.4  0:45    33:21 11:07   1:08:33 
   10 188 Jamie Logan           Anniston AL              9:26  3:04    25:03  16.8  0:20    32:30 10:50   1:10:22 
   11 364 Heather Kirby         Guntersville AL         11:54  2:22    26:45  15.7  0:22    29:46  9:56   1:11:07 
   12 393 Kerry McDonald        Huntsville AL            8:44  2:58    23:58  17.5  1:08    34:21 11:27   1:11:07 
   13 310 Mary Kimbrell         Huntsville AL            8:44  3:33    28:26  14.8  0:28    30:13 10:05   1:11:21 
   14 429 Amanda Strembicke     Owens Crossroads AL     11:59  3:31    23:50  17.6  1:23    32:30 10:50   1:13:12 
   15 280 Jennifer Fortenberry  Harvest AL               9:19  3:17    23:45  17.7  1:12    36:04 12:02   1:13:35 
   16 236 Karen Coleman         Huntsville AL           10:54  2:58    26:58  15.6  1:20    31:44 10:35   1:13:52 
   17 339 Gina Demuro           Guntersville AL         11:37  2:25    25:47  16.3  0:34    34:36 11:32   1:14:58 
   18 298 Kimberly Howard       Hazel Green AL          10:22  2:24    29:14  14.4  0:35    36:19 12:07   1:18:53 
   19 250 Tracy Yarbrough       Alexandria VA           15:10  3:39    27:10  15.5  1:49    31:28 10:30   1:19:14 
   20 431 Angie Calinsky        Madison AL              12:48  2:31    27:27  15.3  3:13    35:36 11:52   1:21:34 
   21  85 Janet Coffey          Harvest AL               7:38  2:20    27:25  15.3  1:45    43:19 14:27   1:22:25 
   22 164 Jennifer Thomas       Huntsville AL           11:34  2:32    25:19  16.6  1:08    42:00 14:00   1:22:31 
   23 392 Tara Bates            Hokes Bluff AL          14:33  3:19    28:06  14.9  0:45    37:40 12:34   1:24:21 
   24 155 Karen White           Huntsville AL            9:43  2:29    30:05  14.0  0:23    44:26 14:49   1:27:04 
   25 459 Sharon Callison       Huntsville AL           13:01  3:02    34:10  12.3  0:28    38:29 12:50   1:29:07 
   26 307 Jennifer Cox          Owens Cross Roads AL    12:00  6:23    29:09  14.4  1:33    41:05 13:42   1:30:08 
   27 251 Kenya Yarbrough       Los Angeles CA          15:59  4:57    30:03  14.0  1:25    46:15 15:25   1:38:38 
   28 346 Melanie Reed          Harvest AL              12:22  4:09    35:05  12.0  0:59    48:04 16:02   1:40:36 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  58 Chris Davis           Fayetteville TN          7:56  1:50    19:00  22.1  0:17    22:55  7:39     51:55 
    2  10 Joachim Thoenes       Owens Cross Roads AL     5:29  1:51    19:44  21.3  0:11    25:46  8:36     52:59 
    3  17 Billy Burleigh        Huntsville AL            5:36  2:16    18:58  22.1  0:48    25:48  8:36     53:24 
    4  83 Steve Swisher         Madison AL               7:52  1:42    18:56  22.2  0:13    25:59  8:40     54:40 
    5 142 Kelly Clary           Huntsville AL            7:24  2:12    20:21  20.6  0:28    25:13  8:25     55:35 
    6 145 Kevin Teal            Blountsville AL          8:32  2:15    20:37  20.4  0:34    24:20  8:07     56:16 
    7  79 Roald Richard         Scottsboro AL            6:50  2:26    20:12  20.8  0:27    27:25  9:09     57:18 
    8 166 Paul Erickson         Huntsville AL            8:44  1:48    20:53  20.1  0:13    28:59  9:40   1:00:34 
    9 252 Mike Long             Brentwood TN             8:29  2:30    21:40  19.4  1:40    26:20  8:47   1:00:37 
   10 323 Mike Miller           Heflin AL               12:03  2:07    22:30  18.7  0:37    24:58  8:20   1:02:13 
   11 232 Reginald Watkins      Mableton GA              9:09  3:25    23:54  17.6  0:19    27:55  9:19   1:04:40 
   12 322 Kim Broyles           Gurley AL               12:37  2:18    23:22  18.0  0:13    31:50 10:37   1:10:18 
   13 371 Brian Greiner         Harvest AL              12:25  3:10    24:21  17.2  1:00    30:42 10:14   1:11:36 
   14 302 Mike Durboraw         New Market AL           11:21  2:11    24:00  17.5  0:37    33:32 11:11   1:11:39 
   15 289 Paul Robichaux        Madison AL              10:18  3:39    26:06  16.1  0:40    32:25 10:49   1:13:06 
   16 311 Randall Shepard       New Market AL           12:36  3:02    27:01  15.5  1:20    29:12  9:44   1:13:10 
   17  27 Conrad Meyer          Huntsville AL            8:38  3:10    28:04  15.0  1:10    32:26 10:49   1:13:26 
   18 293 John Jones            Hazel Green AL          12:41  2:04    26:01  16.1  0:51    34:30 11:30   1:16:05 
   19 185 John Butterfield      Harvest AL              12:11  3:55    22:42  18.5  3:21    38:08 12:43   1:20:15 
   20 168 Don Biggs             Huntsville AL            9:43  3:47    30:51  13.6  0:38    35:33 11:51   1:20:30 
   21 321 Jeffrey McAnarney     Meridianville AL        12:32  5:08    32:48  12.8  1:42    32:09 10:43   1:24:17 
   22 352 Erik Bahl             Huntsville AL           10:22  2:55    29:05  14.4  1:34    41:09 13:43   1:25:03 
   23 334 James Vaden           Huntsville AL            9:40  4:10    33:42  12.5  2:19    37:23 12:28   1:27:11 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 211 Wendy Tyler           Madison AL               7:59  1:44    21:26  19.6  0:27    28:42  9:34   1:00:17 
    2  19 Kendrah Raney         Guntersville AL          6:20  2:24    21:29  19.6  0:16    32:24 10:48   1:02:50 
    3  84 Stephanie Carr        Huntsville AL            7:55  2:24    23:00  18.3  0:36    30:05 10:02   1:03:57 
    4 208 Tammy Bender          Madison AL               9:11  2:18    24:10  17.4  0:30    27:56  9:19   1:04:02 
    5  45 Amy Cardno            Owens Cross Roads AL     7:02  2:30    23:12  18.1  0:18    34:06 11:22   1:07:05 
    6  67 Terri Krings          Madison AL               7:40  2:50    22:45  18.5  1:25    33:16 11:06   1:07:54 
    7  31 Rachel Burleigh       Huntsville AL            7:06  2:45    24:22  17.2  1:24    32:45 10:55   1:08:21 
    8 215 Carol Green           Hampton Cove AL          9:18  2:36    25:07  16.7  0:26    35:12 11:44   1:12:37 
    9 149 Carolyn Plank         Madison AL              10:25  2:48    24:17  17.3  1:20    34:31 11:31   1:13:18 
   10 254 Erika Crenshaw        Florence AL              9:39  3:37    27:04  15.5  0:26    34:01 11:21   1:14:46 
   11 255 Julie Brazil          Florence AL             13:38  2:30    26:46  15.7  0:19    31:39 10:33   1:14:50 
   12 312 Rhonda Williams       Huntsville AL           11:46  3:01    27:17  15.4  0:36    33:01 11:01   1:15:39 
   13 332 Teresa Henderson      Athens AL               13:07  2:18    24:55  16.9  1:04    34:52 11:38   1:16:14 
   14 207 Casey Fritz           Owens Cross Roads AL     9:39  2:33    28:42  14.6  0:40    34:48 11:36   1:16:20 
   15 230 Tracey Cooper         Hampton Cove AL         11:07  3:12    27:01  15.5  1:14    35:51 11:57   1:18:24 
   16 365 Emily Boulton         Huntsville AL           13:06  2:48    26:55  15.6  0:51    35:46 11:56   1:19:26 
   17 338 Elizabeth Reddish     Gadsden AL              12:55  4:16    26:34  15.8  2:39    35:15 11:45   1:21:38 
   18 296 Stephanie Strong      Huntsville AL           10:57  2:37    26:25  15.9  2:10    43:49 14:37   1:25:56 
   19 186 Ieleen Devaney        Harvest AL               9:16  2:42    27:54  15.1  1:28    45:13 15:05   1:26:32 
   20 320 Cathy Jenkins         Nashville TN            13:52  3:19    31:33  13.3  0:54    40:20 13:27   1:29:55 
   21 383 Clover Szmutko        Huntsville AL           14:49  3:09    27:35  15.2  1:07    44:23 14:48   1:31:02 
   22 412 Rachel Stewart        Madison AL              14:34  2:58    29:40  14.2  1:30    47:30 15:50   1:36:10 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  38 Kieran Byrne          Huntsville AL            6:00  1:52    19:05  22.0  0:26    21:59  7:20     49:19 
    2 174 David Ridgway         Huntsville AL            7:53  1:50    19:35  21.4          23:15  7:45     52:23 
    3  62 Brent Sherman         Huntsville AL            7:01  2:09    20:02  21.0  0:38    24:06  8:02     53:55 
    4 100 Steve Solomon         Huntsville AL            7:05  2:37    20:50  20.2  0:22    25:13  8:25     56:05 
    5 161 Dean Barten           Owens Crossroads AL      7:58  2:51    20:39  20.3  0:57    24:33  8:11     56:55 
    6 104 Tim McKechnie         Gurley AL                7:15  1:54    22:40  18.5  0:46    24:26  8:09     56:59 
    7 203 Paul Fry              Huntsville AL            8:31  2:36    21:22  19.7  0:33    25:32  8:31     58:32 
    8 141 Meredith Todd         Madison AL               6:37  2:50    21:59  19.1          29:50  9:57   1:01:11 
    9   9 Randy Dooley          Madison AL               7:55  1:37    21:34  19.5  0:51    29:46  9:56   1:01:41 
   10 421 Steve Fisher          Huntsville AL           12:35  3:51    20:39  20.3  1:03    23:36  7:52   1:01:42 
   11 129 Tracy Bagwell         Huntsville AL            7:40  1:58    22:56  18.3  0:26    29:23  9:48   1:02:21 
   12 158 Dennis Krings         Madison AL               9:15  2:41    22:45  18.5  1:04    29:31  9:51   1:05:14 
   13  44 Scott Cardno          Owens Cross Roads AL     6:58  2:51    20:25  20.6  1:20    34:14 11:25   1:05:45 
   14  78 Fred German           Champaign IL             7:50  2:39    20:11  20.8  0:49    34:23 11:28   1:05:50 
   15 221 Thomas Howsman        Madison AL              10:09  2:36    21:54  19.2  0:45    31:08 10:23   1:06:30 
   16 220 Mark Stefanchuk       Huntsville AL            9:55  2:22    23:03  18.2  0:25    31:17 10:26   1:07:01 
   17  82 Glenn Humphrey        Huntsville AL            7:19  4:26    22:28  18.7  0:58    32:12 10:44   1:07:20 
   18 169 David Hill            Decatur AL               9:34  3:19    25:44  16.3  0:21    29:35  9:52   1:08:30 
   19 107 Dean Ferguson         Huntsville AL            6:53  2:59    24:19  17.3  0:52    34:51 11:37   1:09:51 
   20 331 Chris Erickson        Owens Cross Roads AL     8:23  3:55    23:47  17.7  1:02    38:24 12:48   1:15:30 
   21 370 Steve Rodgers         Meridianville AL        17:37  3:22    25:39  16.4  0:57    29:59 10:00   1:17:32 
   22 108 Steve Hahn            Huntsville AK            9:03  4:19    27:22  15.3  0:50    38:13 12:45   1:19:44 
   23 439 Timothy Malueg        Madison AL              17:12  2:22    31:45  13.2  0:43    34:53 11:38   1:26:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  88 Karen Paulukaitis     Madison AL               7:31  2:27    23:03  18.2  0:33    36:47 12:16   1:10:19 
    2 184 Ramona Zullo          Huntsville AL            9:21  2:31    23:02  18.2  0:36    36:33 12:11   1:12:00 
    3 333 Karen Gelmis          Huntsville AL           10:44  2:39    27:00  15.6  1:21    30:46 10:16   1:12:29 
    4 460 Kathy Garcia          Madison AL              11:36  3:24    29:25  14.3  0:29    35:18 11:46   1:20:11 
    5 308 Anita Kilpatrick      Cullman AL              13:08  2:49    25:55  16.2  1:10    37:54 12:38   1:20:52 
    6 292 Cynthia Stemple       Madison AL              11:58  2:28    27:03  15.5  0:49    39:01 13:01   1:21:17 
    7 359 Rebecca Hill          Huntsville AL           13:49  3:08    28:44  14.6  0:46    37:40 12:34   1:24:06 
    8 286 Susan Lynch           Huntsville AL           10:39  5:18    32:00  13.1  1:46    37:57 12:39   1:27:38 
    9 344 Katherine Wigley      Madison AL              12:46  3:03    26:41  15.7  1:06    44:49 14:57   1:28:23 
   10 381 Melinda Still         Huntsville AL           16:16  4:39    30:00  14.0  1:08    39:00 13:00   1:31:01 
   11 400 Susan Coddington      Huntsville AL           14:56  6:07    31:14  13.4  2:27    53:19 17:47   1:48:01 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 156 Paul Woodfin          Huntsville AL            7:50  2:48    22:09  19.0  0:10    22:14  7:25     55:08 
    2 318 Patrick McCauslin     Franklin TN              5:14  1:40    20:51  20.1  0:23    27:48  9:16     55:55 
    3 193 David Holmes          Huntsville AL            9:23  2:22    20:41  20.3  0:27    25:34  8:32     58:24 
    4  28 William Robbins       Huntsville AL            7:25  2:06    21:03  20.0  0:16    29:48  9:56   1:00:36 
    5 143 Daniel Pline          Huntsville AL            6:57  2:22    22:05  19.0  0:46    30:59 10:20   1:03:06 
    6 265 Tom Newman            Huntsville AL            9:36  2:47    23:06  18.2  0:25    28:37  9:33   1:04:28 
    7 295 Dale Albright         Madison AL               9:04  2:55    24:06  17.4  0:49    30:46 10:16   1:07:38 
    8 120 Steve Terry           Owens Cross Roads AL     9:09  4:49    26:44  15.7  0:17    30:09 10:03   1:11:06 
    9 242 Marty Eaton           Huntsville AL           11:46  2:50    21:51  19.2  1:19    39:08 13:03   1:16:53 
   10 349 John Hanson           Huntsville AL           12:21  4:35    29:15  14.4  0:24    30:21 10:07   1:16:54 
   11 382 Joseph Szmutko        Huntsville AL           12:53  4:31    28:03  15.0  0:54    48:24 16:08   1:34:42 
   12 399 Tim Coddington        Huntsville AL           15:05  6:05    31:20  13.4  2:23    53:23 17:48   1:48:14 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 160 Lori Hartmann         Huntsvile AL             9:51  2:46    24:33  17.1  0:52    26:31  8:51   1:04:32 
    2 181 Kathy Anderson        Madison AL               9:40  2:35    25:04  16.8  0:23    34:40 11:34   1:12:20 
    3 180 Susan Nemec           Hampton Cove AL         10:48  3:02    28:01  15.0  1:28    32:35 10:52   1:15:51 
    4 427 Betty Hooper          Huntsville AL           16:32  3:30    25:39  16.4  0:38    32:11 10:44   1:18:28 
    5 428 Janet Gardner         Fayetteville TN         14:31  3:34    27:14  15.4  0:53    33:30 11:10   1:19:39 
    6 416 Kathleen Watkins      Owens Cross Roads AL    14:42  2:36    28:02  15.0  0:24    38:10 12:44   1:23:53 
    7 426 Margaret Stephens     Huntsville AL           17:02  3:14    27:25  15.3  0:55    37:12 12:24   1:25:45 
    8 279 Valerie Clemons       Canton GA               10:45  2:49    26:47  15.7  2:05    44:44 14:55   1:27:08 
    9 243 Carol Eaton           Huntsville AL           12:59  3:26    26:14  16.0  0:42    43:55 14:39   1:27:13 
   10 378 Laura Watson          Huntsville AL           12:42  3:21    34:28  12.2  0:48    47:59 16:00   1:39:15 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  80 Rick Greif            Madison AL               7:21  1:53    19:48  21.2  0:40    26:04  8:42     55:44 
    2 151 William Evans         Huntsvile AL            11:58  2:34    24:26  17.2  0:42    28:43  9:35   1:08:21 
    3 130 Steve Sucic           Huntsville AL           12:25  3:45    30:07  13.9  2:01    42:02 14:01   1:30:18 
    4 411 Michael McWaters      Florence AL             18:54  3:56    26:12  16.0  1:41    41:10 13:44   1:31:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1 396 Robert Archer         Huntsville AL           13:32  6:20    28:54  14.5  0:48    40:22 13:28   1:29:54 
    2 415 Michael Rogers        Huntsville AL           21:29  4:25    32:21  13.0  1:21  1:03:19 21:07   2:02:53 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70+
Place No. Name                  City/state            Swim    T1    Bike     Mph   T2    Run      Pace  Total        
===== === ===================== ===================== ======= ===== ======== ===== ===== ======== ===== ========= 
    1  20 Rolf Von Hellens      Huntsville AL            8:03  3:00    24:31  17.1  0:42    44:13 14:45   1:20:27 
    2 379 Merv Budge            Huntsville AL           12:20  4:12    29:15  14.4  2:57    41:57 13:59   1:30:39 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70+


...